Macon County Marriages
Page 7

 

Groom

Bride

Date

Officiate

Alonzo Forehand Mattie Drumwright 2-26-1897 J.P. Campbell
Ed Riley Delia Pond 2-28-1897 H.C. Zimmerman, M.G.
William Smith Rhoda Porter 3-9-1897 J.S. Elmore, M.G.
Ed Lowe Martha Green 3-4-1897 C.F. Barron, M.G.
John Carter Polhill Rosa DeVaughn 3-17-1897 J.M. Waller, M.G.
Scott West Marietta Belvin 3-13-1897 no return
Gloss McKenzie Emily Walters 3-27-1897 J.T. Campbell, M.G.
Floyd Bivins Camilla Summerlin 3-28-1897 Charles P. Willis, J.P.
Homer Patrick Mollie Jones 4-2-1897 R.C. (X) Simmons
Jamp Brooks Jennie Felton 12-22-1894 S.S. Weeks, M.G.
W. Calaway Cooper Susie E. Smith 2-15-1897 T.J. Hall, M.G.
Orfie Chamlin Tilla Goodwyn 4-8-1897 S.S. Weeks, M.G.
John Barfield Elizabeth Shores 4-15-1897 John E. Reiley, J.P.
Lewis O. Niles Evelyn A. Rice 4-14-1897 A.L. Moncrief, M.G.
Charles Higgins Addie Brown 4-23-1897 A.J Collins, M.G.
Fletcher M. Johnson Lucy Keen 4-2-1897 J.D.Hammond, M.G.
Jerry Rickerson Hattie Tooke 4-22-1897 Richard Simmons
Josh Hill Nancy Caldwell 4-27-1897 S.S. Weeks, M.G.
John Cohen Margaret Butler 3-29-1897 J.S. Brown, M.G.
Henry Bonner Rhody Cook 3-30-1897 J.S. Brown, M.G.
Fletcher Williams Mittie Batton 4-25-1897 J.S. Elmore, M.G.
William Tooke, Jr. Eva Lucilla Kleckley 4-26-1897 J.H. Martin, M.G.
Benan Banks  Eliza Jane Hammock 12-13-1896 R. Williams, N.P.
Isom M. Williams Josie Bigelow 4-11-1897 R. Williams, N.P.
Hol Odol Francis Law 1-12-1897 John M. Walters, M.G.
Sam Whiten Emaline Miffins 3-11-1897 C.F. Barrow, M.G.
Sam Shines Lorena Mize 4-3-1897 Alex Campbell, M.G.
Mat C. Phillips Mary Lee Day 4-8-1897 Alex Campbell, M.G.
Dudley Davis Josephine Folds 4-19-1897 John M. Walters, M.G.
F.M. Locke Alice Matilda Smith 5-9-1897 J.S. Elmore, M.G.
James Hammock Nannie Mathis 5-9-1897 J.S. Elmore, M.G.
Seaborn Swanson Minnie Burks 5-16-1897 J.H.F. Martin, M.G.
Charley Morris Amanda Redding 5-16-1897 John M. Walters, M.G.
Dave Glover Hannah Rucker 5-19-1897 R.C. Simmons, M.G.
Pete Morrow Mattie Tooke 5-23-1897 J.H.F. Martin, M.G.
Charley Sutton Sallie Chappell 5-29-1897 J.A.J. Kimble, M.G.
Calphy Clark Mamie Fish 5-26-1897 J.W. Weston, M.G.
Giant McKenzie Adelia Murray 5-28-1897 R.C. Simmons, M.G.
Alfred McKenzie Alice Duncan 5-27-1897 C.D. Crawford, M.G.
Math McKenzie Easter Vance 5-30-1897 J.F. Moreland, J.P.

Henry Hirt Little

Elizabeth Kate Belvin 11-27-1895 J.D. Simmons, M.G.
Leroy M. Felton Mamie L. Massey 12-9-1896 J.D. Simmons, M.G.
Emanuel Lewis Ella Wicker 4-22-1897 A.J. Cheves
William L. Childers Mattie L. Shumate 6-30-1897 J.W. Weston, M.G.
