Baptismal Records

St. Peter's and St. John's Lutheran Churches 1886 - 1971

Baptismal Records 1940 - 1970's

(Spelling of names appears exactly as it is in Record)

Transcribed by : Tina Easley

Parents

Child and Date of Birth

Gustav Lauchstaedt-Mathilda (Hundt) Carl Frederick - Oct. 2, 1886
Herman Hoffman - Emily (Dalli) Carl Richard - Oct. 27, 1886
John Sckondinsky - Minnie ( Nieth) Herman Fredrick - Dec. 3, 1886
Herman Toelken - Line (Ommen) Mary Louise - Mar. 1887
Fd. Tritsch - Annie (Bechler) Cecilia Sylvestra Eleanore - Nov. 25, 1887
Jacob Beck - Kate (Bechler) Willie Jacob - Nov. 25, 1887
Gus. Lauchstaedt - Mathilda ( Hundt) Willie Ludwig - Sept. 15, 1888
Fd. Tritsch - Annie (Belcher) Altha Mary Katherine - Feb. 14, 1889
Herman Toelken - Lina (Ommen) Fred. Rudolf - Mar. 31, 1889
Fd. Tritsch - Anna ( Bechler) Arther George - Jul. 31, 1890
Herman Toelken - Ernest Henry Lina (Ommen ) Dec. 1890
Gus Lauchstaedt - Mathilda (Hundt) Annie Minnie - Jan. 22, 1891
Aug. Gerdes - Louise Louis Hy. Carl - June 19, 1891
C. Schroeder - Cathrine (Gerdes) Carolina Louise Annie - Mar. 11, 1892
Fd. Tritsch - Annie (Belcher) Carl Willie Walter - April 10, 1892
E. Bornemann - Louise (Aulich) Floranz Augusta - June 26, 1892
Herman Toelken - Line (Ommen) Pauline Augusta - Dec. 27 , 1892
Aug.Gerdes - Louise (Kapelmann) Emma Mary Kathrine _ Aug. 16, 1893
Herman Toelken - Line (Ommen) Hy. Ommen - Feb. 11, 1894
Paul Wagener - Augusta (Adam) Hulda Elenore - Feb. 22, 1894
Fd. Tritsch - Annie (Bechler) Esther Mathilda Auguste - Aug. 30, 1894
Albert Ritter - Minnie (Vemmer) Mary Louise Margareth - Mar. 27, 1893
Herman Ukema - Clara (Ahrnettie) Gesina Mary - June 25, 1894
Ludwig Albedinger - Annie (Alexander) Christopher Henry - Dec. 25, 1894
Carl Schroeder - Cathrine (Gerdes) Martha Cathrine Auguste - Jan. 30, 1895
Dietrich Schwender - Louise (Lohse) Louis August - Aug. 17, 1895
Henry Haller - Friedericka (Toelkin) Frida Mary - Sep. 5, 1895
Christopher Bauschlider - Ernestine (Weihs) Henry Willie - Nov. 15, 1895
Gustav Nicol - Mary (Tribout) Edward Sylvester - Dec. 29, 1895
Friedr. Tritsch - Annie (Belcher) Oswald John Edward - Apr. 21, 1896
Willie Nicol - Lydia (Lehmann ) Ellen Samuel - Jan. 2, 1897
Henry Geidel - Rosalie ( Garbotti) Louis Otto August Hermann - Dec. 15, 1896
Gustav Lauchstaedt - Tillie (Hundt) Gustav Henry Wilfried - Sep. 1, 1897
Michael Frock - Margareth (Barker) Daniel - Oct. 31, 1885 , Albert - Aug. 20 , 1893 , Sadie - Jan. 24, 1889
Carl Schroeder - Cathrine (Gerdes) Adolf August - Oct. 29,1897
Aug. Gerdes - Louise (Kappelmann) Oswald Henry Fred - Dec. 4, 1897
Louis Allmendinger - Annie (Alexander) Dora Ernestine - Mar. 21, 1898
Fred Trietsch - Annie (Baedeler) Elmer Fred Louis - May 9, 1898
Christopr Bauschlicher - Ernestine (Weis) Christops Hermann - Sept. 24, 1898 , Helen Louise Emilie Mueller - Nov. 25, 1900
Carl Schroeder - Esther (Gerdes) Annie Kate Dora - Oct. 23, 1900
