Hope Abbey Mausoleum

    Distinctive brownstone pillars with attached grouping of the stone, stand on each side of the walk way to the front entrance of the Abbey.  The East pillar bears this inscription on a bronze plate:

"Edward John King  born July 1, 1867, Died February 17, 1929, City Attorney 1893 - 1894, Member Illinois Legislature 1907 - 1914, 'He was faithful to his trust.'"

    The West pillar bears this inscription:  " A prince once said of a King struck down, Taller he seems in death, And the word holds good for now as then.  It is after Death that we measure men."

     The front entrance is through two massive solid brass and iron doors with reinforced glass windows.  Inside Hope Abbey, the entire inside walls are lined and crypts are faced with gleaming white marble.

This was typed and mailed to me by Hare Mills,

Hare, what a great job you did....

Have photos will upload at a later time.  If you have any information, corrections, additions you'd like to contribute to this site or

cemetery feel free to

Just click on my little doggie, he will gobble them up.

Your help would be greatly appreciated. Thanks!

Thanks and Happy Gene Hunting.

AHGP-Illinois Cemetery Project ] Illinois Cemeteries Project ] IL Sav Grave  Co Sites ] Illinois Graveyards  Sav'n Graves ] Knox Home Page ] Knox Co Cem Index ]

 #       SURNAME      GIVEN NAME          BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE COMMENTS/INSCRIPTIONS

PRIVATE COMPARTMENT #3-Northwest corner

3 PALMQUIST Charles 1862 1929  
  PARMENTER George Taylor 1868 1941  
  MAGDSICK Lucille Parmenter 1893 1922  
  PARMENTER Mary A. 1868 1961  