Clinton Hickls Delia Harmon 6-25-1897 A.W. Hicks, N.P.
Bill Forehand Lex Lewis 6-27-1897 Alex Campbell
Aaron Lary Margie Glasson 7-5-1897 O.C. Green, M.G.
Manuel Jolly Sallie Hays 7-18-1897 Wyatt Laws, M.G.
Joe Butts Annie Trice 7-24-1897 John Barrow,M.G.
Jim Ingram Ada Mainard 8-12-1897 T.J. Sanders, J.P.
Charlie Roberts Lula Saunders 8-6-1897  T.J. Sanders, J.P.
James Bryan Keziah Saunders  8-11-1897 H.H. Aultman, J.P.
Monroe Duncan Neely Ann Brown 8-21-1897 J.S. Elmore, M.G.
Elmo M. Lewis Rhydorius Wiley 9-31-1897 J.W. Weston, M.G.
Thomas J. Dykes Susie E. Simmons 9-1-1897 K. Reed, M.G.
Jessie P. Barfield  Georgia Butler 8-12-1897 R. Williams, J.P.
Green Trice  Anna Hayse 8-22-1987 S.D Hll, M.G.
William Jones Josephine Terrell 9-5-1897 J.E. Banks, M.G.
C.M. Jones E.Z. Mabry 9-12-1897 J.S. Elmore, M.G.
James Kendrick Eva Johnson 9-12-1897 J.T. Taylor, M.G.
Willie C. Whittington Lula Philmon 9-22-1897 H.H. Aultman, J.P.
Charlie Moreland Tena Jones 12-30-1896 S.S. Taylor, N.P.
Nobel Williams Margie Ann Ball 1-7-1897 S.S. Taylor, N.P.
Lemon Harris Rebecca Law 7-10-1897 C.H. Brown, M.G.
Colon W. Hicks Rena Bell Westbrook 9-28-1897 A.J. Cheves
Manse Merritt Mint Bateman 10-3-1897 P. R. Williams, N.
Charlie Walker Bettie Williams 10-2-1897 J.S. Elmore, M.G.
Ed Johnson Ida Harris 10-5-1897 F.M. Mosely, M.G.
Jacob Moon Ola Lee Peeples 10-8-1897 H.H. Aultman, J.P.
Davis F. Baldwin Willie Brown 10-12-1897 George S. Johnson, M.G.
Clark Bryant Loula Glover 10-14-1897 G.A. Thomas, M.G.
James Hollinshed Lillie Belvin 10-14-1897 G.A. Thomas, M.G.
Albert Sidney Hatcher Susie Mae Rumph 10-20-1897 F.A. Branch, M.G.
Joe Simmons Lucy Rice 10-22-1897 A.W. Hicks, N.P.
Henry Troutman Nancy Hankerson 10-23-1897 J.H. Durham, M.G.
Seaborn Bateman Molley Reynolds 10-24-1897 E.J. Fairfax, M.G
Jim Melvin Kate Hiley 7-29-1897 S.S Weeks, M.G.
Joseph Everett Clara Jones 10-11-1897 S.S Weeks, M.G.
Sol Davenport Leathy Hunt 10-20-1897 Thomas Hillman, M.G.
John C. Walker Laura Massey 10-10-1897 B.L. Ross, M.G.
James Brown Mary Henderson 11-1011897 W.H. Harrison, J.P.
Jim Frederick Emma Glover 9-11-1897 G.A. Thomas, M.G.
H.B. Haynes Nannie L. Hardison 11-17-1897 J.W. Weston, M.G.
H.E. Carpenter Susie W. Bond 11-23-1897 J.W. Weston, M.G.
L.F. Hobbs Nora Rascar 11-28-1897 H.H. Aultman, J.P.
Tom Law Nora Rumph 11-25-1897 J.W. Jones, M.G.
E.F. Wilson D. Slappey 12-1-1897 J.M. Walters, M.G.
Walker Harris Emma Wallace 12-2-1897 S.M. Mosely, M.G.