Hy. Mueller - Augusta (Wegner) Helen Louise Emily - Nov. 25, 1900
Fd. Lucker - Bertha Agnes Minnie Carry - Aug. 15, 1900
Fred Tritsch - Annie (Baedeler) Alvin Julius Conrad - Jan. 6, 1901
Jacob Welti - Barbara (Waldgroft) Alma Auguste Dora - May 20, 1901
Gustav 'Lauchstaedt - Tillie (Hundt) Erna Emily - Nov. 16, 1899 , Ernestine Louise Lena Miller - Aug. 15, 1901
Aug. Gerdes - Louise (Kappelmann) Ida Louise Amanda - Jan. 1, 1902
Carl Koppeis - Cary (Koehn) Martha Mary - Dec. 13, 1902
Aug. Scheer - Mary (Kapplemann) Annie Amanda Leone - Feb. 19, 1903
Henry Mueller - Auguste (Wegener) Emily Louist Meary - June 12, 1903
Fd. Tritsch - Annie (Bauchler) Hilda Leone Emily - July 6, 1903
Carl Schroeder - Kate (Gerdes) Edward Willie - Jan. 28,1904 , Lillie Amanda Louise Miller - Jan. 7, 1904
Willie Gerdes - Meary (Toelken) Martin Louise Hermann - Mar. 23, 1904
Aug. Gerdes - Louis (Kappelmann) Arther Willie Ernest - May 15, 1904
Fred Castens - Carry ('Goedecke) Emily Henry Willie - April 5, 1905
Gus Hoelscher - Louise (Wegner) Ernest Paul Hermann - June 14, 1905
Carl Panhorst - Mary (Lohmeyer) Lydia Helen Lina - June 25, 1905
Willit Lohmeyer - Amanda (Groppe) Edna Helene Louise - July 7, 1906
Fd. Castens - Carry (Goedecke) Fred August Hermann - April 29, 1907
Carl Panhorst - Mary (Lohmeyer ) Adella Louise Dora - Sep. 27, 1907
Willie Lohmeyer - Amanda (Groppe) Willie Conrad Carl - Feb. 16, 1908
Herm. Hoelscher - Frida (Goedecke ) Bertha Carry Louise - Mar. 13, 1908
Fd. Mueller - Louise (Hohmann) Fred Henry Gustav - Mar. 18, 1908
Henry Scheer - Annie (Dammann) Mary Louise Dora - Mar. 16, 1908
Gus. Hoelscher - Louise (Wegner) Lina Augusta Louise - June 19, 1908
Aug. Scheer - Mary (Kappelmann) Henry August Deno - Feb. 14, 1909
August Scheer - Mary (Kappelmann) Annie Amanda Leone - Feb. 19, 1903
Fred Castens - Carry (Geodecke) Christian Gustav Fred - Sept.4, 1909
Carl Panhorst - Mary (Lohmeyer) Willie Carl Gustav - Dec. 23, 1909
Fred Mueller - Louise (Hohmann) Amanda Louise - Jan. 7, 1904
Willie Lohmeyer - Amanda (Groppe) Fred August Henry - Aug. 11, 1910
Henry Scheer - Annie (Dammann) Henry August Clarence - Sept. 26, 1904
Fd. Tritsch - Annie (Bauchler) Martha Eleanore - May 21, 1905
Gus Lauchstaedt - Tillie (Hundt) Ida Hilda Ada - Aug. 26, 1902
Aug. Gerdes - Louise (Kappelmann) Otto Conrad Jacob - Feb. 17, 1906
Henry Mueller - Auguste (Wegener) Erna Annie Thekla - May 11, 1906
Paul Wegner - Carry (Scholl) Elsie Emma Auguste - Oct. 13, 1906
Fred Lueker - Bertha Erna Sophia - April 10, 1905
Jacob Toelken - Martha (Nething) Ida Emma Frida - Nov. 11,1906
Will Nickron - Emma (Best) Paul Raymond - Oct. 2,1906
Ernest Nething - Carry (Kappelmann) Otto Martin Henry - Jan. 10, 1907
Will Gerdes - Minnie (Toelken) Lina Emma Kate - Oct.14, 1907
Henry Mueller - Auguste (Wegner) Adolf Otto Ernest - April 9, 1908
C. Schroeder - Kathrine (Gerdes) Nora Minnie Louise - May 2, 1908
E. Nething - Kate (Kappelmann) Hulda Mary Paula - May 24, 1908
