1919 Farm Journal Illustrated Rural Directory Of
Genesee County, Michigan
Bliss - Brewer

 

By Holice, Clayton, and Debbie

 

Bliss, L. H. (w Lottie) (ch Kenneth, Howard) cement worker T H&L R5 Flint Flint 20 B tel

Bliss, M. M. (w Jennie S.) farming O 183a 5h 12c R2 Montrose Mont 63 B tel

Bliss, Ward (w Ella) farming O 104a 6h 8c Mount Morris Thet 89 B tel

Bliven, George W. Farmer R1 Fenton Fen 56

Bliven, Mrs. Jane T H&L R1 Fenton Fen 56

Blocher, Mary O 100a R1 Davison Rich 43 B tel

BLOSS, ALMOND J. (w Anna) farmer O 83a 3h 10c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 18 B tel

Bloss, Clarence (w Clara) (ch Florence, Glenlynn) farmer 105a 5h 12c R2 Swartz Creek 24 B tel

BLOSS, DAVID E. (w Lina) (ch Jennie, John, Mary, Ethel, Lavine, Laverne, Pearl, Charles, Clara, Laurel, Robert, Dorothy) farmer T 120a 4h 7c Swartz Creek Clay 82 B tel

BLOSS, FRED S. (w. Sarah J.) (ch Delilah) farmer O 80a 4h 6c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 37

BLOSS, GEORGE W. (w Ellen) (ch Earl) farmer O 22z R1 Gaines Gain 53 B tel

BLOSS, M. C. (w Maggie) (ch Ottis, Sherley) farmer O 105a 3h 8c R2 Swartz Creek Gain 24 B tel

BLOSS, WILL J. (w Della) (ch Elizabeth Mary) laborer O H&L R2 Flint Grd Blc 6

BLOSS, WM. A. (w Clara F.) farmer O 17a 1h 1c Swartz Creek Gain 15

BLUE, ADELBERT W. (W Ruth) (ch Hazel, Harry, Russell, Kenneth, Bernard) farming O 119a 5h 18c R1 Mount Morris Thet 74 Ind tel

BLUE, CLARENCE (w Elizabeth) (ch Clara, Shirley, Crawford, Lawrence) farming O 80a 3h 7c Otisville For 77 B tel

BLUE, WILBERT (w Ethel C.) (ch Norman, Vernon, Elaine) farmer O 136a 5h 14c R3 Davison Dav 74 Ind tel

BLUNDELL, FRANCIS (w Mary) (ch Emma, Grace, Joseph, James, Billie, Howard, Bessie) watchman O H&L R9 Rosetta Ave. Flint Gen 86

Boatfield, John B. Farmer R2 Flint Bur 78

BOBB, EDWARD (w Anna) (ch Elmer, Herald) drop forging O 12a 1c Genesee Gen 18

Bobo, Thomas (w Mabel) (ch Francis, Donald, Margaret) farmer R5 Flint Flint 36

Bodine, Ambrose O 40a R1 Mount Morris Gen 11 Ind tel

Boegner, Carl R U. S. Soldier R1 Davison Rich 63

Bohlander, John (w Josephine) (ch Peter, June, Mildred, Helen) farmer T 174a 4h 23c R3 Clio Mt. Mor 5

Boida, Steve (w Lizzie) (ch Steve) farm work T H&L R1 Davison Dav 5

BOLO, JOHN (w Barbara) (ch John, Mike, Mary, Tressie) farmer T 80a 2h 2c R10 Flint Bur 58

BOLT, ARCHIE (w Marion) (ch Earl) farming O 80a 4h 7c Flushing Flus 61 B tel

Bolt, Floyd Farming O 80a 4h 7c R1 Flushing Flus 61

Bolter, J. farmer R1 Montrose Mont 23

Bolter, Lawrence (w Ida) (7 ch) O 160a 6h 10c R1 Montrose Mont 16 B tel

Bondy, Bartholomew (w Jennie P.) (ch Monica, mark, Albert, Margaretta, Norman, Carl, Beatrice) farmer O 80a 2h 4c R2 Clio Vien 24

BONDY, DONALD farming R2 Clio Vien 24

BONE, ALBERT (w Myrtle) (ch Margaret) farming T 100a 6h 12c R4 Clio Thet 11 Ind tel

BONE, WM. (w Eliza) Farmer part owner 100a 7h 6c Clio Vien 54

BONNEAU, HENRY (w Florence) (ch Wallace, Margaret) farmer T H&L R3 Swartz Creek Clay 75 B tel

Bono, Eliza housework R3 Flint Gen 78

Bono, Frank farming R3 Flint Gen 78

Bookhan, Mrs. Laura farmer O 40a 3c R2 Swartz Creek Gain 24 B tel

Boomer, Clarence B. (w Flora) farmer O 80a R1 Flint Flint 51 B tel

Boomer, Clement H. (w Isabella) (ch C. Harold, Ethel, Lunetta) farmer O 80a 4h 3c R1 Flint Flint 51 B tel

