1910 Owsley County, Kentucky Census
Sturgeon Dist. 2
(Transcribed by Debi Houser Kendrick)



CENSUS KEY

Household number
Name
Relation to head of household
Sex
Color or Race
Age
Marital Status/times married
Years Married
Children Born
Children Alive
Place of Birth
Father's Place of Birth
Mother's Place of Birth


Index to Sturgeon Magisterial District 2
 

Indexed by head of household and persons who have a different last name
than the head of household.  Numbers are household number.
 
 

ADDISON       Benjamin 108; Charlie 30
AMBROSE           James H. 11
BANKS             Harriett 2;  John B. 146
BARKER            Andrew J. 141; Marvin V. 152
BECKNELL          Curtis C. 8;  Henry L. 66; John W. 110; Malinda 107; William 3
BEGLEY            Ballard 148
BIRD              John 137
BISHOP            Luther 178
BLAKE               Silas A. 87
BOTNER            Ransom 146 Wallace 167
BOWMAN                Addison D. 13; David 70; Henry 115; Henry W. 159; James S. 5;
                  John H. 116; Laura 182; William A. 77
BRANDENBURG       Clora 162; Herman 162
BREWER            Blevins 91; Daniel O. 93; Fred D. 33; Harlan 99; Henry C. 89;
                  Howell C. 88; James H. 55; John F. 32; Lafayette 135; Mary M.
                  189; Nicholas W. 189; Sherman  92; Valentine S. 57; William
                  101; Wilson G. 54
BURCH               Curtis 75; Isaac 78; Jasper Jr. 1; Newton 76
CALLIHAN          Isaac 34
CAMPBELL          John B. 139
CARMACK           Ambrose 19; Isaac 73; Jasper 71
CARROLL           George W. 60
CECIL             Andy J. 150
CHADWELL          David 37
CHILDS            Hannibal 133; James L. 134; William H. 131
CLARK             James W. 17; Jesse 25
CLONTZ            Maggie 97
COAL                Susan 64
CONRAD            Lewis 169
COOK              William N. 40
COPE              Luther J. 24
COUCH             Farmer 121; Levi 181
CRANK             William 182
DAVIDSON          Carlo 36
DOYLE             Charlie 36
EVANS             James A. 43; James C. 186; John S. 134; Robert 187; Robert E. 42; Samuel D. 185
FARMER            Charles E. 132
FLANERY           James H. 203
FREEMAN           Reefa 196
FRYE              John B. 29
GABBARD           Meredith C. 166
GENTRY            Frank G. 16; Hiram D. 12;  James T. 15;  John C. 10; Lucy 22;
                  Maggie 22; Vincent 22
GIBSON            Newton 85; Perry A. 86
GILBERT           Robert 147
HARTSOCK          Peter 161
HENSLEY           Floyd 136; John 35
HERD                Joseph 136
HILL              David 63
HOLBROOK          Jesse 44
HOSKINS           Levi 207
HUBBARD       John F. 90
HUDSON            John 59; Theopholys 58
HUFF              John W. 9
HUGHES            Meredith C. 197
HURST             Elby 81; James H. P. 23; Thomas H. 171; Thomas W. 21
KELLY             James 27
KIDD              David J. 109
KING              Hilary 179; James M. 4
LANE              John S. 208
LYNCH             Benton 154; Grant 153; Harrison 168; James F. 105; Manerva
                  106; Robert 111; William 170; William H. 7
MADDEN            Bessie 38; Emily 194; Lucian 38
MAHAFFEY          John A. 130
MARCUM            Albert 108; Dewey 108; Ida 189; Sallie 189
MARGRAVES         John M. 82; Mary 117; Zachariah 125
MASON             Harvey 122
McCOLLUM          Frank F. 205
McGEORGE          James 46; Margaret 65; Robert 202; Thomas 62
McQUEEN           Ann 39; Sam 38
MINTER            Ethel 123
MOORE             Dan 65; Elias 6; Fanny 124; Hayden 9; Henry C. 67; Hobart 9;
                  James 120; Rebecca 67
MORRIS        Sarah F. 178
NAPIER            William 198
NEELEY            James M. 102; John D. 103; John T. 194; Johue 79; Melissa 195;
                  Stephen D. 104; William 127
NEWMAN            Arthur 119
PARRETT           Mary 73; Zora 73
PETERS            Benton M. 68; Daniel B. 204; Elcanah 67; George 126; Gilbert
                  124; Harden D. 207; Henry 128; Henry C. 129; James F. 83; John
                  R. 84; Robert B. 28; Samuel 140; Thomas H. 69; William 18;
                  William L. 14; Winfield S. 49
PIERSON           Andy 53; George W. 199; James 25 Jesse 175; John S. 184;
                  Luther 183; Robert 26; Robert 177; Samuel 201; William B. 180
PRICE             Melvin H. 97
RAINES            William 20
RICHARDSON        William 42
ROBERTS           Green C. 74;  William B. 61
ROWLAND           Nelson 206
ROWLETT           Jesse B. 149; Jesse G. 155
SCOTT             Chester 144; Hobart 144; Palmer 144
SHEPHERD          Ann 128
SIMMONS           John 117
SIZEMORE          Letcher B. 113; Mary J. 35; Sylvania 36
SMITH               Elizabeth 102; Fanny 102; Green B.124; James 122; James F. 96;
                  John 138; John W. 33; Levina 18; William A. 114
SPENCE            Andy 191; Frank F. 193; James B. 192; John H. 194; Luther 100
STEVENS           George W. 22
STRONG            Alexander 172;  Alexander Sr. 188; Andy 196; Daniel  P. 156;
                  Daniel T. 156; Fanny 162; Green 174; John P. 164; Pleasant
                  158; Robert 163; William 173
TACKETT           Abraham 176; Joseph M. 143; Louis B. 141; William C. 142
THOMAS            Andy 72; Samuel 98
TINCHER           George W. 48
TURNER            William H. 112
TYREE             Leonard 31
VAUGH             Arch 85
WELCH             James 95
WHICKER           Newel 160; Zachariah 172
WHITE             Charles E. 145
WILSON            Blaine 56; Callie 51; Daniel W. 45; Delaney G. 123; Hardin 50;
                  James E. 49; James L. 118; James T. 200; John C. 144; John F.
                  52; John S. 47; Robert F. 94;  Robert S. 55; Theophilus 165
YARBER        Margarett 80 



 

Sturgeon Magisterial District 2
 

Island City Road

1-1      BURCH Jasper Jr    H  M  W  42   m1 20y         KTK
            Emma B. (OLDHAM) W F  W  35   m1 20y  8-7    KKK
            Arthur          S  M  W  19   s              KKK
            Walter          S  M  W  17   s              KKK
            Thomas          S  M  W  14   s              KKK
            Wilson          S  M  W  12   s              KKK
            Mary            D  F  W   9   s              KKK
            Leonard         S  M  W   5   s              KKK
            Claud           S  M  W   2   s        KKK (b 2/10/1908)

2-2      BANKS Harriett     H  F  W  54   wd      8-8    NNN
            Ellen           D  F  W  23   s              KKN
            Eliza C.        D  F  W  20   s              KKN
            John N.         S  M  W  19   s              KKN
            Sarah E.        D  F  W  18   s              KKN
            Andrew J.       S  M  W  16   s              KKN
            Drucilla        D  F  W  14   s              KKN

3-3      BECKNELL William   H  M  W  48   m1 24y         KKK
            Nancy           W  F  W  50   m1 24y         KNV
            Thomas A.       S  M  W  23   s              KKK
            Sarah J.        D  F  W  21   s              KKK

4-4      KING James M.      H  M  W  22   s              KKK

5-5      BOWMAN James S.    H  M  W  54   m1 27y         KKK
            Hannah E.       W  F  W  43   m1 27y  7-7    TTT
            William T.      S  M  W  26   m1  3y         KKT
            Callie          D  F  W  18   s              KKT
            Nannie          D  F  W  16   s              KKT
            Ella            D  F  W  14   s              KKT
            Rody            D  F  W  11   s              KKT
            Luther          S  M  W   8   s              KKT
            Dennis M.       S  M  W   6   s              KKT

6-6      MOORE Elias        H  M  W  30   m1  7y         KKK
            Lulie B.        W  F  W  25   m1  7y  2-2    KKK
            Albert          S  M  W   6   s              KKK
            Cleo            D  F  W  /12  s              KKK

7-7      LYNCH William H.   H  M  W  53   m2 17y         KNK
            Sarah           W  F  W  49   m2 17y 10-7    KTK
            Harrison        S  M  W  21   s              KKK
            Bessie          D  F  W  16   s              KKK
            Jason W.        S  M  W  12   s              KKK
            Della           D  F  W   8   s              KKK
            Ella            D  F  W   8   s              KKK

8-8      BECKNELL Curtis C. H  M  W  35   m1 14y         KKK
            Wildia (Huff)   W  F  W  28   m1 14y  7-7    KKT
            Lucy            D  F  W  14   s              KKK
            Jethro          S  M  W  12   s              KKK
            Shafter         S  M  W   9   s              KKK
            Willard         S  M  W   7   s              KKK
            Recur           D  F  W   5   s              KKK
            Floyd           S  M  W   3   s              KKK
            Chester         S  M  W 1 8/12 s        KKK (b 8/28/1908)

9-9      HUFF John W.       H  M  W  72   m2 43y         KVN
            Mary J.         W  F  W  63   m1 43y 12-8    TTT
            Suda            D  F  W  32   D       2-2    KKT
            Henry C.        S  M  W  19   s              KKT
         MOORE Hobart      GS  M  W  12   s              KKK
            Hayden         GS  M  W   6   s              KKK

10-10    GENTRY John C.     H  M  W  42   m1 15y         KVK
            Martha J.       W  F  W  36   m1 15y  6-6    KKK
            Esther G.       D  F  W  14   s              KKK
            ? H.            S  M  W  12   s              KKK
            Ora O.          D  F  W  10   s              KKK
            Lucian D.       S  M  W   8   s              KKK
            Ray D.          S  M  W   6   s              KKK
            Veston D .      S  M  W   2   s              KKK

