You are the     499th Visitor

 Haynes Cemetery

Haynes Cemetery Sign There are two of these signs

this is the one looking north & south.

 

Haynes Chapel ph0to sent to me by Wayne Marschinke who was

kind enough to take his 87 year old mother to this cemetery last

Spring.  Wayne. Wayne is going to see if their date on this photo. The Haynes Chapel was moved into Knoxville and made into a home.

 

View of Haynes Cemetery to the right looking East. Standing in the

 first drive land

Long look at Haynes Cemetery

The two Photos to the left are in

in the corner where the Haynes's

Chapel Stood.  Really, from the looks

of the older photo where the sign

photograph is located in the cemetery.

It is looking in a from West to East. 

     

   Haynes Cemetery is located on Section 20, Orange Township, Knox County, IL.  You can get to the Haynes Cemetery by going to the middle of Knoxville, Illinois.  In the middle of town there is a crossroads.  Turn south here and keep going out of town on this road.  It turns into County Road #8.  You will go about 5 miles estimated and will see a sign on your right hand side saying Haynes Cemetery with an arrow pointing to the west.  Follow gravel road 1/4 mile and you will see the Haynes Cemetery before you get to it.  It is open from dawn to dusk and very well cared for and maintained.  They still bury people here.

always a work in progress....

 

Haynes Cemetery Photo Gallery

May take a bit to download.

 5.58 min over a 26 slow modem.

 over 200 thumbnails of photos. Link above.

Have a Great Day!!!  & Happy Gene Hunting

to you & yours may you find whom or whomever you are searching for....

link bar below for cemeteries possibly with photos on Foxie's Web site. Just click on the name you want to go to....  Enjoy........ Pleasant Happy delightful days to you and yours....

[Knox Co Index] [Cemetery Home] [Altona Cemetery] [Abingdon Cemetery] [Blakeslee] [Bradford Cemetery] [Bragg Cem Photo Gal] [Brookside Cemetery] [Bruner Cemetery] [Brush Creek] [Brush Creek Photos] [Cadwell] [Catterton Family] [Center Praire] [Cherry Grove] [Clesson Cemetery] [Clark Chappel] [Housh Photos] [Cook Cemetery] [Copley Scotch Cemetery] [Corbin] [Dawdy/Boydsten] [Elba Graveyard] [Finck Cemetery] [Fraker's Memorial] [Gum Cemetery] [Harper Cemetery] [Harper Cemetery Update] [Harshbarger] [Haynes] [Haynes Tmbstn Photo Gal] [Hermon Christian Church Cem] [Hermon Methodist Cem] [Henderson] [Humansten] [Hunt Cemetery] [IL State Cemetery] [Indian Pt Map] [Knxville Index] [Knxville Cem Photos] [Linwood Cem] [McCallister Cem] [Military Burials] [Oneida Cem Photos] [Ouderkirk Cem] [Parker] [Rebecca Grim Story] [Rice ~ Blue] [Robbins Cemetery] [Russell] [St Joseph's] [Trenton Cemetery] [Township Maps Cem] [Thurman Cem] [Union Hill Cemetery] [Union Town Cemetery] [Van Gilder Cemetery] [Victoria Cem Photos] [Walter Cemetery] [Wataga Cemetery] [Wataga Cemetery Photos] [Westfall Cemetery] [Westfall Photos] [West Truro~Cook] [Williams Cemetery]

