1919 Farm Journal Illustrated Rural Directory Of
Genesee County, Michigan
Burns - Cavanaugh

 

By Holice, Clayton, and Debbie

 

Burns, Thomas farmer O 20a 2h 3c R1 Gaines Gain 87 Ind tel

Burns, thos. Farming O 160a 6h 20c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 6

BURNS, WM. (w Mary) farmer O 80a 5h 8c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 27

BURNS, WILLIAM M. (w Daisy) (ch Georgie, Cecil, Beatrice) farmer T H&L R2 Lennon clay 33

Burr, Wallace W. (w Ella) (ch Mary, Asa) laborer R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 31

Burren, Chas. (w Cora) (ch Georgie, Le May, Clara Belle) farmer O 72a 2h 5c R2 Flint Grd Blc 6

Burren, Frank (w Daisy M.) (ch Loman J., Helen H.) farmer O 75a 4h 8c R2 Flint Grd Blc 2

BURREN WM. farmer O 20a 2h 1c R2 Flint Mun 16

Burrington, John Burrage (w Sopha) (ch Elzain) farmer O 160a 6h 30c R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 44

Burrough, Edward farming O 260a 2h 17c R2 Otisville For 61 Ind tel

Burrough, Richard (w Emma) farmer O 40a 1c R4 Flint Mr. Mor 74

Burt, Fred (w Margaret) farmer O 10a 1h 1c R2 Clio Vien 51

Burt, Fred J. (w Rosa) (ch Clouston, Hazen) farmer O 50a 5h 5c R3 Clio Vien 68

BURT, GEORGE E. (w Agnes) (ch Georgie) farmer O 80a T 80a 3h 11c R3 Davison Dav 71

Burt, William (w Ida) (ch Wellington, Helen) farmer O 120a 5h 11c R1 Flushing Clay 6

Burton, Clarence (w Maud) farmer T H&L R3 Clio Vien 71

BURTON, DON (w Lusetta) farming O 40a 2h 4c R3 Clio Vien 71 Ind tel

Burton, Edward R. (w Laura) Farm hand R1 Goodrich Atl 46

BURTON FRED (w Carrie) farming T 110a 3h 12c R2 flushing Flus 49 B tel

BURTON GEORGE H. farming O 43a 3h 3c R2 Swartz Creek Clay 69

Burton, Mrs. Helen R2 Swartz Creek Clay 69

BURTON, INGAL (w Elma) (ch Russell, Jesse, Laura, Lottie) steamfitter T H&L 1h R1 Grand Blanc Atl 28

Burton, John (w Ruth) (ch Helen) farmer O 100a 3h 6c R2 Swartz Creek Gain 6 B tel

BUSH, BERT (w Emma) (ch Ronald, Lela, Kenneth, Gerald) farmer O 70a 4h 6c R2 Swartz Creek Gain 44 B tel

Bush David laborer O H&L R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 28

BUSH, F. E. (w Julia) farmer O 120a 4h 14c R1 Linden Mun 51 B tel

Bush, George (w Cora) (ch Norine) farming O 180a 7h 1c R1 Davison Dav 80 B tel

Bush, Leo F. (w Norma) (ch Virginia, Madeline) farmer O 92a 5h 2c R2 Flint Bur 78 Ind tel

Bushaw, Mrs. Esther Otter Lake For 22

Buskirk, Charles (w Janette) farming O 44a R1 Davison Rich 37

Bussell, B. (w Sarah) market gardener O 10a 1h R1 Flushing Flus 81

Buta, Emil (W Rosa) (ch Emil, Stanley, George) section hand T H&L Duffield Gain 31

BUTCHER, FRANK W. ( Daisy L.) (ch Annalee, Arlene, Frank, Jr.) farmer O 80a (Meadow Lawn Farm) 4h 8c R3 grand Blanc Grd Blc 39

BUTCHER, F. W. (w Mary) (ch Harold, Ceil F., Ellen V. farmer O 192a 5h 20c R1 Fenton Fen 49 B & Ind tel.