11-11    AMBROSE James H.   H  M  W  46   m1             KKK
            Lucy            W  F  W  43   m1 21y  4-3    KTK
            Granville       S  M  W  15   s              KKK
            Maud M.         D  F  W  12   s              KKK
            Ethel           D  F  W  10   s              KKK

12-12    GENTRY Hiram D.    H  M  W  70   m1 52y         VNN
            Arey an         W  F  W  67   m1 52y  9-8    KKK
            William J.      S  M  W  28   s              KVK

13-13    BOWMAN Addison D.  H  M  W  57   m2 16y         KKK
            Kate            W  F  W  38   m1 16y  7-4    KKK
            Robert J.       S  M  W  13   s              KKK
            Delia           D  F  W  10   s              KKK
            Jessie          D  F  W   6   s              KKK
            Grova           D  F  W   4   s              KKK

14-14    PETERS William L.  H  M  W  31   m1  7y         KKK
            Rhoda H.        W  F  W  23   m1  7y  3-3    KKK
            Ellis           S  M  W   5   s              KKK
            Emmer           D  F  W   4   s              KKK
            Evert           S  M  W   2   s              KKK

15-15    GENTRY James T.    H  M  W  31   m1  2y         KVK
            Garnet          W  F  W  23   m1  2y  0-0    WVWVWV

16-16    GENTRY Frank G.    H  M  W  45   m1 19y         KVK
            Rebecca R.      W  F  W  36   m1 19y 12-9    KKK
            Rosa            D  F  W  17   s              KKK
            Delbert         S  M  W  15   s              KKK
            Della           D  F  W  14   s              KKK
            Bettie          D  F  W  10   s              KKK
            Floyd           S  M  W   9   s              KKK
            Sherman         S  M  W   7   s              KKK
            Boyd            S  M  W   6   s              KKK
            Winny           D  F  W   4   s              KKK
            Oma             D  F  W 1 ?/12 s             KKK

17-17    CLARK James W.     H  M  W  30   m2  0y         KKK
            Mattie          W  F  W  18   m1  0y         KKK
            Frank           S  M  W  11   s              KKK
 Kelly Fork Road

18-18    PETERS William     H  M  W  40   m1 10y         KKK
            Sarah           W  F  W  30   m1 10y  2-2    KKK
            Herman          S  M  W   7   s              KKK
            Lester          S  M  W   5   s              KKK
         SMITH Levina      MIL F  W  59   wd      5-4    KKK
            Laura          SIL F  W  14   s              KKK

19-19    CARMACK Ambrose B. H  M  W  25   m1  3y         KKK
            Emma (Hoskins)  W  F  W  21   m1  3y  1-1    KKK
            William R.      S  M  W 12/12 s              KKK
            (Eva born 7/22/1910)

20-20    RAINES William     H  M  W  48   m1 28y         VVV
            Louisa M.       W  F  W  48   m1 28y         KNV

21-21    HURST Thomas H.    H  M  W  43   m2  8y         KTT
            Martha          W  F  W  35   m1  8y  1-1    KKK
            Charles W.      S  M  W  20   s              KKK
            Ella B.         D  F  W  14   s              KKK
            Hubert D.       S  M  W   7   s              KKK

22-22    STEVENS George W.  H  M  W  57   m3  5y         KKK
            Alice           W  F  W  43   m2  5y  4-3    KKK
         GENTRY Maggie     SD  F  W  17   s              KKK
            Vincent        SS  M  W  12   s              KKK
            Lucy           SD  F  W   6   s              KKK

23-23    HURST James H.P.   H  M  W  66   m2 10y         TTT
            Minta           W  F  W  29   m1 10y         KKK
            Elkanah N.      S  M  W  41   s              TTT
            Stellaa B.      D  F  W   9   s              KTK
            Angeline        D  F  W   8   s              KTK
            Lucy M.         D  F  W   5   s              KTK
            Martin L.       S  M  W 8/12  s              KTK

24-24    COPE Luther J.     H  M  W  22   m1  1y         KKK
            Maggie          W  F  W  19   m1  1y  1-1    KKK
            Clarence        S  M  W 10/12 s              KKK

 Hog Pen Fork Road

25-25    PIERSON James      H  M  W  69   m1 41y         TNV
            Catharine       W  F  W  59   m1 41y  6-4    KKK
            Martha          D  F  W  37   s              KTK
         CLARK Jessie      SIL M  W  33   m1 10y         KKK
            Minty           D  F  W  32   m1 10y  2-1    KTK
            Lily           GD  F  W   9   s              KKK

26-26    PIERSON Robert     H  M  W  39   m1 16y         KTK
            Eliza A.        W  F  W  32   m1 16y  7-6    KVK
            Arthur          S  M  W  16   s              KKK
            Samuel C.       S  M  W  14   s              KKK
            Herbert         S  M  W  12   s              KKK
            Lulie           D  F  W  10   s              KKK
            Ellis           S  M  W   7   s              KKK
            Maud            D  F  W   5   s              KKK

27-27    KELLY James        H  M  W  26   m1  5y         KKK
            Lucy J.         W  F  W  24   m1  5y  3-3    KKK
            Minnie          D  F  W   4   s              KKK
            Marion          D  F  W   2   s              KKK
            Emery           S  M  W 7/12  s              KKK

28-28    PETERS Robert B.   H  M  W  34   m1 12y         KKK
            Martha          W  F  W  33   m1 12y  7-6    KKK
            Grova D.        D  F  W  11   s              KKK
            Zelma L.        D  F  W   8   s              KKK
            Doris           D  F  W   6   s              KKK
            Fanny C.        D  F  W   4   s              KKK
            Elmer C.        S  M  W   2   s              KKK
            Eulah M.        D  F  W 11/12 s              KKK

29-29    FRYE John B.       H  M  W  39   m1 14y         KTK
            Cassie E.       W  F  W  32   m1 14y  7-7    KKK
            William T.      S  M  W  13   s              KKK
            Lansford H.     S  M  W  11   s              KKK
            Green           S  M  W   9   s              KKK
            Hilery          S  M  W   7   s              KKK
            Alis            D  F  W   5   s              KKK
            Grant           S  M  W   3   s              KKK
            Charlie         S  M  W 12/12 s              KKK

30-30    ADDISON Charlie    H  M  W  23   m1  3y         KKK
            Sarah           W  F  W  25   m1  3y  1-1    KKK
            Homer           S  M  W   2   s              KKK

31-31    TYREE Leonard      H  M  W  30   m1  6y         KKK
            Callie          W  F  W  22   m1  6y  3-3    KKK
            Daisy           D  F  W   5   s              KKK
            Bertha          D  F  W   2   s              KKK
            May             D  F  W 14/12 s              KKK

 High Knob Road

32-32    BREWER John F.     H  M  W  43   m1 19y         KTK
            Martha J.       W  F  W  40   m1 19y  6-6    KNK
            Edgar P.        S  M  W  18   s              KKK
            Rody P.         D  F  W  16   s              KKK
            Irving D.       S  M  W  12   s              KKK
            Daniel S.       S  M  W   9   s              KKK
            Colby E.        S  M  W   6   s              KKK
            Walker G.       S  M  W   3   s              KKK

33-33    SMITH John W.      H  M  W  39   m1 19y         KNT
            Susan           W  F  W  36   m1 19y  9-7    KKK
            Chester         S  M  W  17   s              KKK
            Martha M.       D  F  W  16   s              KKK
            Mary A.         D  F  W  14   s              KKK
            Nannie B.       D  F  W  11   s              KKK
            Emma F.         D  F  W   7   s              KKK
            Arta C.         D  F  W   5   s              KKK
            Oscar O.        S  M  W 10/12 s              KKK
         BREWER Fred D.    Nep M  W  13   s              KKK

 Hudson Gap Road

34-34    CALLAHAN Isaac     H  M  W  30   m1  5y         KKK
            Senia           W  F  W  28   m1  5y  2-0    KKK

35-35    HENSLEY John       H  M  W  27   m1  6y         KKK
            Florence (Sizemore) W F W 25  m1  6y  3-2    KTK
            Della           D  F  W   6   s              KKK
            Emer            D  F  W   4   s              KKK
         SIZEMORE Mary J.  MIL F  W  51   s       1-1    KTK
         (Eva b 7/22/1910 OCK)

36-36    DAVIDSON Carlo     H  M  W  30   m1 11y         KKK
            Marth B.        W  F  W  32   m1 11y  1-1    KKK
            Howell          S  M  W   9   s              KKK
         SIZEMORE Sylvania  A  F  W  57   s              KKK
         DOYLE Charlie  hired  M  W  19   s              KKK

37-37    CHADWELL David     H  M  W  39   m2  1y         KKV
            Nannie (McDaniel) W F W  32   m1  1y  1-1    KKK
            John            S  M  W  19   s              KKK
            Eva             D  F  W  17   s              KKK
            Martha          D  F  W  14   s              KKK
            Willie          S  M  W  12   s              KKK
            Pearl           D  F  W 2/12  s         KKK  (b 1/27/1910)
            Kate            M  F  W  69                  VVV

38-38    McQUEEN Samuel     H  M  W  25   m1  6y         KKK
           Sarah            W  F  W  34   m2  6y  6-5    KKK md 1st to                                                         John Madden
           Steve            S  M  W   3   s              KKK
         MADDEN Bessie     SD  F  W  14   s              KKK
            Lucian         SS  M  W  10   s              KKK

39-39    McQUEEN Ann        H  M  W  49   wd      8-6    KNN
            Mollie          D  F  W  18   s              KKK