Surname First Name wife's surname Birth date Death Date other information. Military
Jacob Velma 1920      
  William 1915      
Morrison Roy L. 12/21/1897 02/08/1977   Sea 2 USN WW I
  Grace H. 1911      
McElwain Verna E. 1898   married 5/28/1949  
McElwain George W. 1899 1978   PFC USA WW II
Dunbar Lola M. (Mom) 1916      
  Merrill D. (Dad) 1916 1978 American Legion Marker  
Lawver James A. 1891 1962    
  Charlesa A. 1890 1996    
Davies Mareta 1920      
  Rex 1919      
  Kenneth E. 9/16/1915      
  Donna J. 1/17/1927      
Way Samuel R. 1882 1957    
  Hattie L 1884   wife of S. R.  
Nott  Irene E. 1909      
  Harvey S. 1904 1976    
Peck Fred H. 1885 1951    
  Alice R. 1890 1973    
Davies Guy E. 1886 1962    
  Bessie F. 1890 1964    
Potts William H. 1895 1958 O. E. S. & Am. Leg. Aux. Mkrs.  
  Bessie E. 1895 1965 wife of Wm.  
Morss Elsie Mae Gibbs 1894 1941 wife of O.E.  
  Oscar E. 1893 1967    
  Oscar Earl 1923 1960    
O'Connor Mildred L. 1916 1950    
Smith Rosalie L. Barr 1871 1945 wife of Fred  
Barr Claude H. 1900 1972    
  Nellie A. 1879 1934 wife of C.T.  
  Charles T. 1873 1958    
Cramer Mary E. 1842 1912    
  Charles 1841 1918    
Haynes Floyd L. 1896 1949 son of F.L.  
  Charles I. 8/26/1872 8/17/1897    
  Rosa Bea 1919 1978    
  Floyd L. 1922 1979    
  Archibald 1845 1924    
  Helen 1846 1917 wife of A.  
  Ralph A. 1878 1907 son of A&H  
  Mabel H. 1888   dau of A&H  
  Guy Rutherford   4/12/1887 ae 2y 9m 7d  
Clark George M. 4/24/1872 4/6/1939    
  Elizabeth B. 3/25/1873 3/18/1900 wife of G.M.  
  M.Clare 12/19/1895 4/29/1920    
  Helen 11/29/1908      
  John L. 12/14/1919 5/19/1922    
  Susie 3/1/1882 3/11/1969    
Wiley W. H. 4/6/1845 8/27/1924   Co.D 7th IL Cav.
  Nancy J. 4/5/1845 11/5/1914 wife of W.H.  
  Leslie Charles 5/13/1895 6/12/1897    
Cramer Rebecca Jane 1919 1930 dau of Lewis& Winifred  
Howerter Luemma C. 1887 1971    
  I. Harry 1887 1964    
  Jimmie Glee   7/22/1940    
Maxey Ada Louise 5/9/1881 6/26/1901 dau of PG&CL  
  Izana 3/25/1858 9/14/1920 dau of RA&BA  
  Betsy Ann Sumner 1827 1925 wife of R.A.  
  Richard A. 8/3/1821 6/12/1885 b: Buckingham Co, VA  
McNeal Hazel 1895 1981    
  Thomas C, DDS 1886 1970    
Turner Israel F. 1850 1919    
  Anna E. 1861 1961 wife of I.F.  
Enright Elizabeth E. 10/9/1844 10/23/1909 Mother  
Turner Henry R. May 1888 6/6/1900    
  Abraham 1861 1903    
  Henry   12/15/1856 ae 66y 9m 10d  
  Lucinda E.   3/8/1899 ae 73y 1m 8d, Wife of I.  
  Israel   2/5/1888 ae 75y 10m 13d  
  Elnora   5/2/1885 ae 21y 2m 1d, Dau of I&LE  
  Willoughby F.   1/26/1877 ae 18y 9m 23d, Son of I& LE  
  Isaac P.   10/1/1876 ae 21 yrs, son of I&LE  
  Bessie L. 9/10/1899 11/12/1899 dau of OG&L  
  Lucinda 1896 Mar 1899 dau of OG&L  
  ---- 2/7/1884 4/21/1884 dau of OG&L  
  Halland W.   3/28/1901 ae 6 days  
  Lydia 1876 1906 wife of O.G.  
