1919 Farm Journal Illustrated Rural Directory Of
Genesee County, Michigan
Babcock - Barnum

 

By Holice, Clayton, and Debbie

 

Babcock, Roy A. (w Clara) (ch Floyd E., Glenn A., Hazel L., Dora e., Cora I., Gerald E., James A.) clerk O H&L Center St Grand Blanc Grd Blc 40

Bachelor, Horace W. (w Frances M.) farming T Box 46 Brentcreek Flus 10

BACHELOR, ROY C. (w Sarah) (ch Hubert, Donald, Duane) farmer O 80a 3h 11c Montrose Mont 64

BACHMAN, HENRY D. (w Bertha) farming O 53a 3h 3c R1 Clio Thet 86 Ind tel

Bacon, Archie (w Sophie) (ch Theodore, Leslie) farmer O 160a 4h 26c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 30 Ind tel

Bacon, Bessie (ch William) farmer O 100a 5h 2c R2 Montrose Mont 53

Bacon, John (w Lena) (ch George L.) farmer T 80a 3h 2c Flint Bur 4

BACON, SAMUEL M. (W Irma) (ch Hazel E., Glen H., Elfie M.) farming O 533a 2h 100c R2 Flushing Mont 79 B & Ind tel

Bacon, T. L. (w Agnes) farmer T 70a 4h 4c R3 Davison Dav 23.

Bacon, WM. (w Mabel) (ch Clarence) farmer O 230a 3h 31c R2 Flushing Mont 77.

BADE, L. G. (w Kathryn) (ch Norman, Alton) farmer O 80a 2h 7c R2 Davison Dav 6 Ind tel

Baer, J. W. (w Ida) (ch Teddy, Margaret, Alvin) laborer O H&L R1 Flint Flint 74

Bager, L. N. (w Anna) paperhanger & painter O 1/2a Sherman Ave. R9 Flint Mr. Mor 67

BAHM, JOSEPH (w Julia) farmer O 80a 3h 5c R2 Mount Morris Mr. Mor 6 & 29

Bailey, Arthur (w Lulu) (ch Wealthy, Beulah, Marion) farming T 130a 6h 16c R3 Flushing Flus 2 Ind tel

BAILEY, EMMA arming & flowers O 67a R4 Fenton Fen 78 Ind tel

BAILEY, ERNEST L. (w Florence) (ch Raymond) farming O 120a 4h 8c R3 Flushing Flus 2 B & Ind Tel

Bailey, George R2 Davison Rich 73

BAILEY, MILTON E. (w Florence) (ch Pauline) farming T 180a 6h 11c R3 Flushing Flus 3 B & Ind tel

BAILEY, M. A. (w Etta) C(ch Arthur, Anna, Charles) farming T 100a 3h 4c Flushing Flus 77 B tel

Bailey, Walter C. (w Ella M.) (ch Earl C., Carl H., Archie N., Beatrice E.) farming O 130a 4h 20c R2 Montrose Mont 52 B tel

Bair, W. L. (ch Rose, Welma Elmer, Dorothy, Jennie) laborer T H&L R5 Flint Flint 40

Baird, A. M. (w Emma) (ch Bernice) farmer T 80a 3h 8c R2 Gaines Arg 12 B tel

BAIRD, JOHN (w Lottie) (ch Lawrence) farmer O 80a 10h 7c R1 flushing Clay 9 B tel

Baird, Wm. farmer, O 80a R2 Gaines Arg 12 B tel

BAIRD, WM. A. (W Millie) farmer T 160a 9h 20c R6 Flint Bur 15

Baker, F. W. (w Ida) farmer O 2a 1h R2 Flint Mun 15-1/2

Baker, Geo. farmer O 40a R2 Flint Flint 14-1/2 B tel

BAKER, GEO. K. (w Lucie) (ch Stedman) farmer & bee raiser O 97a 4h 3c R1 Flint Flint 56 B tel

Baker, Henry (W Sarah) farmer O 20a 1h 2c R3 Clio Vien 79

Baker, Horace P. (W Gladys) (ch Warner, Kenneth) farmer T 160a 4h 16c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 35

