1919 Farm Journal Illustrated Rural Directory Of
Genesee County, Michigan
Barrett - Benjamin

 

By Holice, Clayton, and Debbie

 

BARRETT, CLARENCE (w Myrtle) (ch Omie, Adyline, Rosland, Amanda) carpenter I H&2 lots 305 Della St. Flint Gen 85

Barron, E. H. (w Elva) carpenter O 80a H&L N Bridge St. Linden Fen B tel

BARROW, THOMAS (W Rose Alice) (ch Dorothy M., John, Alice, Cathryn) farming T 120a 3h 15c R1 Otisville for 18 Ind tel

BARRY, MRS. MARY (CH Edward, Katie) T 40a 2c R2 Otisville For 69

Bartholomew, Eugene (w Cora) farming O 120a 3h 9c R1 Clio Thet 41 Ind tel

Bartholomew, E. G. (w Hattie L.) (ch Ralph M.) farmer O 160a 5h 14c R1 Clio Vien 64 Ind tel

Bartholomew, Perry (w Erma) (ch Hildreth M., A. J., Ona N. Burna E.) farming O 41a 3h 8c R1 Clio Thet 41 Ind tel

Bartholomew, Ray (w Nellie) farming O 80a 2h 2c R4 Clio that 42 Ind tel

Bartlett, Martin, Jr. (w Madina) farmer O 32-1/2 a 2h 4c R1 Swartz Creek Flint 7

BARTLETT, W. C. (w Cora) farmer T 132a 4h 19c R2 Flint Flint 48 B tel

BASCO, JULIUS (w Frances) farming O 5a 2c R1 Montrose Mont 31

Basney, Chas. (w Alving) (ch Flora) farming T H&L R7 Flint Mr. Mor 47

Basney, Lewis (w Emma) U. S. soldier O H&L R9 Lomita Ave. Flint Gen 58

BASTA, JIM (w Mary) (ch Jim, Mamie) farmer O 40a T 80a 4h 5c R2 Swartz Creek, Gain 30

Bastion, Thos. (w Lena) (ch Richard, Chester) factory employee T H&L R2 Flushing Flus 48 B tel

Bates, Helen, (cj Jean) home T H&L R4 Clio Vien 55

Bauman, George, Jr. (w Anna) (ch Marie, Edward) farmer T 70a 2h 2c R4 Flint Flint 15-1/2

BAUMAN, GEORGE A., SR. (w Salina) (ch Henry) farmer O 28a 2h 3c R4 Flint Flint 16 B tel

BAUMGART, LEWIS (w Blanche) (cu Guy, Glen, Gerald, Bernice, Earl, Catherine) farming T 160a 2h 5c R7 Flint Gem 61

BAXTER, A. L. (w Ester) (ch Marie) farmer O H&L Davison Vil.

BAXTER, CHARLES (w Mary) farmer O 120a 1h Gaines Gain 87 B tel

BAXTER, F. O. (w Mary A.) (ch Veva Thompson) farmer O 40a T 173a 5h 11c R3 Linden Mun 35 B tel

Baxter, Le Roy (w Eunis) farmer T 173a R3 Linden Mun 35 B tel

Baxter, Mark (w Mabel A) (ch Merton P., Maurice E., Horace J.) farming O 120a 4h 6c R1 Davison Rich 70 B tel

Baxter, Wilson, (w Cora D.) (ch Clark J.) Farming O 60a 2h 2c R2 Otisville For 41

Beach, Elisha (w Myra) (ch Nila, Owen, Minerva, Arvin, Elisha, Woodrow, Lorraine) carpenter O H&L 1h R7 Flint Gen 84

Beach, Willis E. (w Adah G.) (ch Leslie M., Charles F., Mildred, Jennie G., Eve M., Sara A. Leona E.) farmer O 44a 2h 4c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 68

BEADLE, EMERSON W. (W Bessie Mae) (ch Avah John, Wesley J., Stanley E.) farmer T 80a 3h 3c R1 Gaines Gain 65 Ind. tel

BEAL, C. A. (w Louisa) farming O 60a 2h 9c R7 Flint Gen 31

Beal, Sidney W. (w Matilda) Farmer O 160a 9c R2 Swartz Creek Clay 60 B tel

Beamish, Wm. (w Edith) (ch Ray, Cecil, Una, Grant, Glenn) farmer O 160a 3h 3c R1 Clio Thet 28 Ind tel

BEAN, H. O.. (W Jennie) (ch Pingree) farming P 40a 3h 5c R2 Clio Vien 71

BEARD, FRANK M. (w Charlie A) (ch Franklin M., Donald M.) O 9a H&L R6 Flint Bur 27 Ind tel

