Dearborn County, Indiana

Births

Deaths

Marriages

Gold Star Honor Roll (Indiana World War Records)

Indiana Book of Merit (Individual Decorations/Commendations Awarded)

Histories

1858-59 Business  in Lawrenceburgh (name/occupation)

1858-59 Business in Aurora (name/occupation)

Kelso Township, Early Settlement

Sparta Township, Early Settlement, Events & Industry.    

Biographies

Abbott, Harrison Abbott, Hartzell Abbott, J. H. Adkins, Leonard Adkins, William
Adler, Adam Aiken, James Alden, Alvin J. Amdor, James Angevine, James
Annis, David A. Annis, Thomas Aring, Charles F. Assche, Henry C. Bachman, T. J.
Bainbridge, Wm.  Bainum, Conway Bainum, J. W. Baker, Thomas Baker, George
Baldwin, James H. Banister, E.D. Bartholome, Joseph Bauer, Charles Bauer, John G.
Beaty, D. B. Beckenholdt, George Beckett, Joe S. Beckett, William P. Beckman, Alexander
Bell, Robert A. Bennett, Edward Bidner, Peter Bill, George M. Billingsley, Otha
Calvert, John N. Campbell, Charles R. Clements, William J. Cobb, O. P. Columbia, George C.
Cook, F. W. Cook, John F. Cook, W. F. Cottingham, Thomas W. Coulter, James P.
Craig, Thomas E. Crozier, Daniel H. Crozier, Margaret (Elder) Curtis, Thomas Curtis, Joseph D.
Dam, Frank C. Daniel, James Daniels, John Davis, Thomas Day, William T.
Decker, Charles Dunn, Isaac Dunn, Gershom Dunn, William H.   Emmert, P. J.
Ferris, Charles E. Ferris, William T. Fette, Gerhard Fichter, Michael Folzenlogel, Joseph
Freiberger, Philip Fuller, Elijah Garnier, John B. Garrison, Lewis Gibson, Thomas
Giegoldt, Henry Givan, William L. Greer, Elijah N. Gullett, A. R. Gutzwiller, John
Hargitt, Robert Hayes, Edward Hayes, George Helms, D. H. Helphenstine, James Q.
Hibbert, Thomas Hitzfeld, C. A. H Homann, John F. Huschart, George Jelley, Charles S.
Johnson, Adam Judd, Orin Kamping, Herman H. Kastner, John Philip Kleinhans, Frederick
Klepper, Herman Klump, Cornelius Kneeven, John Lamkin, Hudson Lane, John Foote
Lankford, George H. Leibecke, Charles Lommel, Christ Loftus, John Longcamp, Henry
Lowe, Otho Marsh, Charles H. Martin, Charles McConnell, William R. McElfresh, Enoch
McHenry, William J. Mendel, Sanford Merkel, Adolph H. Miller, D. H. Miller, Henry Clay
Murdock, Archie C. Nees, John A. Nevitt, David Nentrup, William Newton, Henry
Nowlin, Ambrose E. Nowlin, Silas Opperman, Frederick Orchard, William F. Petscher, John
Platt, William H. Pohl, Albert Powell, Hiram F. Pritchard, C. M. Probasco, William
Probst, George C. Randall, John E. Ratz, Mathias Rectanus, Frederick Rees, David
Rusher, Fred H. Sater, James Schaich, Lawrence Schilling, August Schott, Antony
Seekatz, Edward Seifert, Frank F. Singer, John & Peter Small, Elias Smith, Christopher
Sprekerhoff, Fred Stedman, Nathan R. Swift, Lineas Todd, Nathaniel Trester, Levi P.
Tufts, Charles M. Ullrich, Frank Van Horn, Samuel A. Walther, Peter Zeh, John