1919 Farm Journal Illustrated Rural Directory Of
Genesee County, Michigan
Clement - Copp

 

By Holice, Clayton, and Debbie

 

CLEMENT, C. H. (w Emily) (ch Thomas, June, Emma) farmer T 120a 4h 16c R3 Swartz Creek Flint 42

Clement, Thomas R3 Swartz Creek Flint 42

Clements, Albert (w Louise) farming O 200a 4h 8c R2 Montrose Mont 19

Clements, Charley R1 Clio Thet 69 Ind tel

Clements, Ray (w Rena) (ch Velva, Russell) farmer T 80a 3h 5c R2 Montrose Mont 10

CLEMONS, ARTHUR E. (W Bertha A.) (ch Bessie, Elmer, Ida, Blanche, Jennie, Ola, Elsie, Clifton) farmer & road repairman O 79a 2h 6c R1 Davison Rich 39 B tel

CLEMONS, ELMER (w Anna) (ch Lewis, Helen) farming T 63a 5h 4c R1 Mount Morris Gen 16 B tel

CLEMONS, ROBERT M. (w Nellie) (ch Freda, Howard, Warren Leota, Lloyd, Leila) farming O 80a 6h 10c R2 Davison Rich 25

Clemons, Samuel (w Pearl) (ch Violet, Beulah, Ila) farming O 8a 1h R1 Davison Rich 37

Clemons, Mrs. Sarah E R2 Davison Rich 13 B tel

CLINE, DAN (w Olive) (ch Pearl, George, Glen, Elmer, Beatrice, Howard, Fred, Helen, Elsie) arming T 80a 4h 6c R2 Montrose Mont 59

Cline, Elmer (W Delta) (ch Stewart, Nellie, Carl, Mary, Everett, Verl, Violet) farmer T 140a 4h R3 Davison Dav 69

Cline, Gertrude R1 Flint Mun 11

Cline, Lloyd (w Iva) (ch Elaine) farm hand 2h R3 Davison Dav 71

Cline, Will F. (w Blanche) farmer T 40a 2h 4c R1 Grand Blanc Atl 31

CLOSE, JOHN (w Addie) (ch Helen, Arlene, Daniel, James) farmer O 40a 1c R3 Birch Run Vien 6

Close, Mrs. Wm. (ch Simon, Catherine, Margaret) farming O 40a 4h 2c R2 Clio Vien 5 B tel

CLUDY, E. O. (w Nora) (ch Eleanor) groceries & meat O H&L R1 Flint Bur 74 Ind tel See adv.

CLUM, M. S. (w Ruth) (ch Loren, Marjorie) farmer T 190a 8h 23c Flint Bur 54 Ind tel

CLUM, SHERMAN S. (w Fannie) farmer O 160a 3h 14c R10 Flint bur 55 Ind tel

Coad, A. S. (w Emma) (ch O. C., Maggie, George) O 17a R1 Gaines Gain 88

Voates, Chas. (w Lucy) (ch proctor) farmer O 120a 5h 6c R6 flint Bur 56 Ind tel

Coastes, J. (w Elizabeth) (ch Mary H., Elizabeth M.) O 27a 3h 4c R10 Flint Bur 28 Ind tel

Cobb, Wm. (w Ethel) (ch Wilbur, Donald, Lovina, Almeda) arming O 120a 2h 7c R1 Otisville for 13 Ind tel

Cochran, Mrs. Elizabeth housework R1 Grand Blanc Atl 25

Coffee, Edward Farmer O 80a 3h 12c R3 Flushing Flus 53 B tel

Coffee, Elbert (w Esther) farmer T 52a 2h 4c R3 Davison Atl 15

COFFEE, MRS. LOUISA ( ch Edward) farming O 80a 3h 12c R3 flushing Flus 53 B tel

Cohee, Charles W. (w Mary Jane) (ch Vernon) farmer T 112a R1 Goodrich Atl 22

COHEE, D. L. (W Alice r.) (ch Dorothy L., Delbert D.) farmer O 2a H&L 2h 2c R3 Davison Dav 12

Cohee, Harley Franklin (w Ethel) (ch Glenn, Charles, Dale) farmer O 130a 4h 20c R1 Goodrich Atl 21

Cohoon, Gay soldier R4 Flint Flint 15

COHOON, JAMES R. (w Sarah) (ch Otis, Lelah) millwright T 30a 1h R4 flint Flint 15