August Gerdes - Louise (Kappelmann) Mary Carry Annie - May 14, 1908
Willie Gerdes - Minnie (Toelken) Walter Franz Jacob - Nov. 24, 1909
E. Nething - Kate (Kappelmann) Edna Martha Minnie - Feb. 3, 1910
Henry Mueller - Auguste (Wegner) Lora Minnie Elonore - April 28, 1910
Fd. Miller - Louise (Hoehmann) Fred Henry Gustav - Mar. 18, 1908
August Gerdes - Louise (Kappelmann) Helene Annie Caecilie - Feb. 9, 1911
Will Gerdes - Minnie (Toelken) Hermann Carl - Dec. 7, 1911
Carl Schroeder - Kate (Gerdes) Louis Fred - Feb. 29, 1912
E. Nething - Kate (Kappelmann) Selma Katie Louise - Apr. 12,1912
Henry Mueller - Auguste (Wegner) Martin Fred August - May 26,1912
Henry Mueller - Auguste (Wegner) Henry Carl Gustav - July 14, 1913
Henry Scheer - Annie (Dammann) Elmer Paul Oscar - Aug. 10, 1913
Ernest Nething - Kate (Kappelmann) Ervin Henry - Jan. 17, 1918
Henry Scheer - Annie (Dammann) Elmer Paul Oscar - Aug. 10, 1913
Ernest Nething - Kate (Kappelmann) Lena Emma Regina - Nov. 12 , 1914
Will Gerdes - Minnie (Toelken) George Willis - Jan. 4, 1915
Will Gerdes - Mary (Toelken ) Dorethie Louise Martha - Nov. 21, 1917
Ernest Nething - Kate (Kappelmann) Ervin Henry - Jan. 17, 1918
Henry Scheer - Annie (Dammann) Wille August Emil - Aug. 24, 1902
Fred Lueker - Bertha Martin Fd. Gottlieb - Mar. 16, 1902
Willie Lohmeyer - Amanda (Groppe) Olga Mary Carry - Sep. 21, 1902
Fd. Mueller - Louise (Hohmann) Ernestine Louise Carry - Aug. 15, 1901
Carl Panhorst - Mary (Lohmeyer) Ida Minnie Amanda - Aug. 17, 1903
Willie Prange - Helene (Steyer) Louis Theodor - Nov. 13, 1910
Fred Mueller - Louise (Hohmann) Leone Annie Mary - July 25, 1911
Herman Hoelscher - Annie (Lauchstaedt) Etta Mathilda Louise - Jan. 28, 1912
Willie Lohmeyer - Amanda (Grope) Eleonore Carry Mary - Feb. 3, 1912
Carl Panhorst - Mary (Lohmeyer) Carl Willie Henry - Dec. 16, 1912
Fd. Lauchstaedt - Amanda (Thielke) Edmund Gustav August - Aug. 17, 1916
Herm. Hotlscher - Annie ( Lauchstaedt) Mary Amanda Auguste - Sept. 2, 1917
Aug. Scheer - Mary (Kappelmann) Alfred Edward Martin - Oct. 13, 1917
Arth. Tritsch - Emma (Gerdes) Irene Annie Louise Nov. 5, 1917
Carl Panhorst - Mary (Lohmeytr) Mabel Olga Annie - Aug. 6, 1918
Fd. Lauchstaedt - Amanda (Thielke) Dora Ida Leona - July 31, 1918
Oscar Barner - Ottilie (Haas) Lilian Aleen - Mar. 11, 1918
Aug. Steyer - Mary (Braun) Carl Conrad - Nov. 30, 1918
Tomas Kirkling - Rose (Harris) Arthur Ernest James - Oct. 14, 1918
Aug. Wegner - Magdalena (Arnold) Hildegarde Mary - Feb. 21, 1919
A.G. Tritsch - Emma (Gerdes) Irvin Oswald - Feb. 19,1919
Alfred Scheer - Esther (Tritsch) Mildred Annie Louise - July 24, 1919
Jul. Pomerenke - Bertha (Kleiner) Walter Willie - Oct. 16, 1919
Ed Scheer - Augusta (Doerful) Alice Mary Mathilda - Apr. 14, 1920
Aug. Steyer - Mary (Braun) Martin Henry - Jan. 12, 1921
A.G. Tritsch -Emma (Gerdes) Mabel Ida Esther - Feb. 6, 1921
Aug. Wegner - Magdalena (Wegner) Helene Elisabeth - ??
