CRAIGHEAD CO., ARK., FEDERAL LAND RECORDS

	This file was compiled from the Bureau of Land Management 
	land records and includes Homestead and Cash Entry Patents
	before 1908 for what is now Craighead Co, AR.

	This compilation was created by Joy Fisher, jfisher@ucla.edu and 
	is part of the free service called ARGenWeb. The front door is located at 

	http://www.usgenweb.com/ar

	This file may be freely copied for non-profit purposes. All other
	rights reserved.



L Name             F Name          MI   Sec No   T       R      Acres       Date      Warrant           Name          Remarks
ADAMS              JOSEPHUS               1      15N      4E      80     1895/07/09
ADKISSON           JOHN                   4      13N      4E     160     1836/01/01   ADKISSON          JOHN
ALBRIGHT           MARTIN                 11     14N      3E      40     1860/05/01
ALBRIGHT           MASTEN                 11     14N      3E      80     1859/12/10
ALBRIGHT           NICHOLAS               26     14N      3E      80     1890/06/06
ALLBRIGHT          SIMPSON                6      14N      4E      40     1859/07/01
ALLBRIGHT          SIMPSON                31     15N      4E    92.53    1861/05/01
ALSOBROOK          JOHN                   19     14N      4E     160     1820/11/27   ALSOBROOK         STERLING
ALTMAN             DANIEL          H      18     15N      5E      80     1857/09/01
ALTMAN             RICHARD                19     15N      5E      80     1861/12/20
ANDERSON           JAMES           F      6      14N      4E     160     1821/05/14   ANDERSON          JAMES
ANDERSON           JOHN            S      1      15N      3E    39.93    1856/03/01
ANDERSON           JOHN            S      2      15N      3E      39     1856/03/01
ANDERSON           JOHN            S      2      15N      3E    39.98    1857/10/30
ARLEDGE            TILMAN          F      33     13N      4E      0      1859/07/01
ARLEDGE            WILLIAM         G      33     13N      4E     160     1855/03/01
ARLEDGE            WILLIAM         G      34     13N      4E      40     1856/09/01
ARMSTRONG          WILLIAM         T      7      15N      5E      0      1857/09/01
ARMSTRONG          WILLIAM         T      7      15N      5E      40     1860/05/01
ARMSTRONG          WILLIAM         T      18     15N      5E      0      1857/09/01
ARMSTRONG          WILLIAM         T      18     15N      5E     200     1857/09/01
BATTLE             HOLYMAN                17     14N      4E     160     1821/02/01   BATTLE            HOLYMAN
BELL               HENRY           G      26     14N      3E      40     1893/02/01
BENNETT            WILLIAM                9      13N      4E     160     1820/11/27   BENNETT           WILLIAM
BENTON             ROBERT          J      2      13N      3E      40     1860/05/01
BENTON             THOMAS          G      9      13N      4E     160     1820/11/27   BENTON            THOMAS
BINTZELL           ELIZA                  28     13N      4E     160     1836/05/24   FLETCHER          JOSEPH
BLACKBY            SAMUEL                 27     14N      3E      80     1861/08/01
BLACKBY            SAMUEL                 34     14N      3E      0      1861/08/01
BLACKLEY           SAMUEL                 29     14N      3E      40     1860/05/01
BLACKLEY           SAMUEL                 29     14N      3E      40     1896/01/25
BLALOCK            JEREMIAH               8      14N      3E      80     1859/12/10
BLANCHARD          ASA                    32     14N      4E     160     1820/11/27   BLANCHARD         JOHN
BLANCHARD          RICHARD         F      10     15N      4E      80     1904/01/27
BLATTENBERGER      CHRISTIAN              20     13N      4E     160     1826/01/16   BLATTENBERGER     JACOB
BOWLIN             WILLIAM                14     14N      4E     320     1821/04/30   BOWLIN            WILLIAM
BRACKEN            JAMES                  4      15N      4E      40     1855/03/01
BRALEY             ROBERT          O      22     14N      3E      80     1890/01/22
BREWER             BARZIEL                8      14N      4E     160     1836/03/07   BREWER            BARZIEL
BROADAWAY          JAMES           M      34     15N      3E      0      1860/05/01
BROADAWAY          JAMES           M      34     15N      3E      0      1860/05/01
BROADAWAY          JAMES           M      34     15N      3E      0      1860/05/01
BROADAWAY          JAMES           M      34     15N      3E     160     1860/05/01
BRODAWAY           JAMES           M      34     15N      3E      40     1860/05/01
BROOKFIELD         ISAAC                  24     14N      3E      40     1838/08/16
BROOKFIELD         ISAAC                  27     14N      3E      40     1838/08/16
BROOKFIELD         JAMES           C      27     14N      3E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF CHUM-PAH-TE-MAH
BROOKFIELD         JAMES           C      29     15N      4E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF CHUM-PAH-TE-MAH
BROOKFIELD         JAMES           C      29     15N      4E     160     1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF CHUM-PAH-TE-MAH
BRUMBELOW          JAMES                  36     15N      3E      80     1860/05/01
BRUMBELOW          WILLIAM         E      34     14N      3E      80     1861/05/01
BRUNE              WILLIAM                34     15N      3E      40     1860/05/01
BURDICK            CULPHURNIA             9      14N      4E     160     1838/09/26   CORBETT           PETER         AND LYDIA DAVIS  HEIRS OF PETER CORBETT
BURDICK            DAVID                  6      13N      4E     160     1825/12/12   BURDICK           DAVID
BURK               FRANCIS         M      11     14N      3E     120     1859/12/10
BURK               FRANCIS         M      12     14N      3E      0      1859/12/10
BURROW             DEVANEY                6      15N      4E      40     1859/07/01
BURROW             DEVANEY                6      15N      4E      0      1860/05/01
BURROW             DEVANEY                6      15N      4E    119.72   1860/05/01
BURROW             DEVANEY                6      15N      4E     39.4    1861/05/01
BURTON             ISAAC                  22     13N      4E     160     1822/05/23   BURTON            JOSEPH
BUSBY              CASSEL          C      1      14N      3E    40.24    1860/05/01
BUSBY              JOHN            J      12     14N      3E      0      1859/07/01
BUSBY              JOHN            J      12     14N      3E      0      1859/07/01
BUSBY              JOHN            J      12     14N      3E     240     1859/07/01
BUSH               JAMES           W      7      15N      5E    317.24   1896/07/06
CALDWELL           JAMES                  14     15N      3E      80     1860/05/01
CALDWELL           JOSEPH                 6      15N      4E      40     1860/05/01
CALDWELL           JOSEPH                 6      15N      4E      40     1860/05/01
CALDWELL           JOSEPH                 8      15N      4E      40     1855/03/01
CALDWELL           JOSEPH                 29     15N      4E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF PIS-AH-ON-TE-MAH
CALDWELL           JOSEPH                 29     15N      4E      80     1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF PIS-AH-ON-TE-MAH
CARDWELL           GEORGE                 1      15N      3E      40     1856/09/01
CARDWELL           GEORGE                 5      15N      4E      40     1856/03/01
CARDWELL           GEORGE                 5      15N      4E    41.55    1855/03/01
CARNEY             MICHAEL                6      13N      4E     160     1821/05/07   CARNEY            MICHAEL
CARROLL            JOHN            W      28     15N      4E      40     1889/01/26
CARTER             CHARLES                28     13N      4E     160     1822/03/21   CARTER            CHARLES
CARY               JOHN                   33     14N      3E      40     1859/07/01
CARY               JOHN                   33     14N      3E      40     1859/07/01
CASE               WILLIAM                17     14N      4E     160     1821/05/16   CASE              WILLIAM
CASEY              ABNER           M      27     14N      3E      40     1859/12/10
CASEY              ABNER           M      27     14N      3E      40     1860/05/01
CASEY              ABNER           M      27     14N      3E      40     1860/05/01                                   ABNER M CRAIG
CHAMBERS           BENJAMIN        F      20     15N      4E      40     1859/07/01
CHERRINGTON        JOHN                   30     14N      4E     160     1821/04/16   CHERRINGTON       JOHN
CHRISTIAN          JESSE           G      24     14N      3E      40     1859/07/01
CLINE              MICHAEL                8      14N      3E      40     1855/06/15
COFFMAN            JOSEPH                 30     14N      4E     160     1821/04/16   COFFMAN           JOSEPH
COLE               HENRY           M      28     15N      4E     160     1860/05/01
COLE               HENRY           M      33     15N      4E      0      1860/05/01
COLE               HENRY           M      33     15N      4E      0      1860/05/01
COLEMAN            CHASTEEN        A      24     15N      3E      40     1861/12/20
COLEMAN            JORDAN                 30     15N      4E      40     1859/07/01
COLLINS            MARTIN          S      12     14N      3E      40     1859/07/01
COLLINS            MARTIN          S      12     14N      3E      80     1860/05/01
COLLINS            MARTIN          S      12     14N      3E      40     1860/05/01
