1919 Farm Journal Illustrated Rural Directory Of
Genesee County, Michigan
Benjamin - Blight

 

By Holice, Clayton, and Debbie

 

Benjamin, Henry G. (w Elsie) (ch Oliver, Elwin) farmer & Holstein cattle breeder & 80a 2h 3c R1 Clio That 40 Ind tel

BENJAMIN, L. J. (w Eva G.) (ch Nellie) farming & Holstein cattle breeder O 160a 2h 15c Clio Thet 41

BENNETT, CHARLES H. (w Olive) (ch Herbert) farmer & O 1 C hogs O 40a 3h 6c R2 Byron Arg B tel

BENNETT, DOLFICE (w Dora) (ch Marguarette) foreman Buick Co. O H&L Lomita Ave. Flint Gen 86

BENNETT, H. H. (w Emma) (ch Doris) section foreman T Box 170 Flushing Flus 64

BENNETT, H. J. (w Ella) farmer O 86a 1h 2c R1 Fenton Fen 17

Benson, Mrs. Gertrude (ch Leonard) R8 Flint Flint 46

Bentley, Caleb farmer O 40a R2 Gaines Arg 39 & 49

BENTLEY, ELTON C. (w Alice) (ch Clifton, Ersyl, Catherine) farmer T 40a 2h 1c R2 Gaines Arg 30 & 49

Bentley, Howard E. (w Gladys) farmer O 60a 3h 10c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 8 B tel

BENTLEY, IRVING (w Lulu) (ch Bernice, Kathaleen) farming O 15a 1h 1c Mount Morris Rich 31

Bentley, J. D. (w Emma L.) (ch Clarence, Edith) farmer O 80a 4h 11c R3 Flushing Flus 63 B tel

Bentley, J. E. (w Martha J.) Farmer O 80a 1h 3c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 8 B tel

BENTLEY, L. G. (w Eliza A.) (ch Hanna, Pearl, Alvin, Harold, Loran, Julia A.) foreman O 200a R5 Flint Flint 36 B tel

BENTLEY, PORTER J. (w Ada P.) (ch Arthur) farming T 80a 2h 4c R1 Mount Morris Rich 33 B tel

Bentley, Mrs. Randall (ch Vida, Ruth, Howard) farming O 40a 1h 1c R2 Montrose Mont 28.

BENTLEY, SMITH D. (W Lillian) (ch Porter J., Blanche, Irving, Erle) farming O 18a 3h 4c R1 Mount Morris Rich 31

BENTLEY, WILLIAM J. (w Mary A.) (ch Dora Mae) farmer T H&L R5 Flint Flint 3

Benton, Frank Sr. (w Lura) (ch Harry, Frank, Jr., William) farming T 70a 3h 5c R4 Millington For 17 Ind tel

BENTON, MARY E. O 70a 6c R4 Millington For 17 Ind tel

BERLIN, JOHN (w Carrie) (ch Amon, Clifton, Ida D., Anna) farmer O 120a 4h 4c R1 Linden Gain 50 B tel

BERNEAR, LEWIS (W Sarah) (ch Mary, Robert, Raymond, Margaret, Nina) farming T 200a 4h 10c R3 Flushing Flus 34 B tel

BERRIDGE, JOSEPH (w Bessie) (ch Ruperta) foreman Buick Co O 2H&2 lots Saginaw St R9 flint Gen 86 B tel

BERRY, DUNCAN FARMER o 250A 6H 6C r2 Montrose Mont 41 B tel

BERRY, WARREN C. (w Lillian) (ch Herald, Lynn, Cecil, Merna, Neta, George, Judson) farming O 80a 5h 4c R1 Mount Morris Gen 24 B tel

Berryman, Chas. M. (w Ellen) (ch Jennie, Ellen, Catherine, Gertrude) farming O 72-1/2a 3h 14c R1 Fenton Fen 13 B tel

BERRYMAN, GEORGE (w Alice) farmer T R1 Fenton Fen 24.

