Location in region surrounding Greene County, Arkansas

 

Greene County

31,804
County Seat: Paragould.
Established in 1833, and named for General Nathaniel Greene (1742-1786), hero of the Revolutionary War. (AR-T2/p40)
Arkansas
Greene
Other Names
Paragould West
Paragould East
Cardwell
Marmaduke
Mounds
Senath
Rector
Boydsville
Knobel
Lafe
Delaplaine
Peach Orchard
Reyno
O'Kean
Walnut Ridge SE
Walcott
Bono
Lorado
Brookland
Dixie