WEST SIDE OF WEST CORRIDOR starting at North end

  ANDERSON Anna C. 1828 1921 Mother
  PETERSON Dide L. 1849 1920  
  PETERSON Emma A. 1859 1948 Wife of Dide L.
  ANDERSON Pauline 1863 1961  
  ANDERSON Dr. J. E. 1875 1928  
  WATKINS John H. 1875 1955  
  WATKINS Julia E. 1877 1955  
  OLSON Nicholas P. 1869 1916  
  OLSON Effie A. 1870 1957  
  ANDERSON Iva Lee 1877 1960  
  WELSH Ella McCullough ---- 5/21/1913 Mother of Vernon M. Welsh,Wife of J.D. Welsh
  WELSH J. D. 1858 1917  
  McCULLOUGH Rosanna E. 1838 1926 Mother
  McCULLOUGH Samuel K. 1833 1901 Father  89th Reg Ill Vols.
  SHARP Alfradio Mary 1854 1919  
  DUDLEY Charles E. 1859 1922  
  DUDLEY Stella McCullough 1861 1940  
  SHARP William Joseph 1851 1915  
  BERQUIST Frank E. 11/3/1858 3/30/1914  
  BERQUIST Nonie Houston 11/15/1864 8//18/1821  
  OLSON S. H. 1844 1923 Co. A 102 Ill. Vols
  OLSON Clara M. 1850 1917  
  OLSON Grace M. 1879 1885  
  OLSON Clarence H. 1874 1957  
  OLSON Katherine T. 1877 1965  
  OLSON Richard B. 1907 ----  
  OLSON Dorothy E. 1915 1986  
  FRANK Irene O. 1883 1941  
  FRANK Walter C. 1869 1929  
  WILLIAMSON W. T. 1875 1915  
  PERRY Albert J. 1841 1915  
  FRANK Walter C. Jr. 1912 1953  
  PARSONS Patrick Henry 1839 1913  
  POTTER Charles 1831 1911  
  PERRY Albina Hughes 1841 1912  
  WILLIAMSON Martha 1876 1960  
  PARSONS Julia Frances 1849 1917  
  POTTER Lucinda 1834 1921  
  McKECHNIE Mary Grey 1862 1885  
  HAYES John G. 1856 1912  
  HAYES Sarah Montgomery 1865 1949  
  HAYES Evelyn V. 1918 1921 Dau of Harry M. and Mabel
  KILEY John C. 1862 1917  
  CORBIN John Francis M. D. 1869 1933  
  CORBIN Marian S. 1878 1967  
  PITTS Maxine C. 1905 1974  
  PITTS Melissa H. 1945 ----  
  NORTON Elizabeth Frances 1856 1926  
  KILEY Laura B. 1874 1918  
  SWETT Everett Lowell 1877 1949  
  SWETT Cora B. 1878 1956  
  SWETT William Lowell 1911 1913  
  LINDBLOM Charles 4/24/1894 4/26/1918  
  LINDBLOM Maria 5/1/1850 6/2/1939  
  NELSON N. P. 1845 1903  
  NELSON Anna S. Grant 1844 1927  
  BARRY Ida G. 7/13/1870 10/1/1917  
  BARRY Geo. H. 2/11/1867 12/3/1920  
  PETERSON Minnie A.  1858 1921  
  ENGSTRAND George Leon 1885 1887  
  ENGSTRAND N. J. 1834 1917  
  ENGSTRAND Clara M. 1844 1926  
  BOWLING William H. 1/9/1857 12/25/1912 Mason
  PETERSON Fred 7/22/1875 12/27/1948  
  PETERSON A. O. 7/3/1844 12/14/1914  
  BOWLING Flora E. 11/25/1857 5/5/1921  
  MARKLEY Dennis S. 1852 1918  
  PETERSON Grace B. 6/16/1873 10/18/1944  
  PETERSON Maria 5/26/1849 12/11/1931  
  JOHNSON Margaret 1854 1934  
  MARKLEY Elizabeth C. 1863 1934  
  DUDLEY Cornelia H. 6/12/18441 12/2/1911 Dau of Elias and Elizabeth Benner
  BASSETT Norman C. 1853 1911  
  JOHNSON John F. 1864 1930  
  DOVE Samuel Clifton 11/26/1858 4/27/1918 Mason
  DOVE Susan May 1/15/1861 3/21/1922  
  SMITH Fannie 1865 1916  
  NELSON Peter S. 1835 1916  
  LONG Tomas 1833 1906  
  LONG Euphemia B. Cook 1847 1918 Wife of Thomas Long
  SUSSEX May Belle Nelson 1878 1913  
  NELSON Nellie Gibson 1842 1917  
  YATES Frank E. 1867 1937  
  YATES Helen E. 1870 1912  
  COULLING Nan 1880 1916  
  McDOWELL Andrew Edmund, M.D. 1/5/1825 12/15/1911  
  McDOWELL Christina Peterson 5/19/1840 6/15/1907  
  McDOWELL John 3/20/1865 ----  
  BENNETT Jennie M. 1865 1929  
  HOUGH Charolotte C. 5/10/1863 11/9/1963 (100 years old)
  HOUGH Emerson 6/28/1857 4/30/1923 Husband of Charolotte C.
  ANDERSON Hugh H. 1857 1921  
  ANDERSON Kate E. 1857 1930  
  GRAHAM C. W. 1860 1948  
  GRAHAM Anna E. Bell 1884 1966  
EAST SIDE OF WEST CORRIDOR starting at back, south, end
  HAHN Leonard 12/6/1856 1/19/1938  
  HAHN Margaret 8/25/1860 11/10/1936  