Mr. McConnell - Mrs. McConnell W. McConnell - 1861
E. Nething - Kate (Kappellmann) Carl Herman Fred - Dec. 21, 1922
Oswald Tritch - Martha (Fricke) Robert Alfred Fred - Dec. 28, 1921
Herman Hoelscher - Annie (Lauchstaedt) Ervin Gustav Ernest - Feb. 20,1922
Will Gerdes - Minnie (Toelken) Minnie Irene Bertha - Feb. 27, 1922
Ben Scheer - Lydia Robert Henry Gustav - July 13, 1922
Fred Lange - Bertha Martin Edward - Aug. 21,1922
Arthur Haas - Tillie Harold Emil Albert - Oct. 12, 1922
Arthur Tritch - Emma Ruth Hilda Lydia - Sept. 23, 1922
Alfred Scheer - Esther Melvin Oswald Henry - Jan. 3, 1923
August Wegner - Magdalene Mararetha Helene Amalie - Jan. 12, 1923
Oswald Tritch - Martha Roy Fred Arthur - Jan. 26,1923
Joda Burke - Mrs. Joda Burke Etta May - May 31, 1922
August Steyer - Mary Edward August - Apr. 6,1923
Dudwig Drittler - Lena Frida Bertha Marie - April 13, 1923
Charles Panhorst - Mary Gladys Marie Anna - Apr. 25, 1923
Hermann Thomas - Clara Virginia Mary Charlotte - June 14, 1923
Ben Scheer - Lydia Pauline Mary Augusta - Aug. 14, 1923
Oscar Herman - Alda Dorothy May Alleda - Feb. 16, 1924
Herman Hoelscher - Anna Ruth Mary Ida - Aug. 16, 1924
Alvin Tritch - Sylvia Alfred Arthur - Sept. 14, 1924
Alfred Scheer - Esther Earl Charles August - Dec. 1, 1924
August Wegener - Magdelene Elenore Johanne - Dec. 31, 1924
Edward Scheer - Augusta Gladys Esther Lerna - Jan. 27, 1925
Ernest Nething - Kate Clara Louise Kate - Mar. 24, 1925
Martin Panhorst - Leona Mildred Mary Ida - Apr. 5, 1925
Arthur Tritch - Emma Lev Louis Alvin - May 3, 1925
August Steyer - Mary Theodore Wihl.- May 24, 1925
Ervin Barner - Ida Imogene Ida - Apr. 25, 1925
Oswald Tritch - Martha James Charles - Oct. 17, 1925
William Fischer - Emilie Herbert William - Jan. 20, 1926
Charles Lueker - Mrs. Lueker Louise Marie Catharine- June 30, 1926
Otto Fricke - Nora 9Tritch) Vernon Fredrick - Sept. 17, 1926
Alvin Tritch - Silvia (Mifflin) Ralph Rayburn - Aug. 7, 1926
Oscar Scheer -Agnes (Lueker ) Ray Martin Edward - Aug. 22, 1926
Arthur Tritch - Emma Marvin Fredrick William - Oct.6, 1926
William H. Gerdes - Minnie (Toelken) William Harold Frederick - June 23, 1927
Oswald Tritch - Martha (Fricke) Juanita Elnora - Aug. 24, 1927
Henry Lenhardt - Meta (Fricke) Bernice Fern - Aug. 30, 1927
Alfred Sheer - Esther (Tritsch) Willis Edward Alvin - Aug. 17, 1927
Carl Rudi - Lydia (Schaechter) Erna Laura Rudi - Apr. 2, 1927
H.H. Thomas - Clara (Scheer) Beulah Augusta Leona - June 1, 1928
Albert Frock - Bertha (Goedecke) Albert Emil - May 19. 1928
Gus Hoelscher - Helen (Meyer) Lorene Christina Emily - June 21, 1928
Arthur Tritsch - Emma (Gerdes) Winston Arthur Alfred - June 19, 1928
August Steyer - Mary (Braun) Ernst Max - July 1, 1928
Alvin Tritch - Sylvia (Mifflin) Rayburn Charles - Feb. 2, 1929
Martin Panhorst - Leona (Scheer) Norman William Deno - Apr. 12, 1929
Aug. Wegner - Mary (Brabandt) Gladys Elizabeth - June 1, 1929