 Wilson's Fork Sturgeon Road

40-40    COOK William N.    H  M  W  39   m1 17y         KTK
            Mary E. (Gabbard) H M W  35   m1 17y  7-7    KKK
            Edward          S  M  W  16   s              KKK
            Delbert         S  M  W  14   s              KKK
            Grayden         S  M  W  12   s              KKK
            Sarah           D  F  W  10   s              KKK
            Sherman M.      S  M  W   8   s              KKK
            Lester          S  M  W   6   s              KKK
            Robert          S  M  W   2   s         KKK (b 10/31/1907)

41-41    WILSON James E.    H  M  W  56   m1 32y         KKK
            Lucy            W  F  W  54   m1 32y  6-6    TTT
            William C.      S  M  W  20   s              KKT
            Heber           S  M  W  13   s              KKT

42-42    EVANS Robert E.    H  M  W  43   m1 14y         KTK
            Marzania (Couch) W F  W  38   m1 14y  5-5    KKT
            Nannie          D  F  W  12   s              KKK
            Lucy            D  F  W  11   s              KKK
            Walter          S  M  W   7   s              KKK
            James B.        S  M  W   3   s              KKK
            Lucian C.       S  M  W 12/12 s        KKK (b 6/14/1908)
         RICHARDSON William H. S M W 49   s              MoMoK

43-43    EVANS James A.     H  M  W  80   m1 53y         TTT
            Margarette      W  F  W  79   m1 53y  7-7    KKK

 Evans Fork Sturgeon Road

44-44    HOLBROOK Jesse     H  M  W  43   m1 16y         KKK
            Charlotte       W  F  W  39   m1 16y  4-4    KTK
            Clayton         S  M  W  14   s              KKK
            Burton          S  M  W  11   s              KKK
            Levada          D  F  W   9   s              KKK
            Charlie         S  M  W   6   s              KKK

45-45    WILSON Daniel W.   H  M  W  32   m1  6y         KKK
            Manerva (Smith) W  F  W  25   m1  6y  3-3    KKK
            Lee C.          S  M  W   6   s              KKK
            Lucy            D  F  W   5   s              KKK
            Augustus E.     S  M  W 4/12  s          KKK (12/8/1909)

46-46    McGEORGE James     H  M  W  63   m1 40y         KKK
            Jane            W  F  W  57   m1 40y  9-8    KKK
            Jesse           S  M  W  17   s              KKK

47-47    WILSON John S.     H  M  W  66   m1 43y         KKK
            Mariah          W  F  W  67   m1 43y  7-7    KKN
            Mary            D  F  W  22   s              KKK

48-48    TINCHER George W.  H  M  W  33   m1  8y         KKK
            Maggie (Wilson) W  F  W  30   m1  8y  4-4    KKK
            Dewey           S  M  W   7   s              KKK
            Nova            D  F  W   5   s              KKK
            Terah           S  M  W   3   s              KKK
            John G.         S  M  W 12/12 s              KKK
            (Charlie born 10/4/1910)

49-49    PETERS Winfield S. H  M  W  49   m1 26y         KNK
            Sarilda         W  F  W  45   m1 26y  9-8    KTK
            Mary E.         D  F  W  21   s              KKK
            Mattie F.       D  F  W  19   s              KKK
            Fred G.         S  M  W  17   s              KKK
            Emma F.         D  F  W  13   s              KKK
            Flora E.        D  F  W  11   s              KKK
            Denver C.       S  M  W   6   s              KKK
            Susan A.        D  F  W   3   s              KKK

 Wilson's Fork Sturgeon Road

50-50    WILSON Hardin D.   H  M  W  67   m1 47y         KKK
            Manerva J.      W  F  W  61   m1 47y 10-9    TTT
            Nancy M.        D  F  W  33   s              KKT
            Arthur C.       S  M  W  26   s              KKT

51-51    WILSON Callie I.   H  M  W  32   wd  2-2        KKK
            Lela B.         D  F  W   5   s              KKK
            Earl H.         S  M  W   4   s              KKK

52-52    WILSON John F.     H  M  W  36   m1  8y         KKT
            Mollie E.       W  F  W  25   m1  8y  3-3    KKK
            Bertie E.       D  F  W   7   s              KKK
            Luciam L.       S  M  W   3   s              KKK
            Herbert F.      S  M  W   1   s              KKK

53-53    PIERSON Andy C.    H  M  W  22   m1  1y         KTK
            Lucy J.         W  F  W  16   m1  1y         KKK
            Ruth            D  F  W 1/12  s              KKK

54-54    BREWER Wilson G.   H  M  W  29   m1  0y         KTK
            Mary (Lane)     W  F  W  19   m1  0y         KKK
            (Herschel born 8/24/1910)

 Brewer's Fork Sturgeon Road

55-55    WILSON Robert S.   H  M  W  62   m1 28y         KKK
            Mary J.         W  F  W  52   m2 28y  9-8    KKK
            Lena L.         D  F  W  23   s              KKK
            Ethel M.        D  F  W  21   s              KKK
            Hattie M.       D  F  W  18   s              KKK
            Kate G.         D  F  W  16   s              KKK
            Nannie G.       D  F  W  14   s              KKK
         BREWER James H.  hired M W  38   s              KKK

56-56    WILSON Blaine      H  M  W  25   m1  4y         KKK
            Martha (Brewer) W  F  W  25   m1  4y  2-2    KTK
            Clarence V.     S  M  W   3   s              KKK
            Bonnie E.       D  F  W   1   s              KKK
            (Mary born 7/22/1910)

57-57    BREWER Valentine S.  H M W  67   m1 44y         TNT
            Sarah J.        W  F  W  66   m1 44y 14-12   KKK
            Luciam B.       S  M  W  23   m1  1y         KTK
            Maud M.        DIL F  W  19   m1  1y  1-1    KKK
           Virgie O.      GD  F  W 1/12  s              KKK

 Hudson Gap Road

58-58    HUDSON Theopholys  H  M  W  39   m1 21y         KKK
            Martha          W  F  W  39   m1 21y 11-10   KKT
            John            S  M  W  21   s              KKK
            Henry B.        S  M  W  20   s              KKK
            Sheridan        S  M  W  18   s              KKK
            Susan           D  F  W  16   s              KKK
            Sherman         S  M  W  14   s              KKK
            Esther          D  F  W  12   s              KKK
            Ida             D  F  W  10   s              KKK
            Edna            D  F  W   8   s              KKK
            Lucinda         D  F  W   6   s              KKK
            Maud            D  F  W 10/12 s              KKK

59-59    HUDSON John        H  M  W  61   m1 40y         KKK
            Elisabeth       W  F  W  53   m1 40y 13-11   KKK
            James           S  M  W  20   s              KKK
            Emma            D  F  W  20   s              KKK
            Willie C.       S  M  W  18   s              KKK
            Harlan          S  M  W  15   s              KKK

60-60    CARROLL George W. Sr H M W  56   m4 20y         KKK
            Mary F.         W  F  W  50   m2 20y  0-0    KKK
            George W. Jr   GS  M  W   8   s              KKK

61-61    ROBERTS William B. H  M  W  27   m1 10y         KKK
            Flora M.        W  F  W  26   m1 10y  5-4    KKK
            Dewey K.        S  M  W   9   s              KKK
            Grova           D  F  W   7   s              KKK
            Hima C.         S  M  W   5   s              KKK
            Cleo            D  F  W   1   s              KKK

62-62    McGEORGE Thomas    H  M  W  29   m1 10y         KKK
            Callie F.(Herd) W  F  W  25   m1 10y  6-3    KKK
            Chester A.      S  M  W   9   s              KKK
            Virgil C.       S  M  W   5   s              KKK
            Willie H.       S  M  W   2   s         KKK  (b 12/1/1908)

 North Island Creek Road

63-63    HILL David         H  M  W  40   D              KTT
            Agnes           M  F  W  65   wd      1-1    TTT

64-64    COAL Susan         H  F  W  39   wd      2-2    KKK
            Richard         S  M  W   8   s              KKK

65-65    MOORE Daniel B.    H  M  W  35   m1 12y         KKK
            Lizzie B.       W  F  W  32   m1 12y  4-4    KKK
            Henry D.        S  M  W  11   s              KKK
            Conley B.       S  M  W   8   s              KKK
            Herman          S  M  W   6   s              KKK
            Ray             S  M  W 7/12  s              KKK
         McGEORGE Margarett MIL F W  53   wd      7-5    KKK

66-66    BECKNELL Henry L.  H  W  F  42   m2  3y         KNN
            Mattie E.(Ball) W  F  W  25   m2  3y  1-1    KKK
            Minnie          D  F  W  17   s              KKK
            Lucy            D  F  W  15   s              KKK
            Ballard         S  M  W  12   s              KKK
            Nannie          D  F  W   9   s              KKK
            Mollie          D  F  W   6   s              KKK
            Luther          S  M  W   2   s         KKK (b 3/29/1908)
           (Dessie b 8/3/1910)

67-67    PETERS Elcanah     H  M  W  66   m1 42y         VVV
            Susan           W  F  W  70   m1 42y 10-8    KVK
         MOORE Henry C.   labor M W  22   s              KKK
            Rebecca       serv F  W  11   s              KKK

68-68    PETERS Benton M.   H  M  W  35   m1 13y         KVK
            Emily (Moore)   W  F  W  35   m1 13y  5-5    KKK
            Edgar           S  M  W  11   s              KKK
            Susan           D  F  W   9   s              KKK
            Lily            D  F  W   7   s              KKK
            Jallia          D  F  W   4   s              KKK
            Frankie         D  F  W   2   s         KKK (3/30/1908)

69-69    PETERS Thomas H.   H  M  W  30   m1  6y         KVK
            Callie          W  F  W  24   m1  6y  4-3    KKK
            Daisy           D  F  W   4   s              KKK
            Rosa            D  F  W   2   s              KKK
            Roy             S  M  W 4/12  s              KKK

70-70    BOWMAN David       H  M  W  46   wd             KKK
            Robert          S  M  W  20   s              KKK
            Andy            S  M  W  18   s              KKK
            Frank           S  M  W  16   s              KKK
            Thomas          S  M  W  14   s              KKK
            Henry           S  M  W  10   s              KKK
            Nancy           M  F  W  70   s              KNN