Cohoon, Leslie soldier R4 Flint Flint 15

COLBRATH, W. C. (w Ellen) farmer O 80a 2h 7c R1 Gaines Gain 58 Ind tel

Colby, Alice (ch Harry) O 20a 1h R2 Otisville For 31

COLE, A. J. (w Florence) (ch Fern, Harry, Wilma) farmer O 80a 3h 3c R1 Linden Gain 50

COLE, B. W. (w Nina L.) farmer O 120a 14c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 52 B tel

COLE, CLARENCE E. (W Lulu) (ch Clarence, David, Jacob, Berneda, Berdena) farmer O 40a 2h 4c R2 Montrose Mont 68

COLE, EUGENE (w Elizabeth) (ch Alpha, Julia) farming T 90a 4h 4c R3 Flushing Flus 9

COLE, FRED (w Bessie) (ch Harvey, Edna, R. J., Harriett) farmer O 120a 4h 13c R2 Linden Arg 49 Ind tel

Cole, Fred (w Roxanna) farmer T H&L 1g R5 Flint clay 18

Cole, Geo. (w Ellen) farmer T 320a 14h 55c R1 flint Mun 16-1/2 B tel

Cole, Mrs. Harriett M. R2 Linden Arg 48

COLE, HARVEY (w Alice) (ch Leonard, Myrtle, Delbert, Helen, Florence) farmer O 58a T 100a 3h 14c R2 Linden Arg 47

Cole, H. W. (w Flora) (ch Bertha) farmer O 103 a 2h 3c R2 Davison Dav 22

COLE, JAMES G. (w Mattie) (ch Kenneth) farmer O 40a 3h 7c R1 Linden Mun 53 B tel

Cole. J. G. (w Della A.) (ch Lesley) farmer O 80a 10h 10c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 1

Cole, william H. FARMER O 120A 3H 12C r2 Linden Arg 48

Coleman, Melvin (w Bessie) (ch Marguarette M.) farming T 80a 2h R3 Flint Gen 65

Coleman, Wm. J. farming R3 Flint Gen 65

Coles, Earnest J. (w Charlotte) (ch Walter, Lula M., Herbert, Donald) farmer O 110a 3h 12c R1 Flint Flint 55 B tel

COLES, JOHN JR. (w Mildred) farmer T 200a 6h 4c R5 Flint Clay 47 B tel

Coles, Roy (w Gertrude) (cj Raymond, Kenneth, Dorothy) farmer & reg. Holstein cattle T 120a 2h 14c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 47 B tel

COLLINS, ALBERT (w Catherine) (ch Ethel, Albert) farmer O 100a 6h 10c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 17

Collins, Allen A. (w Sybilla) farmer O 80a 3h 3c R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 43

Collins, A. farmer O 40a 2h 2c R1 Otisville For 54

COLLINS, C. M. (w Nancy B.) (ch William, Glenwood, Louie) farmer O 121a T 80a 4h 6c R1 Linden Fen 34 B tel

COLLINS, DANIEL (w Amana) (ch Floyd, Harley) farmer & fruits O 55a 4h 2c R2 Clio Vien 54

COLLINS, ELLIOTT (w Anna) (ch Clara, Mathew, Paulena, Iva) farmer T H&L R2 Swartz Creek Gain 13

COLLINS, ELMER (w Alice) farming O 80a 3h 2c R1 Mount Morris Gen 25

COLLINS, FRANK (w Bertha) farmer T 16a R2 Gaines Arg 21

Collins, George H. farming part owner 50a part owner 3h 3c R3 Flint Gen 48 Ind tel

COLLINS, HERMAN W. (w Cora M.) (ch May J., Roy E., Viola G.) farming T 137a R6 Flint Rich 82

Collins Hugh V (w Maire) farmer T 147a R1 Swartz Creek Mun 33 B tel

Collins, Jacob (w Dessie) (ch Mary, Voliet) farmer T 40a R2 Gaines Arg 40

COLLINS, MRS. LUELLA J. (ch Callie) farmer O 172a R2 Gaines Arg 23 B tel

COLLINS, SEWARD (w Laura M.) (ch Wallace) farming O 55a 4h 3c R2 Clio Vien 54

COLLINS, WM. J. farming part owner 50a part owner 3h 3c R3 Flint Gen 48 Ind tel

Colman, Frank (w Lucy) farmer O 80a R2 Flint Flint 73

COLWELL, JAMES (w Henrietta) farmer O 40a 2h 4c R2 Davison Dav 21

COMBS, W. R. (ch Raymond) farmer O 80a 4h 3c R3 Linden Fen 28

COMPTON, ASA (w Jenieve) (ch Ava, Asa) farming O 120a 2h 5c R2 Montrose Mont 72 B tel