  Otis Grant 2/6/1865 4/21/1902    
Anstine Lucinda M.   3/2/1899 dau of G&LM  
  Mary 12/3/1813 4/17/1904 wife of George  
  George 10/25/1809 6/2/1889    
Plummer Lulu M. 1889 1930 wife of M.  
  Marshall 1881 1962    
Scott Mary Jane 1857 1933 wife of M.  
  William R. 1864 1915    
Cramer Ella F. 4/3/1868 5/28/1952 wife of L.  
  Lawrence 9/18/1869 11/13/1916    
Haynes Elizabeth A. 1863 1955 wife of E.F.  
  Edwin F. 1860 1937    
Gaddis Inez M. 8/28/1884 1/24/1890    
  Clarence A. 4/23/1879 12/24/1892    
  Lucetta 1841 1908 wife of J.  
  Jacob 1837 1906    
Swanson Frank L. 2/18/1911 7/22/1966   IL PFC USA WW2
  Roselle 1906 19--    
  Martin L. 1903 19--    
  Helen May 1901 1913    
  Clara M. 1880 1962 wife of M.  
  Matt 1864 1943    
Elkins Ora May 1879 1907 wife of Geo. F.  
  George F. 1874 1943    
Olinger Clayton R. 1884 1885 inf son of H&S  
  Sarah F. 3/6/1860 7/7/1930    
  Henry 8/27/1848 2/4/1931    
  Hattie 9/3/1881 8/26/1906 dau  
Hall Elliot W. 3/10/1890 7/18/1947    
  Ethel M. 10/23/1894 1/16/1959    
Buffington Cynthia 2/22/1834 12/19/1890    
  Hannah 3/23/1785 2/21/1890 b: Hanover, Greenbriar Co, VA  
Turner Infant son     son of HJ&AR  
Meyer Julius A. 1891 1966 g.son of L&Albert Jr.  
  Ethel M. 1892 1967 g.dau of L&Albert Jr.  
  Raymond D. 1/29/1931 12/24/1970   IL S.F.C. US Army-Korea
McCleary Clifford J. 6/25/1894 12/8/1897    
  John O. 5/15/1883 8/15/1884    
  Alfred H. 1/1/1877 1/28/1877    
  George S. 11/16/1869 6/3/1924    
  Catherine A. 3/13/1849 4/6/1928 wife of Wm.J.  
  William J. 3/6/1844 2/2/1926    
  Cora E. 10/21/1885 3/30/1955    
  Frank A. 10/1/1875 12/27/1923    
Clark Eva B. 1873 1918 wife of J.V.  
  James V. 1871 1950    
  Laurel W. 1899 1935 husband 2nd Class Seaman U.S.N.
Scott William 1897 1955    
  Blanche 1895 1938 wife of Wm.  
Little Florence 1901 1970    
  Willis 4/7/1912 2/28/1973 son of CH&NJ IL Tec 4 USA WW2
  Nancy J. 1872 1961 wife of C.H.  
  Chester H. 1868 1925    
  William   1903 (only one date)  
  Mark W. 1905 1906    
  Willard   1912 (only one date)  
Tucker Mary Francis   1943 dau of Lloyd&Louise  
  Richard Rhodes   1956 son of Lloyd& Louise  
Rambo Mary Elizabeth McCleary 10/29/1886 11/24/1914    
  Raymond R. 7/27/1880 3/3/1970    
Little Edgar J. 1896 1975    
Gillum Elva C. 1871 1937 wife of D.G.  
  Delbert G. 1857 1940    
Barton Alpheaus       Co I 83rd IL Inf.
  Grace 1/10/1899 4/14/1968 dau of T.  
  Tabitha J. 12/20/1874 6/30/1910    
  Frank A. 5/28/1866 11/28/1951 (engraved over 1866 is 1877)  
Buck Meredith Ray 1959 1960    
  Winnie M. 1876 1961    
  Clarence E. 1880 1957    
  Infant Son   9/21/1912 son of CE&Wm.  
Steele Kenneth H. 1915 1918    
Scheidleman May 7/7/1870 6/17/1950 Mother  
  Dewey S. 1898 1917    
Riley Nora 1886 19-- wife of B.  
  Barney 1881 1964    
  Oscar 1906 1981    
Little Dewey W. 1899 1974    