71-71    CARMACK Jasper     H  M  W  31   m1  8y         KTK
            Mattie (HOSKINS) W F  W  26   m1  8y  4-4    KKK
            Levada          D  F  W   7   s              KKK
            Wendel          S  M  W   5   s              KKK
            Herman          S  M  W   3   s              KKK
            Andy            S  M  W 2/12  s        KKK (b 1/27/1910)

72-72    THOMAS Andy        H  M  W  42   m1 22y         KKK
            Cilla           W  F  W  39   m1 22y  8-8    KTK
            Willie          S  M  W  20   s              KKK
            Charlie         S  M  W  18   s              KKK
            Martha          D  F  W  16   s              KKK
            Hobart          S  M  W  14   s              KKK
            Laura           D  F  W  12   s              KKK
            Lola            D  F  W  10   s              KKK
            Daniel          S  M  W   5   s              KKK
            Rody            D  F  W   1   s              KKK

73-73    CARMACK Isaac      H  M  W  58   m2 33y         TVN
            Rhoda           W  F  W  58   m1 33y 12-8    KNN
            John            S  M  W  24   s              KTK
            Anderson        S  M  W  23   s              KTK
            Ezekial M.      S  M  W  22   s              KTK
            Elisabeth H.    D  F  W  20   s              KTK
            Abraham         F  M  W  84   D        VVV (d 5/15/1910)
         PARRETT Zora      GD  F  W   9   s              KKK
            Mary           GD  F  W   8   s              KKK

74-74    ROBERTS Green C.   H  M  W  55   m1 30y         KVK
            Elisabeth       W  F  W  48   m1 30y 11-8    KTV
            Vesta           D  F  W  20   s              KKK
            Roscoe          S  M  W  15   s              KKK
            Henry C.        S  M  W  12   s             KKK
            Pearl           D  F  W  10   s              KKK
            Graden          S  M  W   6   s              KKK
            Johnnie C.      S  M  W   3   s              KKK

75-75    BURCH Curtis       H  M  W  29   m1 10y         KTK
            Sarilda         W  F  W  26   m1 10y  5-4    KKK
            Conley          S  M  W   8   s              KKK
            Elzia           D  F  W   6   s              KKK
            Sophia          D  F  W   3   s              KKK
            Clara           D  F  W   1   s              KKK

76-76    BURCH Newton       H  M  W  70   m2 28y         TTT
            Rhoda           W  F  W  67   m1 28y  9-6    KTT
            James D.        S  M  W  23   m1  0y         KTK
            Emily          DIL F  W  27   m1  oy         KKK
            John A.         S  M  W  15   s              KTK
            Lucy            D  F  W  13   s              KTK
            Malvary G.      D  F  W  11   s              KTK
            Kin             S  M  W   5   s              KTK

77-77    BOWMAN William A.  H  M  W  44   m1 22y         KKK
            Mary            W  F  W  39   m1 22y  8-6    KKK
            Sarah E.        D  F  W  21   s              KKK
            Zachorias       S  M  W  16   s              KKK
            Chloe B.        D  F  W  13   s              KKK
            Laban B.        S  M  W  10   s              KKK
            Prova           D  F  W   7   s              KKK
            Rhoda O.        D  F  W   4   s              KKK

78-78    BURCH Isaac        H  M  W  27   m1  2y         KTK
            Ruth            W  F  W  28   m2  2y  2-1    KKK
            Lucian          S  M  W ?/12  s              KKK

79-79    NEELEY Johue       H  M  W  40   m1 23y         KKV
            Elisabeth       W  F  W  37   m1 23y  8-5    KKK
            Nannie M.       D  F  W  18   s              KKK
            Shelby          S  M  W  12   s              KKK
            Chester         S  M  W   8   s              KKK
            Maud            D  F  W   6   s              KKK
            Dovie           D  F  W   2   s              KKK

80-80    YARBER Margarett   H  F  W  46   m1 23y  6-6    KVK
            Green B.        S  M  W  20   s              KKK
            Nannie          D  F  W  16   s              KKK
            Hallie          D  F  W  14   s              KKK
            Fanny           D  F  W  10   s              KKK

81-81    HURST Elby         H  M  W  28   m1  6y         KTK
            Charlena        W  F  W  30   m1  6y  1-1    KTK
            Hubert         SS  M  W  12   s              KKK

82-82    MARGRAVES John M.  H  M  W  42   m1 20y         TTT
            Elisabeth       W  F  W  51   m1 20y  6-6    KVK
            Ethel           D  F  W  19   s              KTK
            Maggie          D  F  W  18   s              KTK
            Bertha          D  F  W  16   s              KTK
            Ezra            S  M  W  14   s              KTK
            Emory           S  M  W  13   s              KTK
            Willie          S  M  W  10   s              KTK

83-83    PETERS James F.    H  M  W  58   m1 19y         KVK
            Mary E.         W  F  W  42   m1 19y  3-3    KKK
            Flora           D  F  W  12   s              KKK
            Nelly T.        D  F  W  10   s              KKK
            Herbert         S  M  W   7   s              KKK

 Sturgeon Road

84-84    PETERS John R.     H  M  W  38   m1 12y         KVK
            Mary J. (Alver) W  F  W  37   m1 12y  4-3    KKK
            Sarah R.        D  F  W   8   s              KKK
            Winnie C.       D  F  W   5   s              KKK
            Elnear? L.      S  M  W   2  s KKK (b 1/20/1908-9/14/1910)

85-85    GIBSON Newton H.   H  M  W  54   m1 39y         TTT
            Sarah A.        W  F  W  54   m1 39y 11-9    KKK
            Isaac D.        S  M  W  29   s              KTK
            Carr B.         S  M  W  20   s              KTK
            Julia F.        D  F  W  14   s              KTK
         VAUGHN Arch       GS  M  W  12   s              KKK

86-86    GIBSON Perry A.    H  M  W  25   m1  5y         KTK
            Martha E.       W  F  W  22   m1  5y  2-2    KKK
            Cleda M.        F  W  W   4   s              KKK
            Leighton        S  M  W 1 6/12 s             KKK

87-87    BLAKE Silas A.     H  M  W  28   m1  9y         KTT
            Sarah           W  F  W  26   m1  9y         KKK
            Maud M.         D  F  W   6   s              KKK
            Emitt L.        S  M  W 1 ?/12 s             KKK

 Brewer Fork Sturgeon Road

88-88    BREWER Howell C.   H  M  W  24   m1  6y         KTK
            America         W  F  W  24   m1  6y  3-3    KKK
            Urban           S  M  W   5   s              KKK
            Clarence        D  F  W   3   s              KKK
            Mary A.         D  F  W 6/12  s              KKK

89-89    BREWER Henry C.    H  M  W  27   m1  9y         KTK
            Martha B.       W  F  W  28   m1  9y  4-3    KKK
            Lillian R.      D  F  W   7   s              KKK
            Gertrude        D  F  W   4   s              KKK
            Dovie G.        D  F  W 1 7/12  s            KKK

90-90    HUBBARD John F.    H  M  W  53   m1 21y         KKK
            Rosa E.(McIntosh) W F W  41   m1 21y  9-7    KTT
            Seaettie E.     D  F  W  20   s              KKK
            Mary E.         D  F  W  17   s              KKK
            Robert F.       S  M  W  14   s              KKK
            Bessie          D  F  W   9   s              KKK
            Winston D.      S  M  W   6   s              KKK
            Willie J.       S  M  W   3   s              KKK
            Johnnie         S  M  W 2/12  s        KKK (b 2/15/1910)

91-91    BREWER Blevins     H  M  W  36   m1 12y         KTK
            Emma B.         W  F  W  33   m1 12y  8-6    KKK
            Elva E.         D  F  W  10   s              KKK
            Clara B.        D  F  W   9   s              KKK
            Dennis C.       S  M  W   7   s              KKK
            Douglas H.      S  M  W   5   s              KKK
            Nina P.         D  F  W   4   s              KKK
            Virgil D.       S  M  W 7/12  s              KKK

92-92    BREWER Sherman     H  M  W  29   m2  4y         KTK
            Murta (Price)   W  F  W  21   m1  4y  2-2    KKK
            Lillie          D  F  W   6   s              KKK
            Clemont G.      S  M  W   2   s          KKK (b 11/3/1907)
            Lynette         D  F  W 7/12  s              KKK

93-93    BREWER Daniel O.   H  M  W  32   m1  8y         KTK
            Elisabeth       W  F  W  27   m1  8y  4-2    KKK
            Leonard H.      S  M  W   4   s              KKK
            Robert E.       S  M  W   1   s              KKK

 Wilson Fork Road

94-94    WILSON Robert F.   H  M  W  38   m1 11y         KKT
            Rhoda (PETERS)  W  F  W  29   m1 11y  6-6    KKK
            Lennie          D  F  W  10   s              KKK
            Paul L.         S  M  W   8   s              KKK
            Dallas          D  F  W   6   s              KKK
            Lucy J.         D  F  W   4   s              KKK
            Hortinse V.     D  F  W   2   s        KKK (b 10/12/1908)
            Bertha G.       D  F  W 6/12  s              KKK

95-95    WELCH James J.     H  M  W  51   m1 24y         VVV
            Margarett       W  F  W  40   m1 24y  7-5    KTK
            Arthur G.       S  M  W  18   s              KVK
            Martha J.       D  F  W  15   s              KVK
            Mary E.         D  F  W  14   s              KVK
            William P.      S  M  W  12   s              KVK

Booneville and Manchester Road

96-96    SMITH James F.     H  M  W  41   m1 22y         KTK
            Rachael (Strong) W F  W  40   m1 22y  8-8    KKK
            Elby            S  M  W  16   s              KKK
            Fanny M.        D  F  W  14   s              KKK
            Martha J.       D  F  W  12   s              KKK
            Andy            S  M  W  10   s              KKK
            Effie D.        D  F  W   7   s              KKK
            Robert L.       S  M  W   6   s              KKK
            Lily H.         D  F  W   4   s              KKK
            Wilson          S  M  W 1 ?/12 s         KKK (b 6/21/1908)
            John            F  M  W  67   wd             TTT
            (Elis born 7/17/1910)

