SOLIPHONE SUBSCRIBERS

THIS RECORD BELOW IS WHAT I HAVE CREATED WHILE RESEARCHING THE OLD NEWSPAPERS , OF SUBSCRIBERS THAT

WHERE LISTED IN THE OLD SOLIPHONE NEWSPAPER . SOME WHERE LETTERS SENT IN TELLING HOW

MUCH THEY ENJOYED THE NEWSPAPER . SOME WHERE NEW SUBSCRIBERS THAT THE PAPER LISTED , OR JUST

SUBSCRIBERS THAT HAD SENT IN THERE DUES FOR SUBSCRIPTION .

SOME OF THE CLIPPINGS TELL WHERE THE SUBSCRIBERS MOVED TO OUT OF THE COUNTY OR TO

ANOTHER STATE AND STILL SUBSCRIBING TO THE PAPER .

THIS RECORD MIGHT HELP IN FINDING YOUR ANCESTORS WHEN THEY LEFT GREENE COUNTY AND RELOCATED TO

SOME WHERE ELSE BETWEEN CENSUS YEARS.

RESEARCHED BY :

TINA EASLEY

tina@grnco.net

DOUBLE CLICK NAME TO SEE CLIPPING

 

NAME YEAR LIVED MOVED
J.L BERRY 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
BANK OF PARAGOULD 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
J.W. KELLY 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
C.H. ROSS 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
S. K. S. BAZZEL 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
S.M. HORN 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
J.D. BLOCK 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
J.R. SNODGRASS 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
MRS. S.F. TAYLOR 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
CHAS WYSE 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
P.M. MCNEIL 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
MRS. L.H. BOLIN 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
A.A. KNOX 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
THAD W. WARD 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
E.L. WALL 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
P.L. MARKIN 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
JIM BOON 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
A. WALKER 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
JOHN DYER 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
MISS SOPHIA TASKEY 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
J.H. BRINKLEY 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
T. L. B. THORN 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
A.C. COOPER 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
O.B. SHOEMAKER 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
ELI MEISER 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
P.J. GEROTHS 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
DR. R. N. DONALDSON 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
L. STEVENS 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
W.W. PEVEHOUSE 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
W.H. MAXWELL 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
T.J. ALMOND 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
LOUIS COTHRAL 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
J.C. HAWTHORNE 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
B. MEADOWS 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
J.E. RIDDICK 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
E.L. ROBERTSON 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
LEE WEATHERFORD 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
T.E. FULLER 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
J.A. MERIWETHER 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
JOHN MC CULLOUGH 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
J.L. PRICE 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
MRS. SEITZ 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
J.D. SPENCER 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
A.A. SMITH 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
DR. W.H. HICKS 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
A.T. HARTSOE 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
MRS. C.E. BRAKE 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
SAM MCDANIEL 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
S. H. WEATHERLY 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
JOE WARD 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
WAKE STUARD 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
GEO W. DODD 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
J.F. WOOD 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
C.A. VIRGIN 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
J.A. BRASHEARS 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
W.E. BUCHANAN 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
J.C. COPELAND 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
C.H. MC GLUMPHY 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
ED SMITH 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
P.D. COLE 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
W.H. FOSTER 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
L.C. RUDISAIL 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
PAICE COX 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
C.W. AWTRY 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
G. W. COX 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
FRED E. DAVIS 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
J.E. BRADY 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
I.W. DRAKE 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
T.J. DUNCAN 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
ROBERT YATES 1901 GREENE COUNTY  
MRS. JOHN FLEMMING 1901 SARDIS , TX.  
R.E.L. BROWN 1902 DELAPLAINE RUSSELL , ARK.
W.H. ROBERTSON 1902 RECTOR , ARK.  
Y.H. BERRY 1902 TRENT , TX MERKEL , TX
LUCIAN HUBBARD 1902 PIGGOTT , AR  
MRS. ROSA HUFFMAN MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
W.T. MC ELVER MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
J.M. TYNER MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
MRS. D.A. HERRIN MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
W.H. PENNY MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
JOHN PURCELL MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
W.H. COOPER MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
G.W. JOHNSON MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
I.N. NEWELL MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
W.T. MAY MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
JIM THOMPSON MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
ELD W. J. JOHNS MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
J.B. MC NATT MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
H.M. WILLIFORD MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
J.A. GARDNER MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
J.E. BRINKLEY MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
DON BYERS MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
L.T. WILLIAMS MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
LUTHER PUCKETT MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
H.S. SLATTON MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
W.R. TODD MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
W. T. CRAWFORD MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
E.M. TEDDER MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
ALMON HUCKABAY MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
J.J. GOSSETT MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
GREG C. JOHNSON MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
J.A. BRADSHER MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
A.M. HARIS MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
MRS. MARY A. MYERS MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
S. SMITH MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
R.N. COLE MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
F.M. SAMMONS MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
GUSTOV LANGSTANDT MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
H.C. WOOD MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
L.L. THOMPSON MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
T.C. HUNT MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
A.G. KENNEDY MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
THOMAS HUGHES MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
F. MOORE MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
G.W. DAVIS MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
S.O. THOMASON MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
P.F. NORTON MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
E.J. FREEMAN MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
F.M. THOMASON MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
REV. W.M. WATSON MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
W.D. RYAN MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
MRS. M.E. COOK MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
WESLEY SANDERSON MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
E.F. BIVENS MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
A.W. ARMSTRONG MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
D.C. ANDERSON MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
MRS. MOLLIE CLARK MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
ABE BROWN MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
D.J. BARNER MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
JOHN WRAPE MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
S.H. CURTIS MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
D.R. ALEXANDER MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
W.M. OWEN MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
WESLEY BUTLER MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
A.A. HERRIN MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
DR. R.A. BIGGS MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
WARREN OTEY MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
C.F. EDRINGTON MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
MRS. M.E. KNIGHT MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
REV J.T. EDWARDS MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
WILLIAM SWINDLE MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
J.W. COBB MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
MRS. M.A. COX MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
T.A. KENNEDY MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
MRS. EMMA MORROW MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
R.B. WARD MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
J.W. BARNER MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
I.G. CREWS MARCH ,1902 GREENE COUNTY  
R.R. WARD MAR. 28,1902 MARMADUKE, AR