  HAHN Fred William 9/5/1887 1/15/1914  
  HAHN George Earl 5/4/1891 2/16/1928  
  BARNEY Charles Asa 12/15/1864 10/16/1923  
  HAHN Annette C. 1885 1964  
  JOHNSON William 1842 1929  
  CLARK Mary F. 1874 1922  
  NEELY Mattie C. 1865 1949  
  BARNEY Bertha Sandford 8/10/1866 10/21/1923  
  HAHN Lillian A. 1884 1973  
  JOHNSON Emma 1844 1938  
  CLARK Charles T. 1866 1851  
  NEELEY Arthur M. 1874 1946  
  BROWNE Dr. E. M. 1870 1948  
  BROWNE Mabel Curl 1874 1948  
  ANDERSON Hanna M. 1858 1936 Dau of Peter and Johanna
  ANDERSON Peter ---- ----  
  ANDERSON Johanna ---- ----  
  ANDERSON John A. 1855 1928  
  BROWNE Cecil Frances 1895 1914 Dau of E.M and Mabel Browne
  McCOMBS John 1878 1913  
  BROWN J. Wilson 9/25/1850 11/13/1917  
  BROWNE Genevieve 1893 1926 Dau of E.M and Mabel Browne
  HEAD Carrie L. 1870 1955  
  NOSTRUM Minnie C. 1869 1923  
  NOSTRUM Olof A. 1865 1942  
  NOSTRUM Ida M. 1871 1954  
  STRONG Sidney Howard 1875 `1918  
  WEBER Charles 1826 1882  
  WEBER Katherine Krauss 1825 1897 his wife
  BELLOWS Muriel 1865 1928 wufe if Hanes
  MARSH Newton O. 8/25/1847 7/2/1916  
  EGAN Ida M. 1862 1914  
  ALESHIRE Lizzie A. 1875 1925  
  CLAUSEN Pvt. Claus E. 1872 1950 Co G 14th N.Y. Vol. Sp.Am.War
  BELLOWS James 1845 1923  
  MARSH Arminta 3/26/1850 6/23/1921  
  EGAN George 1850 1922  
  MICHAEL James Webber 1915 1938  
  WEIDENHAMER William M. 1862 1931  
  TUCK Dr. William 1866 1948  
  TUCK Newell H. 1892 1912  
  TUCK Cora A. 1868 1948  
  HOOTON Martha L. 1834 1915  
  MICHAEL Marshall M. 1886 1918  
  WEIDENHAMER James H. 1860 1940 Mason
  PRENTISS Ralph Lee 5/17/1862 8/31/1937  
  DUKE James T. 1859 1916  
  RIGDON John M. 1868 1940  
  HOVER Bertha 9/19/1862 9/28/1932  
  RICHARDS Emma R. 1/20/1873 6/1/1951  
  WEIDENHAMER Mary E. 1862 1947 Wife of J.H.
  PRENTISS Jennie Burns Ketter 10/7/1858 11/23/1913 Wife of Ralph Lee
  RIGDON Louisa J. Wright 1868 1913  
  HOVER John B. 3/1/1862 10/22/1914  
  RICHARDS Arthur D. 10/8/1864 3/4/1929  
  WEIDENHAMER Eliza C. 1865 1927 Wife of F.D.
  CUSTER Jennie L. 1895 1912  
  CUSTER Susan 1850 1918  
  CUSTER Oliver 7/11/1852 8/4/1932  
  PADEN James 1827 1908  
  PADEN Martha 1820 1904 Wife of James
  PADEN Paul Glenn 1897 1926  
  PADEN Blanche Merle 1891 1920  
  PADEN Ralph W. 1885 1889 Children of A. E. and S. E. Paden
  PADEN  Clarence R. 1887 1889
  PADEN Frank L. 1882 1889
  PADEN Gladys Lucille 1902 1903
   STEPHENS Mary Ann 1830 1912  
  GASKILL J. David 1841 1911  
  GASKILL Rosa A. 1851 1914  
  STEPHEN George M. 1863 1945  
  ALEXANDER William L. 1836 1911 Co L 84th Regt Ill. Vols.
  STRAUB Edward J. 1868 1920  
  WHIPPLE Katherine 4/12/1874 6/15/1913 Wife of Harrys
  WILLITS Francis 1865 1939  
  ALEXANDER Rachel Derry 1844 1923 Eastern Star emblem
  STRAUB Emma E. 1868 1955  
    MUNSELL Mary 1850 1940  
  WILLITS Albert B. 1854 1920  
  NEVIUS Simon 1847 1923  
  MARTIN Harold Ream 3/21/1900 7/18/1912  
  REAM Henry 10/14/1841 12/11/1911 GAR 61-65
  REAM Joseph Albert 1868 1922  
  MARTIN Walter P. 1868 1952  
  JOSEPHSON Barney J. 11/20/1889 4/20/1970  
  REAM Elizabeth Roley 10/3/1846 1/8/1941  
  REAM Fanny B. 1867 1956  
  MARTIN Lydia A. 1870 1941  
  JOSEPHSON Edna F. 11/12/1892 5/10/1940  
CENTER FRONT SECTION
  FISH Robert F. 5/29/1862 12/12/1941  
  FISH Eva 9/7/1872 9/25/1918 Wife of Robert F.
  JUNK James H. 1861 1919  
  JUNK Leota Mae 1863 1945  
  WEINMAN Fred 1854 1929  
  WEINMAN Anna 1858 1945  
  BANTA Robert S. 1913 1921  
  BANTA Samuel S. 7/30/1882 9/11/1933  
  BANTA Elfrieda R. 6/10/1883 5/8/1961  
  METZGER Henry G 1847 1920 Mason
  METZGER Julia A. 1854 1938 Eastern Star
  METZGER Mattie 1874 1963 Eastern Star