BUTLER, ARTHUR (w Cora) (ch Doris, Nellie, Mary, Mabel) farming O 4a T 118a 2h 3c R2 Clio Vien 53

BUTLER, CHAS. (w Viola) farmer T H&L R1 Flint Flint 47

BUTLER, MYRON (w Alice) (ch Mary, Lewis, Eli, Marlon, John, Myron) farming O 40a 2h R2 Davison Rich 40-1/2

BUTLER, REED (w Lizzie) (ch Pauline) farmer T 72a 2h 2c R3 Birch Run Vien 11

BUTTERFIELD, ABRAM (w Laura) (ch Marguarette, Max) farming O 150a 4h 9c R1 Mount Morris Gen 23 B. tel

BUTTERFIELD, MILLARD (W Lucy) Farming O 196a 6h 8c R1 Mount Morris Gen 23 B tel

Button, Fred farm hand R10 Flint Bur 63

BUTTS, FRANK W. (w Grace) (ch Marjorie, Elva, Alice, Frances, Ralph) farmer O 100a 5h 9c R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 46

Butzler, George C. (w Sarah) (ch Margaruett, William, Catherine, James) farmer O 115a 4h 10c Fenton Mun 66

Buxton, Albert (w Lena) (ch Hazel) farmer O 80a 2c R2 Linden Arg 52

Buxton, Chas. (w Margaurett) (ch Florence) farmer o 160a 6h 20c R3 Grand Blanc Mun 42 B tel

Buxton, Headley farmer R3 Grand Blanc Mun 42 B tel

BYRNE, DAVID (W Margaret) (ch Helen, David, Francis) farmer O 140a 6h 24c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 51 B tel

BYRNE, JOHN B. farmer O 80a (estate) R2 Lennon Clay 57

Cable, Mrs. Marion O H&L Atlas Atl

CAJKA, JOE (w Antonia) (ch Joe, Jr.) farmer O 20a 3h 2c R1 Swartz Creek Gain 20

CALDWELL, CHAS. V. (W Dorothy L.) (ch Audrey Von Huber) farming O 46a 3h 2c Box 155 Flushing Flus 64-1/2

CALKINS, CHARLES (w Edith) (ch Gladys, Odhasa) farmer T 200a 5h 20c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 50 B tel

Calkins, Mrs. E. D. farming O 180a R5 Flint Clay 20 B tel

Calkins, R. E. (w Grace) farmer O 40a 5h 5c R1 Flint Mun 9

Call, Edward ret R2 Flint Flint 14-1/2 B tel

CALL, H. H. (W Ada) (ch Mildred) farmer O 48a 3h 4c R2 Flint Mun 15-1/2 B tel

CALLAHAN, EDD (w Maude) (ch Elvin, Archie, Floyd, Benjamin F.) farming T H&L 1h R2 Otisville for 30

CALLAHAN, THOMAS (w Margaret) (ch Mary, Margaret, Irene) farming O 80a T 24a 3h 14c R4 Flint Mr. Mor 50 B tel

Callahan, Wm. R1 Otisville for 76

CALLAHAN, WM. (W Alice) (ch Howard, Madaline, William, Francis, Bernard, Regenia, Kathleen) farmer O 40a 10h 2c R2 Mount Morris Mt Mor 31

CALLUM, WILMER (w Dora) (ch Alva, Mabel, Hazel, Frances, Alice, Wilmer, Jr.) farmer (year hand) R2 Grand Blanc Atl 55

Calwell, John M., farming I 79-1.2a 3h 7c R2 Flushing Flus 40

CAMPBELL, MRS. EMMA L. O H&L Davison Vil Ind tel

Campbell, George (w Magel) (ch Matlee, Allen, Lemsley) farmer T 60a 4h 6c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 2

Campbell, Mrs. Gertrude (ch Archie, Will, Roland, Gladys, Irene) O H&L R1 Otisville For 73

Campbell, G. Fred (w Ida) farmer O 80a 4h 8c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 32

CAMPBELL, JAMES (w Mana) farming O 77a 5h 9c R4 Clio Thet 50

Campbell, Robert farm hand R1 Mount Morris Gen 24

Campbell, W. L. (w Stella) (ch Mabel) jeweler O H&L Davison Vil

Campfield, A. L. (w Fern) insurance T H&L Davison Vil

CANFIELD, GEORGE (w Elva) (ch Wilbert, Dorothy, Lillian, George) builder & contractor O H&L R9 Lonita Ave. Flint Gen 58