Beard, Jay (w Edith) (ch Harold, Roscoe, Allen) factory employee O H&L Box 531 Maple St Mount Morris Mt. Mor 21

BEARDSLEE, ALTON farmer I 80a 3h 2c R2 Grand Blanc Atl 73

Beardslee, Mrs. Emma Jennie Housework O 80a R2 Grand Blanc Atl 73

BEARDSLEY, EDGAR A. (w Mary A.) (ch Thos. O., Norman L.) farming O 84a 3h 8c R2 Flushing Flus 12

BEARDSLEY, ELMER (w Helen) (ch Neva, Mabel) farmer O 40a 2h 1c R2 Flushing Flush 15

BEARISET, FERDINAND part owner 120a 4h 7c (partnership) R3 Flint Gen 44 B tel

BEARISET, LEWIS (w Adaline) (ch Rosa) farming part owner 120a 4h 7c (partnership) R3 Flint Gen 44 B tel

BEARUP, C. A. (w Mae S.) (ch Virgil L.) painter O H&L R1 Flint Flint 50

Bearup, Dell (w Sarah) farmer & automobile finisher O 35a 1h 3c R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 30

Beasinger, Edd (w Elizabeth) (ch Alvera, Lawrence, Irene) drop forgman O H&L Flint Gen 86

BEATON, PETER (w Elizabeth) (ch Lillie, John, Cornelius) blacksmith T H&L R1 Davison Rich 39

Bebee, Elmer Otisville For 9

BECHTEL, EPHRAIM (w Blanche) (ch Linnie O., Elmer G., Wm. A., Lester L., James E., Sarah N.) machinist T H&9 lots R9 Marengo Ave. Flint Gen 86

BECK, HENRY L.(W Myrtle O.) (ch Lyle L., Lorene M., Loyd M., Layton S.) Painter & decorator O 1a H&L R10 Flint Bur 44 Ind tel

BECKER, A. G. (w Cora B.) (ch Walter, Lola, Clare, Leslie, Mabel) farming O 100a 4h 6c Mount Morris Gen 23

Beckman, Chas. F. (w Myrtle A.) trucking O 1a H&L R6 Flint Bur 53

BECKMAN, FRANK J. (w Rosetta) (ch Ernie, Anna, Roy) farmer O 160a 3h 4c R1 Linden Mun 53 B tel

Beckwith, A. T. (w Libbie) (ch Gertrude, Mabel) O 40a 5c R4 Flint Mt. Morris 64

BECKWITH, HARRY (w Laura B. (ch Harold) mason & farming O 2a H&L R6 Flint Bur 53

Beckwith, Lewis (w Gladys) (ch Beatrice) Factory employee R4 Flint Mt. Mor 64

BECKWITH, MRS. NELLIE (ch Logan g.) farming O 80a 5h 5c R1 Clio Thet 41 Ind tel

BECKWITH, WALTER F. farming R2 Flint Flint 48 B tel

Beddle, Emery farming R2 Otisville For 64 Ind tel

Bedell, David (w Alice) Farmer O 75-1/2 a 4h 4c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 29 B tel

Bedell, Frank R4 Flint Mt. Mor 76

BEDELL, LEWIS (w Flora) (ch Lola, Ruth, Violia, Russell) farmer O 37a 2h 2c R1 Linden Fen 36

Bedell, Maurice farming R4 Flint Mt. Mor 75

BEDELL, M. F. (w Eva) Farmer & Durham cattle O 53a 1h 3c R1 Gaines Gain 64 B & Ind tel

BEDELL, STEPHEN C. farmer O 49a R2 Linden Fen 38

Bedell, V. (w Anna ) Farmer O 40a 1h 1c R1 Linden Mun 54

BEDEN, ARCHIE (w Maud C.) farmer & tubular wells O 40a T 20a 3h 25c R2 Linden Arg 41 Ind tel

BEDEN MRS. ELLA farmer O 32a R1 Linden Fen 41

BEDTELYON, ARTHUR, farming O 200a 4h 17c R2 Montrose Mont 86 B. tel

Bedtelyon, Mrs. Ella farming O 200a 4h 17c R2 Montrose Mont 86 B tel

BEDTELYON, RILEY (w Vance) (ch Fern, Roy, Shirley) mason work O 164a 2h R1 Goodrich Atl 67

Beebe, Clifford M. carpenter R2 Davison Rich 70

Beebe, Herbert (w Ida) (ch Wallace, Floyd, Gladys) farmer T 200 4h 11c R1 Grand Blanc Atl 5