COMBS              JOHN                   2      14N      4E     160     1820/11/27   COMBS             JOHN
CONNER             THOMAS                 10     14N      4E     160     1830/01/05   CONNER            PATRICK
COOK               GEORGE                 17     14N      4E     160     1821/05/16   COOK              GEORGE
COOK               GEORGE                 6      15N      4E      40     1860/05/01
COOK               GEORGE                 6      15N      4E    42.29    1861/01/01
COOK               HENRY                  7      15N      4E      40     1855/03/01
COOK               HENRY                  7      15N      4E      40     1855/03/01
COOK               HENRY                  7      15N      4E      40     1856/06/16
COOK               HENRY                  7      15N      4E    83.92    1859/07/01
COOK               JOHN                   14     15N      3E      40     1860/05/01
COOK               JOHN                   14     15N      3E      40     1861/08/01
COOK               JOSEPH                 14     15N      3E      40     1893/07/06
COOK               MALINDA                22     15N      3E      80     1860/05/01
COOK               MALINDA                22     15N      3E      0      1861/05/01
COOK               MALINDA                22     15N      3E      80     1861/05/01
COOK               MARTHA          B      28     15N      3E      0      1896/02/05
COOK               MARTHA          B      28     15N      3E      80     1896/02/05
COOK               ORRIN                  21     14N      4E     160     1836/11/14   COOK              JOEL
COOK               RHODA           C      22     15N      3E      0      1861/05/01
COOK               RHODA           C      22     15N      3E      0      1861/05/01
COOK               RHODA           C      22     15N      3E      0      1861/05/01
COOK               RHODA           C      22     15N      3E     160     1861/05/01
COOK               SAMUEL          W      6      15N      4E      80     1860/05/01
COOK               SAMUEL          W      6      15N      4E    41.01    1861/03/28
COOPER             DAVID                  29     14N      4E     160     1820/11/27   COOPER
COOPER             JAMES           M      35     15N      4E      40     1860/05/01
COOPER             JAMES           M      35     15N      4E      40     1860/05/01
COOPER             JANE                   8      14N      3E      80     1860/05/01
COOPER             WILLIAM         D      35     15N      4E      40     1855/06/15
CORTNEY            ISAAC           D      32     15N      4E      40     1855/03/01
COVEY              HARRISON               23     15N      4E      0      1860/09/01
COVEY              HARRISON               26     15N      4E     120     1860/09/01
COWARD             ELISHA                 32     15N      3E      40     1856/09/01
COWARD             JAMES           C      28     15N      3E      80     1860/09/01
COWARD             JOEL                   32     15N      3E      0      1859/07/01
COWARD             JOEL                   32     15N      3E      80     1859/07/01
COWARD             JOEL                   32     15N      3E      80     1860/05/01
COX                DAVID                  9      14N      4E     160     1823/09/19   COX               DAVID
COX                JOHN                   2      13N      3E    38.05    1883/05/15
COX                THOMAS                 3      15N      5E      0      1857/10/22                                   ASSIGNEE OF WAH-CHA-TO-NAH REP OF WAH-CHAH DECEASED
COX                THOMAS                 3      15N      5E      0      1857/10/22                                   ASSIGNEE OF WAH-CHA-TO-NAH REP OF WAH-CHAH DECEASED
COX                WILLIAM                34     14N      3E      40     1896/04/28
CRAPS              WILLIAM                31     14N      4E     160     1822/01/28   CROPS             WILLIAM
CRISLER            SIMEON                 22     14N      3E      0      1860/05/01
CRISLER            SIMEON                 22     14N      3E      80     1860/05/01
CROSS              JOHN                   19     15N      4E      40     1857/10/30
CULBERHOUSE        MOSES                  34     15N      4E      0      1860/05/01
CULBERHOUSE        MOSES                  34     15N      4E     120     1860/05/01
CULBERHOUSE        THOMAS          D      34     15N      4E      40     1860/05/01
CULBERHOUSE        THOMAS          D      34     15N      4E      0      1860/05/01
CULBERHOUSE        THOMAS          D      35     15N      4E     120     1860/05/01
CULBERHOUSE        THOMAS          D      35     15N      4E      40     1860/09/01
CULLEY             JOHN                   6      13N      4E     160     1821/05/07   CULLEY            JOHN
CURLL              WILLIAM                4      13N      4E     160     1821/05/07   CURLL             WILLIAM
DACUS              JAREL           J      4      15N      4E      40     1855/03/01
DACUS              JAREL           J      4      15N      4E      40     1855/03/01
DACUS              JOHN            A      4      15N      4E      40     1860/05/01
DARR               HIRAM                  3      13N      3E      40     1855/03/01
DARR               WILLIAM                2      13N      3E      40     1855/03/01
DAVIS              ALEXANDER       M      10     15N      4E      0      1860/05/01
DAVIS              ALEXANDER       M      10     15N      4E      80     1860/05/01
DAVIS              ALEXANDER       M      14     15N      4E      40     1861/03/28
DAVIS              FRANCIS         M      26     15N      4E      0      1859/07/01
DAVIS              FRANCIS         M      26     15N      4E     120     1859/07/01
DAVIS              FRANCIS         M      26     15N      4E      0      1860/05/01                                   GRADUATION A F
DAVIS              FRANCIS         M      35     15N      4E      0      1860/05/01                                   GRADUATION A F
DAVIS              FRANCIS         M      35     15N      4E     160     1860/05/01                                   GRADUATION A F
DAVIS              HUGH                   32     14N      4E     160     1820/11/27   DAVIS             HUGH
DAVIS              JOSEPH                 11     14N      4E     160     1828/03/20   DAVIS             ELIAS
DAVIS              ROBERT                 12     14N      4E     160     1820/12/01   DAVIS             ROBERT
DICKSON            JOSHUA                 6      15N      5E      80     1859/07/01
DICKSON            MICHAEL                20     15N      4E      40     1859/07/01
DICKSON            MICHAEL                29     15N      4E      80     1859/07/01
DODDS              ALLEN                  14     15N      3E      40     1860/05/01
DODDS              ALLEN                  14     15N      3E      40     1860/05/01
DODSON             JOHN            B      20     14N      3E     160     1860/05/01
DODSON             JOHN            B      20     14N      3E      80     1860/05/01                                   GRADUATION
DODSON             JOHN            P      28     14N      3E      80     1860/05/01
DOLAR              ANN             J      6      15N      4E      0      1860/05/01
DOLAR              ANN             J      6      15N      4E    124.54   1860/05/01
DUCKETT            THOMAS          W      21     14N      4E     160     1821/02/07   DUCKETT           THOMAS
DUKE               JOHN            W      7      13N      4E     78.2    1857/09/01
EASTON             HEZAKIAH               15     14N      4E     160     1836/06/01   EASTON            HEZAKIAH
EASTWICK           SARAH                  10     14N      4E     160     1830/01/23   EASTWICK          THOMAS
EDWARDS            HARDY           M      1      15N      4E    161.92   1860/07/02
EDWARDS            HARDY           M      2      15N      4E      0      1860/05/01
EDWARDS            HARDY           M      2      15N      4E     120     1860/05/01
EDWARDS            HARDY           M      2      15N      4E      0      1860/07/02
EDWARDS            HARDY           M      2      15N      4E      40     1895/06/19
EDWARDS            JAMES           H      11     15N      4E      80     1860/05/01
EDWARDS            JAMES           H      14     15N      4E      0      1859/12/10
EDWARDS            JAMES           H      14     15N      4E     160     1859/12/10
ELKINS             JOHN                   21     14N      4E     160     1837/09/25   ELKINS            JOHN
ELKINS             WILLIAM                29     14N      4E     160     1830/12/28   ELKINS            PHILIP
FALKNER            DICKERSON              14     14N      3E      80     1860/05/01
FALKNER            GEORGE          D      23     14N      3E      80     1860/05/01
FARMER             SCORTEL                2      15N      4E      40     1850/10/01
FARROW             SETH                   17     13N      4E     160     1826/01/16   FARROW            SETH
FINDLEY            RUDOLPH         W      2      13N      3E      0      1890/05/31
FINDLEY            RUDOLPH         W      2      13N      3E    79.33    1890/05/31
FISHER             LUDWICK                28     13N      4E     160     1836/05/24   FISHER            JOHN
FLEMMING           JOHN                   31     14N      4E     160     1828/05/15   FLEMMING          DAVID
FORBUS             RICHARD                4      14N      3E      80     1860/05/01
FORREST            WASHINGTON      F      23     14N      3E      40     1859/07/01