  Elizabeth J. 1900      
Masters Helen E. 1914      
  Rex L. 1913      
McWilliams Catherine L. 11/10/1920      
  Borrell 2/2/1917 12/6/1973 m: 11/19/1939  
Griffith Evelyn 1908      
  Earl 1908      
Hall Leroy 1886 1963    
  Edith M. 1891 19-- wife of L.  
  Norman V. 1918 19--    
  Dorothy E. 1911 19-- wife of N.V.  
Cramer Clarage M. 1882 1922    
  Mary L. 1883 1971 wife of C.M.  
  LeRoy Edwin 1906 1919 son of CM&ML  
Darrel, James D./ Griffith, Frank J. stone--both names on stone, no dates
Jones Durward 1879 1963    
  Nellie 1884 1979 wife of D.  
Lindstrom George T. 10/3/1909 9/28/1957    
  Opal V. 1913   wife of G.T.  
Way Earnest E. 12/27/1890 7/13/1951    
  Minnie M. 11/3/1894   wife of E.E.  
Markham Viva 9/13/1888 8/15/1958    
McWilliams Amos H. 1893 1948    
  Florence 1895 1963 wife of A.H.  
Borrell Charles G. 1873 1941    
  Maude 1877 1962    
Turner Jessie L. 1892 1966    
  Emma O. 1897 19-- wife of J.L.  
  Edmund Grant   1915 son of JL&EO  
  Myrtle 1899 1921    
Borrell Mary J. 9/7/1858 1/8/1942    
Gillum Donald 1916 1916 son of LP&PT  
  Pansy Turner 1894 1975 wife of L.P.  
  Loren P. 1891 1965    
Haynes Elery H. 6/21/1858 7/23/1914    
  Alta 1864 1943 wife of E.H.  
  Arlo Isaac 4/21/1896 2/25/1966   IL PFC 256 Escort Co ASC WW1
  Loren D. 1889 1966    
Mathews Gales 1953 1954 son of Dean & Marjorie  
  Thomas W. 1892 1963 American Legion marker  
  Bessie G. 1892   wife of T.W.  
Schideman John 1865 1926    
  Lizzie 1869 1905 wife of J.  
  LeRoy 8/3/1891 1/5/1969   IL Pvt 32 Co 161 Depot Brig.WW1
Eiker Robert H 1890 1937 son of GM&M  
  Curtis C. 1900 1968    
  Pearl L. 1908 19-- wife of C.C.  
Woolsey Mabel V.   1925 dau of AR&SV  
  Sadie V. 1905 19--    
  Arnold R. 1901 1971    
  William H. 1869 1953    
  Maude R. 1876 1938 wife of W.H.  
  Roy R. 1817 1925 son of WH&MR  
  Forrest E. 1904 19-- son of WH&MR  
Eiker George M. 1864 1929    
  Mary M. 1868 1924 wife of G.M.  
Mathews Lynn Elson 1922 1926 son of TW&B.  
Peck John W. 11/12/1863 8/7/1933    
  Nellie 1/9/1867 8/29/1953 wife of J.  
  Minnie V. 8/22/1892 6/10/1909 dau of J.& N.  
Mather George 10/21/1843 3/21/1905    
  Jane 3/17/1848 7/7/1923 wife of G.  
  Emery E. 1867 1868 ****All children are buried in the Mather Cemetery. But not sure if tombstones are still there or not.
  Raymond 1868 1881
  Amanda E. 1871 1881
  Arthur 1873 1881
  Frank 1876 1877
  Lettie M. 1888 1889
Borrell James 1842 1930    
  Evaline 1830 1914    
Ferris Grant 1882 1957    
  Mabel D. 1885 1967    
Stegall Fremont 9/19/1850 6/17/1927    
  Hannah J. 1/11/1854 8/31/1898    
  Phoebe ---- ---- headstone-no dates  
Coulter Dorothy R. 1905 19-- wife of W.E.  
  Walter E. 1905 1970    
Way Mary E. 1880 1968 wife of E.  
  Erwin 1875 1959    
Wise Elizabeth R. Fountain 1879 1944 wife of Carl  
  Carl T. 1881 1963 President Duluth Chap. SAR  