97-97    PRICE Melvin H.    H  M  W  19   m1  1y         KKT
            Lula B. (Wilson) W  F  W 19   m1  1y  1-1    KKT
            Estile R.       S  M  W  2/12 s          KKK (b 4/15/1910)
         CLONTZ Maggie      M  F  W  52   wd      7-5    TTT

98-98    THOMAS Samuel      H  M  W  48   m1             KKK
            Lucy J.         W  F  W  46   m1      3-3    KKK
            Harvey J.       S  M  W  24   s              KKK

99-99    BREWER Harlan      H  M  W  38   m2  5y         KKK
            Bertha E.(Spencer) W F W 26   m1  5y  2-1    KVV
            Herbert         S  M  W  12   s              KKK
            Luther C.       S  M  W  12   s              KKK
            (Ida born 9/22/1910)

100-100  SPENCE Luther D.   H  M  W  28   m1  4y         KVV
            Laura J.(Hughes) W F  W  23   m1  4y  3-3    KKK
            Irene           D  F  W   3   s              KKK
            Erma            D  F  W 1 8/12 s        KKK (b 7/19/1908)
            Ivan            S  M  W 2/12  s         KKK (b 11/1/1909)

101-101  BREWER William     H  M  W  38   m1  0y         KTK
            Emma (Wilson)   W  F  W  23   m1  0y         KKT
           (Earnest b 9/8/1910)

102-102  NEELEY James M.    H  M  W  67   m1 40y         VVV
            Mary A.         W  F  W  66   m1 40y  0-0    KNOh
         SMITH Elisabeth   MIL F  W  88   wd      2-2    OhOhOh
            Fanny         serv F  W  31   s              KKK

103-103  NEELEY John D.     H  M  W  27   m1  3y         KVK
            Alpha J.        W  F  W  24   m1  3y  1-1    KVK
            Banford         S  M  W 1 ?/12 s             KKK

104-104  NEELEY Stephen D.  H  M  W  38   m1 17y         KVK
            Sarilda M. (Madden) W F W 35  m1 17y  7-3    KTT
            Martin B.       S  M  W   9   s              KKK
            Fanny           D  F  W   7   s              KKK
            Earl            S  M  W   5   s              KKK
           (Alvin b 7/15/1910)

105-105  LYNCH James F.     H  M  W  53   m1 30y         KNK
            Martha          W  F  W  46   m1 30y  8-8    KKK
            Arthur          S  M  W  27   s              KKK
            Nettie V.       D  F  W  21   s              KKK
            James           S  M  W  18   s              KKK
            Katie           D  F  W  15   s              KKK
            Jannie          D  F  W  13   s              KKK
            Robert T.       S  M  W   9   s              KKK

106-106  LYNCH Manerva      H  F  W  77   wd      6-6    KOhT

 Sturgeon and Endee Road

107-107  BECKNELL Malinda   H  F  W  34   wd      7-6    KTK
            Hubert          S  M  W  17   s              KKK
            Harvey          S  M  W  13   s              KKK
            Ragan           S  M  W  11   s              KKK
           Jack            S  M  W   9   s              KKK
            Malvary         D  F  W   6   s              KKK
            Mattie          D  F  W   3   s              KKK

108-108  ADDISON Benjaman   H  M  W  53   m2  0y         KKK
            Tempa           W  F  W  25   m2  0y  2-2    KKK
         MARCUM Dewey      SS  M  W   9   s              KKK
            Albert         SS  M  W   5   s              KKK

109-109  KIDD David J.      H  M  W  41   m1 11y         KNV
            Oriena E.       W  F  W  37   m1 11y  6-6    KKT
            Carl T.         S  M  W  10   s              KKK
            Pearlie         D  F  W   9   s              KKK
            Paul            S  M  W   7   s              KKK
            Homer           S  M  W   5   s              KKK
            Bathmell        S  M  W   4   s              KKK
            Vannie F.       D  F  W   2   s              KKK

110-110  BECKNELL John W.   H  M  W  48   m1 19y         KNK
            Jerushia        W  F  W  43   m1 18y  5-4    KTK
            Martha          D  F  W  18   s              KKK
            Oscar           S  M  W  16   s              KKK
            Fanny           D  F  W  13   s              KKK
            Cliffie         D  F  W   8   s              KKK

111-111  LYNCH Robert       H  M  W  25   m1  4y         KKK
            Lottie (Moore)  W  F  W  19   m1  4y  2-1    KKK
            Charlie         S  M  W   2   s              KKK

112-112  TURNER William H.  H  M  W  42   m1 16y         KVK
            Rosa A.         W  F  W  35   m1 16y  8-6    KKK
            Matilda         D  F  W  14   s              KKK
            John            S  M  W  12   s              KKK
            James B.        S  M  W   9   s              KKK
            Abby            D  F  W   5   s              KKK
            Ada M.          D  F  W   3   s              KKK
            Bessie          D  F  W   1   s              KKK

113-113  SIZEMORE Letcher S. H M  W  34   m1  7y         KKK
            Marietta        W  F  W  33   m1  7y  2-1    KOhT
            Gordon          S  M  W  7/12 s              KKK

114-114  SMITH William A.   H  M  W  71   m1 41y         OhNK
            Lucy            W  F  W  65   m1 41y  8-8    TTN
            Henry C.        S  M  W  32   wd             KOhT
            Masy           GD  F  W  12   s              KKK
            Linden O.      GS  M  W  10   s              KKK
            Glen D.        GS  M  W   8   s              KKK
            Williwm U.     GS  M  W   4   s              KKK
            Edna D.        GD  M  W   2   s              KKK

115-115  BOWMAN Henry       H  M  W  64   m1 40y         KKK
            Elisabeth       W  F  W  60   m1 40y 10-5    KNK
            David F.        S  M  W  20   s              KKK

Endee Road

116-116  BOWMAN John H.     H  M  W  29   m1 10y         KKK
            Nannie          W  F  W  28   m1 10y  5-4    KKK
            Grace           D  F  W   5   s              KKK
            Cassie          D  F  W   4   s              KKK
            James T.        S  M  W 1 10/12 s            KKK
            Myrtle          D  F  W 2/12  s              KKK

117-117  SIMMONS John       H  M  W  50   m2 29y         TTT
            Henriett        W  F  W  49   m1 29y  5-3    VVV
            Sarah J.        D  F  W  28   s              KTV
            Lucy B.         D  F  W  10   s              KTV
         MARGRAVES Mary M.  D  F  W  22   m1  5y  1-1    KTV
            Martha B.      GD  F  W   4   s              KTK

118-118  WILSON James L.    H  M  W  46   m1 21y         VVV
            Mary C.         W  F  W  47   m1 21y  6-5    VVV
            John M.         S  M  W  20   s              KVV
            Mattie M.       D  F  W  17   s              KVV
            Thomas B.       S  M  W  12   s              KVV
            Gertrude        D  F  W  10   s              KVV
            Alpha L.        D  F  W   9   s              KVV

119-119  NEWMAN Arthur      H  M  W  27   m1  8y         KKK
            Florence        W  F  W  23   m1  8y  1-1    KTK
            Omer            S  M  W   3   s              KKK

120-120  MOORE James        H  M  W  21   m1  2y         KKK
            Netta           W  F  W  18   m1  2y  1-1    KKK
            Edna            D  F  W 8/12  s              KKK

121-121  COUCH Farmer       H  M  W  37   m1 15y         KKN
            Patience (JAMISON) W F W 34   m1 15y  9-8    KKK
            Ethell          D  F  W  14   s              KKK
            Robert          S  M  W  12   s              KKK
            Nora            D  F  W  10   s              KKK
            Willie          S  M  W   8   s              KKK
            Daisy           D  F  W   7   s              KKK
            Isabella        D  F  W   6   s              KKK
            Edna            D  F  W   3   s              KKK
            Pauline         D  F  W 1 ?/12 s             KKK
           (Farmer b 4/15/1910)

122-122  SMITH James        H  M  W  45   m1 25y         KKK
            Lucinda         W  F  W  45   m1 25y 10-9    KKK
            Emmer           D  F  W  20   D       1-1    KKK
            Green           S  M  W  16   s              KKK
            Martha          D  F  W  13   s              KKK
            Mollie          D  F  W  11   s              KKK
            Grace           D  F  W   9   s              KKK
            Lucy            D  F  W   6   s              KKK
            Henry C.        S  M  W   2   s              KKK
         MASON Harvey      GS  M  W 1 ?/12 s             KKK

123-123  WILSON Delaney G.  H  M  W  65   m1 43y         KKK
            Martha          W  F  W  63   m1 43y  4-4    KKK
            Hubert          S  M  W  22   s              KKK
         MINTER Ethel      GD  F  W  15   s              KKK

White Oak Road

124-124  SMITH Green B.     H  M  W  38   m1  6y         KIndT
            Belle           W  F  W  35   m1  6y  2-2    KKK
            Virgil M.       S  M  W   5   s              KKK
            Fanny B.        D  F  W 6/12  s              KKK
            Dovie         serv F  W  11   s              KKK
         PETERS Gilbert hired  M  W  33   D              KKK
         MOORE Fanny       SIL F  W  37   s              KKK

125-125  MARGRAVES Zachariah H M  W  33   m1 15y         TTT
            Minnie B. (STRONG) W F W 33   m1 15y  5-5    KKK
            Grace           D  F  W  12   s              KTK
            Della           D  F  W  10   s              KTK
            Lily            D  F  W   8   s              KTK
            Vina            D  F  W   4   s              KTK
            Samuel          S  M  W   2   s        KTK (b 1/24/1908)
            Jesse           B  M  W  25   m1             TTT
            Louisa          M  F  W  67   wd      9-8    TTT