FORREST            WILLIAM         H      26     14N      3E      40     1860/05/01
FORREST            WILLIAM         H      26     14N      3E      0      1860/05/01
FORREST            WILLIAM         H      26     14N      3E      80     1860/05/01
FOUTCH             WILLIAM         V      13     15N      4E      0      1895/11/06
FOUTCH             WILLIAM         V      13     15N      4E     120     1895/11/06
FOUTCH             WILLIAM         V      18     15N      5E     79.4    1857/09/01
FOUTCH             WILLIAM         V      18     15N      5E     79.2    1859/07/01
FOWLER             JAMES           M      5      15N      5E      0      1895/05/11
FOWLER             JAMES           M      5      15N      5E    194.42   1895/05/11
FOWLER             WILLIAM         F      5      15N      5E    79.48    1860/05/01
FULLER             DANIEL          J      4      14N      3E      0      1860/07/02
FULLER             DANIEL          J      4      14N      3E     120     1860/07/02
FULLER             NANCY           E      7      13N      4E      0      1891/07/30
FULLER             NANCY           E      7      13N      4E     120     1891/07/30
GANT               JAMES           M      35     14N      3E      40     1859/07/01
GANT               JAMES           W      34     14N      3E      40     1860/09/01
GANT               JAMES           W      35     14N      3E      40     1860/07/02
GARMON             JOHN            W      28     13N      1E      40     1856/09/01
GARRETT            JOSEPH          C      36     14N      3E      0      1859/07/01
GARRETT            JOSEPH          C      36     14N      3E      80     1859/07/01
GATLIN             HARDY           J      14     15N      4E      40     1860/05/01
GATLIN             LEVI            H      23     15N      4E      40     1860/05/01
GIBSON             EDWARD          B      14     15N      4E      40     1884/02/15
GIBSON             ISAAC                  29     14N      3E      80     1860/05/01
GIBSON             ISAAC                  30     14N      3E      40     1859/07/01
GIBSON             ISAAC                  30     14N      3E      40     1860/05/01
GIBSON             ISAAC                  30     14N      3E    45.53    1895/05/11
GILLASPY           BETSEY                 28     14N      4E     160     1822/02/18   GILLASPY          JAMES
GLIDDEN            ISAAC                  21     13N      4E     320     1822/11/21   GLIDDEN           ISAAC
GORMON             JOHN            W      28     13N      1E      40     1856/09/01
GRACEY             DANIEL          R      12     15N      4E      0      1859/07/01
GRACEY             DANIEL          R      12     15N      4E      80     1859/07/01
GRAHAM             AUGUSTUS        T      6      15N      5E      40     1859/07/01
GRANT              JAMES           W      35     14N      3E      80     1859/07/01
GRAYSON            ADAM            D      14     15N      4E     200     1895/07/09
GRAYSON            ADAM            D      23     15N      4E      0      1895/07/09
GRAYSON            ADAM            D      23     15N      4E      0      1895/07/09
GRAYSON            ADAM            D      24     15N      4E      40     1859/07/01
GRAYSON            ADAM            D      24     15N      4E      0      1895/07/09
GRAYSON            CHRISTOPHER     C      1      15N      4E     240     1861/03/28
GRAYSON            CHRISTOPHER     C      12     15N      4E      80     1860/05/01
GRAYSON            CHRISTOPHER     C      12     15N      4E      0      1861/03/28
GRAYSON            CHRISTOPHER     C      12     15N      4E      0      1861/03/28
GRAYSON            DANIEL          R      12     15N      4E      40     1895/10/15
GREEN              JAMES           H      22     15N      3E      80     1898/08/27
GREGSON            REUBEN                 5      15N      4E      40     1855/03/01
GREGSON            REUBEN                 5      15N      4E      40     1855/03/01
GRISSOM            ROBERT                 11     14N      4E     160     1828/04/07   GRISSOM           ROBERT
GROOMS             THOMAS          R      34     15N      3E      40     1895/01/11
GUEST              WILLIAM         M      26     15N      4E      80     1890/10/18
GUINN              DANIEL          O      34     15N      4E      40     1856/03/01
GUNTER             GEORGE                 9      15N      5E      40     1839/10/01
HAAG               HENRY                  35     15N      4E      0      1860/05/01                                   GRADUATION S&C
HAAG               HENRY                  35     15N      4E      80     1860/05/01                                   GRADUATION S&C
HALE               SEBERT          C      5      15N      4E      40     1855/03/01
HALE               SIBERT          C      4      15N      4E      40     1855/03/01
HALL               THOMAS          P      22     14N      3E      40     1860/05/01
HALL               THOMAS                 3      14N      4E     160     1821/07/16   HALL              THOMAS
HAMBLEN            ALBERT          J      1      13N      3E      80     1895/08/30
HAMBLET            ABNER                  9      14N      3E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF EAH-KI-AH-KO-KA REP OF HE-KAH-TUBBE DECEASED
HAMILTON           CHARLES         M      28     14N      3E      0      1859/07/01
HAMILTON           CHARLES         M      28     14N      3E      80     1859/07/01
HAMILTON           CHARLES         M      28     14N      3E      40     1860/05/01
HAMILTON           JOHN                   27     14N      3E      80     1860/05/01
HAMILTON           JOHN                   28     14N      3E      40     1860/05/01
HAMILTON           WILLIAM                28     14N      3E      80     1890/05/31
HANKINS            ENOCH           G      12     14N      3E      80     1860/05/01
HANKINS            JAMES           A      25     15N      4E      80     1859/12/10
HARGROAVES         FRANCIS         M      30     15N      4E      40     1860/05/01
HARGROAVES         FRANCIS         M      6      15N      5E    39.71    1859/07/01
HARGROAVES         FRANCIS         M      6      15N      5E    119.53   1859/07/01
HARGROAVES         FRANCIS         M      6      15N      5E    119.53   1859/07/01
HARGROAVES         FRANCIS                6      15N      5E    37.31    1860/05/01
HARGROVE           ARCHIBALD              36     15N      3E      40     1856/03/01
HARGROVE           JAMES           F      6      15N      5E    36.43    1893/02/01
HARRELSON          JOHN                   22     15N      3E      40     1860/05/01
HARRIS             ALBERRY                6      14N      3E      80     1861/03/28
HARRIS             CALVIN          C      7      13N      6E    321.7    1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF THLO-TO-TUBBE REP OF O-NA-TE-AH DECEASED
HARRIS             CALVIN          C      18     13N      6E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF THLO-TO-TUBBE REP OF O-NA-TE-AH DECEASED
HARRIS             CALVIN          C      18     13N      6E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF THLO-TO-TUBBE REP OF O-NA-TE-AH DECEASED
HARRIS             EDWARD          D      12     14N      2E      40     1856/03/01
HARRIS             JAPHETH                28     13N      4E     160     1859/07/01
HARRIS             THOMAS          L      4      15N      3E    39.61    1855/03/01
HENDREX            JAMES           L      34     15N      3E      80     1896/01/03
HENDRICKS          ABNER           A      28     15N      3E      80     1875/09/20
HENDRIX            ABNER           A      28     15N      3E      40     1884/11/13
HENSON             SHERRY                 34     15N      3E      80     1860/05/01
HERIDGE            JOHN                   27     13N      4E     160     1823/01/18   HERIDGE           JOHN
HERREN             THOMAS                 5      14N      4E     160     1821/07/16   HERREN            THOMAS
HERRON             JAMES           H      26     15N      4E     160     1860/11/01
HOGAN              CALVIN                 10     14N      3E      40     1861/08/01
HOLOBY             JOHN                   5      14N      4E     160     1824/12/20   HOLOBY            JOHN
HOLT               DAVID           B      26     14N      3E      80     1860/05/01
HOLT               DAVID           B      26     14N      3E      0      1861/01/01
HOLT               DAVID           B      27     14N      3E     120     1861/01/01
HOOD               WILLIAM                6      14N      3E      40     1856/03/01
HOOD               WILLIAM                6      14N      3E      40     1856/03/01
HOOD               WILLIAM                6      14N      3E    43.15    1856/03/01
HOOPER             JAMES           A      27     15N      4E     160     1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF ILLI-AH-YA REP OF IM-AH-HO-NAH DECEASED
HOOPER             JAMES           A      34     15N      4E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF ILLI-AH-YA REP OF IM-AH-HO-NAH DECEASED
HOOPER             OBIDIAH                11     15N      4E      40     1855/03/01
HOPKINS            ELISHA          L      8      13N      4E      40     1857/09/01
HOPKINS            WILLIAM         J      35     14N      3E      0      1859/07/01
HOPKINS            WILLIAM         J      35     14N      3E     120     1859/07/01
HOPKINS            WILLIAM         J      35     14N      3E      0      1860/10/01