William Felder McGehee Hattie M. Tyner 12-2-1897 James M. Austin, M.G.
D.M. Smith Bettie Robinson 12-5-1897 M. English, N.P.
John A. Parker Cathrine C. Scovill 12-8-1897 M.B. Ferrell, M.G
David Collier Mary Williams 8-28-1897 Alex Campbell, M.G.
James Toomer Mary Collier 11-18-1897 S. Weeks, M.G.
Jule Felton Mamie P. Robinson 11-21-1897 J.W. Weston, M.G.
Timothy Miller Minnie Ball 7-24-1897 S.S. Weeks, M.G.
Robert L. Bridges Mrs. Lucy A. Wimberly 11-24-1897 J.T. Ainsworth, M.G.
Andrew Carr Mariah McKenzie 11-25-1897 A. Campbell, M.G.
James McMichael Maggie Griffin 12-5-1897 J.H. Draughon, J.P.
John Honor Annie Westbrook 12-4-1897 Monroe Holmes
Jim Kies Jennie Harris 12-7-1897 W.T. Hilsman, M.G.
John Adams Arrella Burnam  12-11-1897 D.A. Adams. M.G.
Charles Z.M. Watkins Beulah Herring 12-15-1897 Geo.W. Childress, M.G.
T.L. Tarrer O.A. Smith 12-22-1897 H.C. Brewton, M.G.
Alfred Hawkins Susie Hawkins 12-18-1897 J.S. Elmore, M.G.
John H. DeLoach Mattie A. Clarke 12-19-1897 J.S. Elmore, M.G.
Lewis DeVaughn Viola Wilson 12-23-1897 M.D. Simmons, M.G.
W.G. Rodgers Lizzie Hill 12-25-1897 H.H. Aultman, J.P.
J.O. Bryan Pauline Harris 12-26-1897 H.H. Aultman, J.P.
Sherman Williams Georgia Grice 12-26-1897 J.T. Jackson, M.G.
Anthony Bain Della Baraugh 12-26-1897 J.B. Felder,M.G.
Miles Baldwin Parlie Barrow 12-26-1897 John E. Reily, J.P.
Ed Stewart Ollie Shealey 12-30-1897 S.M. Mosely, M.G.
Joe King Katie Redd 12-30-1897 James Walters, M.G.
Walker Neisler Hettie Freeney 1-6-1898 J.S. Corbin, M.G.
John Toomer Emma Haugabook 1-1-1898 J.S. Elmore, M.G.
Jim Amos Martha Everette 1-3-1898 W.T. Hillman, M.G.
Nute Jackson Sarah Price 1-3-1898 John E. Reily, J.P.
Frank Harris Mollie Robinson 1-4-1898 J.H. Fagan, M.G.
E.J. Brady Victoria Watkins 1-5-1898 J.S. Elmore, M.G.
M.E. Savage Annie L. Reese 1-5-1898 T.S. Twitty, M.G.
W.W. Greer Sarah Bivins 1-9-1898 H.H. Aultman, J.P.
Abner Brown Alice Kaigler 5-29-1897 D.A. Adams, M.G.
Henry Jolly Beulah Nelson 10-30-1789 W.D.L. Duncan, J.P.
A.J. Nichols Mary Nelson 11-28-1897 S.J. English, M.G.
George Whitfield Lula Cromer 12-11-1897 C.F. Burrows, M.G.
J.H. Miers Hennie Dill 12-15-1897 W.L. Cutts, M.G.
James J. Childs Annie L. Hambrick 12-22-1897 C.E. Walters, M.G.
Lewis Haugabook Ada Morgan 12-22-1897 Harmill Adams, M.G.
John Carson Annie Jolly 1-19-1898 L.W. Ware
Willie Haugabook Lizzie Bivens 12-28-1897 S. Weeks, M.G.
William Vinson  Adeline Freeman 12-29-1897 Pearce Barrow, M.G.
Eugene William Lula Williams 12-30-1897 no return
Peter Burnam Laura Ann Greene 1-3-1898 S. Weeks M.G.
