FlagsGFlags
    NAMECOMPANYSPACERANK
    Gabriel Elias Company B3rd Sergeant
    Gage Asahel T. Company A(not given)
    Gage John M. Company A2nd Sergeant
    Gallino Joseph P. Company C(not given)
    Gallon John F. Company D(not given)
    Gallup Edwin Company E(not given)
    Garber Peter Company B(not given)
    Gardiner John E. Company B(not given)
    Gardner Daniel O. Company E(not given)
    Gardner James M. Company E2nd Lieutenant
    Garrett Robert Company K(not given)
    Gater Walter Company G(not given)
    Gates Thomas J. Company K(not given)
    Geary Edmond C. C.Company D(not given)
    Geary Riley Company D(not given)
    Gee Isaac Company K(not given)
    Gee Leonard Company K(not given)
    Gee Wilson Company K(not given)
    Geiger John Company F(not given)
    Geiger Solomon Company F(not given)
    German Phillip H. Company D(not given)
    Gibson Benjamin W. Company H(not given)
    Gibson Edwin C. Company H(not given)
    Gibson George Company G6th Corporal
    Gibson Thomas J. Company H(not given)
    Giddings William J. Company G(not given)
    Giffen William M. Company H3rd Corporal
    Gifford Alexander M. Company D(not given)
    Gifford Charles Company I(not given)
    Gifford Charles M. Company K(not given)
    Gifford George Company D(not given)
    Gifford Owen Company D(not given)
    Gilbert George Company K4th Corporal
    Gilmore James E. Company K(not given)
    Given George A. Company B6th Corporal
    Glenn Oliver F. Company F6th Corporal
    Glover William C. Company H5th Sergeant
    Goodlove Samuel Company D(not given)
    Goodlove William H. Company H(not given)
    Goodman George W. Company F(not given)
    Goodrich Ezra Company B(not given)
    Goodrich James C. Company D(not given)
    Goodrich Osman D. Company HDrummer
    Goodsher Jacob Company D(not given)
    Gorden Hezekiah Company I(not given)
    Gorden Joseph Company F(not given)
    Gordon John W. Company D(not given)
    Gordon Joseph Company I(not given)
    Goudy Cyrus Company F2nd Corporal
    Goudy John F. Company F(not given)
    Gould Benjamin S.Company
    Unassigned
    (not given)
    Gould Charles W. Company K6th Corporal
    Gould James A. Company K(not given)
    Gould Joseph R. Company DCaptain
    Gould Joseph R. LiCompany D1st Lieutenant
    Gower David C. Company E(not given)
    Gower Wilson Company E(not given)
    Graham Henry P. Company D(not given)
    Graham James M. Company D2nd Corporal
    Gray David Company A(not given)
    Green James Company I(not given)
    Green Thomas Company K1st Lieutenant
    Green Thomas Line OCompany K1st Lieutenant
    Gregg Elijah W. Company H7th Corporal
    Gregg Emmor R. Company H(not given)
    Griffith Milton Company H(not given)
    Grimm John Company E(not given)
    Gross John Company E(not given)
    Grout Lorin E. Company D5th Corporal
    Grow Jacob Company G(not given)
    Gruver Joseph Company I(not given)
    Gue Jeremiah C. Company C1st Lieutenant
    Gue Jeremiah C. Company CCaptain
    Guering Martin Company A7th Corporal
    Gunter Hiram Company I(not given)
    Guthrie John M. Company B(not given)
Index of the 24th Iowa Inf. Roster | Linn County

Transcribed for the by Donald Cope.
Copyright 1998 by Donald Cope, All Rights Reserved.



US Genealogy Network

This Website is Hosted By USGenNet