COMSTOCK, W. J. (w Anna) (ch Eddie, Almon, Loretta, Sarah, Dorothy) farming T 225a 8h 32c R2 flint Bur 78

CONANT, BERT (w Rebecca) (ch Inez, Edna) farmer & well driller O 19-1/2a 2c R2 Davison Rich 40 B tel

CONARTY, LEWIS (w Lillie) (ch Jefferis, Grace, Walter, Eunice) laborer I H&L R2 Flint Flint 48

Confer, F. M.. (W Inez) farming O 170a 4h 6c R3 flushing Flus 39 B tel

Confer, Pierce (w Agnes) T 170a 3h 5c R3 flushing Flus 39 B tel

CONGDON, FLOYD H. (w Grace) (ch Keith) farmer & builder T 20a 1c R1 Otisville For 78 B tel

Conger, Omar D. (W Nina) (ch Clare M., Thelma M., Ella A., Noel O., Frederick) farming O 98a 3h 6c R2 Otisville rich 29-1/2

Congo, Frank (w Almeda L.) (ch Marian, Alma) farmer T 80a 3h 7c R3 Fling Bur 4

Conklin, P. H. (w Esther) (ch Dorthea, Agnes) farmer O 175a 5h 16c R1 Linden Gain 76 B tel

CONKLIN, THOMAS P. (w Anna) (ch Steven, Margariete, Paul, Ralph) farmer O 113a 4h 20c R3 Grand Blanc Mun 62 B tel

CONKLIN, WM. (w Ada May) (ch Alta, Beulah, May, Arthur, Mark) farming T 100a 3h 11c R3 Flushing Flus 59 B tel

CONLEE, WM. B. (w Rosa) (ch Nolan) farmer O 100a 4h 9c Clio Vien 84 Ind tel

CONLEN, JOHN (w Mary A.) farmer O 200a Lennon clay 60 Ind tel

CONLEN, WILLIAM E. farmer T 200a 7h 5c Lennon clay 60 Ind tel

CONNETT, GUY (w Etta) (ch Walter) machinist O H&L City carrier 33 flint Bur 2

Connolly, Roy (w Ann) farmer O 80a 3h 5c R3 Clio Vien 44

CONNOR, HIRAM (w Emma) (ch Labon, Hila, Veva, Hiram, Jr., Elizabeth) farmer T H&L R3 Linden Mun 47

Conquest, Geo. (ch Leland, William) farmer O 20a 1h R2 Clio Vien 7

Conquest, Leroy J. (W Clara) farmer T 80a 3h 7c Clio Vien 7

Conquest, Samuel (W Annie M.) farmer O 80a 4h 7c R2 Clio Vien 7

CONQUEST, THOMAS (w Anna) (ch Josiah J.) farming O 80a 5h 12c R2 Clio Vien 36 Ind tel

CONQUEST, WALTER R. (w Myrtle A.) (ch Silence, Lelah M., Ruben J., W. Terry, T. Jefferson, Margaret Avis, Robert W.) farmer O 80a 5h 10c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 54

CONQUEST, WM. (w Elizabeth) (ch Anna, Edwin) farmer O 60a 3h 7c R2 Clio Vien 7

Conrad, Chas. Section work O 1a R2 Clio Vien 53

Conrad, Francis T. (w Mina C.) (ch Barbara L.) farming O 80a 3h 5c R2 Davison Rich 64 B tel

CONRAD, F. W. (w Ida M.) (ch Fern) farmer O 70a 3h 8c R1 Fenton Fen 47 B tel

Conrad, Wm. farming O 45a 2h 2c R1 Davison Rich 65 B tel

CONROY, THOMAS (w Bridget) farmer O 80a 5h 12c R2 Durand Gain 34 Ind tel

Cook, A. C. (w Maie) (ch Leslie, Berneta) farming T 50a 1h 1c R2 flushing Flus 13

Cook, Clarence J. (w Verna A.) (ch Helen E., Adeline, Marion, Mabel) fruit and truck farmer o 24-1/2a 2h 1c R4 Flint Flint 5