HOPKINS            WILLIAM         J      35     14N      3E      80     1860/10/01
HOUSTON            JOHN                   20     14N      3E      40     1859/07/01
HOUSTON            JOHN                   20     14N      3E      0      1859/07/01
HOUSTON            JOHN                   20     14N      3E     120     1859/07/01
HOUSTON            JOHN                   20     14N      3E      40     1860/05/01
HOUSTON            JOHN                   20     14N      3E      40     1860/05/01
HOUSTON            ROBERT          R      22     14N      3E      40     1888/04/20
HOUSTON            ROBERT          R      22     14N      3E      40     1888/05/08                                   STEPHEN A HOUSTON
HOUSTON            WILLIAM                29     15N      4E      0      1855/03/01
HOUSTON            WILLIAM                29     15N      4E     120     1855/03/01
HOVER              JOHN            B      8      14N      4E     160     1831/10/04   HOVER             JOHN
HOWARD             JOHN                   30     14N      4E     160     1821/11/06   HOWARD            JOHN
HOWEL              WESLEY                 29     14N      3E      80     1860/05/01
HOWEL              WILLIAM         H      34     14N      3E      80     1860/05/01
HOWEL              WILLIAM         H      34     14N      3E      40     1860/05/01
HOWELL             AUGUSTIN               21     14N      3E      0      1859/07/01
HOWELL             AUGUSTIN               21     14N      3E     120     1859/07/01
HOWELL             AUGUSTINE              21     14N      3E      40     1855/06/15
HOWELL             WILLIAM         H      22     14N      3E      40     1860/05/01
HOWELL             WILLIAM         H      30     14N      3E      40     1856/03/01                                   ALSO SARAH SIMONS
HOWELL             WILLIAM                20     14N      3E      80     1860/05/01
HOWELL             WILLIAM                21     14N      3E      40     1861/03/28
HUFF               JONATHAN               28     13N      4E     160     1822/03/12   HUFF              JONATHAN
HUGHES             MALISSA         A      22     15N      4E      40     1859/07/01
HUGHS              IVY             S      1      13N      3E    42.48    1861/08/01
HUGHS              IVY             S      35     14N      3E      40     1861/01/01
HUGHS              IVY             S      36     14N      3E      80     1860/05/01
HUMBLE             GEORGE                 22     14N      4E     160     1820/11/27   HUMBLE            GEORGE
HUNT               LEWIS           R      25     15N      4E      0      1860/05/01
HUNT               LEWIS           R      26     15N      4E     120     1860/05/01
HUTCHISON          ALEXANDER              28     14N      4E     160     1827/10/24   HUTCHISON         ALEXANDER
HYDE               JOSHUA                 9      14N      4E     160     1834/02/12   HYDE              JOHN
IRWIN              HENRY                  23     15N      4E      40     1860/05/01
IRWIN              HENRY                  23     15N      4E      0      1861/08/01
IRWIN              HENRY                  23     15N      4E     120     1861/08/01
IRWIN              HENRY                  24     15N      4E      80     1860/05/01
IRWIN              JEREMIAH               23     15N      4E      40     1860/05/01
IRWIN              JEREMIAH               25     15N      4E      0      1860/05/01
IRWIN              JEREMIAH               25     15N      4E     120     1860/05/01
ISHMAEL            BENJAMIN        R      21     15N      4E      0      1860/05/01
ISHMAEL            BENJAMIN        R      21     15N      4E     120     1860/05/01
ISHMAEL            CASWELL         C      21     15N      4E      40     1855/03/01
ISHMAEL            HENRY           C      15     15N      4E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF CHE-AH REP OF FEE-CHUBBEE DECEASED
ISHMAEL            HENRY           C      15     15N      4E     160     1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF CHE-AH REP OF FEE-CHUBBEE DECEASED
ISHMAEL            HENRY           C      22     15N      4E      40     1855/03/01
ISHMAEL            HENRY           C      22     15N      4E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF CHE-AH REP OF FEE-CHUBBEE DECEASED
ISHMAEL            HENRY           C      22     15N      4E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF CHE-AH REP OF FEE-CHUBBEE DECEASED
ISHMAEL            JAMES           P      10     15N      4E      40     1860/05/01
ISHMAEL            SHADRICK        S      15     15N      4E      40     1855/03/01
ISHNAEL            JAMES           P      10     15N      4E      0      1895/06/22
ISHNAEL            JAMES           P      10     15N      4E      0      1895/06/22
ISHNAEL            JAMES           P      10     15N      4E     120     1895/06/22
ISOM               NANCY                  22     15N      3E      0      1894/06/20                                   WIDOW OF WILLIAM S ISOM
ISOM               NANCY                  22     15N      3E     120     1894/06/20                                   WIDOW OF WILLIAM S ISOM
JEWELL             BENJAMIN        H      5      13N      4E     160     1820/11/27   JEWELL            BENJAMIN
JOHNS              JACOB                  31     14N      4E     160     1828/07/28   JOHNS             JACOB
JOHNSON            DAVID                  1      14N      4E     160     1820/11/27   JOHNSON           DAVID
JOHNSON            JOHN            C      10     15N      3E      40     1888/05/12
JOHNSON            LUTHER          G      10     15N      3E      0      1894/01/18
JOHNSON            LUTHER          G      10     15N      3E      0      1894/01/18
JOHNSON            LUTHER          G      10     15N      3E     160     1894/01/18
JONES              ARCHIBALD              28     15N      4E     160     1857/04/01                                   SAMUEL G WHITE ASSIGNEES OF AH-PO-TO-LEE REP OF  E-AH-HO-NUBBE DECEASED
JONES              ARCHIBALD              33     15N      4E      0      1857/04/01                                   SAMUEL G WHITE ASSIGNEES OF AH-PO-TO-LEE REP OF  E-AH-HO-NUBBE DECEASED
JONES              ELIJAH                 14     15N      4E      0      1860/05/01
JONES              ELIJAH                 15     15N      4E     120     1860/05/01
JONES              ELIJAH                 23     15N      4E      0      1860/05/01
JONES              JAMES           P      2      15N      4E      0      1859/12/10
JONES              JAMES           P      2      15N      4E     120     1859/12/10
JONES              JAMES           P      10     15N      4E      40     1859/07/01
JONES              ROBERT          C      3      15N      5E      40     1860/05/01
JONES              ROBERT          C      4      15N      5E     160     1859/07/01
JONES              ROBERT          C      5      15N      5E    38.68    1855/03/01
JONES              ROBERT          C      8      15N      5E      0      1859/07/01
JONES              ROBERT          C      9      15N      5E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF ILLAH-TO-NAH REP OF CUN-OON-TAH-BEE DECEASED
JOYCE              THOMAS          B      7      14N      4E     160     1823/08/18   JOYCE             THOMAS
KELLER             AMAZIAH                34     14N      3E      0      1860/05/01
KELLER             AMAZIAH                34     14N      3E      80     1860/05/01
KELLER             AMAZIAH                35     14N      3E      40     1859/07/01
KELLER             JACOB                  3      14N      4E     160     1833/12/30   KELLER            PETER
KELLER             URIAH                  35     14N      3E      80     1859/07/01
KELLEY             AMAZIA                 34     14N      3E      40     1860/05/01
KELTNER            DANIEL                 1      14N      4E     160     1820/11/27   KELTNER           DANIEL
KETLER             JOSEPH                 20     14N      4E     160     1820/11/27   KETLER            JOSEPH
KIMBROUGH          MARMADUKE              20     13N      4E     160     1826/01/16   KIMBROUGH         MARMADUKE
KITCHENS           JAMES           H      28     15N      4E      40     1860/05/01
KITCHENS           ZIMRI           C      18     15N      5E      40     1857/09/01
KNIGHT             JAMES                  18     14N      4E     160     1821/04/30   KNIGHT            JAMES
KNOYER             GEORGE                 32     13N      4E     160     1825/09/26   KNOYER            GEORGE
LAIN               JANE                   11     15N      4E      40     1856/03/01
LAIN               JANE                   11     15N      4E      40     1856/03/01
LAIN               THOMAS          A      4      15N      3E      40     1850/10/01
LAIN               THOMAS          A      4      15N      3E      40     1855/03/01
LAIN               THOMAS          A      15     15N      4E      40     1860/05/01
LAIN               WILLIS          C      32     15N      4E      80     1844/07/10
LAINE              THOMAS          A      15     15N      4E      0      1895/06/22
LAINE              THOMAS          A      15     15N      4E     120     1895/06/22
LAMB               THOMAS                 4      15N      3E    79.57    1856/03/01
LAMB               THOMAS                 20     15N      3E      40     1856/03/01
LAMB               THOMAS                 20     15N      3E      40     1856/09/01
LAMB               THOMAS                 29     15N      3E      40     1856/03/01