R.S. Woolfolk Annie Hathaway 1-3-1898 no return
James Murray Leila Armstrong 1-9-1898 J.S. Barrow, M.G
E.P. Barfield Mattie Belle Partin 1-18-1898 R. Williams, N.P.
John Mims Josie Goodwin 1-23-1898 J. Jones
E. Frank Madden Elizabeth Dixon 1-23-1898 J.M. Austin, M.G.
Charlie Calloway Mary Eva Sutton 1-24-1898 W.D.L. Duncan
W.R.B. Reeves Clara McKenzie 1-27-1898 J.M. Waller, M.G.
Tom McCary Dora Hillman 1-27-1898 U.P. Hillman, M.G.
Eugene Harris Mary Coogle 1-26-1898 M. English, N.P.
T.J. Gatlin Annie Horn 1-30-1898 John M. Walter, M.G.
Frank Rumph Kate Colsey 1-28-1898 John E. Reily, J.P.
Corbin D. Gallaher Eva Lou Westbrook 2-2-1898 James T. Ainsworth, M.G.
Henry Nelson Lula Turner 2-13-1898 C.T. Roberts, M.G.
B.F. Hill Dora Barfield 2-7-1898 R. Williams, N.P.
Jonas Branham Uzella Edwards 2-5-1898 Augustus Davis, M.G.
Allen Wade Mattie Marshall 2-6-1898 J.E.Banks, M.G.
William E. Lester Emma Howard Frederick 2-9-1898 Herbert S. Myers, M.G.
Morgan Spivey Courtney Colbert 2-13-1898 W.J. Seabrook, M.G.
E.J. Barker Lee Lorance 2-13-1898 M.English, N.P.
Flanders Johnson Mattie Patrick 2-15-1898 H.M Johnson, M.G.
Solomon Stuckey Lizzie Jones 2-15-1898 W.D.L. Duncan, N.P.
H. Augustus Lee Mrs. C.J. Affleck 2-16-1898 F.A. Branch, M.G.
William McDonald Mandy Mitchell 2-16-1898 Howard (X) McDonald, M.G.
Alex Mathews Lizzie Wood 2-19-1898 W.T. Hillman, M.G.
Levi Jones Lula Clark 2-20-1898 W.D.L. Duncan, N.P.
W.L. Barfield Lola Barfield 2-27-1898 J.A.J. Kimble, M.G.
William H. Tooke Eunice Hudson Wicker 2- 2-1898 Charles H. Branch, M.G.
William Rich Anna Tooke 6-9-1897 S.T. Lofley, J.P.
Henry Hooks Jane Law 12-29-1897 S.T. Lofley, J.P.
Alfred Rackley Ellen Jenkins 2-23-1898 S.T. Lofley, J.P.
Amos Forehand  Carrie McKenzie 2-2-1898 Daniel Adams, M.G.
Solomon Simonton Lizzie Lindsey 2-28-1898 Charles Flowers, M.G.
Elbert Mobley Willie Robinson 2-27-1898 George Taylor, M.G.
Moses Forehand Nannie Forehand 2-26-1898 J.S. Elmore, M.G.
R.O. Collins Mrs. A.E. Clark 3-9-1898 J.M. Waller, M.G.
John Dixon Emma Stern 3-13-1898 Charles Flowers, M.G.
John English Lena Murray 3-15-1898 William H. Tooke
Sam Goodwyn Lela Brown 3-23-1898 Andrew Collins, M.G.
Lovice Brown Irene Laidler 3-25-1898 D.A. Adams, M.G.
George Brown Zina Horsely 3-27-1898 Henry McLendon, M.G.
Joel Burn Annie White 4-7-1898 John Jones, M.G.
Sol Clark Lena Summerlin 4-9-1898 S.T. Lofley, N.P.
E.M. Maxwell Lula Lewis 4-27-1898 Charles H. Branch, M.G.
Jim Williams Lena Cleckley 9-8-1897 G.W. Hopkins, M.G.
Reuben Kleckley Louisa Shines 12-24-1897 G.W. Hopkins, M.G.
Willie Williams Sarah Jones 6-10-1898 D.A. Davis
Henry Hogins Emma Oglesby 2-3-1898 W.S. Higgins, M.G.