Arthur J. Ritcher - Mary (Bolln--?) Barbara Anne - Dec. 27, 1928
Otto Fricke - Nora (Tritsch) Linford Charles - Sept. 18, 1929
Carl Rudi - Lydia (Schaecter) Henry Carl William - Dec. 1, 1928
Rev. R. G. Lange - Lillian (Sieckmann) Paul George - Feb. 22, 1930
Arthur Tritsch - Emma ( Gerdes) Opal Mary Nora - Mar. 3, 1930
Oswald J. Tritsch - martha (Fricke) Donald Alvin - Mar. 29, 1930
Charles Lueker - Louise (Harms) Lydia Caroline Bertina - Mar. 24, 1930
Thomas A. Wahl - Hilda (Tritsch) Alvin Randolph - March 26, 1930
August Steyer - Maria (Braun) Martha Elizabeth - Aug. 9, 1930
August Wegner - Marie (Brabandt) Clarence Dalton - Oct. 17, 1930
Alvin Tritsch - Sylvia (Mifflin) Harold Alvin - Dec. 27, 1930
George Essig - Elizabeth (Rudi) Henry Werner - Dec. 9, 1930
Thomas Wahl - Hilda (Tritsch ) Wanda Anna - April 13, 1931
Carl Rudi - Lydia (Schaecter) Albert Willy - Dec. 16, 1930
Martin Bodenstein - Edna (Menk) Mary Evelyn - July 29, 1924
Martin Bodenstein - Edna (Menk) Johanna - May 2,1928
Otto H. Fricke - Nora (Tritch) Doyle Owen - March 6, 1932
Allen Brasher - Ida (Lauchstaedt) Allen Robert Jr. - April 28, 1932
Martin Bodenstein - Edna (Menk) Johanna - May 2, 1928
Otto H. Fricke - Nora (Tritch) Doyle Owen - March 6, 1932
Allen Brasher - Ida (Lauchstaedt) Allen Robert Jr. - April 28, 1932
A.G. Tritch - Emma (Gerdes) Lucille Lena Martha - July 12, 1932
Alvin Tritch - Sylvia (Mifflin) Mary Alice - Nov. 14, 1932
Gus. Hoelscher - Helna Raymond Herman Fred - Jan. 12, 1933
Rev. Warner Wiech - Julia (Herner) Richard John - March 18, 1933
William Fischer - Emily (Miller) Luanna Laura - July 8, 1933
A.G. Tritch - Emma (Gerdes) Gilbert Joda Otta - May 16, 1934
Adolph Mueller - Edith (Walden) William Robert Justin - June 4, 1934
Otto Fricke - Nora (Tritch) Eldon Arvill - July 6, 1934
Alvin Tritch - Sylvia (Mifflin) Kenneth Oral - Nov. 14, 1934
Herman Gerdes - Pauline (Lueker) Constanct Elaine - March 18, 1935
Dr. Frank Lloyd - Mrs. Maude (Frazer) Alice Mary - March 31, 1927
Dr. Frank Lloyd - Mrs. Maude (Frazer) Doris Mae - March 20, 1928
William Panhorst - Ruda (Lueker) Billy Charles - June 21, 1935
Alfred Scheer - Esther (Tritch) Allen Alfred - July 20 , 1935
Emil Castens - Agnes (Tammen) Victor Ivan - August 25,1935
William Fischer - Emily (Mueller) Gerald Wilmer - Oct. 13, 1935
Allen Brasher - Ida (Lauchstaedt) Mary Ida - Dec. 25, 1935
Clarence Scheer - Lena (Gerdes) Robert William - Feb. 17,1936
Otto Fricke - Nora (Tritch) Vera Anna - Feb.15, 1936
Lewis Bill - Ruth Bill Marion Joseph - Nov. 30, 1923
Herman Gerdes - Pauline (Lueker) Doris Jean Louise - Apr. 12,1936
Carl Panhorst - Dorothy (Walker) Carlton Don - May 3, 1936
Edwin Thieret - Lillie (Valleroy) Mary Ann - May 25, 1936
Edwin Barner - Amanda (Haas) Edwin Louis jr.- July 30, 1923
Alvin Tritch - Sylvia (Mifflin) Della Rose -Nov.1, 1936
Harold Rust - Ella (Hoelscher) Harold Dean Herman - June 19, 1937
Alfred Scheer - Esther (Tritch) Leroy Arthur - July 23, 1937