Baker, H. H. (w Florence) farmer O 225a 8h 32c R2 Flint Bur 72 Ind tel

BAKER, JAMES (w Hattie) (ch Robert, Jim) farmer O 230a 7h 40c R2 Flint Flint 52 B tel

BAKER, J. C. (w Mabel) (ch Evelyn) farmer O 70a 3h 9c R1 Flint Flint 51 B tel

Baker, Louie (w Mildred) farmer T 230a R2 Flint Flint 52 B tel

Baker, Morrison (w Flora) (ch Charles, Harry) farmer T 400a 6h 80c R2 Flint Bur 73 Ind tel

BAKER, SAMUEL (w Edna) (ch Hazle, Ralph, Erma, Leslie, Alma) farming O 40a 2h 5c R2 Clio Thet 5

Baker, Smith farmer R1 Flint Flint 70 B tel

Baker, Walter H. (w Avanelle) (ch Pauline, Creto, Francis Walter, Jr., Howard) farmer T 113a 3h 8c R1 Flint Flint 55

Baker, Walter W. (w Elizabeth) (ch Herbert W.) steamfitter T H&L Ruth Ave. R9 Flint Gen 57

BALAZOVICH, PAUL (w Pauline) (ch Lydia, Frances, Pauline) farmer T H&L R5 Flint clay 52

Balch, Jerome (w M. Delphina) (ch Bernice, Isabelle, Horace, Neil, Donna, Lewis, Ralph) machinist O H&L 2h R9 Lorada Flint Gen 57

BALDRIDGE, ROY (Agnes B.) (ch Lewis, Howard, Helen, Arthur, Evelyn) truck farmer O 16a 2h 1c R1 Davison Dav 19 Ind tel

BALDWIN, FAYETTE P. (W Catherine w.) (CH Catherine, Marjorie, Fayette, Dorothy, John) spring maker O 1a R7 flint Gen 59-1/2

BALDWIN, GUY (w Julia) (ch Annabel, Nellie, Harold) farmer O 200 a R1 Linden Mun 52 B tel

Baldwin, Mrs. Hattie (ch Floyd M.) O 40a R1 Goodrich Atl 24

BALDWIN, JESSIE (w Violet) (ch Harold, Edwin, Kenneth, Ruth) machinist foreman O 15a 1h R5 flint Flint 3

Ball, Elmo E. (w Irene) (ch Emory) farmer T 100a R3 Swartz Creek Clay 74 B tel

BALL, E. A. (w Rosan) laborer O H&L Harriette St. Grand Blanc Grd Blc 32

BALL, E. R. (w Celia) farmer O 100a 4h 14c Swartz Creek Gain 18

Ball, Melvin (w Mary) (ch Merton) farming O 65a 3h 3c Box 63 Brentcreek Flus 10 B. tel

Ballard, Wm. (W Pearl) farmer T 160a 7h 11c R3 Grand Blanc Mun 40

BALLETT, CHAS. (W Lena) sexton O 3a H&L R9 Hobson Ave. Flint Mr. Mor 67

BALLINGER, TOM (w Bertha) (ch Aubrey, Clarence, Leslie) farmer O 80a 4h 15c Mount Morris Mt. Mor 11

BALSBAUGH, ALBERT (w Ella) (ch May, Lloyd, Elbert, Cleo, Alice, Harry, Ruth, Paul, May) farming O 161a 5h 13c Flint Gen 37 B. tel

Banning, Catherine (ch Adella, Florence) farming O 60a (estate) 3h 3c R1 Flushing Flus 74

Banning, Chas. Farmer O 60a (estate) 3h 3c R1 Flushing Flus 74

BARBER, CLARENCE W. (w Florence L.) (ch Harold B.) well driller O 19a 1h 5c R2 Montrose Mont 38 B tel

BARBER, FLOYD (W Nellie) (ch Letha, Donald) farmer & breeder T 247a 7h 31c R3 Davison Atl 13

Barber, William A. (w Flora C.) (ch Leona, Vivian) farmer O 100a 4h 6c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 57-1/2

BARDEN, CHAS. (w Mae) (ch Fred, Jessie, Alta, John) stock buying & farming O 270a 4h 6c R2 Otisville For 66 Ind tel