  MABEE Oscar Pellum 1857 1932  
  MABEE Amelia H. 1861 1958  
  HALL James D. 1878 1944  
  HALL Hattie 1877 1961  
  SHOEMAKER Marjorie Elizabeth 1907 1924  
PRIVATE COMPARTMENT #1 North East end
  BURTNETT Harvey M. 1888 1950  
  BURTNETT Helen S. 1889 1960  
PRIVATE COMPARTMENT #2
  TRUEDSON Albert W. 1859 1923  
  TRUEDSON Selma C. 1864 1949  
EAST SIDE OF EAST CORRIDOR starting at front, north, end
  SCOFIELD Joseph  M.D. 1779 1865  
  SCOFIELD Sarah 1789 1882 His Wife
  PARRY Samuel J. 1825 1912  
  PARRY Nettie 1856 1875  
  PARRY Martha Scofield 1832 1928  
  PARRY Mary A. 1858 1864  
  HEWITT Orville H. 1877 1885  
  TOLER Eva K. 1858 1926  
  TOLER John C. 1860 1936  
  PERRIN Elizabeth A. 1839 1914  
  HURLBURT Myra Perrin 1871 1912  
  PERRIN George 1861 1902 Mason
  SMITH Genevieve Perrin 1875 1934  
  PERRIN Arthur E. 1865 1918  
  PERRIN M. T. 1832 1916  
  HURLBURT Clarence Alling 1863 1917  
  PERRIN M. Louise 1861 1952  
  SMITH Herbert A. 1871 1915  
  COWAN Mary L. 1/31/1877 11/23/1911  
  COWAN Mary 1866 1959  
  COWAN Earl H. 1864 1933  
  MORTON Kate M. Cowan 1856 1916  
  MORTON Annie L. 1879 1914 Dau of Kate M. Cowan Morton
  FERGUSSON J. L. 1871 1935  
  FERGUSSON Laura Cowan 1875 1932  
  COWAN Dr. James E. 1849 1931  
  DOYLE William E. 1869 1933  
  DOYLE Ethelyn Scott 11/8/1873 6/4/1916 Wife of W. E.
  SIPHERD George E. 1855 1913  
  SIPHERD Mary R. 1863 1950  
  HORRELL Harriet J. 1856 1939  
  TILDEN Mary H. 1863 19--  
  COE Ida T. 1866 1949  
  SCHROEDER Henry F. 1845 1925  
  SCHROEDER Fanny Ellett 1842 1915  
  HORRELL Charles B. M.D. 1851 1932 Mason
  TILDEN Seth H. 1859 1937  
  COE James A. 1863 1942  
  DELBRIDGE John M. 5/4/1845 6/17/1914  
  DELBRIDGE Emma Woolley 12/18/1849 2/7/1914 Wife of John M.
  DELBRIDGE Ruby J. 4/16/1887 8/26/1911 Dau of John M. and Emma
  DELAVAN Frederic Nathan Jr. 11/5/1909 8/31/1916  
  KING May Blanche Roberts 4/3/1866 11/6/1925 Wife of Edward J.
  KING Edward J. 7/1/1867 2/17/1929  
  FREDERICKS Mary S. 1838 1916  
  FREDERICKS Lewis F. 1843 1923  
  ROMMEL Carrie S. 1856 1937  
  ROMMEL George E. 1857 1928  
  CLAY Jennie E. 1/12/1855 10/27/1933  
  CLAY Major Hiland Henry 1/3/1838 1/11/1917 102nd Ill Vols. Co. D
  WINCHELL Forrest W. 1890 1963  
  COURTNEY Lillian Conger 6/19/1886 10/11/1912 (Courntney)
  WILLIAMS Edwin Conger 9/22/1869 5/22/1916  
  KINSLOE Thaddeus A. 1839 1921  
  KINSLOE Elizabeth L. 1841 1922  
  WINCHELL William G. 1865 1940  
  WINCHELL Nettie L. 1867 1946 Wife of William G.
  WINCHELL Emma 1889 1935  
  ALLEN Chester E. 1846 1931 (M.W. Grand Master of Ill. 1905-1906)
  ALLEN Anna Fleming 1851 1900 Wife of Chester E.
  ALLEN Blanche May 1882 1906 Dau of C.E. and A.F. Allen
  ALLEN Chester B 1906 1964  
  BROUGH Joseph Sherman 1865 1931  
  ALEXANDER Nellie L. Overstreet 1880 1924 Wife of Floyd Alexander
  ALEXANDER Muriel Joy Godwin 1901 1946 Wife of Floyd Alexander
  GODWIN Kathleen 1871 1935  
  ALEXANDER Floyd E. 1875 1954  
  BOGGESS Marie K. 1876 1957  
  McCLANAHAN Vera Tyler 1892 1922 inf. dau.
  SNAPP Emeline A Griffith 1846 1930 Wife of Geo. L. Snapp
  SNAPP George L. 1838 1918  
  COLBERT A. A. 3/19/1842 3/29/1921 Co. K. 112 Ill. Vols.
  COLBERT Lois Allen 6/28/1846 7/21/1930  
  PRICE Geo. Lamphere 1864 1913  
  BOGGESS Seymour E. 1866 1922  
  FLETCHER Henrietta Brown 1846 1919  
  PRICE Jean Clingan 1869 1955  
  JORDAN Mollie M. 1869 1961  
  JORDAN Wm. A. 1863 1912  
  CUSTER Hernon K. 1850 1911  
  CUSTER Dorcas A. 1854 1919  
  CUSTER Howard T. 4/8/1902 3/1/1934  
  CUSTER Olive Temple 1/24/1873 12/9/1956  
  CUSTER Omer N. 12/25/1873 10/17/1942  
  DRAKE Edward Ray 1856 1934  