LAMB               THOMAS                 29     15N      3E      40     1856/09/01
LAMB               WILLIAM                24     14N      3E      40     1838/08/16
LAMB               WILLIAM                21     15N      3E      80     1844/07/10
LAMBERSON          GEORGE          W      11     13N      3E      80     1876/03/20
LANDERS            MOSES                  4      15N      4E      40     1855/03/01
LANE               JANE                   11     15N      4E      40     1860/09/01
LANE               THOMAS          J      14     15N      4E      80     1860/09/01
LANE               WILLIAM         T      14     15N      4E      40     1888/05/08
LAWSON             MORGAN                 24     14N      3E      40     1860/05/01
LAWSON             MORGAN                 26     14N      3E      40     1860/05/01
LAWSON             SARGEANT               21     14N      3E      40     1860/05/01
LAWSON             SARGEANT               22     14N      3E      80     1860/05/01
LAWSON             SARGEANT               27     14N      3E      40     1859/07/01
LAWSON             WILLIAM                25     14N      3E      0      1859/07/01
LAWSON             WILLIAM                26     14N      3E      80     1859/07/01
LEACH              JOHN            W      25     15N      4E      80     1860/05/01
LEATHERS           JAMES           A      28     14N      3E      0      1861/05/01
LEATHERS           JAMES           A      28     14N      3E     120     1861/05/01
LEE                BARTON          G      34     14N      3E      40     1860/05/01
LESTER             P               K      19     14N      4E      40     1898/08/15
LOFTIS             LEANDER                4      14N      3E      0      1859/07/01
LOFTIS             LEANDER                4      14N      3E      0      1859/07/01
LOFTIS             LEANDER                4      14N      3E     160     1859/07/01
LOFTIS             LEANDER                4      14N      3E      40     1859/07/01
LOFTIS             LEANDER                4      14N      3E      40     1861/08/01
LOFTIS             LEVI            W      11     14N      3E      80     1860/05/01
LOFTIS             LEVI            W      25     14N      3E      80     1860/05/01
LOFTIS             MORRIS                 25     14N      3E      80     1860/05/01
LOGAN              JOHN                   8      14N      3E      40     1860/05/01
LOGAN              JOHN                   18     14N      3E      80     1859/07/01
LOVE               JAMES           W      33     15N      3E      40     1856/03/01                                   ALSO MATHEW LOVE
LOVE               WILLIAM                11     14N      4E     160     1821/04/30   LOVE              WILLIAM
LOWSION            MORGAN                 27     14N      3E      40     1861/08/01
LYNCH              ADEN                   1      13N      3E    46.58    1861/05/01
LYNCH              LEWIS           A      1      13N      3E      0      1885/03/16
LYNCH              LEWIS           A      1      13N      3E    129.24   1885/03/16
MACKEY             ELIAS                  25     14N      3E      40     1839/10/01
MACKEY             SARAH                  26     14N      3E      80     1855/03/01
MAGNESS            CHRISTOPHER            28     15N      3E      0      1860/05/01
MAGNESS            CHRISTOPHER            28     15N      3E     200     1860/05/01
MARTIN             DANIEL                 34     14N      3E      40     1838/08/16
MARTIN             DANIEL                 35     14N      3E      40     1838/12/10
MATHEWS            WILLIAM         C      22     14N      3E      0      1860/05/01
MATHEWS            WILLIAM         C      22     14N      3E      0      1860/05/01
MATHEWS            WILLIAM         C      22     14N      3E      0      1860/05/01
MATHEWS            WILLIAM         C      22     14N      3E     200     1860/05/01
MATTHEWS           JOHN                   30     15N      4E      0      1859/07/01
MATTHEWS           JOHN                   30     15N      4E      80     1859/07/01
MAXWELL            JOSHUA                 18     14N      4E     160     1821/05/07   MAXWELL           JOSHUA
MCCALL             NICHOLAS        R      23     14N      3E     160     1860/05/01
MCCRACKEN          CHARLES         R      10     15N      4E      40     1860/05/01
MCCRACKEN          ELENDER         L      13     15N      4E      40     1859/07/01
MCCRACKEN          GEORGE          A      12     15N      4E      40     1860/05/01
MCCRACKEN          HUGH                   25     14N      6E    20.49    1857/10/30
MCCRACKEN          THOMAS                 28     15N      4E      0      1895/12/16
MCCRACKEN          THOMAS                 29     15N      4E      40     1855/03/01
MCCRACKEN          THOMAS                 29     15N      4E     120     1859/07/01
MCCRACKEN          THOMAS                 32     15N      4E      0      1859/07/01
MCCRACKEN          THOMAS                 32     15N      4E      80     1895/12/16
MCCRACKEN          WILLIAM                12     15N      4E     160     1860/05/01
MCCRACKEN          WILLIAM                22     15N      4E      40     1850/10/01
MCCRACKIN          WILLIAM                22     15N      4E      40     1859/07/01
MCCULLAR           WILLIAM         H      20     15N      4E      0      1860/05/01
MCCULLAR           WILLIAM         H      20     15N      4E      80     1860/05/01
MCCULLY            SARAH                  4      14N      4E     160     1821/04/23   GARDINER          JOHN          WARRANTEE LAST NAME ALIAS GARDNER
MCDANIEL           ABRAM                  12     13N      3E    47.26    1859/07/01
MCDANIEL           ABRUM           B      7      13N      4E    77.61    1857/10/30
MCDANIEL           ABRUN           B      7      13N      4E    149.36   1857/09/01
MCDANIEL           CHARLES                33     14N      3E      0      1859/12/10
MCDANIEL           CHARLES                34     14N      3E      80     1859/12/10
MCDANIEL           DANIEL                 6      14N      3E      40     1860/11/01
MCDANIEL           JOHN            B      18     13N      4E    64.73    1889/09/20
MCDANIEL           JOHN            P      11     13N      3E      0      1883/01/15
MCDANIEL           JOHN            P      11     13N      3E      0      1883/01/15
MCDANIEL           JOHN            P      11     13N      3E     160     1883/01/15
MCDANIEL           SOLOMON                1      13N      3E      40     1859/07/01
MCDANIEL           SOLOMON                34     13N      4E      40     1856/09/01
MCDANIEL           WILLIAM         F      2      13N      3E      0      1890/05/31
MCDANIEL           WILLIAM         F      2      13N      3E      0      1890/05/31
MCDANIEL           WILLIAM         F      2      13N      3E     160     1890/05/31
MCDANIEL           WILLIAM                33     14N      3E      80     1860/09/01
MCELRATH           DAVID                  24     14N      3E      80     1859/07/01
MCGERRY            BARNABUS               4      14N      4E     160     1820/11/27   MCGERRY           BARNABUS
MCGLASSON          JOHN            W      20     15N      4E      80     1891/07/07
MCGOWAN            ANDREW                 26     15N      3E      40     1855/06/15
MCGOWAN            HENRY                  2      13N      3E      40     1857/10/30
MCGOWAN            HENRY                  8      14N      3E      0      1859/07/01
MCGOWAN            HENRY                  8      14N      3E      0      1859/07/01
MCGOWAN            HENRY                  8      14N      3E     160     1859/07/01
MCGOWEN            HENRY                  2      13N      3E      40     1855/03/01
MCGOWN             DAVID           M      2      13N      3E      40     1859/07/01
MCGOWN             DAVID           M      28     14N      3E      40     1860/05/01
MCGOWN             DAVID           M      29     14N      3E      0      1860/05/01
MCGOWN             DAVID           M      29     14N      3E     120     1860/05/01
MCGOWN             HENRY                  8      14N      3E      40     1859/07/01
MCGOWN             HENRY                  8      14N      3E      40     1859/07/01
MCKAY              JAMES                  30     14N      4E     160     1821/11/06   MCKAY             JAMES
MCKINNEY           WILLIAM                28     14N      4E     160     1822/02/18   MCKINNEY          WILLIAM
MERRYTHEW          JEREMIAH               5      13N      1E     160     1822/08/19   MERRYTHEW         ANTHONY
MILES              JESSE                  7      14N      4E     160     1826/07/21                                   BROTHER AND THE HEIRS OF GEORGE MILLS
MILLER             DAVID                  20     14N      4E     160     1820/11/27   MILLER            DAVID
MIMS               WILLIAM                22     15N      3E      40     1861/05/01
MISENER            CORNELIUS              14     14N      4E     160     1822/03/12   MISENER           CORNELIUS
MONTGOMERY         JOHN                   8      14N      3E      80     1860/05/01
MONTGOMERY         WILLIAM         S      8      14N      3E      80     1860/05/01
MOORE              JAMES           A      11     15N      4E      80     1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF TAH-MO-AH REP OF TUSKO-LOTTO DECEASED
MOORE              JAMES           A      6      15N      5E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF TAH-MO-AH REP OF TUSKO-LOTTO DECEASED
MOORE              JAMES           A      18     15N      5E      40     1857/09/01