Hayes Burnes Jane Felton 3-12-1898 J.F. Burnam
Archie Lowe Laura Floyd 4-19-1898 Andrew Collins, M.G.
Willy Davis Ella Walker 5-1-1898 George Taylor, M.G.
Derry Moore Fannie Belvin 5-7-1898 J.F. Barron, M.G.
John W. Banks Mary L. McCrowell 5-18-1898 W.S. Higgins, M.G.
Andrew Fickling Willie Woods 5-22-1898 J.T. Barr, M.G.
Sam Kaigler Lou Ella Burk 6-16-1898 D.A. Adams, M.G.
Harry Bryan Julia Hall 5-19-1898 E.C. Bryan, M.G.
April Houser Tina Williams 6-30-1898 J.E. Banks, M.G.
Willis Troutman Ada Dixon 6-29-1898 A.W. Hicks, N.P.
Roscoe Harmon Nora Gouch 7-3-1898 J.H. Draughon, J.P.
E.B. Adams A.B. Garrett 7-19-1898 H.H Aultman, J.P.
George W. Forehand Susan M. Perry 7-7-1898 C.W. Durden
Henry Singleton Cresey Davis 7-14-1898 D.A. Adams, M.G.
Henry Drumright Mary Eliza McCaskill 7-28-1898 J.S. ELmore, M.G.
W.J. Law Addie Dorman 7-31-1898 S.J. English, M.G.
Will Hicks Mary Clark 7-30-1898 J.H. Draughon, J.P.
Gus Felton Hattie Hall 9-4-1898 S.S. Staley, M.G.
Joseph T. Mathews Ella Pearl Law 9-11-1898 J.F. McMath, J.P.
Sandy Rogers Janie Woods 9-27-1898 C.A. Adams, M.G.
Sidney Towns Hattie Belvin 9-30-1898 John Keiley, J.P.
Dan Williams Molly Chastain 9-29-1898 R.C. Simmons, M.G.
William Miller Nellie Stewart 10-10-1898 R.R. Randolph
Joseph Virgil Gilmore Elvira Quinn 10-13-1898 Daniel Adams, M.G.
John Pearson Mariah Duncan 10-16-1898 H.H. Aultman, J.P.
Ben Young Mary Burnam 10-15-1898 R.R. Randolph
Moses Oglesby Sarah Felton 10-16-1898 John Burrows, M.G.
Thomas Small Melissa Carson 10-27-1898 E.C. Bryan, N.P.
C.A. Powell Mrs. Elizabeth P. Harrison 10-26-1898 Charles H. Branch, M.G.
William Pattenson Phillips Mary Elizabeth Lowe 10-26-1898 H.P. Myers, M.G.
Edgar C. Bryan Bessie V. Candler 11-1-1898 A.J. Moncrief, M.G
A.B. Shehee Savannah Guy 10-30-1898 A.J. Parker, M.G.
Milton Dixon Ada Murray 11-13-1898 H.H. Aultman, J.P.
Tom Powers Tilda Eva Edwards 11-28-1898 W.T. Hillman, M.G.
Barney Nelson Annie Walton 11-12-1898 W.D.L. Duncan, J.P.
James Turner Hicks Lavonia Clark 11-9-1898 J.H. Durham, M.G.
Columbus Stevens Rosa Howard 10-31-1898 John E. Shealy, J.P.
Cosby W. Rape Mary S. Samson 11-6-1898 J.A.J. Kimble, M.G.
Sherman Clark Celie Dixon 11-13-1898 Frank Johnson, M.G.
Charlie Coleman Sealy Gardner 11-13-1898 Frank Johnson, M.G.
Joe Walton Mary Elva Duncan 11-17-1898 C.T. Roberts, M.G.
R.S. Shealey Mamie P. Coogle 11-20-1898 J.S. Elmore, M.G.
James E. Felton Hattie E. Oliver 11-20-1898 W.L. Seabrook
Hama Douglas Fincher Cleone Massey 11-30-1898 F.H. Branch, M.G.