Beebe, H. J. (w Mabel) well driller O H&L Davison Dav Ind tel

Beebe, Marvin J. (w Eva) (ch Lillian, Bruce, Letah, Ralph, Hugh, Pearly) farming O 80a T 120a 5h 7c R2 Otisville For 35 Ind tel

Beebe, Mrs. M. B. O 120a R2 Otisville Forest 38 Ind tel

Beebe, Mrs. Sarah (ch Nine A., Howard S.) O H&L Davison Vil

Beebe, Walter (w Mary) (ch Walter, Jr., Doris, Dona) Farmer O 78a 3h 14c Swartz Creek Mun 36 B. tel

BEECHER, CALVIN D. (w Lura) farmer O 120a 6h 7c R1 Flushing Clay 12 & 23 B tel

Beemer, J. (w Mary ) (ch Blake R., Edgar W., Prescott G.) farming T 68a 5h 5c R3 flushing Flus 31 Ind tel

Beer, Ernest (w Catherine) farming o 40a 2h 3c R4 Clio Thet 27 Ind tel

BEERS, CLYDE (w Fannie) (ch Ottis, Albert) farmer O 80a T 740a 5h 10c R1 Linden Gain 73 B tel

Begole, Chas. H. (w Edna) (ch Helen, Charles, Fred, Benn, Oliver) farming O 445a 10h 2c R3 Clio Vien 89 Ind tel

BEHRENDT, FRED J. Jr., (w Neva) (ch Lloyd, le Roy) farmer T 210a 7h 14c R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 49

BEHRENDT, WALTER C. ( w Frances) farmer T 210a 7h 14c R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 49

BEISCHER, HENRY (w Bertha A.) (ch Carl, Marie, Harry, Earl, Josephine) farmer T 40a 2h 1c R10 Flint Bur 29

BELDEN, ROY N. (w Amy) (ch June, Leota) farmer & dairyman O 80a 3h 4c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 81 B tel

Belford, Del farmer T 60a 2h 4c R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 1c 15

Belford, George farmer O 80a 4h 6c R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 67

BELILL, FELIX (w Margaret) (ch Margaret, Jr., Bernard, Robert) FARMER o 80A 3H 4C r1 Montrose Mont 15

Belill, Joe, (w Annie) (ch Ted) farming O 80a 3h 6c R2 Clio Vien 2

Belill, Joseph T. (w Catherine) (ch Hazel M., Catherine H., Frances, Thomas) farmer T 92a 3h 3c R3 Birch Run Vien 5

BELILL, TED farmer O 80a 3h 6c R2 Clio Vien 2

BELILL, WM. (w Agnes) (ch Beatrice, Edward, Martin) farmer O 80a 6h 6c R1 Montrose Mont 11 B tel

Bell, Jacob C. R3 Columbianville For 47 B tel

Bell, John E. (w Eliza M.) (ch Sarah C.) farming part owner 360a 7h 35c R3 Columbianville For 47 B tel

Bell, Lizzie E. R3 Columbianville For 47 B tel

BELLINGER, CHAS. (w Emma) (ch Torrey, Norman, Kenneth) farmer T 90a 4h 9c R10 Flint Bur 28

BELLINGER, GEO. (w Sarah) farmer part owner 80a 2h 5c Clio Thet 27 Ind tel

BELLINGER, WM. (w Zina A.) (ch June) farmer part owner 80a 2h 5c Clio Thet 27 Ind tel

Bendle, Arthur B. (w Ella M.) (ch Clifford, Cecil, Ivan) farmer O 90a 4h 12c R3 Swart Creek Clay 73 B tel

Bendle, Bernard W. soldier R3 Swartz Creek Clay 73 B tel

Bendle, Claude R. soldier R3 Swartz Creek Clay 73 B tel

Bendle, J. R. Ret Farmer o 80A 6H 5C r2 FLINT Bur 78 Ind tel

Bendle, Lester C. medical dept. USA R3 Swart Creek Clay 73 B tel

BENEDICT, CALVIN (WE Blanch) (CH Bernard, Ford) farmer O 120a 4h 8c R3 Swartz Creek flint 64 B tel

BENEDICT, ANNA farming O 125a 7c R1 flushing Flus 73 B tel

BENJAMIN, ARTHUR A. gardening O H&6 lots Foss & Selby Aves R9 Flint Gen 57

 

Next

Published By Wilmer Atkinson Company, Philadelphia, 1919

[Main Page][Michigan AHGP]