MOORE              JOHN            W      18     15N      5E      40     1857/09/01
MOORE              SAMUEL                 4      13N      4E     160     1836/01/01   MOORE             SAMUEL
MORANTA            JOHN                   29     13N      4E     160     1820/11/27   MORANTA           JOHN
MORGAN             ISAAC                  5      13N      4E     160     1820/11/27   MORGAN            ISAAC
MORIS              WILLIAM         W      35     14N      3E      40     1861/08/01
MORRIS             BENJAMIN               31     14N      4E     160     1822/01/28   MORRIS            BENJAMIN
MORRIS             ZADOCK                 2      14N      4E     160     1820/11/27   MORRIS            ZADOCK
MORRISON           THOMAS          D      33     14N      4E     160     1820/11/27   MORRISON          THOMAS
MORTON             WILLIAM                32     13N      4E     160     1825/10/10   MORTON            WILLIAM
MOSER              NATHAN                 1      14N      3E      80     1859/07/01                                   GRADUATION
MOSER              NATHAN                 28     15N      4E      40     1855/06/15
MOUNTS             DARCUS                 15     15N      4E      80     1850/10/01
MOUNTS             EDWARD          R      26     15N      4E      80     1860/05/01
MOUNTS             JAMES                  18     15N      5E      80     1859/07/01
MOUNTS             JAMES                  18     15N      5E      40     1859/07/01
NEEDHAM            JESSE                  28     15N      4E      40     1855/03/01
NELSON             THOMAS                 30     15N      4E      40     1860/05/01
NELSON             THOMAS                 31     15N      4E      40     1859/12/10
NIELL              JAMES           J      36     14N      3E     160     1906/06/30
NIELL              SETH            A      32     15N      3E      40     1882/10/20
OGIER              JAMES           W      11     15N      4E      40     1861/03/28
OGWINN             MARGARET               34     15N      4E      40     1860/05/01
OMANS              WILLIAM                5      14N      4E     160     1824/12/20   OMANS             JACOB
OSBORN             PERRY           C      12     14N      2E      40     1856/03/01
OSBORN             PERRY           C      13     14N      2E      40     1859/07/01
OSBORN             PERRY           C      6      14N      3E      40     1860/09/01
OSBORN             PERRY           C      6      14N      3E      0      1860/10/01
OSBORN             PERRY           C      30     14N      3E      80     1860/10/01
PARKER             SAMUEL                 13     15N      4E      0      1859/07/01
PARKER             SAMUEL                 13     15N      4E      80     1859/07/01
PATE               JEREMIAH               17     13N      4E     160     1824/08/02   PATE              JEREMIAH
PATE               THOMAS                 17     13N      4E     160     1824/08/02   PATE              THOMAS
PATTON             THOMAS          A      28     15N      3E      80     1860/05/01
PATTON             THOMAS          A      28     15N      3E      40     1860/05/01
PATTON             THOMAS          A      28     15N      3E      40     1861/05/01
PEARCE             JOHN                   24     14N      2E      40     1856/09/01
PEARCE             JOHN                   29     14N      3E      40     1856/03/01
PEMBROOK           DAVID                  1      14N      4E     160     1820/11/27   PEMBROOK          DAVID
PENIX              JAMES           M      14     15N      3E      0      1860/05/01
PENIX              JAMES           M      14     15N      3E      80     1860/05/01
PENIX              JAMES           M      14     15N      3E      40     1861/05/01
PENIX              WILLIAM         R      26     15N      3E     160     1859/12/10
PENIX              WILLIAM         R      30     15N      4E      40     1860/05/01
PENIX              WILLIAM         R      31     15N      4E      40     1860/05/01
PIERCE             ALBERT                 32     14N      3E      40     1859/07/01
PIERCE             ALBERT                 33     14N      3E      0      1859/07/01
PIERCE             ALBERT                 33     14N      3E      80     1859/07/01
PIERCE             JOHN                   32     14N      3E      40     1859/07/01
PIERSALL           JOHN                   15     14N      4E     160     1830/02/25   PIERSALL          JEREMIAH
PITCOCK            WILLIAM                7      13N      4E     160     1835/07/22   PITCOCK           WILLIAM
PLANSETT           MILES                  3      13N      1E      40     1856/09/01
PLANSETT           MILES                  3      13N      1E      40     1856/09/01
POLAND             CYRUS           B      36     15N      3E      40     1902/03/07
POLLAN             WILLIAM                11     13N      3E      80     1889/05/25
POTTER             HENRY                  5      13N      4E      80     1861/08/01
POTTER             JAMES                  27     15N      4E      40     1855/06/15
PROBST             LOUIS                  21     14N      4E     160     1821/02/01   PROBST            LOUIS
PUCKETT            JOHN            W      4      14N      3E      40     1859/07/01
PUCKETT            JOHN            W      4      14N      3E      0      1859/12/10
PUCKETT            JOHN            W      4      14N      3E      80     1859/12/10
PURYEAR            ALANSON         T      3      13N      3E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF LO-MI-YE REP OF PIS-AH-HO-CHUBBE DECEASED
PURYEAR            ALANSON         T      3      13N      3E    324.29   1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF LO-MI-YE REP OF PIS-AH-HO-CHUBBE DECEASED
PURYEAR            ALANSON         T      12     13N      3E     320     1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF ILLIAH-YA REP OF PE-LE-HAM-BE DECEASED
PURYEAR            ALANSON         T      13     14N      2E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF ME-HE-O-TIM-AH
PURYEAR            ALANSON         T      24     14N      3E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF ILLIAH-YA REP OF PE-LE-HAM-BE DECEASED
PURYEAR            ALANSON         T      28     14N      3E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF ILLIAH-YA REP OF PE-LE-HAM-BE DECEASED
PURYEAR            ALANSON         T      28     14N      3E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF ILLIAH-YA REP OF PE-LE-HAM-BE DECEASED
PURYEAR            ALANSON         T      29     14N      3E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF ILLIAH-YA REP OF PE-LE-HAM-BE DECEASED
PURYEAR            ALANSON         T      30     14N      3E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF ILLIAH-YA REP OF PE-LE-HAM-BE DECEASED
PURYEAR            ALANSON         T      30     14N      3E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF ILLIAH-YA REP OF PE-LE-HAM-BE DECEASED
PURYEAR            ALANSON         T      10     15N      4E     160     1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF ME-HE-O-TIM-AH
PURYEAR            ALANSON         T      15     15N      4E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF LO-MI-YE REP OF PIS-AH-HO-CHUBBE DECEASED
PURYEAR            ALANSON         T      15     15N      4E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF LO-MI-YE REP OF PIS-AH-HO-CHUBBE DECEASED
PURYEAR            ALANSON         T      15     15N      4E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF LO-MI-YE REP OF PIS-AH-HO-CHUBBE DECEASED
PURYEAR            ALANSON         T      21     15N      4E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF LO-MI-YE REP OF PIS-AH-HO-CHUBBE DECEASED
PURYEAR            ALANSON         T      22     15N      4E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF LO-MI-YE REP OF PIS-AH-HO-CHUBBE DECEASED
PURYEAR            ALANSON         T      25     15N      4E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF E-MO-NA-CHI REP OF AH-BA-NO-TUBBEE DECEASED
PURYEAR            ALANSON         T      27     15N      4E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF E-MO-NA-CHI REP OF AH-BA-NO-TUBBEE DECEASED
PURYEAR            ALANSON         T      31     15N      4E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF E-MO-NA-CHI REP OF AH-BA-NO-TUBBEE DECEASED
PURYEAR            ALANSON         T      32     15N      4E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF ME-HE-O-TIM-AH
PURYEAR            ALANSON         T      34     15N      4E      80     1857/04/01                                   JAMES STOTTS ASSIGNEES OF PIS-AH-MOK-IN-TUBBE
PURYEAR            ALANSON         T      34     15N      4E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF E-MO-NA-CHI REP OF AH-BA-NO-TUBBEE DECEASED
PURYEAR            ALANSON         T      35     15N      4E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF ME-HE-O-TIM-AH
PURYEAR            ALANSON         T      36     15N      4E     320     1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF E-MO-NA-CHI REP OF AH-BA-NO-TUBBEE DECEASED
PURYEAR            JOHN            B      2      15N      4E     82.3    1859/07/01
PURYEAR            WILLIAM                6      15N      5E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF O-LI-O-KA
PURYEAR            WILLIAM                9      15N      5E    158.1    1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF O-LI-O-KA
QUARLES            ELY                    4      13N      1E      40     1856/09/01