Mike Murry Mary Robertson 9-4-1898 Simon Weeks, M.G
George Wilks Bella Moore 11-10-1898 John Jones, M.G.
T.C. Gardner Jewel Johnson 12-11-1898 J.S. Elmore, M.G.
Richard Black Caroline Brown 12-1-1898 C.H. (X) Gresham, M.G.
Cimmie Fulks Minnie Thomas 12-3-1898 Wyat Lowe,M.G.
Berry Raburn Ida Massee 12-11-1898 J.H. Aultman, J.P.
Walter Larkin Pearl Ellis 12-18-1898 M. English, N.P.
Henry Teene Fannie Pickett 12-15-1898 no return
H. Clay Taylor Clara Willis  12-15-1898 J.S. Elmore, M.G.
Ed Baisden Ida Holsely 12-18-1898 F.M. Mosely, M.G.
Buchanan Walker Alice Kleckley 12-17-1898 J.S. Elmore, M.g.
Porter McMichel Sarah Simmonton 12-23-1898 John Jones, M.G.
June Kaigler Georgia Burks 12-22-1898 R.C. Simmons, M.G.
William C. Lovett Eva Grady Edwards 12-28-1898 F.H. Branch, M.G.
Jim Corbin Lucy Newsome 12-24-1898 B.C. Carson
Leonard D. Griffin Sallie Lee Childs 12-22-1898 W.W. Childs, M.G.
Warnie Dixon Betsie Terrell 12-24-1898 R. Williams, N.P.
Miles Dixon Catherine Terrell 12-25-1898 H.H. Aultman, N.P.
David Forehand Nannie Dean 12-26-1898 Irving Brady, M.G.
Vesper Wimberly Mat Wilson 12-24-1898 Andrew A. Collier, M.G.
Hill Kleckley, Jr. Fannie Kleckley 12-25-1898 M. English, N.P.
Robert Higgins Adeline Marshall 12-24-1898 Simon Weeks, M.G.
Joe Spivey Mattie Felton 12-24-1898 Simon Weeks, M.G.
Will Dawson Mary Frances McCaster 12-27-1898 Irving Brady, M.G.
Henry Brown Mattie Williams 1-1-1899 W.J. Seabrook, M.G.
George Kaigler Nannie Wallace 1-2-1899 J.S. Elmore, M.G.
Tom Ross Berta King 1-8-1899  Frank Johnson, M.G.
Chest Ford Fannie Carson 12-21-1898 J.H. Draughon, J.P.
George Groover Fannie Shelton 12-19-1898 George Taylor, M.G.
Robert Hampton Melinda Robinson 12-25-1898 Alex (X) Campbell
Fayette Arnold Hattie Daniel 12-25-1898 D.A. Adams, M.G.
Richmond W. Felton Minnie L. Colwell 12-29-1898 W.S. Higins, M.G.
Robert Burnam Mary Anna Engram 1-2-1899 Adams R.A. Collier, M.G.
Gus Engram Carrie Minn 1-4-1899 Adams R.A. Collier, M.G.
James Nelms Rosanna Kendrick 1-7-1899 S.M. Holmes, M.G.
Lonnie W. Taylor M.F. Duncan 1-19-1899 C.T. Roberts, M.G.
Ben Ray Margie Harpe  1-18-1899 G.W. Thornton, M.G.
G.W. Thornton Annie L. Greene 1-19-1899 . F.L. Fleming, M.G
William Towns Hattie Barrow 1-18-1899 W.H. Harrison, J.P.
Samuel Lewis Henrietta McKenzie 1-22-1899 L.M. Dunbar, M.G.
Jim Morgan Lina Bowen 1-27-1899 A.D. Adams,M.G.
General Alexander Lizzie Randall 2-2-1899 E. Griggs, M.G.
Sip Harmon Nora Millirons 1-26-1899 C.T. Roberts, M.G.
Ike Whitfield Mandy McCaskill 2-7-1899 John E. Reily, N.P.
Burl Barron Sue Knight  2-11-1899 John Barron, M.G.
Charles Goodwin Belle McGehee 2-17-1899 W.L. Cutts, M.G.