BETTESWORTH, GEORGE (w Amy) farmer O 43a 3h 5c R4 Flint Flint 5

Betts, J. D. (w Nina) (ch Claude, Elva, Neil, Clarre, Fern, Leola, Orrell) Farming T 124a (partnership) 5h 11c R7 flint Gen 53 B tel

Beyer, Minnie (ch John) farmer O 40a R3 Clio Mont 21

Bibin, Dan (w Julia) farmer O 40a 2h 2c R2 Davison Rich 13

Bidwell,. Louis farmer R8 Flint Flint 61 B tel

BIERIE, E. M. (w Wilmeta) (ch Eugene, Clement) mechanic & farming o 2a H&L R10 Flint Bur 43-1/2

BIGELOW, A. H. (w Pearl) (ch Leo) farmer O 58a 3h 4c R1 Flint Mun 19

BIGELOW, FLOYD farmer R1 Flint Mun 19

Bigelow, Lewis (w Parma) (ch Martha) farmer o 58a 3h 3c R1 Flint Mun 20

BIGELOW, MRS. MARY farmer O 120a R1 Flint Mun 20 B tel

BIGELOW, ORVILLE (w Kattie) (ch Jennie, Gerald, Ronald, Howard) farmer T H&L R1 Swartz Creek Mun 21

Bigelow Thomas J. (w Jane) (ch May, Clyde, Dora, Harry) laborer O H&3 lots Ruth Ave R9 Flint Gen 57

BIGFORD, SAMUEL L. (w Anna) (ch Samuel L., Herbert) carpenter O H&L R7 Flint Gen 84

BIGGER, JAMES R. (w Amie B.) (ch William C., Francis C., Robert N., James O.) teamster & gardener O 12a 2h R2 Flint Bur 45

Biglow, Mrs. Martha (ch Monoa) R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 58-1/2

Bilars, John (w Lizzie) (ch Mike, John) farmer T H&L 1c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 28.

Billbrough, Mrs. Elizabeth R5 Flint Clay 26

BILLBROUGH, ERNEST farmer O 40a 3h 2c R5 flint Clay 26

BILLBROUGH, H. (w Ada A.) (ch Walter, Donald, Frank, Ralph) farmer O 90a 3h 6c R1 Swartz Creek Gain 23

BIULLBROUGH, LOUIS (w Bertie) farmer o 80a 1h 7c Swartz Creek Clay 72 B tel

Billings, Alice housekeeper R9 Flint Mt. Mor 48

Billings, Joseph ret O 100a R2 Davison Rich 52 B tel

Billings, Mrs. Mary E. ret R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 8

Billings, Watson W. (w Mary B.) (ch Loren S., Dewight J., Pomeroy O., Enos S.) farming O 120a T 100a 8h 10c R1 Davison Rich 50 B tel

Billyard, Eunice W. R2 Gaines Arg 36

Billyard, Jesse L. soldier R2 Gaines Arg 36

BINGHAM, EDWIN C. (w Frances) (ch Edward E.) farmer O 75a 2h 2c R3 Clio Vien 85 Ind tel

BIRD, C. A. (W Beatrix) (ch Philo, Catherine) farmer T 160a 6h 10c R1 Davison Dav 10 Ind tel

BIRD, EDWARD (W Cornelia) (ch Margaret, Kathleen, Edward) farmer O 280a 5h 50c R2 Byron Arg 55 Ind tel

Bird, Elijah (ch Rebecca, Henry, Edward, Jane) farmer O 180a 6h 30c R2 Byron Arg 55 Ind tel

BIRD, JOHN A. (w Laura B.) (ch Harold, Howard, Vernon, Madeline, Zola T., Donald Jr., Dollie B.) farmer O 72a 2h 9c Davison Dav 20 Ind tel

Bird, J. S. (w Harriet) farmer O H&L Davison Vil Ind tel

Bird, William (w Rosa) (ch Elva) farmer T H&L R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 44

Bird, Wm. farming R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 41

BIRD, JOSEPH (w Mary) farmer & core maker O 30a 1h R2 Davison Rich 27

Bisbee, Claude (w Ellen J.) farming O 80a 3h 3c R2 Otisville For 9

Bishop, Charles E. ret Grand Blanc Grd Blc 40

Bishop, Clara ret O 3a R2 Linden Arg 51

Bishop, Mrs. Esther R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 29

BISHOP, HARLEY (w Ida) (ch Curtis, Max) farming T 50a 3h 3c R2 Otisville For 64 Ind tel