RANSOM             ROBERT          L      11     14N      3E      80     1860/05/01
RANSONE            AUGUSTUS               12     13N      3E      40     1859/07/01
RANSONE            AUGUSTUS               12     13N      3E      40     1859/07/01
RAY                DAVID                  20     15N      4E     120     1860/05/01
RAY                DAVID                  21     15N      4E      0      1860/05/01
RAY                SAMUEL                 6      14N      3E    90.03    1856/03/01
RAY                SAMUEL                 20     15N      3E      40     1856/03/01
RAY                SAMUEL                 24     15N      3E      40     1856/09/01
RAY                SAMUEL                 29     15N      3E      80     1855/03/01
RAY                SAMUEL                 32     15N      3E      40     1855/03/01
RAY                THOMAS          S      36     14N      3E      80     1861/08/01
RAY                THOMAS          S      36     14N      3E      40     1861/08/01
REDDICK            GEORGE                 29     14N      4E     160     1830/12/28   REDDICK           GEORGE
RENDLEMAN          THOMAS                 4      15N      5E    74.66    1857/09/01
RENFROE            SAMUEL          P      10     15N      3E      0      1860/05/01
RENFROE            SAMUEL          P      10     15N      3E     120     1860/05/01
RENICK             AUGUSTUS        W      34     15N      3E      0      1860/05/01
RENICK             AUGUSTUS        W      34     15N      3E     120     1860/05/01
RENICK             ROBERT          R      32     15N      3E      0      1860/05/01
RENICK             ROBERT          R      32     15N      3E     120     1860/05/01
RHEA               WILLIAM                9      14N      4E     160     1823/09/27   RHEA              WILLIAM
RICHARDS           THOMAS          M      10     15N      3E     160     1894/02/28
RICHOLS            JAMES                  27     14N      3E      40     1856/09/01                                   CANCELED DOCUMENT
RICHOLS            JAMES                  27     14N      3E      40     1856/09/01
RICKELS            JAMES                  32     14N      3E      40     1859/07/01
RICKLES            IRENE                  32     14N      3E      40     1882/04/10
ROBERTSON          GEORGE          N      9      15N      5E      40     1855/03/01
ROBERTSON          GEORGE          W      4      15N      5E      80     1859/07/01
ROBERTSON          GEORGE          W      9      15N      5E      0      1859/07/01
ROBINSON           JAMES           H      5      15N      5E      80     1857/09/01
ROBINSON           JAMES           H      5      15N      5E      40     1861/03/28
ROSE               JANE                   17     13N      4E     160     1826/01/16   ROSE              THOMAS
ROUNTREE           SINIA                  2      13N      3E      0      1875/09/10
ROUNTREE           SINIA                  2      13N      3E      80     1875/09/10
ROY                ABEL                   8      15N      4E      40     1856/09/01
ROY                ABEL                   8      15N      4E      40     1861/03/28
ROY                DANIEL                 1      14N      3E      40     1858/04/15
ROY                HENRY           C      10     15N      3E      80     1894/11/28
ROY                JESSE                  10     15N      3E      40     1857/10/30
ROY                JESSE                  10     15N      3E      40     1860/05/01
ROY                MARY                   27     15N      4E      40     1855/06/15
RUTHERFORD         JAMES           G      3      15N      4E      40     1856/03/01
RUTHERFORD         JAMES           G      3      15N      4E      40     1855/03/01
RUTHERFORD         JAMES           G      10     15N      4E      40     1855/03/01
SADLER             BENJAMIN               15     14N      4E     160     1830/02/25   SADLER            BENJAMIN
SAFFELL            JAMES           E      23     14N      3E     120     1861/05/01
SAFFELL            JAMES           E      26     14N      3E      0      1861/05/01
SAFFELL            JAMES           E      26     14N      3E      0      1861/05/01
SAFFELL            ZACHARIAH              23     14N      3E      80     1859/07/01
SAFLEY             ALEXANDER       W      14     15N      4E      80     1883/01/15
SANDERSON          LEWIS           G      14     15N      3E      40     1859/07/01
SANDERSON          LEWIS           G      14     15N      3E      40     1860/05/01
SANDERSON          LEWIS           G      14     15N      3E      0      1860/05/01
SANDERSON          LEWIS           G      14     15N      3E      80     1860/05/01
SCHISLER           NICHOLAUS              4      15N      3E      0      1859/07/01
SCHISLER           NICHOLAUS              4      15N      3E    79.78    1859/07/01
SELF               NOBLE           J      14     15N      4E      80     1860/05/01
SELF               NOBLE           J      15     15N      4E      0      1860/05/01
SHARES             CALVIN                 11     13N      3E      0      1874/04/02
SHARES             CALVIN                 11     13N      3E      80     1874/04/02
SHARES             WILLIAM                11     13N      3E      40     1874/04/02
SHARP              COALSON                31     15N      4E      80     1859/07/01
SHELTON            STEPHEN                3      13N      3E      40     1895/12/16
SHERRUM            MARY                   5      13N      4E     160     1826/09/25   SHERRUM           PETER
SHIPPEY            DANIEL                 6      13N      4E     160     1825/12/12   SHIPPEY           DANIEL
SHORT              BENNET                 8      14N      4E     160     1836/03/11   SHORT             WILLIAM
SHORT              CATHERINE              8      14N      5E      80     1904/05/05
SIMMONES           JOHN                   29     14N      3E      0      1902/04/01
SIMMONES           JOHN                   29     14N      3E      0      1902/04/01
SIMMONES           JOHN                   29     14N      3E     280     1902/04/01
SIMMONES           JOHN                   30     14N      3E      0      1902/04/01
SIMMONES           JOHN                   30     14N      3E      0      1902/04/01
SIMMONS            JAMES                  9      13N      4E     160     1821/07/16   SIMMONS           JAMES
SIMMONS            SARAH                  30     14N      3E      40     1856/03/01
SIMMONS            THOMAS                 30     14N      3E    90.54    1859/07/01
SIMMS              WILLIAM         F      14     15N      3E      40     1860/05/01
SIMS               WILLIAM         J      1      15N      4E      0      1860/05/01
SIMS               WILLIAM         J      1      15N      4E     120     1860/05/01
SIMS               WILLIAM         J      1      15N      4E    159.2    1860/05/01
SISSON             STERLING        J      3      15N      5E    37.48    1859/07/01
SMITH              DANIEL                 15     14N      4E     160     1836/02/10   SMITH             HANNAH
SMITH              JAMES           C      7      13N      4E      40     1859/12/10
SMITH              JOSEPH                 6      14N      4E     160     1821/05/14   SMITH             JOSEPH
SMITH              NEWTON                 20     14N      3E      80     1889/03/19
SMITH              STEPHEN                8      13N      4E     160     1821/05/07   SMITH             STEPHEN
SNEAD              JOHN            W      28     14N      3E      80     1861/03/28
SNODDY             FURGUS                 13     14N      3E      80     1859/07/01
SNODY              RUFUS                  24     14N      3E      40     1855/03/01
SOMERS             PHAROAH                5      14N      4E     160     1821/07/16   SOMERS            PHAROAH
SPENCE             SAMUEL                 4      14N      4E     160     1821/04/23   SPENCE            SAMUEL
ST JOHN            JACOB                  11     14N      4E     160     1821/04/30   ST JOHN           JACOB
STEEL              ALEXANDER       C      18     14N      4E     160     1860/05/01
STEEL              WILLIAM         M      33     15N      4E      80     1861/01/01
STEEL              WILLIAM         M      34     15N      4E      40     1859/07/01
STEPHENS           JOHN            H      26     15N      3E      40     1860/05/01
STEPHENS           JOHN            H      26     15N      3E      0      1860/05/01
STEPHENS           JOHN            H      26     15N      3E      0      1860/05/01
STEPHENS           JOHN            H      26     15N      3E      0      1860/05/01
STEPHENS           JOHN            H      26     15N      3E     240     1860/05/01
STEPHENS           RANSOM                 8      15N      4E      40     1860/09/01
STEPHENS           WILLIAM         J      14     15N      3E      40     1860/05/01
STEPHENS           WILLIAM         J      34     15N      3E      80     1860/05/01
STEPHENS           WILLIAM         S      32     15N      3E      40     1879/09/23
STEPHENS           WILLIAM                20     15N      3E      40     1855/03/01
STEPHENSON         DAVID           W      20     15N      4E      0      1860/05/01
STEPHENSON         DAVID           W      29     15N      4E      80     1860/05/01
STEPHENSON         JOHN            A      20     15N      4E      80     1860/05/01
STEPHENSON         JOHN            A      20     15N      4E      40     1860/05/01
STERNS             DENISON                2      14N      4E     160     1820/11/27   STERNS            DENISON