Canfield, Mrs. Jessie R6 Flint Dav 4

CARDINAL, ED. (w Josephine) (ch Margaret, Mary, Kernie, Melina, Rose, John, Josephine, Germaine, Irene, George, Ruth, Raymond) farmer O 80a 3h 7c R10 Flint Bur 25

Carette, Joseph (w Irene) farming O 80a 5h 4c R4 flint Mt Mor 39

Carey, James (w Grace) fruit grower & gardener O 10a 3c R3 Linden Fen 65

Carey, John H., (w Bertha) (ch Carol, Kermit) farmer O 78a 6h 13c R5 flint Clay 20 & 46

Carey, J. H. (w Delora) farmer O 80a R5 Flint Flint 24 B tel

CAREY, LEWIS B. (w Caroline) (ch Lyla, Lucille) grocer O 21-1/2a R1 Clio Vien 59 Ind tel

CAREY, WM. W. (w Euphemia) (ch Robert, William, Jr.) farmer T 84a 2h 6c R1 Fenton Fen 47 B tel

CARGILL, JOHN ( w Edith M.) (ch Mabel Gray, Florence, Orville, Raymond, Noel) farming O 200a 10h 47c R4 Fenton Mt. Mor 61 B tel

Carlton, Wm. (w Effie) (ch Aaronwood, Kenneth E.) farmer T 80a 3h 6c R1 Montrose Mont 16

Carman, B. C. farmer T H&L R2 Flint Grd Blc 7

Carman, Emma part owner 162a 4h 5c R1 Flint Bur 76 Ind tel

Carmer, George farmer O 76-1/2a 2h 5c R3 Ortonville Atl 66-1/2

Carmer, Nettie, Atl 66-1/2

CARMICHAEL, ALBERT Feldman Mich. Sugar Co Saginaw plant owner 200a Swartz Creek Gain 18 B tel

CARMICHAEL DON H. (W Gladys) farmer T 100a 5h 20c R5 flint Clay 44 B tel

Carmichael, Malcomb W. (w Harriett) (ch Maud) farmer O 100a R5 flint clay 44 B tel

Carmichael, Robert (w Grace) (ch Alexander B.) farmer part owner 200a 12h 30c R5 Flint Clay 42 B tel

Carpenter, Claud (w Florence) (ch Leslie) farmer T 160a 6h 7c R4 flint Mt. Mor 51

CARPENTER, D. J. (w Francis) (ch Joe) farmer O 39a 4h 4c R6 flint Bur 65 Ind tel

CARPENTER, ED. W. (w Cora) (ch Irving, Fern, Wilma) farmer O 120a 5h 13c R4 flint Mt. Mor 50 B Tel

CARPENTER, E. F. (w Ellen) (ch Orsmus T., Alice) farming O 25a R3 Flushing Flus 36

Carpenter, Floyd W. (w Ethel) farmer R6 flint Bur 65 Ind tel

CARPENTER, GEO. W. (w Diana) farmer O 60a 4h 5c Flint Bur 65 Ind tel

CARPENTER, M. G. (w Bertha) (ch Ernest, Ralph, Nina) Farmer o 100a 4h 24c Flint Mt. Mor 65 B tel

Carpenter, Wm. E. (w Floy) (ch Marlon, Melvin, William, Glen, Deane, Hilton, Ethel) farming mgr 430a R2 Davison Rich 14 B tel

Carr, Euron R2 Davison Rich 13

Carr, Frank V. (w Sarah) (ch Irvin, Viola, Alfred) farming T H&L R1 Davison Rich 39 B. Tel

CARR, GEORGE s. (w Helen F.) (ch Willis, Lewis, William H., Floyd A., Oscar M.) farming O 48a 3h 1c R2 Davison Rich 26

CARR, HARRY (W Tillie) (ch Cecil, Frank, Ellen) Farming T H&L 2h R2 Davison Rich 24

CARR, J. FRANCIS (w Bertha A.) breeder poultry T H&L 1h R1 Grand Blanc 16

CARR, OSCAR M. (w Mabel L.) (ch Grace M., Gladys R., Bertha H.) farming part owner 112 a T 160a 6h 6c R2 Columbiaville Rich 23