Hamp Rodgers Elizabeth Griffin 12-1-1898 R. Williams, N.P.
John Rabun Loula Green 2-20-1899 A.J. Parker, M.G.
York Colbert Mattie Burks 2-3-1899 M.L. Seabrook, M.G.
J.W. Walker Theodosia Ernest Peacock 2-23-1899 S.J. English, M.G.
Elbert Payne Maria Blutt 3-20-1899 C.A. Adams, M.G.
Solomon Taylor Sophia Brady 3-1-1899 Solomon Slappey, M.G.
Peter Brown Jennie Jolly 3-4-1899 Richard Simmon, M.G.
Aleck McKenzie Jennie Odolph 3-10-1899 . D.A. Adams, M.G
Mack Gammage Narcissie Forehand 3-13-1899 W.S. Higgins, M.G.
Robert McLendon Fannie Mosely 3-26-1899 J.S. Elmore, M.G.
Mc Mitchell Mary Powell 4-15-1899 J.A.J. Kimble, M.G.
Sy Simmons Cora Effel 4-4-1899 John Jones, M.G.
Will Hanks Georgia Dougherty 4-20-1899 S.T. Lofley, J.P.
Charles Kitchens Annie Edge 4-30-1899 M. English, N.P.
Echo Smith Leola Mitchell 4-27-1899 F.L. Fleming, M.G.
Allen Turner Ida Lane 4-29-1899 S.T. Lofley, J.P.
Harry Bivins Eva Jefferson 5-11-1899 F.L. Fleming, M.G.
Edmond L. Scovil Fannie Hill 5-24-1899 W.L. Cuttts, M.G.
Jettie Rogers Rachel Repess 5-26-1899 S.T. Lofley, J.P.
George W. Rush Helen Augustus Harris 6-13-1899 J.S. Elmore, M.G.
Dock Nelson Ella Wilkinson 10-9-1898 S.T. Lofley, J.P.
Sonney Felton Mat Robinson 11-3-1898 A. Collier
Jack Kimble Mary Bateman 4-9-1899 L.H. Harp, M.G.
Andrew Amerson Julia Barfield 4-13-1899 John Locke, M.G.
Will Counsel Missie Harp 4-22-1899 L.H. Harp, M.G.
Sam Boston Docia Wright 5-7-1899 A.S. Staley, M.G.
Seaborn Williams Bert Durham 5-20-1899 J.H. Draughon, N.P.
Robert E. Gassett Olla G. Bryant 6-11-1899 W.H. Norton, M.G. +
Martin Barfield Leona Chapman 6-11-1899 R. Williams, J.P.
Crawford Smith Frances Brown 7-20-1899 W.T. Hillman, M.G.
James Johnson  Ellen Brooks 6-26-1899 E.D. Baldwin, M.G.
Genie Murray Lizzie Hall 6-11-1899 S.T. Lofley, J.P.
Henry Royals Mary Dunn 6-10-1899 J.S. Elmore, M.G.
Hilliard Fickling Eva Smith 6-18-1899 W.L. Seabrooks, M.G.
Josephus Brown Carrie Haugabook 6-29-1899 S.S. Weeks, M.G.
Willie Smith Bertha Hicks 7-8-1899 H.H. Harrison, J.P.
Calvin Cutts Alice Baron 7-12-1899 A .Horn
Dolphus Searcy Polly Troutman 7-23-1899 J.S. Corbin, M.G.
John Welborn Eufala Cocker 7-23-1899 J.E. Barnes, M.G.
R.E. Tooke Annie Neel 8-13-1899 S.T. Lofley, J.P.
John Yelveton Maria Wood 8-12-1899 W.H. Harrison, J.P.
Charlie Davis Lula Lewis 8-30-1899 John M. Walters, M.G
Wes Killen Isla Jolly 9-2-1899 no return


* Synagogue, Albany, Georgia
** Christ Church, Macon Georgia
*** Thomaston, Upson County, Georgia
**** Schley County
+ Houston County
++ Dooly County

brbuthom.gif (6229 bytes)