BISHOP, HARVEY (w Josie) farmer R1 Otisville For 43 Ind tel

Bishop, Luman W. (w Elizabeth) (ch Annie B.) minister M E C T 1h R3 Flushing Flus 28 & 29

BISHOP, PAUL (w Anna) (ch Alex, Robert, Clare) farming part owner 80a 3h 6c R2 Otisville For 40 Ind tel

BISHOP, ROY (ch Paul) blacksmith O H&L R3 Linden Mun 35

Bissonnette, Mrs. Julian (ch Albert, Archie) H&L Flint Gen 87

BISSONNETTE, WM. (w Mary E.) (ch Ernest, Ardith) carpenter O H&4 Lots Gen Del flint Gen 878

BITTEL, JOHN (w Christiana) (ch Carrie, Arthur, Claude, Reuben) farming O 80a 3h 3c R2 Columbianville Rich 44 B tel

BIXBY, W. D. (w Bertha M.) (ch Clyde N., Rena L.) harness & show repairing O H&L 2c Lapier St. Davison See Adv.

BLACK, ISABELLA C. (ch Charles E.) farmer O 80a 1h 4c R3 Clio Mr. Mor 7.

Blackinton, C. A. (w Tessie) farmer O H&L R5 Flint Flint 17 B tel

Blackinton, Robert J. Soldier R5 Flint Flint 17 B tel

Blackinton, R. A. (w Rosetta B.) Farmer O 89a 4h 14c R5 Flint Flint 17 B tel

BLACKMORE, C. W. (w Sarah A.) (ch Blanche) farmer O 80a 2h 11c R10 Flint Dav 36

BLACKMORE, E. D. (W PEARL) (CH Thelma, Arlene) farmer o 19a 2h 2c Davison Vil Ind tel

Blackmore, Fred E. (w Ida) (ch Horace G., Sadie, Olive, Luella, Cleo) farmer O 100a 5h 19c R10 Flint Dav 59 Ind tel

BLACKMORE, H. G. farmer R10 Flint Dav 59 Ind tel

BLACKMORE, H. J. (w Ada E.) (ch Elwyn M., Leon J.) silos salesman O H&L Davison Vil. See adv.

Blackmore, M. C. (w Myrtle) farmer R10 Flint Dav 36

BLACKMORE, WM. C. (w Addie) (ch Merritt) farmer O 4a H&L 1h 1c Davison Dav 25

Blaine, Walter (w Etta) farmer T 3a R2 Clio Vien 22

BLAIR, A. C. (w Minnie) (ch Addie, Geo., Olive, Sarah, Delia, Alice, Revina, Thalma, Orpha) farmer O 40a 2h 4c R1 Linden Gain 50

BLAKE, CHAS. A. (w Effie) (ch Frances, Carlton) farmer T 220a 5h 16c R2 Montrose Mont 71 B tel

Blakeman, Ray (w Marian E.) salesman T H&L Davison Dav 25 Ind tel

Blakeman, John (w Eliza) (ch Elsie, Ruby, Arthur) farmer T 127a 3h 6c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 68

Blakemore, John J. ret R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 68

Blanchard, Milton farmer R2 Gaines Arg 57

Blessing, Louis (w Anna) (ch Francis) farmer T H&L R4 Flint Flint 9 B tel

BLIGHT, FLOYD H. (w Lillian) (ch Virginia) farming T 150a 7h 18c R2 Flushing Flus 19

BLIGHT, FRANK S. (w Fannie) (ch Marion, Norman) Farming O 160a 6h 9c R2 flushing Mt. Mor 32

Blight, Geo. (w Anna) (ch Herbert, Wilbur, Howard, Wesley) farming O 120a 4h 15c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 40 B tel

BLIGHT, HENRY M. (w Zoa) (ch Ruth, Gertrude) farmer O 120a 4h 20c R4 Flint Mr. Mor 51

BLIGHT, JAS. (w Ina) (ch Clyde, Thos., Ila, Evelyn, Elwin) farmer O 80a 5h 6c R3 Clio Mont 48

 

Next

Published By Wilmer Atkinson Company, Philadelphia, 1919

[Main Page][Michigan AHGP]