CARRIER, ALBERT W. (w Lillian) (ch Delbert, Lester) farmer O 120a 5h 4c R2 Lennon Clay 89 Ind tel

CARRIER, A. G. general store & post office T store Duffield Gain 31 & 30 B & Ind tel

CARROLL, CHAS. 9w Bertha) (ch Edward, Genieve, Robert, Howard, Ann)

Carroll, Frank (w Anna) farmer O 80a 2h 6c R1 Montrose Mont 23

Carroll, Jas. (w Maggie) (ch Zeta, Ozellah, Mildred) farmer O 80a 3h 10c R1 Montrose Mont !7

CARROLL, JOE farming O 120a 4h 10c R2 Montrose Mont 45

Carrothers, Jas. (w Lucinda) (ch Melvin) factory employee O H&L R3 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 20

CARSON, THOMAS H. (w Wilda) (ch Howard) farmer O 120a 3h 4c R3 Grand Blanc Mun 42 B tel

Carter, C. W. (w Bertha) farmer T 441a R5 Flint Flint 18 B tel

CARTER, MORTIMER (w Lydia) farmer & Holstein cattle O 441a 14h 90c R5 Flint Flint 18 B. tel.

Carter, W. A. farmer T 441a R5 Flint Flint 18 B. tel

CARTWRIGHT, J. F. (w Mercy A.) (ch Charles L.) ret farmer O H&L Davison Vil Ind tel

CARVER, C. F. (w Sarah E.) (ch Lizzie, Glen, Mervyn) farming (year Hand) T H&L R7 flint Gen 55

Caryl, Mrs. Rebecca (ch Bessie, Roy, Alfred, Simeon, Eva, Mary) O H&L 1c Davison Vil

Case, A. (w Frances) Farmer o 240a 1h 5c Grand Blanc Mun 43 B. Tel

CASE, A. W. (w Edna M.) (ch Minnie) agent G T R R O 3a R1 Swartz Creek clay 78 B tel

CASE, EDWARD (w Tresie) (ch Wilbur, Dessalee, Clarance, Beatrice, William) farmer T 80a R1 Fenton Fen 40 B tel

CASE, MRS. EFFIE M. (ch Ida E.) R10 flint Dav 77 Ind tel

CASE, JAMES H. (w Anna) (ch Eleanor, Bertha, Aletha, Noreen) farmer T H&L R1 Fenton Fen 26.

CASE, JOHN (w Augustine) (ch Horace, Augustine, James) farmer O 160a 6h 1c R2 Lennon clay 37

Case, Mrs. Luella R7 flint Gen 81

Case, William nurse U S Army R2 Lennon Clay 37

CASHIN, JOHN (2 Marguarette) (ch Arthur, Howard, Donald, Raymond, Clement, Lawrence, Elizabeth, Allen, Genevieve) farming O 200a 7h 10c R3 Flint Gen 78 B tel

Cashin, Mike (w Elizabeth) farming O 80a 3h 3c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 14

CASHIN, RICHARD O 110a 2h 2c R6 flint Gen 70

CASKEY, JAMES (w Julia) (ch Willard) farmer O 80a 3h 4c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 32 B tel

Casler, Albert (w Anna) (ch Pearl, Verna, Harry, Steven) farmer O 80a 3h 4c R10 Flint Dav 58 Ind Tel

CASSADY, JOHN L. (w Julia) farmer O 3-1/2a 1h 1c R2 Grand Blanc Atl 67

Cassidy, Elizabeth O 28a R2 Clio Vien 29

Cassidy, Robt. (w Jeannette) farmer O 28a 1h 2c R2 Clio Vien 29

Cates, Edith R4 Clio Vien 54 Ind tel

Catlin, Mrs. Adelia R6 Flint bur 10

Cavanaugh, Arch (w Josephine) farmer O 55a 4h 9c R1 Gaines Gain 64 B tel

CAVANAUGH, DAN farmer T 116a R2 Durand Gain 59 Ind tel

Cavanaugh, Frank farmer T 116a R2 Durand Gain 59 Ind tel

Cavanaugh, Mrs. Katherine O 116a 6h 6c R2 Durand Gain 59 Ind tel

 

Next

Published By Wilmer Atkinson Company, Philadelphia, 1919

[Main Page][Michigan AHGP]