SPRINGFIELD TAX LIST

1775

ADLINGTON, James Page
ALEXANDER, Nathaniel, Lieut.
ALVORD, Job, Lieut.
ASHLEY, David
ASHLEY, John
ASHLEY, Joseph, Jr.
BARTLETT, Asa
BATES, George
BATES, Thomas
BAXTER, Moses
BEMENT, Jonathan
BISSELL, Jonathan
BLISS, Aaron
BLISS, Abner
BLISS, Alexander
BLISS, Calvin
BLISS, Daniel
BLISS, Ebenezer, 2d
BLISS, Ebenezer, 3d
BLISS, Ebenezer, 4th
BLISS, Eli
BLISS, Elizabeth, Widow
BLISS, Eunice
BLISS, Experience, Widow
BLISS, Gad
BLISS, Jedediah, Ensign
BLISS, Luke, Lieut.
BLISS, Moses, Esq.
BLISS, Moses, Jr.
BLISS, Nathan
BLISS, Nathan, Jr.
BLISS, Nathaniel
BLISS, Pelatiah
BLISS, Rebecca, Widow
BLISS, Reuben
BLISS, Samuel
BLISS, Silence, Widow
BLISS, Timothy
BOND, Mary
BONNER, David
BUDGES, John
BREWER, Charles
BREWER, George
BREWER, Nathaniel, Dea.
BREWER, Solomon
BROOKS, Lydia, Widow
BROOKS, Noah
BURT, David
BURT, David, 2d
BURT, David, 3d
BURT, Ebenezer
BURT, Elam
BURT, Enoch
BURT, Frederick
BURT, Gideon, Capt.
BURT, John
BURT, John, Jr.
BURT, Jonathan
BURT, Moses
BURT, Nathaniel
BURT, Oliver
BURT, Rex
BURT, Samuel
CHAPIN, Benoni
CHAPIN, Edward, Dea.
CHAPIN, Eleazer
CHAPIN, Eleazer, Jr.
CHAPIN, Enoch
CHAPIN, Ephraim
CHAPIN, George
CHAPIN, George, Jr.
CHAPIN, Gideon
CHAPIN, Hannah, Widow
CHAPIN, Isaac
CHAPIN, Israel
CHAPIN, Jacob
CHAPIN, Jacob, Jr.
CHAPIN, Japhet, Lieut.
CHAPIN, Joseph
CHAPIN, Joseph, Jr.
CHAPIN, Josiah
CHAPIN, Nathan
CHAPIN, Phineas, Ensign
CHAPIN, Phineas, Jr.
CHAPIN, Sarah, Widow
CHAPIN, Seth
CHAPIN, Simeon
CHAPIN, Solomon
CHAPIN, William
CHAPIN, William, Jr.
CHURCH, Moses
CLARKE, John
CLARKE, Joseph, Dr.
CLOUGH, Joseph
COBB, Moses, Dea.
COBURN, Seth Storer
COLLINS, Ambrose
COLLINS, Ariel
COLSON, Peter
COLTON, Aaron, Dea.
COLTON, Abner
COLTON, Andrew
COLTON, Asa
COLTON, Charles
COLTON, Charles, Jr.
COLTON, Ebenezer
COLTON, Elihu
COLTON, Festus
COLTON, Frederick
COLTON, George
COLTON, George, 2d
COLTON, George, 3d
COLTON, Gideon
COLTON, Henry
COLTON, Isaac, Colonel
COLTON, Israel
COLTON, John
COLTON, John, Jr.
COLTON, Samuel
COLTON, Simon, Captain
COLTON, Thomas
COLTON, William
COOLEY, Aaron
COOLEY, Asahel
COOLEY, Caleb
COOLEY, Caleb, Jr.
COOLEY, Eli
COOLEY, Eliachim
COOLEY, George
COOLEY, Israel
COOLEY, Jabez
COOLEY, Jacob
COOLEY, Jonah
COOLEY, Josiah
COOLEY, Josiah, Jr.
COOLEY, Moses
COOLEY, Stephen
COMES, Samuel
DAY, Hannah, Widow
DAY, Joel
DEWEY, Benoni
DWIGHT, Elizabeth, Widow
DWIGHT, Jonathan
EDSON, Abijah
EDSON, Samuel
ELY, Nathaniel, Dea.
ELY, Nathaniel, Jr.
FERRE, Aaron
FERRE, Elisha
FERRE, John
FERRE, Joseph
FERRE, Solomon
FIELD, Moses
FIELD, Oliver
FISHER, Thomas
FOX, John
FRINK, John
FROST, Abner
FROST, Jonathan
FROST, Joseph
GRIDLEY, Samuel
HALE, Hezekiah
HALE, John
HALE, Jonathan