126-126  PETERS George      H  M  W  44   m1 16y         KKV
            Mary E.         W  F  W  34   m1 16y  7-7    KKK
            Bessie          D  F  W  13   s              KKK
            Lula            D  F  W  11   s              KKK
            Craton          S  M  W   9   s              KKK
            Grace           D  F  W   6   s              KKK
            Hayden          S  M  W   4   s              KKK
            Armina          D  F  W   2   s              KKK
            Julia           D  F  W ?/12  s              KKK

127-127  NEELEY William     H  M  W  24   m1  6y         KKK
            Emma            W  F  W  26   m1  6y  3-3    KKK
            Herschel        S  M  W   5   s              KKK
            Clyde           S  M  W   3   s              KKK
            Clayton         S  M W   1   s              KKK

128-128  PETERS Henry       H  M  W  57   m  37y         KVV
            Nisa            W  F  W  55   m1 37y 13-12   KKK
            Marion          S  M  W  22   s              KKK
            Delaney         S  M  W  14   s              KKK
            Illia           D  F  W  11   s              KKK
         SHEPHERD Ann      GD  F  W   7   s              KKK

129-129  PETERS Henry C.    H  M  W  46   m1 23y         KVK
            Mary A.         W  F  W  43   m1 23y         KKK
            Carter D.       S  M  W  22   s              KKK
            William M.      S  M  W  21   s              KKK
            Ellen           D  F  W  19   s              KKK
            Walker          S  M  W  16   s              KKK
            Addie           D  F  W  14   s              KKK
            Martin          S  M  W  12   s              KKK
            Samuel          S  M  W  10   s              KKK
            Lee             S  M  W   8   s              KKK
            Martha J.       D  F  W   4   s              KKK
            Arch            S  M  W   2   s              KKK
            Lily            D  F  W   1   s              KKK

Sturgeon and Traveler's Rest Road

130-130  MAHAFFEY John A.   H  M  W  44   m1 14y         KGK
            Lucy F. (BREWER) W F  W  33   m1 14y  5-3    KTK
            Herman          S  M  W  13   s              KKK
            Hugh            S  M  W   6   s              KKK
            May             D  F  W 1 ?/12 s       KKK (b 10/27/1908)

131-131  CHILDS William H.  H  M  W  33   m1  8y         KKK
            Jessie B.       W  F  W  25   m1  8y  2-2    KKK
            Claud           S  M  W   6   s              KKK
            Chloe           D  F  W ?/12  s              KKK

132-132  FARMER Charles E.  H  M  W  25   m1  9y         KKK
            Myrtia          W  F  W  25   m1  9y  3-2    KKK
            Bernice         D  F  W   7   s              KKK
            Earnest         S  M  W   3   s              KKK

133-133  CHILDS Hannibal    H  M  W  28   m1  4y         KKK
            Maimie (McCollum) W F W  20   m1  4y  3-3    KKK
            Lily            D  F  W   4   s              KKK
            Lillian         D  F  W   4   s              KKK
            Carmon          S  M  W 1 ?/12 s             KKK
            (Grace born 9/29/1910)

134-134  CHILDS James L.    H  M  W  52   m1 36y         KVV
            Sarah           W  F  W  49   m1 36y  9-9    KTK
            George F.       S  M  W  14   s              KKK
            Lindon L.       S  M  W   8   s              KKK
         EVANS John S.     FIL M  W  83   m2 53y         TTT

135-135  BREWER Lafayette   H  M  W  43   m1 23y         KTV
            Lucy E. (Gibson) W F  W  37   m1 23y  8-8    KKK
            William H.      S  M  W  22   s              KKK
            Sarah J.        D  F  W  17   D              KKK
            John A.         S  M  W  14   s              KKK
            Walter C.       S  M  W  10   s              KKK
            Melly           D  F  W   8   s              KKK
            Flora           D  F  W   4   s              KKK
            Lucian          S  M  W 1 8/12 s         KKK (b 8/20/1908)

136-136  HERD Joseph F.     H  M  W  69   m1 43y         KTT
            Nancy E.        W  F  W  60   m1 43y  6-4    KKK
            Frank           S  M  W  34   s              KKK
            Mary E.         D  F  W  33   s              KKK
         HENSLEY Floyd     Nep M  W  22   s              KKK

137-137  BIRD John          H  M  W  48   m  29y         TTT
            Jane (MINTER)   W  F  W  49   m2 29y 12-11   KKK
            Campbell        S  M  W  29   s              KKK
            Benjaman H.     S  M  W  18   s              KKK
            Jefferson       S  M  W  15   s              KKK
            Gertrude        D  F  W  13   s              KKK
            Sophia          D  F  W  10   s              KKK
            Sherman         S  M  W   6   s              KKK
            Charlotte       D  F  W   2   s        KKK (b 4/4/1908)

138-138  SMITH John         H  M  W  25   m1  8y         KKK
            Lou E.          W  F  W  25   m1  8y  3-3    KKK
            Nettie J.       D  F  W   5   s              KKK
            Sarah H.        D  F  W   3   s              KKK
            William H.      S  M  W 1 5/12 s             KKK

139-139  CAMPBELL John B.   H  M  W  71   m1 45y         KNT
            Elisabeth       W  F  W  65   m1 45y         KKK
            Robert          S  M  W  28   s              KKK
            Stephen         S  M  W  25   m1  2y         KKK
            Edith          DIL F  W  19   m1  2y  1-1    KKK
            John           GS  M  W  10/12 s             KKK

140-140  PETERS Samuel      H  M  W  38   m1 10y         KKK
            Martha J.       W  F  W  31   m1 10y  5-4    KKK
            Hargus          S  M  W   9   s              KKK
            Luther          S  M  W   5   s              KKK
            Lizzie M.       D  F  W   2   s              KKK
            Myrtle          D  F  W  5/12 s              KKK

141-141  TACKETT Louis B.   H  M  W  62   wd      6-6    TTT
            Charles C.      S  M  W  24   s              KVT

142-142  TACKETT William C. H  M  W  27   m1  5y         KVT
            Louvena         W  F  W  23   m1  5y  1-1    KKK
            Bethel          D  F  W 1 6/12 s             KKK

143-143  TACKETT Joseph M.  H  M  W  31   m1 11y         KVT
            Fanny (Gabbard) W  F  W  29   m1 11y  4-4    KKV
            Eva             D  F  W   9   s              KKK
            Earl            S  M  W   7   s              KKK
            Willie          S  M  W   4   s              KKK
            Dorthy          D  F  W   2   s        KKK (b 7/4/1908)

144-144  WILSON John C.     H  M  W  68   m2  1y         KKK
            Matilda         W  F  W  38   m2  1y  5-4    KTV
         SCOTT Palmer      SS  M  W  20   s              KKK
            Hobart         SS  M  W  13   s              KKK
            Chester        SS  M  W  10   s              KKK

145-145  WHITE Charles E.   H  M  W  48   m2 22y         IowaIowaIowa
            Ardonia M.      W  F  W  42   m1 22y         OhOhOh
            Dale V.         S  M  W  20   s              OhIowaOh
            Edessa I.       D  F  W  17   s              OhIowaOh
            Junius R.       S  M  W  13   s              OhIowaOh
            Nellie L.       D  F  W   9   s              KIowaOh

146-146  BOTNER Ransom      H  M  W  60   wd             VVV
            Fred            S  M  W  19   s              KVK
         BANKS John B.     SIL M  W  42   m2  3y         KKK
            Susie           D  F  W  32   m1  3y  1-1    KVK
            Arka           GD  F  W   2   s              KKK

147-147  GILBERT Robert     H  M  W  29   m2  8y         KVK
            Josie           W  F  W  26   m1  8y  1-0    KKK

148-148  BEGLEY Ballard     H  M  W  23   m1  2y         KKK
            Agnes (Underwood) W F W  23   m1  2y  1-0    KKK
            Bertha         Sis F  W  19   s              KKK
           (Dorsey b 5/8/1910 d 5/27/1910)

 Traveler's Rest & Endee Road

149-149  ROWLETT Jesse B.   H  M  W  76   m1 53y         TTT
            Eliza J.        W  F  W  72   m1 53y 12-8    VVV

150-150  CECIL Andy J.      H  M  W  28   m1  7y         KVK
            Dottie (Venable) W F  W  21   m1  7y  3-2    KKK
            Nancy           D  F  W   3   s              KKK
            Nellie I.       D  F  W 4/12  s              KKK

151-151  BARKER Andrew J.   H  M  W  32   m1  3y         KKK
            Nancy           W  F  W  23   m1  3y  2-2    KKK
            Malvery E.      D  F  W   2   s              KKK
            Edward B.       S  M  W 1/12  s              KKK

152-152  BARKER Martin V.   H  M  W  77   m1 39y         KVK
            Malvery         W  F  W  58   m1 39y  7-6    KNK
            Hester J.       D  F  W  24   s              KKK
            Ruford D.       S  M  W  18   s              KKK

153-153  LYNCH Grant        H  M  W  34   m1 14y         KKK
            Polly A. (TYREE) W F  W  26   m1 14y  5-4    KKK
            Roxy            D  F  W  11   s              KKK
            Beatrice        D  F  W   8   s              KKK
            Bertha          D  F  W   4   s              KKK
            Ella            D  F  W 1 ?/12 s       KKK (b 10/22/1908)

154-154  LYNCH Benton       H  M  W  34   m1 18y         KKK
            Laura (Newman)  W  F  W  34   m1 18y  6-5    KKK
            Della           D  F  W  13   s              KKK
            Hobart          S  M  W  11   s              KKK
            Pearl           D  F  W   4   s              KKK
            Fanny           D  F  W   2   s              KKK
            Ethel           D  F  W   0   s        KKK (b 3/23/1910)

