FlagsCFlags
    NAMECOMPANYSPACERANK
    Cady Henry Company K(not given)
    Calder Francis H. Company A(not given)
    Caldwell Amzy Company D(not given)
    Calkins Kirkland J. Company K(not given)
    Calkins Orin Company K(not given)
    Calkins Riley Company KDrummer
    Camp Daniel W.Non-CommissionedStaAdjutant
    Camp William Company F(not given)
    Campbell John Company A(not given)
    Cantenwine John Company B(not given)
    Car James Company H(not given)
    Carbee William Company HCaptain
    Carbee William LinCompany HCaptain
    Carl Henry L. Company B(not given)
    Carman Adrew J. Company C(not given)
    Carman Lewis A Company A4th Sergeant
    Carmichael Albert D. Company F(not given)
    Carmichael John W. Company H(not given)
    Carnahan Joseph Company H(not given)
    Carney Peter Company G(not given)
    Carpenter Charles H. Company K(not given)
    Carpenter James S. Company C3rd Sergeant
    Carrington James N. Company I(not given)
    Carroll George R. Field and StaffChaplain
    Case Charles E. Company H(not given)
    Casebeer Jacob B. Company D(not given)
    Casebeer Jacob B.Line Company DCaptain
    Casper David Company D(not given)
    Casselman Alexander Company H(not given)
    Castner Henry Company D(not given)
    Caton Dana M. Company A4th Corporal
    Chambers Thomas L. Company C5th Corporal
    Chandler George G. Company C1st Sergeant
    Chandler Thomas R. Company D(not given)
    Channell Chester F. Company D2nd Sergeant
    Chapman John Company B(not given)
    Chase Andrew J. Company E(not given)
    Childress Thomas Company E(not given)
    Chizum James W. Company D(not given)
    Church Nathan W. Company A(not given)
    Clark George Company I(not given)
    Clark Horace D. Company I(not given)
    Clark John N. Company D(not given)
    Clark Leander Company ELieutenant
    Clark LeanderLine OCompany ECaptain
    Clark Samuel D. Company G(not given)
    Clay David A. Company B(not given)
    Clay John Company B1st Corporal
    Clendenning Benjamin Company H(not given)
    Cleveland Andrew D. Company I(not given)
    Cobb Farnsworth Company K5th Sergeant
    Cobb Jared A. Company I(not given)
    Cobb John Jr. Company I8th Corporal
    Cochran Wallace P. Company F1st Corporal
    Codling Robert Company I(not given)
    Coe George W. Company A(not given)
    Coe John W. Company E(not given)
    Coffey Thomas Company C(not given)
    Cole David C. Company C4th Sergeant
    Coleman Adam Company F(not given)
    Coleman Charles H. Company F(not given)
    Coleman George F. Company G2nd Sergeant
    Coleman James M. Company G(not given)
    Coleman William H. Company G(not given)
    Coleman William M. Company G(not given)
    Collins James R. Company B(not given)
    Collins William H. Company B(not given)
    Collumber John Company C(not given)
    Colonel Colson John Company E(not given)
    Colson Joseph H. Company E(not given)
    Comstock Dwight D. Company I5th Sergeant
    Conery Benjamin K. Company I3rd Sergeant
    Conery John H. Company I(not given)
    Conery Reuben P. Company I4th Corporal
    Conklin Oscar Company G(not given)
    Conn Robert Company G3rd Sergeant
    Connant Jonathan W. Company G2nd Corporal
    Connant William L. Company G(not given)
    Conway Joseph Company A(not given)
    Cook Charles V. Company I(not given)
    Cook Elisha M. Company I6th Corporal
    Cook Sylvanus S. Field and StaffAssistant Surgeon
    Cookus Joseph Company F(not given)
    Cooper Anthony Company H(not given)
    Cornell Smith P. Company F(not given)
    Correll Samuel Company I1st Corporal
    Cotton Byron Company A2nd Corporal
    Cotton Franklin H. Company I(not given)
    Cotton Winfield S. Company B3rd Corporal
    Cottrall James H. Company A(not given)
    Coulter Fernando C. Company H(not given)
    Countryman Alexander Company K(not given)
    Countryman James W. Company K(not given)
    Cousins Edwin B. Company BSergeant
    Coutts John Company C3rd Corporal
    Cox Absalom Company G(not given)
    Cozad Benjamin F. Company I(not given)
    Cozine Samuel Company D(not given)
    Craft Stephen Company G(not given)
    Craig David Company K(not given)
    Crandall Alanson G. Company K(not given)
    Crandall Merrill C. Company K(not given)
    Crandall Wallace M. Company K(not given)
    Crandall Zanoni G. Company K(not given)
    Crane David D. Company F(not given)
    Crannel James Company A(not given)
    Crannell Henry Company H(not given)
    Cripliver John W. Company B(not given)
    Crisman Francis A. Company B(not given)
    Crisman James E. Company B(not given)
    Crisman John B. Company B4th Sergeant
    Crisman Sanford A. Company B(not given)
    Crisman William Company B(not given)
    Croghan Thomas Company G(not given)
    Crone William Company K(not given)
    Crosby John Company I(not given)
    Cue Lewis Company G(not given)
    Cunningham John T. Company BDrummer
    Current Wellington Company I(not given)
    Currie George S. Company F(not given)
    Curtis Charles Company A(not given)
    Curtis Homer A. Company C4th Corporal
    Curts Lewis E. Company F(not given)
    Cuttell David F. O. Company A(not given)
    Cuttell Job Company A(not given)
Index of the 24th Iowa Inf. Roster | Linn County

Transcribed for the by Donald Cope.
Copyright 1998 by Donald Cope, All Rights Reserved.



US Genealogy Network

This Website is Hosted By USGenNet