  Esther H. 1901 1945 wife of J.L.  
  James L. 1887 1964    
  Leotia P. 1882 1883 dau of LA&EJ  
  Eliza J. 1854 1940 wife of L.A.  
  Lawrence A. 1854 1934    
Eckman Frank 1870 1950    
Wise Rolland C. 1907 1973 son of JW&MC  
  Imogene 1908 ----    
  Mary C. 1873 1935 wife of J.W.  
  J. William 1866 1943    
  Lois 1901 1980    
  Hannah M.   10/1/1863 ae 10y 10m 15d, dau of JA& M  
  Margret 12/27/1831 7/27/1893 wife of J.A.  
  John A. 2/11/1824 9/3/1901    
  Joseph H. 6/28/1870 12/9/1879 son of JA&M  
  James A.   5/26/1861 ae 1y 5m 27d  
McCoy Alice 9/20/1889 12/31/1891 dau of CA&LB  
  Lorena B. 1858 1946 wife of C.A.  
` Roger Lee   6/26/1939    
  Arthur 1859 1934 son of J.& M.  
  Margret Wise 1/14/1826 4/26/1895 wife of J.M.  
  James M. 11/22/1818 4/3/1895    
Marks Celina Ellen 5/4/1845 12/1/1882 wife of Wayne B.  
  Charles 11/26/1872 4/10/1894    
  Wayne B. 1/3/1843 7/28/1884 born Knox Co.  
  James E. 10/3/1870 11/5/1927    
Rowles Rolland V. 12/27/1880 8/9/1896    
  Mary A. 1855 1877    
  W. Tyson 1847 1883    
  Martha Ellen 8/6/1856 10/13/1898    
  Mary C 12/23/1820 4/28/1910 wife of H.  
  Hezekiah 3/14/1820 7/29/1908    
McGrew James   8/10/1867 ae 65y 4m 4d  
  Sarah   7/30/1866 ae 19 days, dau of TA&SA  
Steele Mary Louise Rowles 1883 1957    
  Arthur Lacy 1880 1954    
  Sarah L. Lacy 1856 1921 wife of A.T.  
  Alonzo T. 1851 1936    
Hendel Lillie B. 10/21/1857 1/15/1893 wife of J.W.  
  Effie D. 1882 1897    
  John W. 1852 1930    
Steele B. Grace 1889 1953    
  Harley L. 1887 1965    
Haynes Elary   3/13/1853 ae 7 mo., son of A&M  
  Mary J. 12/22/1811 8/5/1884 wife of A.  
  Asa 2/9/1804 3/29/1889    
Sweetser Mary A.   9/11/1854 ae 1m 26d, dau of E&M  
  Emery   6/21/1856 ae 24y 23d  
Way Nellie M. 1877 1972 wife of I.J.  
  Irvin J. 1875 1923    
Massey Frances M. 1843 1918   Co E 83 Reg IL Vol
  Anson L. 1817 1894    
  Martha A.   7/12/1862 ae 5y 5m 5d, dau of A&L  
  Elizabeth Hill   6/6/1907 ae 87y 5m 8d  
Hill Content   3/26/1870 ae 80y 4m  
  Robert   5/24/1893 ae 70y 4m 18d  
Cramer Martha 9/7/1845 7/11/1888 wife of I.  
  Isaac 9/13/1837 4/25/1890   Co E Rgt Ohio Vol
Randall Elizabeth K. 1872 1957 wife of L.  
  LaVerne 1873 1957    
Morris Pauline Maxey 12/28/1877 12/22/1953    
Harwood George A. 10/21/1927 3/14/1954   S2/C USNR WW2
  Eugene E. 5/24/1906 10/11/1979 son  
Randall Paul C. 4/21/1834 7/31/1906    
  Amelia 1845 1919 wife of P.C.  
Maxey Clayborne 10/11/1831 7/3/1895    
  Charlotte 2/11/1836 11/17/1891 wife of C.  
  Dolly 4/5/1873 4/20/1898 Dau of C&C  
McCoy Charles W. 1883 1919 son of WmM&SJ  
Harrison Esther Mae 4/11/1891 1/4/1974    
McCoy Susie Maxine 6/19/1912      
  Leslie Beecher 2/23/1914 9/29/1981    
Thurman Anna F. 1888 1969    
  Ernest W. 1888 1973    
McCoy William M. 8/4/1846 2/3/1927    
  Sarah J. 7/1/1854 7/2/1934 wife of Wm.M.  
Meek William 1/9/1858 1/29/1905    