155-155  ROWLET Jesse G.    H  M  W  39   m1 18y         KTV
            Ida G.          W  F  W  37   m1 18y  5-3    KKT
            Nora F.         D  F  W  16   s              KKK
            Eliza J.        D  F  W  15   s              KKK
            Albert S.       S  M  W  13   s              KKK

 Green Hall Road

156-156  STRONG Daniel T.   H  M  W  49   m1 22y         KKK
            Sarah E.        W  F  W  40   m1 22y  9-8    KKK
            Merideth C.     S  M  W  20   s              KKK
            John R.         S  M  W  17   s              KKK
            Tressa P.       D  F  W  15   s              KKK
            Charlie H.      S  M  W  13   s              KKK
            Audrey H.       D  F  W  12   s              KKK
            Minnie F.       D  F  W  10   s              KKK
            Wade A.         S  M  W   8   s              KKK
            Walter J.       S  M  W   6   s              KKK
           (Phillip age 23, died 2/27/1910)

157-157  STRONG Daniel P.   H  M  W  35   m1 14y         KKK
            Lucy            W  F  W  33   m1 14y  5-5    KKK
            Arthur          S  M  W  14   s              KKK
            Martha          D  F  W  12   s              KKK
            Minnie          D  F  W  10   s              KKK
            Sophia          D  F  W   7   s              KKK
            Nettie          D  F  W   4   s              KKK

158-158  STRONG Pleasant    H  M  W  60   m1 40y         KKK
            Jane            W  F  W  60   m1 40y 13-10   KTT

159-159  BOWMAN Henry W.    H  M  W  33   m1 14y         KKK
            Martha          W  F  W  33   m1 14y  7-7    KKK
            Nannie          D  F  W  13   s              KKK
            Sarah           D  F  W  11   s              KKK
            Lucy            D  F  W   9   s              KKK
            Chester         S  M  W   7   s              KKK
            Claud           S  M  W   6   s              KKK
            Clay            S  M  W   3   s              KKK
            Cora            D  F  W ?/12  s              KKK

160-160  WHICKER Newel      H  M  W  58   m1 39y         KVT
            Mary A.         W  F  W  60   m1 39y 18-10   TTT
            Lily B.         D  F  W  21   s              KKT
            Richard         S  M  W  18   s              KKT
            Edward E.       S  M  W  16   s              KKT

161-161  HARTSOCK Peter     H  M  W  48   m1 22y         VVV
            Martha E.       W  F  W  39   m1 22y  7-6    KTV
            William         S  M  W  21   s              KVK
            Grant           S  M  W  17   s              KVK
            Walker          S  M  W  13   s              KVK
            Eva             D  F  W   8   s              KVK
            Maud            D  F  W   6   s              KVK
            Albert          S  M  W   2   s              KVK
           (Arch age 19, died 1//1910)

162-162  STRONG Fanny       H  F  W  66   wd     11-6    KKK
         BRANDENBUR Herman GS  M  W  13   s              KKK
            Clora          GD  F  W   8   s              KKK
163-163  STRONG Robert      H  M  W  33   m1  8y         KKK
            Anna (BOWLES)   W  F  W  23   m1  8y  5-5    KKK
            Clarence P.     S  M  W   7   s              KKK
            Denver G.       S  M  W   5   s              KKK
            James V.        S  M  W   4   s              KKK
            William H.      S  M  W   2   s              KKK
            Cleo            D  F  W 2/12  s        KKK (b 1/3/1910)

164-164  STRONG John P.     H  M  W  29   m1  5y         KKK
            Minnie          W  F  W  25   m1  5y  1-1    KKK
            Mary F.         D  F  W   5   s              KKK

165-165  WILSON Theophilus  H  M  W  54   m1 33y         KKK
            Martha J.       W  F  W  51   m1 33y 12-9    KKK
            Ibbie           D  F  W  18   s              KKK
            Emily           D  F  W  16   s              KKK
            Zachariah T.    S  M  W  15   s              KKK
            Florence        D  F  W  12   s              KKK
            Myrtle          D  F  W   9   s              KKK

166-166  GABBARD Merideth C. H M  W  60   m1 39y         KKK
            Mary            W  F  W  64   m1 39y  4-3    KKK

167-167  BOTNER Wallace H.  H  M  W  50   m1 28y         VVV
            Martha J.       W  F  W  47   m1 28y 10-8    KKK
            Bertie          S  M  W  19   s              KKK
            Estile          S  M  W  16   s              KKK
            Pearl           D  F  W  14   s              KKK
            Mollie          D  F  W  11   s              KKK
            Burgayne        S  M  W   6   s              KKK

168-168  LYNCH Harrison     H  M  W  35  m2  8y          TNT
            Lucy (Dunn)     W  F  W  26  m1  8y  6-6     KKK
            Orley           D  F  W   7  s               KTK
            Stanley         S  M  W   6  s               KTK
            Finley          S  M  W   5  s               KTK
            Emily           D  F  W   4  s               KTK
            Letha           D  F  W   2  s         KTK (b 5/3/1908)
            Thomas          S  M  W 2/12 s         KTK (b 3/30/1910)

169-169  CONRAD Lewis       H  M  W  50   m3  8y         KNK
            Martha E. (LOVELACE) W F W 28 m1  8y  5-5    KVK
            Jesse           S  M  W  15   s              KKK
            Ruben           S  M  W   7   s              KKK
            Virgie M.       D  F  W   5   s              KKK
            Callie          D  F  W   4   s              KKK
            Emily           D  F  W   3   s              KKK
            Ella M.         D  F  W  1 4/12 s            KKK
           (Mary b 9/16/1910)

170-170  LYNCH Willian      H  M  W  43   m1 20y         TNT
            Alice (YOUNG)   W  F  W  36   m1 20y 10-7    KVK
            Callie          D  F  W  19   s              KTK
            Chester         S  M  W  15   s              KTK
            Herman          S  M  W  12   s              KTK
            John            S  M  W   6   s              KTK
            Girthia         D  F  W   2   s        KTK (b 2/23/1908)
            William C.      S  M  W ?/12  s        KTK (b 4/7/1910)

171-171  HURST Thomas W.    H  M  W  35   m1 15y         KKK
            Sarah C.        W  F  W  36   m2 15y  6-6    KKK
            Walter L.       S  M  W  14   s              KKK
            Zachariah J.    S  M  W  11   s              KKK
            William M.      S  M  W   9   s              KKK
            Lily E.         D  F  W   8   s              KKK
            Clark           S  M  W   5   s              KKK
            Goldie          D  F  W 1 ?/12 s             KKK

172-172  STRONG Alexander J. H  M W  44   m2 19y         KKK
            Sarah J.        W  F  W  53   m3 19y  1-0    KVT
         WHICKER Zachariah J. FIL M W 83  wd             VSpainV

173-173  STRONG William     H  M  W  39   m2 12y         KKK
            Alpha           W  F  W  32   m1 12y  7-6    KKK
            Kelsie          D  F  W  14   s              KKK
            Corbin          S  M  W  11   s              KKK
            Gobel           S  M  W  10   s              KKK
            Ruben           S  M  W   7   s              KKK
            Leslie          S  M  W   5   s              KKK
            Delmer          S  M  W   3   s              KKK
            Conley          S  M  W   1   s              KKK

174-174  STRONG Green       H  M  W  24   m1  5y         KKK
            Emily M.        W  F  W  21   m1  5y  2-2    KKK
            Elfort          S  M  W   4   s              KKK
            Fanny           D  F  W 8?12  s              KKK

175-175  PIERSON Jesse      H  M  W  34   m1  4y         KKK
            Dora (Peters)   W  F  W  21   m1  4y  3-3    KKK
            Edna            D  F  W   3   s              KKK
            Delbert         S  M  W 1 1?/12 s            KKK
            Della           D  F  W ?/12  s        KKK (b 1/16/1910)

176-176  TACKETT Abraham    H  M  W  64   m2  8y         KKK
            Sarah M.        W  F  W  22   m1  8y         KKK

177-177  PIERSON Robert     H  M  W  29   m1  5y         KKK
            Girda           W  F  W  19   m1  5y  2-2    KKK
            Arba            D  F  W   3   s              KKK
            Herman          S  M  W ?/12  s              KKK

178-178  MORRIS Sarah F.    H  F  W  44   wd      5-5    KKK
            Callie E.       D  F  W  17   s              KKK
            Willie F.       S  M  W   9   s              KKK
            Harlers        GS  M  W ?/12  s              KKK
         BISHOP Luther     SIL M  W  25   m1  4y         KKK
            Lucy J. (MORRIS) D F  W  24   m1  4y  2-1    KKK
            Charles E.     GS  M  W 4/12  s        KKK (b 1/30/1910)

179-179  KING Hilary        H  M  W  54   m1 32y         TTT
            Mary C.         W  F  W  49   m1 32y         VVT

180-180  PIERSON William B. H  M  W  33   m1 12y         KKK
            Sarilda N.      W  F  W  29   m1 12y  3-2    KKK
            Eva             D  F  W   6   s              KKK
            Pearl           D  F  W ?/12  s              KKK

181-181  COUCH Levi         H  M  W  67   m1 44y         KKT
            Ibbie           W  F  W  68   m1 44y 11-7    TNN
            Stephen         S  M  W  26   m1  2y         KKK
            Goldy          GD  F  W   2   s              KKSweedan
            Elmer          GS  M  W 1 ?/12 s             KKSweedan

182-182  CRANK William G.   H  M  W  50   m1 29y         KKK
            Emily           W  F  W  51   m1 29y  7-5    KKK
            Mack            S  M  W  27   s              KKK
            Charles E.      S  M  W  18   s              KKK
            Chester W.      S  M  W  13   s              KKK
         BOWMAN Laura J.    D  F  W  24   m1  3y  1-1    KKK
            Clyde          GS  M  W 1 ?/12 s             KKK

Evan's Fork Sturgeon Road

183-183  PIERSON Luthe      H  M  W  27   m1  6y         KKK
            Laura           W  F  W  20   m1  6y  3-1    KKK
            Farris H.       S  M  W   2   s              KKK