Barden, Earl (w Frances) (ch Leah, Bernice, Ruth) farming T 160a 6h 5c Rd Clio Thet 50 Ind tel

Barden, Fred (w Ruby) (ch Gretchen M.) farmer O 40a part owner 40a T 270a R2 Otisville For 66 ind tel

BARDEN, JAMES (w Margaret) (ch William H.) farming T 40a 1c R2 Otisville Thet 50

Barden, John (ch Welda M., Charles W.) farming part owner 40a 6h 6c R2 Otisville For 66 Ind tel

BARDEN, WILLIAM H. (w Nellie) (ch Donald J., Maurice W., Leslie L., J. H.) farming T 180a 4h 11c R2 Otisville Thet 50 Ind tel

BARGA, J. H. farming O 23a 1h R3 Flushing Mont 81-1/2

Barker, Calvin (W Laura) (ch Wendell, Evelyn, Helen) farmer & breeder of Hereford cattle part owner 160a 5h 20c R4 Clio Thet 53 Ind tel

BARKER, C F. (W Amelia E.) farmer & breeder of Hereford cattle, part owner 160a 5h 20c R4 Clio Thet 53 Ind tel

Barker, Frank (w Julia) farmer T 80a 2h 18c R9 Flint Mt. Mor 71

BARKER FRANK A. (W Lillie) (ch Lois, Alice, Ernest, Ethel) farmer o 120a 8h 18c R2 Swartz Creek Gain 28 B tel

Barker, John soldier R2 Swartz Creek Gain 28 B tel

Barker, William A. (w Lillian E.) (ch William M., Hattie A., Alice T., Helen A.) farmer O 10a 1h R10 Flint Bur 28 Ind tel

BARKHAM, E. W. (w Ethel) greenhouse gardener O 12a 1c Box 511 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 21 Ind tel

Barkham, M. H. (w Tillie) miller T 12a Box 511 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 21

BARKHAM, ROBT. E. greenhouse gardener O 12a Box 511 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 21 Ind tel

BARKLEY, CATHERINE (CH Burr) farmer O 80a 3h 6c R1 Clio Thet 71

Barkley Junious (w Lucinda) (ch Mina B., Dorris M.) fruit grower O 22a 1h 1c Mount Morris Gen 4

BARKS, J. M. (w Clara S.) (Maryanna) farmer O 90a 4h 9c R10 Flint Bur 28 Ind tel

BARLOW, E. H. (w Nellie) (ch Laverne) farmer O 80a 3h 10c R1 Swart Creek Mun 30 B tel

BARNES, AUSTIN W. (w Jennie) (ch Gerald, Bernice, Beatrice) farming T H&L 1c R5 Davison Rich 65 B tel

Barnes, Burt (w Ella) farmer T 40a 2h 6c R3 Grand Blanc Mun 43 B tel

Barnes, Eugene (w Hulda) (ch Lavern F.) farmer O 10a 1h 1c R2 Montrose Mont 38

BARNES, LEON (w Cora) (ch Carl) farming O 40a 1h 2c R2 Flushing Flus 16

BARNETT, FRANK (w Jennie) (ch Howard, Herman, Marlene) farmer O 40a T 40a 4h 3c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 38 B tel

BARNHART, PETER (w Margaret) farmer O 30a 1h R5 Flint clay 44 B tel

Barns, Harrison E. (w Lillian J.) (ch Nareen Belle) farmer T 164a 4h 17c R1 Goodrich Atl 67

BARNUM, REV. C. W. (w Elmira) (ch Minnie) pastor M E. Church T H&L R1 Fenton Fen 24

Barnum, Geo. (w Jennie) farmer O 40a 2h 3c R4 Clio Thet 10 Ind tel

Barnum, Mrs. Hanna O 40a R3 Grand Blanc Mun 44

BARNUM, L. farmer T H&L R1 Linden Gain 48

Barnum, Mrs. Maude O H&L R1 Clio Thet 44 Ind tel

BARNUM, WALLACE G. (w Minnie) farming O 40a 2h 3c R4 Clio Thet 10

Barnum, W. H. (w Mary) farming O 50a 2h 3c R4 Clio Thet 24

 

Next

Published By Wilmer Atkinson Company, Philadelphia, 1919

[Main Page][Michigan AHGP]