  Beulah 1858 1934 wife of Wm  
  Joseph A. 5/19/1884 12/29/1900    
Buffington George W. 1854 1926    
  Jane 3/1/1870 4/22/1892 wife of G.  
James Raymond E. 1910 1977    
  Muriel L. 1916      
  Robert D. 1949      
Gordon Beverly M.   1933 daughter  
Thurman Floyd E. 1909      
  Elsie M. 1913      
Gordon Dana C. 1956 1975 grandson  
Peck Charles I 1892 1970    
  Addie F. 1897 1971 wife of C.I.  
  Earl L. 1914 1924 son of CI&AF  
Anderson Carey Jean 4/9/1974 4/10/1974    
Thompson Maurine G. 3/3/1920      
  Kenneth O. 5/6/1919 4/30/1979   WW2
Nott Megan   1978    
McCoy Ethel V. 3/3/1906      
  A. Lee 2/19/1895 1/8/1981    
Woolridge Frank A. 1873 1962    
  Sylvia 1878 1959 wife of F.A.  
  William H. 1914   son  
Thurman Betty Lou 8/4/1926 12/10/1926    
Eastburg Lawrence 1907 1973    
  Goldie 1906      
McCoy Grace E 1892 1918 wife of H.H.  
Cramer Edwin 1867 1943    
  Clara E. 1871 1919 wife of E.  
Bragg Julius D. 8/10/1844 4/6/1907   Co G 30 IA Vol Inf
  Mary M. Harper 10/1/1849 7/15/1901 wife of J.D.  
Richmond Milo 1881 1968    
  Florence 1893 1917 wife of M.  
Bragg Dale H 1906 1971    
  Gena M. 1911 19-- wife of D.H.  
Morss Rose Logue 1892 1963 wife of W.J., (later wife of C.L. Laftridge)  
  Wesley J. 1882 1956    
  Lidia E. 2/5/1859 5/21/1901 wife of G.W.  
  G.W. 1858 1923 burial:Oklahoma City  
  Elmer E. 1/4/1910      
  Nora D. Logue 6/17/1886 1/15/1910 wife of E.A.  
  Elery A. 7/1/1884 1/20/1968    
  Mae Hoxworth 1889 1973 buried at Maquon  
  Michael D. 1944 1963 'our loving son & brother'  
  Kathryn D. 1910 ---- (ashes of)  
  Ralph E. 1906      
Logue Ferne Marie 7/18/1896 12/5/1915    
Barton Leon F 8/23/1917 9/10/1977   PFC US Army WW2
Thurman James T. (Ted) 1907      
  Phyllis L. 1916      
Snider Woodford 10/29/1894 11/7/1918    
  Alma        
Cramer Rodney D. 1928 1951 Am Leg.Marker/ son of Juanita Pierce Cramer  
Pierce Juanita 1909 1944 dau of E&J  
  Jessie 1868 1956 wife of E.  
  Elza 1884 1926    
Gillenwater John 4/26/1850 5/19/1916    
  Susan A. 11/15/1855 9/26/1933    
  George W. 1877 1953    
  Carl W. 9/8/1881 4/23/1899    
  Clyde W. 5/10/1878 6/1/1898    
Woolsey Infant Dau.   1900 dau of EH&NS  
  Elmer H. 1866 1944    
  Nancy S. 1865 1953    
  Clarence W. 1903 1920    
Wright Howard Willard 8/30/1899 11/28/1899    
  Lena Content 1874 1951 wife of J.F.  
  John Franklin 1872 1955    
Cox Anne 1822 1894    
Dunbar Chauncy A. 1890 1944    
  Nevada S. 1894   wife of C.A.  
  James W. 1856 1940    
  Ida Amanda 1863 1934 wife of J.W.  
Myrick Samuel M.   9/13/1869 ae 43y 14d  
  Mary Jane 3/15/1828 12/13/1901 b: Dearborn Co, IN  
Peck Emanuel 1853 1934    
  Emma 1860 1940 wife of E.  
  Ralph E. 1890 1968 son of E&E  
  Lloyd 7/28/1898 4/2/1899 son of E&E  
Redd Harvey 4/5/1868 9/6/1898    
  Martha 3/18/1870 11/5/1911 wife of H.  