STEWART            CHARLES                29     13N      4E     160     1820/11/27   STEWART           CHARLES
STEWART            HENRY                  33     13N      4E     160     1821/05/07   STEWART           HENRY
STIGALE            ZACHARIAH              29     14N      4E     160     1820/11/27   STIGALE           ZACHARIAH
STIVERS            HIRAM                  4      13N      4E     160     1821/05/07   STIVERS           HIRAM
STODDARD           ZERAH                  12     13N      3E     160     1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF FO-LOOK-A-CHE
STODDARD           ZERAH                  25     14N      3E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF E-LE-MAH-HO-NAH OR LA-MAH-HO-NAH
STODDARD           ZERAH                  25     14N      3E     160     1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF E-LE-MAH-HO-NAH OR LA-MAH-HO-NAH
STODDARD           ZERAH                  25     14N      3E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF FO-LOOK-A-CHE
STODDARD           ZERAH                  35     14N      3E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF FO-LOOK-A-CHE
STONE              EUGENE          D      30     15N      4E      80     1904/05/05
STOTTS             JAMES                  12     13N      3E      40     1850/07/01
STOTTS             JAMES                  12     13N      3E      40     1850/07/01
STOTTS             JAMES                  12     13N      3E      40     1856/06/16
STOTTS             JAMES                  12     13N      3E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF TUSKO-CHI-AM-BE
STOTTS             JAMES                  12     13N      3E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF TUSKO-CHI-AM-BE
STOTTS             JAMES                  5      13N      4E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF TUSKO-CHI-AM-BE
STOTTS             JAMES                  23     13N      6E     0.96    1855/03/01
STOTTS             JAMES                  24     14N      3E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF TUSKO-CHI-AM-BE
STOTTS             JAMES                  25     14N      3E      0      1857/04/01                                   ASSIGNEE OF TUSKO-CHI-AM-BE
STOTTS             JOHN            E      11     13N      3E      40     1882/04/10
STOTTS             JOHN                   32     13N      4E      40     1854/05/01
STOTTS             SARAH                  12     13N      3E    46.87    1859/07/01
STUART             ALBERT          L      12     15N      4E      40     1859/07/01
SULLINS            JESSE                  33     15N      4E      40     1856/03/01
SULLINS            JESSE                  33     15N      4E      40     1856/09/01
SULLINS            JESSIE                 33     15N      4E      40     1856/03/01
SUMMERS            FREDERICK              21     13N      4E     160     1822/04/29   SUMMERS           FREDERICK
SUTTON             DEMPSY                 33     13N      4E     160     1821/05/07   SUTTON            DEMPSY
TANNEHILL          ANDREW                 11     13N      3E      40     1882/06/30
TANNEHILL          JOHN                   1      13N      3E    83.37    1889/01/26
TANNER             JACOB                  3      14N      4E     160     1821/07/16   TANNER            JACOB
TARWATER           LEWIS                  9      13N      4E     160     1821/07/09   TARWATER          LEWIS
TEENY              THOMAS                 2      14N      4E     160     1820/11/27   TEENY             THOMAS
TENNISON           HIRAM           F      11     15N      4E      0      1859/07/01                                   GRADUATION A F
TENNISON           HIRAM           F      11     15N      4E     120     1859/07/01                                   GRADUATION A F
TENNISSON          HIRAM           F      4      15N      3E    39.78    1855/03/01
TENNISSON          JAMES           S      4      15N      3E      0      1856/03/01
TENNISSON          JAMES           S      4      15N      3E     120     1856/03/01
TENNISSON          JAMES           S      4      15N      3E      40     1856/09/01
TERRILL            ORREN                  21     13N      4E     160     1822/04/29   TERRILL           ORREN
THOMAS             ABRAHAM                32     15N      4E      80     1856/03/01
THOMAS             ISAAC                  1      14N      3E    158.81   1860/05/01
THOMAS             JEFFERSON              35     15N      4E      80     1855/06/15
THOMAS             WESLEY          G      25     15N      4E      40     1855/06/15
THOMPSON           ANDREW                 7      14N      4E     160     1823/09/15   THOMPSON          ANDREW
THOMPSON           JEFFERSON              7      14N      4E     160     1826/07/21   THOMPSON          JEFFERSON     HEIRS OF JEFFERSON THOMPSON
THOMPSON           LAWRENCE               9      15N      5E      40     1855/03/01
THOMPSON           MAHALA          L      9      15N      5E      0      1859/07/01
THOMPSON           MAHALA          L      9      15N      5E      80     1859/07/01
THOMPSON           MARGARET               19     14N      4E     160     1830/11/04   THOMPSON          GEORGE
TIDWELL            NAT             W      5      13N      4E      40     1882/10/20
TILOTERSON         JOHN            M      35     15N      4E      80     1860/10/01
TIPPEN             MARY            A      36     14N      3E      0      1890/03/13
TIPPEN             MARY            A      36     14N      3E      0      1890/03/13
TIPPEN             MARY            A      36     14N      3E     160     1890/03/13
TOLBERT            WASHINGTON             10     14N      4E     160     1826/08/15   TOLBERT           WASHINGTON    HEIRS OF WASHINGTON TOLBERT
TOWNSEND           BENJAMIN               20     14N      4E     320     1820/11/27   TOWNSEND          BENJAMIN
TRICE              SAMUEL          T      9      15N      4E      40     1874/05/01
TRICE              SAMUEL          T      30     15N      4E      0      1855/03/01
TRICE              SAMUEL          T      30     15N      4E      80     1855/03/01
TURHOON            JOHN            L      8      13N      4E     160     1820/11/27   TURHOON           JOHN
TURNER             REUBEN                 8      14N      4E     160     1831/10/04   TURNER            ALEXANDER
TYLER              DANIEL          R      9      15N      3E      40     1856/03/01
VOWEL              FRANCIS         M      2      13N      3E    44.99    1857/10/30
WADDLE             JOHNNY                 17     14N      4E     160     1821/02/01   WADDLE            JOHNNY
WALRAVEN           DAVID                  4      14N      4E     160     1820/11/27   WALRAVEN          DAVID
WATKINS            EVAN                   1      14N      3E      0      1859/07/01
WATKINS            EVAN                   1      14N      3E     120     1859/07/01
WATKINS            EVAN                   10     14N      3E      0      1859/07/01
WATKINS            EVAN                   10     14N      3E      80     1859/07/01
WATKINS            EVAN                   10     14N      3E      40     1875/02/01
WATKINS            LUCIAN          M      18     14N      3E    168.66   1859/07/01
WATKINS            LUCIAN          M      18     14N      3E      80     1859/07/01
WATTS              MARGARET               3      14N      4E     160     1833/12/30   WATTS             BENJAMIN
WEST               FREDERICK       G      30     15N      4E      80     1889/01/26
WESTLAKE           CATHARINE              10     14N      4E     160     1826/08/15   WESTLAKE          CATHARINE     SISTER AND HEIRS OF CHARLES MATHEWS
WHITE              THOMAS          S      28     15N      4E      40     1859/07/01                                   GRADUATION A F
WHUNN              DAVID                  1      14N      4E     160     1820/11/27   WHUNN             DAVID
WILKERSON          FRANCIS         E      34     14N      3E      80     1885/06/20
WILKERSON          WILLIAM         Y      12     13N      3E    42.02    1904/01/27
WILKINSON          JAMES           O      18     13N      4E     160     1839/10/01
WILLEY             JOHN            E      20     15N      4E      0      1892/03/17
WILLEY             JOHN            E      20     15N      4E      0      1892/03/17
WILLEY             JOHN            E      20     15N      4E     160     1892/03/17
WILLEY             JOSEPH                 27     15N      4E      0      1859/07/01
WILLEY             JOSEPH                 27     15N      4E      80     1859/07/01
WILLEY             RUFUS                  27     15N      4E      40     1855/06/15
WILLIAMS           GEORGE          W      36     14N      3E      40     1855/03/01
WILLIAMS           HENRY                  33     14N      3E      40     1859/07/01
WILLIAMS           HENRY                  33     14N      3E      40     1859/07/01
WILLIAMS           LEVI                   14     15N      4E      40     1855/03/01
WILSON             GEORGE          W      13     14N      3E      80     1860/05/01
WILSON             OLIVER                 12     14N      3E      80     1860/05/01
WITT               THOMAS          H      22     14N      3E      40     1884/02/15
WOOD               JOEL            G      13     15N      4E      0      1859/07/01
WOOD               JOEL            G      18     15N      5E     79.7    1859/07/01
WORSHAM            HINES           D      6      14N      4E     160     1820/11/27   WORSHAM           HINES