FlagsBFlags
    NAMECOMPANYSPACERANK
    Babcock Edgar Company I(not given)
    Babe William Company A(not given)
    Bacon James R. Company E(not given)
    Bailey Ezra Company E(not given)
    Bailey Silas Company D(not given)
    Baker James W. Company C(not given)
    Baldwin Luke Jr. Field and StaffQuartermaster
    Baldwin William P. Company E1st Corporal
    Bardue John Company B(not given)
    Barkley Robert C. Company H4th Sergeant
    Barnard James U. Company D(not given)
    Barnhill Robert S. Company I(not given)
    Barnhill Samuel Company I(not given)
    Barnholt John Company I(not given)
    Barnicle James S. Company C(not given)
    Barr John Company F(not given)
    Bartholomew John Company C(not given)
    Bartlett Lyman Company D(not given)
    Bates Justin H. Company E(not given)
    Beatty William W. Company E(not given)
    Beaver Francis N. Company H(not given)
    Bedell Mahlon Company H(not given)
    Bedell Walter Company G(not given)
    Bedell William M. Company B(not given)
    Beese Carl Company C4th Sergeant
    Begole Myron H. Company B1st Lieutenant
    Benton Alva W. Company H(not given)
    Berry William E. Company D4th Sergeant
    Berryhill James I. Company H(not given)
    Betts James C. Company B8th Corporal
    Betzer Anthony R. Company F(not given)
    Bill Charles C. Company I(not given)
    Bill Henry G. Company I(not given)
    Bint William Company A(not given)
    Bishall Joseph Company H(not given)
    Bivins Benjamin F. Company D2nd Lieutenant
    of Colored Infantry
    Blackburn George Company C(not given)
    Blakely Hugh M. Company I5th Corporal
    Blakely Zephaniah Company B3rd Corporal
    Blanchard Thomas E. Company A3rd Sergeant
    Blatner Isaac Company B4th Corporal
    Bluethner Herman Company G6th Corporal
    Bobbett John Company E(not given)
    Bogear Simon Company E(not given)
    Boggs Loren Company F2nd Lieutenant
    Bohr Frederick D. Company F(not given)
    Bolton Abraham R. Company H(not given)
    Bolton George M. Company H(not given)
    Bolton William T. Company H(not given)
    Bond Joseph Company G(not given)
    Bowman Ephraim Company B3rd Corporal
    Bowman John B. Company H(not given)
    Boxwell Moses Company F(not given)
    Boyd David Company G(not given)
    Boyd James Company A(not given)
    Boyer Jackson Company H(not given)
    Boyer Michael Company H(not given)
    Boyers Isaac S. Company D(not given)
    Bradshaw Centenary B. Company FCaptain
    Bradshaw Centenary B. Line OfficersCompany F
    Brainard James A. Company I(not given)
    Branch Charles H. Company H(not given)
    Branch John H. Company D2nd Lieutenant
    Branch John H. Line Company D2d Lieutenant
    Brandt Peter J. Company C(not given)
    Brannaman Findley Company C(not given)
    Brenaman Warren Company C(not given)
    Brenneman Abraham Company F(not given)
    Brenneman Amos Company F(not given)
    Brenneman Benjamin Company F(not given)
    Brenneman Christopher Company F1st Lieutenant
    Brent Theodore R. Company D(not given)
    Brewer Elias Company E(not given)
    Breyfogle Solomon Company C(not given)
    Bricker Wooster B. Company E(not given)
    Briggs* David Company G(not given)
    Brock James F. Company I(not given)
    Brock Robert Company I(not given)
    Bronson James W. Company I(not given)
    Brown Ebenezer F. Company B(not given)
    Brown Elijah Company D5th Sergeant
    Brown James E. Company G5th Corporal
    Brown Robert Company I(not given)
    Brown Thomas C. Company H(not given)
    Brown William H. Company H(not given)
    Bruntlett Henry Company A(not given)
    Bryan Calvin M. Company I(not given)
    Bryan William Company I6th Corporal
    Bucher Joseph Company F(not given)
    Bullard Edwin Company E(not given)
    Bumgardner Cornelius F. Company D6th Corporal
    Bunce Milo Company H(not given)
    Bundy Joel Company H(not given)
    Bundy Josiah Company H5th Corporal
    Burdick Ambrose L. Company I(not given)
    Burke Thomas Company E(not given)
    Burlingham Calvin H. Company H(not given)
    Burlingham Truman Company H(not given)
    Burnett Andrew Company D(not given)
    Burnett Perry Company D(not given)
    Burnham Erastus A. Company D(not given)
    Burnside George Company G(not given)
    Busier William G. Company C(not given)
    Butler Sammuel Company G(not given)
    Byam Charles L. Field and StaffAdjutant
    Byam Commodore P. Company DDrummer
    Byam Eber C Field and StaffColonel
    Byam William W. Company GDrummer
Index of the 24th Iowa Inf. Roster | Linn County

Transcribed for the by Donald Cope.
Copyright 1998 by Donald Cope, All Rights Reserved.



US Genealogy Network

This Website is Hosted By USGenNet