BOOMER, COLLINS (w Emma) farmer O 225a 5h 20c R1 Flint Flint 56 B tel

Booth, Wm. (w Mary) (ch Archie) farmer O 120a 4h 20c R2 Clio Vien 18

BORST, EDGAR(w Nellie) farmer O H&4 lots Gaines Gain 87

BORST, FRANK (w Carrie) (CH Ruth, Marie, Ward) Farmer O 58a 3h 4c R2 Swartz Creek Gain 5 B tel

Borst, J. C. (w Alice) (ch Hugh, Fenton, Cecil J.) manager Wolcott Farm T H&L R4 Flint Flint 16 B tel

BORTLE, HORACE W. (w Amy) (ch Elwin) farmer T 240a 5h 7c R3 Clio Vien 80 Ind tel

BORTON, A. D. (w Mabel) (ch Lawrence, Wilbur, Lillie) farming T 50a 5h 2c Flint Mt. Mor 70

BORTON, GEO. (w Marie) (ch Laverne, Lindley, Freddie, Charles) farmer O 100a 6h 13c R10 Flint Bur 63 Ind tel

BORTON, MRS. MARIA O 30a 2c R2 Flint Bur 52 Ind tel

BORTON, STANLEY F. (w Anna) (ch Irene, Cleo, Dorothy) final assembler O H&L R7 Marengo Ave. Flint Gen 86

Boshaw, Mary (ch Earl) O H&L R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 6

Botimer, Carl (w Ethel) (ch Harold, Earl) farmer O 40a 3h 13c R2 Clio Vien 28

BOUCHER, A. M. (w Mary) ret farmer O 1-1/2a R1 Clio Vien 59

BOUCHER, BLAIN (w Amy) (ch Hazel, Adeline, Emery) grinder O H&L Sherman Ave. R9 Flint Mt. Mor 67

Boucher, H. A. (w Wylda) government employee O&T H&L R1 Clio Vien 64

Boucher, Jas. Arthur (w Edith) (ch Alvin, Dorothy, Clara, Arthur) Buick employee O 1/2a 1h 1c R1 Clio Vien 64

BOULTON, R. B. (w Abbie) (ch Hazel, Dorothy) farmer O 40a 1h 7c R4 Fenton Fen 73 Ind tel

BOUTWELL, GUY (w Clara) farmer T 38a 2h 4c R4 Clio Vien 55

Boutwell, Merton (w Flora) (ch Irene, Thelma) farming O 40a 2h 4c R1 Clio Thet 58 Ind tel

BOWEN, GEO. A. (w Cora B.) Farmer O 20a 1h 1c R2 Montrose Mont 53 B tel

BOWEN, JAMES (w Dorothy) (ch Arthur, Lucie, Lillian, Annabell, James, Jr., Dorothy, Charles) farmer O 25a 2h 5c R1 Linden Fen 36

Bowles, Elijah (w Louise) farmer O 80a 2h 3c R2 Linden Arg 42

Bowles, Walter (W Esther) (ch L. D., Alice) farming T Otisville For

BOWNS, N. M. (w Hattie) (ch Goldie) ret soldier O 8a 1h R2 Clio Vien 53

Boyce, Edmund (w Maggie) farming O 40a 2h 4c R2 Otisville Thet 22

BOYCE, ERNEST (w Elizabeth) (ch Gladys) farmer T H&L R5 Flint Flint 17

Boyce Mable R3 Columbiaville Rich 19 B tel

BOYER, LEWIS (w Nettie) (ch James, Nelson, Viola, Russell) farmer T H&L R1 flushing Clay 2

BOYER, PETER (w Lena) (ch Lena, Peter, Katherine) farming T 80a 3h 4c R2 Davison Rich 73 B tel

BOYES, A. G. (w Lois) (ch Frank, Grace, Lois, Hubert) farmer O 74a 3h 15c R1 Fenton Fen 47 B tel

Boynton, Edward (w Charlotte) (ch Bertha E.) farmer T 100a 4h 9c R2 Flint Bur 52

Boynton, Robt. Farmer R2 Flint Bur 52

BOZE, CLIFFORD O. (w Nina) U. S. Army O H&L Davison 7 Ind tel

BRABAZON, A. J. (w Alvira) (ch Linnie) farming O 80a 3h 10c R1 Clio Thet 39 Ind tel

Brabazon, Clinton A. (w Cleta) (ch Lois, Leota) R1 Clio That 39 Ind tel

Brabazon, Edward (w Jennie) (ch Lucile, Walmah) farming o 40a 4h 10c R1 Clio Thet 61 Ind tel