HALE, Jonathan, Jr.
HALE, Noah
HALE, Sylvanus
HALE, Thos.
HALE, Thos., Jr.,
HANCOCK, Abel
HANCOCK, Abel, Jr.
HANCOCK, Jotham
HANCOCK, Wm., Jr.
HARRIS, Daniel, Dea.
HARRIS, Moses
HARRIS, Robert, Lt.
HILL, John
HITCHCOCK, Ebenezer, Capt.
HITCHCOCK, Ebenezer, Jr.
HITCHCOCK, George
HITCHCOCK, John
HITCHCOCK, Josiah
HITCHCOCK, Levi
HITCHCOCK, Levi, Jr.
HITCHCOCK, Luther
HITCHCOCK, Phineas
HITCHCOCK, Samuel
HITCHCOCK, Stephen
HORTON, Gad
HORTON, Jeremiah
HORTON, John
HORTON, Margaret
HORTON, Mary, Widow
HORTON, Mary, "Jr."
HORTON, Stephen
HOWARD, Benj.
HOWARD, Benj., Jr.
HUNT, Thomas
INGERSOLL, Jonathan
JONES, Margaret, Widow
KEEP, Matthew
KEEP, Samuel
KEEP, Stephen
KELLOGG, Joseph, Jr.
KING, John
KING, Oliver
KING, Parmenas
LAMB, Daniel
LAMB, Gad
LLOYD, John
LOMBARD, Daniel
LOMBARD, Joseph
LOOMIS, Solomon
MIRRICK, Thomas
       (liv. in Wilbraham, but owned land in Spfld.)
MORGAN, Aaron
MORGAN, Ebenezer, Jr.
MORGAN, John
MORGAN, Samuel
MORGAN, Stephen
MOORE, David
MOORE, Simon
MUNN, Samuel
MUNN, Sarah, Widow
MURPHY, Daniel
MURPHY, Edmond
NASH, James
NUGENT, Patrick
OSBORN, Isaac
PARKER, James
PARSONS, Aaron
PARSONS, Aaron, Jr.
PARSONS, Abner
PARSONS, Daniel
PARSONS, Gideon
PARSONS, Zenas
PASCUE, John
PAULK, John
PAULK, Noah
PETERSON, Andrew
PYNCHON, Charles, Dr.
PYNCHON, Edward, "Esq."
PYNCHON, George, Capt.
PYNCHON, John
PYNCHON, Walter
PYNCHON, William, Jr.
ROOT, John
RUMRILL, Ebenezer
RUMRILL, Nehemiah
RUSSELL, Allis
SANDERSON, Jeduthan
SANDERSON, Medad
SANDERSON, Robert
SMITH, Abner, Lieut.
SMITH, Joel
SMITH, Philip
SMITH, Lieut.
SNOW, Jabez
STEBBINS, Ebenezer
STEBBINS, Edward
STEBBINS, Ezra
STEBBINS, Gad, Dea.
STEBBINS, Jonathan
STEBBINS, Joseph
STEBBINS, Joseph, Jr.
STEBBINS, Lemuel
STEBBINS, Lewis
STEBBINS, Medad
STEBBINS, Rachael, Widow
STEBBINS, Thomas
STEDMAN, John
STEDMAN, Phineas
STEDMAN, Phineas, Jr.
STEELE, Aaron, Lieut.
STEELE, Justus
STEELE, Squire
STEVENS, Robert
STEVENSON, Abiathar
STEVENSON, Benajah
TAYLOR, Joseph
VAN HORN, Abraham
VAN HORN, Azariah
VAN HORN, John
WAIT, Moses
WARDWELL, Benjamin
WARNER, Ebenezer
WARNER, Gerald
WARNER, John
WARNER, Zachariah
WARRINER, Aaron
WARRINER, Benjamin
WARRINER, Ebenezer
WARRINER, Ebenezer, Jr.
WHITE, David
WHITE, Preserved
WHITE, Preserved, Jr.
WHITE, William
WHITE, William, Jr.
WILLIAMS, Samuel, Ensign
WILLISTON, Thomas
WOLCOTT, Benjamin
WOOLWORTH, Azariah
WOOLWORTH, Richard
WOOLWORTH, Richard, Jr.
WORTHINGTON, John, "Esq."
WRIGHT, Daniel
WRIGHT, David
WRIGHT, Ezekiel
WRIGHT, Ezekiel, Jr.
WRIGHT, George
WRIGHT, George, Jr.
WRIGHT, Moses
WRIGHT, Stephen
WRIGHT, Stephen, Jr.

HOME


Springfield Tax List
Hampden County
Created May 7, 2001
Copyright 2003

Kathy Leigh, Webmaster