FlagsDFlags
    NAMECOMPANYSPACERANK
    Dairy John I. Company C(not given)
    Dalton William C. Company A(not given)
    Daniels James Company H(not given)
    Daugherty Joseph F. Company B(not given)
    Davenport Thomas Company A(not given)
    Davidson James K. Company B(not given)
    Davis Charles Company ACaptain
    Davis George W. Company A2nd Lieutenant
    Davis John F. Company A(not given)
    Davis Osborn Company A(not given)
    Davis Wellington D.Company A(not given)
    Davis William B. Company A1st Lieutenant
    Davis William H. Company C(not given)
    Dawes Charles M. Company I2nd Lieutenant
    Dawes Francis A. Company I3rd Corporal
    Dawson Isaac F. Company B6th Corporal
    Day Aaron W. Company A3rd Corporal
    Day Abram L. Company I(not given)
    Day Harrison W. Company I(not given)
    Dean Charles H. Company G(not given)
    Deboult James B. Company E(not given)
    Delany William Company E(not given)
    Dennick Valentine Company A(not given)
    Dennis Washington Company CDrummer
    Dennison John Company B(not given)
    Depue Stephen Company A(not given)
    Deuel David R. Company I(not given)
    Dew Andrew J. Company E(not given)
    Diamond Matthew T. Company KWagoner
    Diamond Sidney B. Company K(not given)
    Dickinson James D. Company B(not given)
    Dillman Sylvester S. Company E1st Lieutenant
    Dillman Sylvester S. Company E2d Lieutenant
    Dillon Levi Company B(not given)
    Dimmitt Wilbur C. Company FCaptain
    Dimmitt Wilbur C.Line Company FCaptain
    Dobson Warrington Company E6th Corporal
    Dockstater Henry Company K(not given)
    Dolph Simeon W. Company IFifer
    Donahoo William H. Company H2nd Sergeant
    Donaldson Ireneus Company E(not given)
    Donaldson Morris Company G(not given)
    Donaldson Tiberias Company K(not given)
    Doty Andrew Company F(not given)
    Doudna John V. Company H(not given)
    Dowhower John Company I(not given)
    Downing Hezekiah A. Company C(not given)
    Downing John A. Company C(not given)
    Downing Joseph B. Company C(not given)
    Drake Charles Company C(not given)
    Drown John Company A(not given)
    Dubois Lawrence K. Company K(not given)
    Dundore John Company F(not given)
    Dunham Edward Company A(not given)
    Dunham Jefferson Company F(not given)
    Dunn Henry Company AWagoner
    Duntz George P. Company B(not given)
    Durbin John C. Company H(not given)
    Dutton Isaac B. LinCompany H2nd Lieutenant
    Dye Nathan Company I(not given)
    Dykeman Simon Company E(not given)
Index of the 24th Iowa Inf. Roster | Linn County

Transcribed for the by Donald Cope.
Copyright 1998 by Donald Cope, All Rights Reserved.



US Genealogy Network

This Website is Hosted By USGenNet