  DRAKE Harriet Stone 1873 1906  
  KEELY Sadie B. 1876 1954  
  KENYON John H. 1864 1932  
  DRAKE Emma Luella 1858 1920  
  DRAKE Mary Harriet 1848 1923  
  DAVIS Albert C. 1865 1938  
  DAVIS Laura 1872 1945  
  HAEGER Mildred Marie 1894 1916  
  SMITH Mary M. Gross 1869 1923 Wife of C.F. Smith
  HOWE Harrison Crippen 1865 1922  
  HOWE Amanda Spies 1867 1926  
  WEST SIDE OF EAST CORRIDOR starting at back, SOUTH, end
  SWEENEY Zinnette F. 7/3/1865 1/15/1933 (sweney)
  SWEENEY Mitchell E. 6/18/1867 4/1/1950 (sweney)
  YOST Helen Maude 4/17/1907 3/31/1914  
  YOST Casper T. 1/23/1866 7/6/1922  
  TAYLOR Ida M. 1866 1920  
  RAMBO Clara E. 8/2/1868 11/16/1914  
  SEACORD Fannie M. 7/9/1848 12/12/1912  
  WESTRING Amelia C. 1871 1937 picture of couple
  WESTRING Carl A. 1865 1945  
  BARTELL Lavina C. 1869 1941  
  BARTELL Albert T 1860 1933  
  KERN G.W. ---- ---- and his wife
  CROCKER Leslie G. 1879 1923  
  CROCKER Geo. D. 1845 1929  
  SIGSBEE Addison A. 1851 1937  
  SPEAR Harry C. 1863 1940  
  GILLAM Walter Lowrie 1874 1912 Mason
  SIGSBEE Mary Ridley 1864 1932  
  CROCKER Gertrude C. 1849 1931  
  GARRITY Thomas C. 1843 1919  
  BERGER Morris 1862 1930  
  HAWKINS William R. 1872 1939  
   HAWKINS Winnifred R. 1872 1939  
  NEELEY Ida Metcalf 1857 1924  
  MOORE Della 1848 1914 Wife of Robert S. More
  MOORE Robert S. 1847 1915  
  NEELEY J. Johnston 1852 1915  
  RHODES Miron 1842 1918  
  RHODES Letitia E. 1843 1914  
  BURT Joseph A. 1870 1950  
  BURT Nellie M. Shinn 1872 1931 Wife of J.A. Burt
  SMITH Florence 1887 1912  
  GOTTRICK Mary Betty 1898 1946  
  BURGLAND Amanda 10/31/1865 11/2/1932  
  SPEAR Solomon 1837 1914 Mason
  SPEAR Rosa 1844 1931  
  BURGLAND Botil N. 12/1/1833 2/23/1912  
  BURGLAND Minnie F. 1874 1957  
  SMITH Frances C. 1863 1961  
  WAGONER Elizabeth E.,  D.O. 1870 1950  
  HAZEL Mary Wagoner 1900 1930  
  SMITH Tilmon J. 1862 1923  
  BURGLAND Edward O. 1869 1946  
  BURGLAND Henry P. 4/20/1834 1/17/1913  
  SPEAR Arthur 1872 1913 Mason
  FRANING Edward C. , M.D. 1869 1956  
  FRANING Elizabeth M. 1871 1954  
  SHERIDAN Alice M. 1853 1942  
  THIELE Virginia M. 11/30/1881 10/8/1962  
  THIELE Frank A. 1/16/1877 10/29/1954  
  SHERIDAN F.M. 1844 1912 Co. A 21st regt. Iowa Inf.
  HAMMOND J. Jay 5/13/1876 1/10/1958  
  HAMMOND Maude Clawson 11/24/1876 2/1/1947  
  HAMMOND Eliza Payden 12/25/1845 4/21/1913 Wife of J.W. Hammond
  FOX Belle Hammond 2/8/1872 9/3/1922  
  HAMMOND Martha E. 1868 1943  
  HAMMOND E. May 1864 1945  
  HAMMOND Mattie E. 1848 1912  
  HAMMOND Jay Webster 4/31/1844 9/19/1904  
  MAIN Avis Stuckey 1856 1943  
  KOONS Susie Walker 1858 1913  
THIELE Georgia V. Aldrich 7/26/1843 1/25/1928 Wife of Rev H.W. Thiele
  THIELE Rev. H. W. 1/2/1843 11/23/1926  
  MAIN Charles W. 1856 1933  
  HURLBUTT Nellie A. 1874 1926  
  PERRINE Absalom D. 1837 1919  
  HURLBUTT Wm. G. 1--9 1945  
  PERRINE Sarah M. 1844 1941  
  DICKS Cora A. 1868 1942  
  PACKARD William L. 1866 1942  
  PACKARD Nellie Kemper 1877 1969  
  PACKARD William Kemper 1911 1917  
  McCORNACK Ella B. 1845 1936  
  McCORNACK Andrew F. 1839 1925  
  KEMPER Mary E. 1850 1918  
  KEMPER Dr. John 1833 1913  
  BENTLEY Florence M. 1/18/1893 1/21/1978  
  BENTLEY Julia W. 1861 1944  
  BENTLEY Wm. F. 1859 1936 50 Yrs. Director of Knox Conservatory
  PILLSBURY Anna K. 1864 1949  
  PILLSBURY Dollie B. 1859 1926  
  WADE Emery B. 1864 1922  
  WADE Cora A. 1863 1958  
  PILLSBURY Ira L. 1859 1939  
  ANTHONY Charles W. 8/27/1860 8/28/1915  
  BOLEN Rosa Anthony 3/4/1864 10/15/1934  
  ANTHONY Charles W. Parker 7/16/1882 12/27/1912  
  FRISK Hazel Anthony 6/19/1884 9/28/1954  