184-184  PIERSON John S.    H  M  W  50   m2 20y         KNT
            Nancy J. (SMITH) W F  W  47   m1 20y 10-8    KTK
            Samuel          S  M  W  19   s              KKK
            Charles         S  M  W  17   s              KKK
            Arthur          S  M  W  13   s              KKK
            Hiram           S  M  W  11   s              KKK
            Green           S  M  W   9   s              KKK
            Dilla           D  F  W   7   s              KKK
            Lola            D  F  W   5   s              KKK
            Walker          S  M  W   4   s              KKK
           (Henry b 12/3/1907)

185-185  EVANS Samuel D.    H  M  W  68   m1 43y         TTT
            Mary M.         W  F  W  61   m1 43y 13-11   VVV
            Cora B.         D  F  W  26   s              KTV
            Grover C.       S  M  W  24   s              KTV
            Don C.          S  M  W  22   s              KTV
            Lou E.          D  F  W  14   s              KTV

186-186  EVANS James C.     H  M  W  32   m1  6y         KTV
            Lou E.          W  F  W  24   m1  6y  2-2    KKK
            Vina M.         D  F  W   5   s              KKK
            Theodore D.     S  M  W   2   s              KKK

187-187  EVANS Robert       H  M  W  36   m1  9y         KTV
            Catharine       W  F  W  33   m1  9y  2-1    KKK
            Lester          S  M  W   3   s              KKK

188-188  STRONG Alexander Sr  H M W  65   m3 13y         KKK
           (Susan) Betty    W  F  W  43   m2 13y  6-5    KKN
            Hattie          D  F  W  13   s              KKK
            Maud            D  F  W  10   s              KKK
            Orley           D  F  W   8   s              KKK
            Edward          S  M  W   4   s              KKK
            Walter          S  M  W 1 ?/12 s             KKK

Brewer's Fork Sturgeon Road

189-189  BREWER Nicholas W. H  M  W  70   m1 46y         TST
            Mary A.         W  F  W  63   m1 46y 13-13   KKK
            Robert G.       S  M  W  22   s              KTK
            Martha H.       D  F  W  13   s              KTK

    190  BREWER Mary M.     H  F  W  34   D       3-3    KTK
         MARCUM Ida         D  F  W  15   s              KKK
            Sallie E.       D  F  W  14   s              KKK

 Evan's Fork Sturgeon Road

190-191  SPENCE Andy P.     H  M  W  32   m1  2y         KVK
            Mary (Evans)    W  F  W  30   m1  2y  1-0    KTV
            (Sylva born 3/25/1910 died 4/7/1910)

191-192  SPENCE James B.    H  M  W  60   m1 35y         VVV
            Sarah           W  F  W  55   m1 35y 13-9    KKK
            George L.       S  M  W  26   s              KVK
            Willie J.       S  M  W  22   s              KVK
            Sherman         S  M  W  19   s              KVK
            Mollie          D  F  W  16   s              KVK
            Fred H.         S  M  W  14   s              KVK

192-193  SPENCE Frank F.    H  M  W  28   m1  6y         KVK
            Edna (Cornett)  W  F  W  22   m1  6y  2-2    KVK
            Flora           D  F  W   4   s              KKK
            Bertha          D  F  W   2   s              KKK
            (Mary E. born 9/25/1910)

193-194  SPENCE John H.     H  M  W  58   m1 30y         VVV
            Martha E. (NAPIER) W F W 50   m1 30y  4-4    VVV

194-195  NEELEY John T.     H  M  W  66   m1 43y         VVV
            Eliza A.        W  F  W  65   m1 43y  6-5    KKK
         MADDEN Emily      GD  F  W  18   s              KKK

195-196  NEELEY Melissa     H  F  W  32   wd      3-3    KVK
            Viola           D  F  W   7   s              KKK
            Sophia          D  F  W   5   s              KKK
            Thomas          S  M  W   3   s              KKK

196-197  STRONG Andy        H  M  W  33   m1 15y         KKK
            Dora            W  F  W  28   m1 15y  0-0    KVV
         FREEMAN Reefa   serv  F  W  14   s              KKK

197-198  HUGHES Meredith C. H  M  W  62   m1 42y         KSS
            Nancy           W  F  W  59   m1 42y 11-9    KKV
            Robert L.       S  M  W  15   s              KKK

198-199  NAPIER William     H  M  W  31   m1  4y         KKK
            Clara F.        W  F  W  35   m1  4y  3-1    KKK
            Wilma W.        D  F  W   2   s              KKK

199-200  PIERSON George W.  H  M  W  55   m1 36y         TNT
            Mary            W  F  W  53   m1 36y 16-13   KKK
            Della           D  F  W  28   s              KTK
            Lula            D  F  W  19   s              KTK
            Hubert          S  M  W  16   s              KTK
            Noah            S  M  W  14   s              KTK
            William M.      W  M  W  12   s              KTK

 Green Hall & Sturgeon Road

200-201  WILSON James T.    H  M  W  37   m1 10y         KKT
            Lula E.         W  F  W  34   m1 10y  5-5    KKK
            Callie M.       D  F  W   9   s              KKK
            Nannie          D  F  W   7   s              KKK
            McClellan H.    S  M  W   5   s              KKK
            Lyndan C.       S  M  W   4   s              KKK
            Loraine         S  M  W   2   s              KKK
 

201-202  PIERSON Samuel     H  M  W  63   m1 37y         TNT
            Rachael         W  F  W  50   m1 37y 12-11   KTK
            Harrison        S  M  W  21   s              KTK
            Charles         S  M  W  19   s              KTK
            Laura           D  F  W  16   s              KTK
            Maud            D  F  W  14   s              KTK
            Edward          S  M  W  12   s              KTK

202-203  McGEORGE Robert    H  M  W  27   m1  7y         KKK
            Mary (ALLEN)    W  F  W  28   m1  7y  6-5    KKK
            Chester         S  M  W   6   s              KKK
            William         S  M  W   5   s              KKK
            Lily            D  F  W   4   s              KKK
            Ofelie          D  F  W   2   s         KKK (b 3/30/1908)
            Luvada          D  F  W ?/12  s              KKK

203-204  FLANERY James H.   H  M  W  40   m1 18y         KKK
            Lou (Botner)    W  F  W  40   m1 18y  7-7    KTK
            Willie C.       S  M  W  17   s              KKK
            Thomas C.       S  M  W  15   s              KKK
            Mary M.         D  F  W  12   s              KKK
            Earl T.         S  M  W  10   s              KKK
            Bulah           D  F  W   7   s              KKK
            Graydon J.      S  M  W   3   s              KKK
            Mamie           D  F  W ?/12  s              KKK

 Booneville & Manchester Road

204-205  PETERS Daniel B.   H  M  W  37   m1 14y         KNK
            Maggie M.       W  F  W  34   m1 14y  6-6    KTK
            Lester C.       S  M  W  13   s              KKK
            Luther          S  M  W  12   s              KKK
            William H.      S  M  W  10   s              KKK
            Chester         S  M  W   8   s              KKK
            John C.         S  M  W   6   s              KKK
            Eva E.          D  F  W   4   s              KKK

205-206  McCOLLUM Frank F.  H  M  W  38   m1 11y         KKT
            Emma E.         W  F  W  30   m1 11y  5-3    KTK
            Wendell D.      S  M  W   9   s              KKK
            Walda           S  M  W   7   s              KKK
            Kenneth         S  M  W   3   s              KKK

206-207  ROWLAND Nelson     H  M  W  44   m2 14y         KVK
            Rachael A.      W  F  W  39   m1 14y  7-6    KKK
            Emma J.         D  F  W  21   s              KKK
            Drucilla        D  F  W  12   s              KKK
            Martha E.       D  F  W  11   s              KKK
            Alia T.         D  F  W   9   s              KKK
            Sarah E.        D  F  W   6   s              KKK
            Pearl C.        D  F  W   3   s              KKK
            Lester J.       S  M  W 1 ?/12 s             KKK

207-208  PETERS Harden D.   H  M  W  60   m1 35y         KNK
            Mary J.         W  F  W  57   m1 35y 11-9    KKK
            Emery           S  M  W  21   s              KKK
            Nora            D  F  W  17   s              KKK
            Mattie          D  F  W  14   s              KKK
         HOSKINS Levi      FIL M  W  84   m1 59y         KKK
            Elisabeth      MIL F  W  80                  KKK

208-209  LANE John S.       H  M  W  44   m1 25y         KTT
            Rhoda C.        W  F  W  45   m1 25y 10-9    KNK
            Nannie M.       D  F  W  24   s              KKK
            Emma J.         D  F  W  22   s              KKK
            Martha          D  F  W  19   s              KKK
            Minnie          D  F  W  17   s              KKK
            William R.      S  M  W  15   s              KKK
            Elzy C.         S  M  W  12   s              KKK
            John H.         S  M  W   6   s              KKK
            Fanny           D  F  W   2   s              KKK
 

Here end the enumeration of Magisterial District 2-Sturgeon


Untitled

[ Bios | Births | Cemeteries  | Census  | Deaths  |  Home | Marriages | Obits | Photos | Queries | Wills ]

You are Our 5212th Vistor Since 17 March 2002
Please Email Additions/Submissions and/or Corrections to
Owsley Co, KY ALHN Webmaster
Last Updated Sunday, 17-Mar-2002 12:09:50 CST

Page created 24 August 2000

KYLHN

cr20

NOTICE: This Report has been provided for the free use of those engaged in non-commercial genealogical research by Debi Houser Kendrick, host of this Owsley County Kentucky site.   Any and all commercial use is strictly prohibited. Researchers are encouraged to copy and distribute this work freely, but with the proviso that it may only be copied and circulated in its entirety -- including this notice, and all sources, bibliographies and credits; and excepting electronically in which case permission is freely granted to Hot Link to this site instead.
 

©2000-2014 Debi Houser Kendrick