Cook, Cuthbert (w Edna) (ch Clifford) farmer R2 Otisville Rich 3

COOK, FRANK (W Lola) (ch Chancey, Frances, Earl, Evelyn) farming O 33a 2h 2c R2 Flushing Flus 12

COOK, GLEN B. (W Cecile) farm work T H&L 1h R1 Davison Rich 39

COOK, JOHN A. (w Eliza) (ch Ivah, Clarence) farmer O 20a 1h 1c R2 flushing Flus 12

COOK, OSCAR (w Nina) (ch Isabella, Elfleeda) farming T H&L R2 Flushing Flus 41

Cook, Patrick T. (w Ella) (ch Ruby Elizabeth) farmer I 41a 4h 3c R2 Grand Blanc Atl 57

COOK, WM. R. (w Blanche E.) (ch Wilma R., Ellen N., Richard B.) T H&L 1c R3 Flint Rich 57

Cook, W. B. (w Mary E.) farming O 80a 2h 2c R2 Davison Rich 8

COOLEY, GEORGE D. farmer & gardening T 80a 3h 2c R1 Mount Morris Gen 28

COOLEY, G. W. (ch Daisy, Nina, George, Irving) farming O 77a 3h 2c R1 Mount Morris Gen 29

COOLEY, HENRY G.(w Zella) (ch Charles, Claude) farmer T H&L R3 Flint Bur 78

COOLEY, M. IRVING (w Tressa N.) (ch Helen E., Merritt S., Philson L.) gardening & garage O 11a R1 Mount Morris Gen 28

COON, ARNOLD (w Hannah) (ch Amelia, William, Ivan, Joseph, Ilean) ret O 80a 1c R1 Davison Rich 39

COON, GEO. (w Anna) (ch Leona, Hilton) farming & apiarist O 165a 6h 20c R2 Otisville Rich 9 Ind tel

Coon, Geo. E. (w Minnie L.) (ch Joseph J., Frank E., May A.) farming O 40a 2h 5c Mount Morris Mt. Mor 29

Coon, Hiram (W Cara) (ch Ollie E., Otis L., Julia G., Iswilda E., Clifford D., Lavinia M., Kenneth E., Nettie M., Cara A., Lewis I.) farmer T 310a 3h 14c R1 Grand Blanc Atl 25

COON, IVAN (w Blanche) farming O 80a 2g 3c R2 Davison Rich 51

COON, WM. (w May) (ch Leona, Ward, Ruth, Stanley) farmer T H&L R1 Flint Mun 18

Coon, Wm. (w Nellie) (ch Elgin, Vera) farming O 50a 3h 4c R1 Davison Rich 67 B tel

Cooney, Edith teacher R2 Gaines Arg 3 Ind tel

Cooney, Harry (w Anna) soldier R2 Gaines Arg 3 Ind tel

COONEY, JOHN L. O H&L Church St. Gaines Gain B tel

COONEY, Mrs. MARGARET (ch Agnes, Lillian) farming O 500a 6h 11c Gaines Arg 3 Ind tel

Cooney, Michael T. farmer T 500a R2 Gaines Arg 3 Ind tel

COONEY, ROBERT K. (w Jennie) farmer T 120a 6h 5c R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 43

Coonradt, Loveman (w Nellie) (ch Ethel Madison, Marian Madison Irene) farmer T H&L R3 Linden Mun 70

Cooper, Mrs. Amanda (ch Nettie) Farmer O 40a R3 Linden Fen 9

COOPER, HENRY (w Huldia) (ch Julia, Ida, Violia) farmer O 4a R1 Linden Fen 36

Cooper, John (w Metta) (ch Carrie, Jennie, Harold) farmer O 83a 3h 4c R3 Linden Fen 9

Cooper, Nelson (W Eliza) (ch Neva, Glen) farming O 40a T 50a 3h 15c R1 Montrose Mont 36 B tel

Copeland, James (w Adeline) (ch James Jr.) machinist O H&2Lots R9 Pierson Ave Flint Gen 58

Copes, J. W. (w Mary) farmer O 40a 4h 3c R1 Goodrich Atl 39

Copp, George F. (w Carrie E.) (ch Irene Rogers, Raymond Rogers, Wesley Rogers) blacksmith O 30a 1h 3c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 50

 

Next

Published By Wilmer Atkinson Company, Philadelphia, 1919

[Main Page][Michigan AHGP]