Dunbar Thomas 12/29/1847 1/21/1886    
  Debby Ann 6/13/1816 7/15/1890    
  Chauncey 4/27/1814 6/1/1898    
  Lucy Ann 1840 1916    
  John L. 1842 1936    
  Eliza Ann 1853 1934    
Way ---- ---- ---- marker only, no dates  
Woolsey Mary A. 1/26/1845 10/25/1884 wife of E.H.  
  Homer 3/15/1831 11/5/1918    
  Glenn     son of Ira & Mary  
  Irene     dau of Ira & Mary  
  Ira E. 1881 1924    
Stegall Solomon 9/3/1812 2/9/1899    
  Elizabeth 5/12/1829 11/14/1905    
  Asbury 1866 1933 son of S&E  
Wise Allen        
  Elizabeth   5/5/1867 ae 78y 8m 10d, wife of Christopher  
  Christopher   7/10/1868 ae 72y 3m 27d  
  William H.   2/14/1870 ae 50y 1m 14d  
  Icy E.   10/1/1856 ae 3y 11m 14d  
  Berry S.   3/16/1866 ae 10y 12d  
Frederick Hannah   2/14/1873 ae 51y 1m 6d, Wife of Fredric  
Martin Clarence 2/5/1882 7/19/1884 son of LF&I  
  Ida 12/13/1844 8/19/1890 wife of L.F.  
Douglas Benjamin E. 1878 1932    
Turnbull Loren 1885 1926    
  Ethel McCoy 11/13/1885 9/24/1958 wife of L.  
McCoy Kezarta Allen 12/15/1849 8/30/1939    
  Martha Ellen 12/23/1853 12/26/1934 wife of K.  
  Arthur 1886 1958 son of K&ME  
  Leonard 1879 1946 son of K&ME  
Davies Nellie May 9/4/1888 4/29/1908    
  John 8/26/1845 2/7/1923    
  Caroline Buck 9/24/1856 4/9/1932 wife of J.--married 5/11/1927  
  Johnnie 7/30/1900 1/7/1903    
  Floyd I. 10/20/1879 4/29/1917    
  Samuel 9/9/1883 9/30/1909    
McCoy Loretta J. 8/31/1910      
  Charles W. 6/16/1908 4/8/1976    
Cramer Gilberta L. 1895 1976    
  H. Alva 1892 1971    
Perry John F. 1873 1909    
  Fannie E. 1869 1938    
Borrell Samuel 1840 1922    
Swisher Fannie 1869 193-    
Perry Dorothy Gray 1911 1930    
Way Henry 1885 1968    
  Millie J. 1888 1962 wife of H.  
  Vannie Z. 1886 1918 wife of H.  
Cramer George L. 1865 1943    
  Nancy M. 1867 1949 wife of G.L.  
Mears F. Leone 1889 1972    
  Homer 1883 1972    
Melton Cecil K. 1900 1978    
  Helen V. 1911      
Miller Mucie M. 1898 1954    
Van Fleet Daniel 1852 1934    
  Mary 1863 1904 wife of D.  
Leu George 2/14/1870 8/25/1935    
  Flora B. 1/17/1875 9/25/1909 wife of Geo.  
Eiker Charles 7/3/1917 4/7/1974 Father  
Way Orville G. 1899 1926    
  Florence Sopher 1899      
Walker William W. 10/6/1884 8/5/1918(or 14)    
Robertson James C. 1861 1921    
  Margret Leu 1868 1915 wife of J.C.  
  Delia 2/11/1899 1/1/1945 dau of JC&ML  
Gibbs William N. 1904 1971    
  Anna C. 1907   wife  
  Alice 1901 1973 dau of WN&AY  
  Anna Y. 1869 1942    
  William N. 1863 1926    
Haynes Clyde Elbert 1885 1953    
  Esma Etta 1887 19--    
Cummings Charles A. 1920 1980    
  M. Irene 1911      
Wills Forrest 2/24/1894 4/11/1969    
  Elizabeth E. 4/20/1895 4/13/1938 wife of F.  
  Florence M. 7/25/1918 12/12/1918 dau of F& EE  
Strickler Harry A. 1886 1961    
  Inez O. 1894 1965    
  Baby ---- ---- no dates  
           

 You are the     6039th Visitor