Martin Panhorst - Leona (Scheer) Charles Martin - Aug. 15, 1937
Frederic Fricke - Marie (Nellner) Wilma Catherine - Sept. 1, 1937
Allen Brasher - Ida ( Larchstaedt) Harriette Ellen - Sept. 2,1937
Herman Gerdes - Pauline (Lueker) Jo Ann Kathrine - Jan. 11, 1938
Aug. Wegner - Mary (Brabandt) Melba Delores - Jan. 16, 1938
Otto Gricke - Nora (Tritch) Delores Ruth - Apr. 9, 1938
A.G. Tritch - Emma (Gerdes) Nadine Pauline - July 21, 1938
Albert Frock - Bertha (Goedecke) Norman Charles - Jan. 20, 1939
Emil Castens - Agnes (Tammen) Yvonne Carolyn - Feb. 9, 1939
Allen Brasher - Ida (Lauchstaedt) Ralph Gustave - Feb. 26, 1939
Harold Rust - Ella (Hoelscher) Pauline Marie - Aug. 11, 1939
Albert Frock - Bertha (Goedecke) Walter Louis - Feb. 15, 1940
W. Lawrence Bolick - Elizabeth (Brown) H. Monroe Bolick - Nov. 28, 1925
Robert Wegner - Nina (Myers) Gloria Jean - Oct. 10, 1940
Ervin Nething - Iva Bell (Huggins) Chester Conrad - Dec. 16, 1940
Allen Brasher - Ida (Lauchataedt) Mithilda Ann - Jan. 17, 1941
Werner ,Wiech - Julia (Herner) Larry Werner - Mar. 15, 1941
Herman Aug. Wegner - Marie (Brabandt) Brenda Joyce - Apr. 22, 1941
Albert Frock - Bertha (Goedecke) George Earl ?
W. C. Panhorst - Ruda (Lueker) Robert Ervin - Apr. 27, 1942
Herman Gerdes - Pauline (Lueker) Carolyn Pauline - May 6, 1942 ,Marilyn Imogene - May 6, 1942
Otto Fricke - Nora (Tritch) Carol Delores - July 31, 1942
Martin Panhorst - Leona (Scheer) Sandra Diane - Oct. 31, 1942
Vernon Lyle Thurston - Naomi (Middleton) Vera Louise - Dec. 30, 1942
Hy. Kinon - Hilda (Tritch) Eugene Philip - Oct. 18, 1942
Ervin Nething - Iva Bell (Huggins) Katie Marie - June 26, 1943
Ralph Scheer - Gladys (Panhorst ) Joan Kay - June 27, 1944
Walter Lange - Ruth (Tritch) Janet Pauline - Aug. 19, 1944
Mac Lewis - Irene (Tritch) William Tritch Lewis - Sept. 27, 1944
Louis P. Scheer - Glenda (Gale) Louis P. Scheer , jr. - Nov. 14, 1944
Mr. Sanders - Mrs. Gladys Sanders

Descendents of the SANDERS/DYER Family

Judith Ann - Feb. 4, 1946 ,(father died abt. 3 months before birth of child)
Henry Kinon - Hilda (Tritch ) Myra Irene - Oct. 27, 1945
Harold Rust - Ella (Hoelscher) Josephine Louise - Aug. 27, 1946
Louis P. Sheer Lana Raye - July , 1946
Ervin Nething - Iva Bell (Huggins ) Karen Ruth- Nov. 19, 1946
Orvin D. Bridges - Mildred (Panhorst) Philip Dean - Mar. 1, 1947
Rev. C.W. Koch - Minerva ( Lohman) Dennis Leo - Mar. 18, 1947
???- Gladys Wegner Sara Janola Wegner - Mar. 19,1947
Walter Lange - Ruth (Tritch) Doris Ruth - Dec. 13,1947
Ralph Scheer - Gladys -(Panhorst) Margaret Louise - Feb. 20, 1948
Thomas Huggins - Mable ( Barner) Linda Caroline - Apr. 16, 1948
Ervine Nething - Iva Bell (Huggins) Dorothy Louise - Sept. 22,1948
Marvin Tritch - Lydia (Lueker) Ronald Arthur Charles - Nov. 24, 1948
Christy Bollinger -Virgina (Thomas) Stanley Louis - Feb. 13, 1949
L.E. Scheer - Mildred Larry Leland - Nov. 29, 1939
L.E. Scheer - Mildred Lyndell Ray - Dec. 25,1942