BRABBS, ELMER (w Jessie) (ch Elsie, Elmer, Pearl) farming T H&L R2 Clio Vien 59

Brabbs, John H. (w Mary) (ch Willard, Rose, Ellis, Theodore) teamster O 1a 4h 1c R2 Flint Bur 75 Ind tel

Brabbs, J. H. (w Mary J.) (ch Rose B., Willard) teamster O 1a 2h 1c R2 Flint Flint 50 B tel

BRADFIELD, SILAS B. (w Mary) (ch Charles, Ethel, Clarence) farming & machinist O 51a 3h 3c R1 Mount Morris Gen 16

BRADFORD, FRED (w Edna M.) (ch Harold, Ernest, Richard, Mary, Helen, George) laborer O 1a R2 Flint Flint 48

BRADLEY, CLAUDE A. (w Nellie F.) U S Army R6 flint Bur 22

Bradley, Frank (w Lena) farmer T 100a 4h 10c Linden Mun 68

BRADLEY, J. S. (w Edith G.) (ch Otto E.) farmer T 143a 8h 24c R6 Flint Bur 22 Ind tel

BRADLEY, ROBERT M. (w Cora M.) farmer O 100a 3h 4c R3 Linden Fen 43 B tel

BRADOW, WM. (w Phoebe) (ch Phoebe, Mary, Henry) farming O 40a 3h R1 Clio That 40 Ind. tel

Brady, Alfred (w Ellen) (ch Orville) carpenter T H&L R1 Swartz Creek Mun 28 B tel

Brady, Alta (ch Grace) farming R2 Clio Vien 25

Brady, Anna R1 Clio Thet 72 Ind tel

Brady, Louis, farmer R1 Clio Thet 71

BRADY, SAMUEL (w Minnie) (ch Lawrence) farming O 120a 4h 8c R1 Clio Thet 72 Ind tel

Brainerd, Aldrich ret farmer R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 10

Brainerd, Alfred Eli farmer 118a (Brainerd Estate) 3h 6c R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 12

BRAINERD, MRS. MARY A. (ch Frances Mae) O 118a (Brainerd Estate) 3h 6c R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 12

BRAMAN, EDWARD B. (W Myra J.) deputy State Game Warden E Main St. Flushing Flus B te;

BRAMER, ANNA farmer O 80a 1c R1 Montrose Mont 42

Branch, E. A. (w Mable) (ch Ralph,. Marian, Hira) supt of schools Otisville For Ind tel

BRANCH, J. A. (w Julia) farming O 40a 2h 11c R2 Otisville For 66

Branch, Mrs. Mable (ch Geraldine, Raymond) O 40a 2c R2 Otisville For 59

Branch, Roy farmer O 40a 1h R2 Otisville For 66

Branch, Samuel farming R2 Otisville Thet 63 Ind tel

Brandon, Charley ret Sanford St. Flint Gen 86

BRANDON, JOHN ( w Anna) machinist O H&L 2913 Industrial Ave. Flint Gen 86

BRANDT, E, D, (w Ida) hardware & auto supplies O H&L Gaines Gain B & Ind tels See adv

BRANDT, J. C. (w Mary) farming O 200a 2h 4c R2 Otisville For 39 Ind tel

BRANT, ALLEN (w Ada) (ch Welma) farmer T 120a 5h 14c R1 Flushing Clay 29 B tel

BRASINIK, STEVE (w Sophia) farmer o 76a 3h 8c Swartz Creek Gain 14

BREAUGH, LEVI (w Clara) (ch Floyd, Pauline, Harold) farmer O 72a 4h 8c R3 Swartz Creek Flint 42 B tel

BRENDEL, ALBERT (w Anna) farmer O 69a 3h 16c R4 Fenton Fen 64 Ind tel

BREWER, CAROL J. (w Edna J.) (ch Marjorie) farmer O 113a 9h 10c R1 flint Mun 18 B tel

BREWER, CHAS. D. (w Pheba J.) farming O 40a 3h 2c R2 Clio Mont 20 Ind tel

Brewer, Edwin (w Clarabell) (ch Lillian, Ellen) farmer O 60a 3h 5c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 74 B tel

BREWER, EUGENE (W Rosie) (ch Lulu, Rachael, James) farming O 120a 3h 10c R3 Clio Mont 21 Ind tel

Brewer, John le Roy (w Hartia C.) (ch Faye) farmer O 147a 4h 8c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 51

Brewer, Oren R4 Clio Thet 52

BREWER, R. C. (ch Everett, James) farming T 240a 4h 3c R4 Clio That 52

Brewer, Thomas (w Lottie L.) farmer O 33a 2h 2c Swartz Creek Gain 16 B tel

BREWER, Wm. (w Florence) (ch Nellie, Leslie, Earl) farming T H&L R3 Clio Vien 40

 

Next

Published By Wilmer Atkinson Company, Philadelphia, 1919

[Main Page][Michigan AHGP]