More to Come

  Free Site Counters
Free Site Counters

Wednesday, February 15, 2006 11:33:00 AM

Thanks for stopping by & come again.

Knox Co Index ] Cemetery Home ] Altona Cemetery ] Abingdon Cemetery ] Blakeslee ] Bradford Cemetery ] Bragg Cem Photo Gal ] Brookside Cemetery ] Bruner Cemetery ] Brush Creek ] Brush Creek Photos ] Cadwell ] Catterton Family ] Center Praire ] Cherry Grove ] Clesson Cemetery ] Clark Chappel ] Housh Photos ] Cook Cemetery ] Copley Scotch Cemetery ] Corbin ] Dawdy/Boydsten ] Elba Graveyard ] Finck Cemetery ] Fraker's Memorial ] Gum Cemetery ] Harper Cemetery ] Harper Cemetery Update ] Harshbarger ] Haynes ] Haynes Tmbstn Photo Gal ] Hermon Christian Church Cem ] Hermon Methodist Cem ] Henderson ] Humansten ] Hunt Cemetery ] IL State Cemetery ] Indian Pt Map ] Knxville Index ] Knxville Cem Photos ] Linwood Cem ] McCallister Cem ] Oneida Cem Photos ] Ouderkirk Cem ] Parker ] Rebecca Grim Story ] Rice ~ Blue ] Robbins Cemetery ] Russell ] St Joseph's ] Trenton Cemetery ] Township Maps Cem ] Thurman Cem ] Union Hill Cemetery ] Union Town Cemetery ] Van Gilder Cemetery ] Victoria Cem Photos ] Walter Cemetery ] Wataga Cemetery ] Wataga Cemetery Photos ] Westfall Cemetery ] Westfall Photos ] West Truro~Cook ] Williams Cemetery ]