1919 Farm Journal Illustrated Rural Directory Of
Genesee County, Michigan
Coquigne - Culver

 

By Holice, Clayton, and Debbie

 

Coquigne, E. P. (w Elt) (ch John) farmer O 80a 3h 12c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 34 B tel

COQUIGNE, J. T. (W Jane) (CH Lillian, Silsir) farmer O 120a 4h 12c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 30 B tel

CORCORAN, MRS. HATTIE (ch Bernard, Helen) O 8a 1c R2 Gaines Arg 6

CORNELL, A. J. (w Agnes) (ch Adrion) farmer T H&L R1 Swartz Creek Mun 21

CORNELL, CHARLES (w Mamie) machinist T H&L 2c R1 Goodrich Atl 65

COSSELMAN, JOHN (w Alta) (ch Gaylord, Effie, Mable, Elenor, Genevieve) farmer O 20a 3h R2 Byron Arg 68

Costello,. Edward F. (w E. Louise) (ch John A., Mary C., William E.) farmer O 90a 5h 9c R1 Mount Morris Gen 27

COTTRELL, FRANK (w Mabel) (ch Clayton, Clare) farming O 90a 3h 3c R2 Davison Rich 51

Cottrell, Frank (w Maude) farming T 115a 5h 14c R1 Mount Morris For 65 Ind tel

Cottrell, Mrs. Nettie (ch Frank, Raymond) farming O 80a part owner 6c R2 Davison Rich 50 B tel

COTTRELL, RAYMOND (w Bertha) farming T 20a 3h part owner 6c R2 Davison Rich 50 B tel

COTTRELL, RICHARD H. (w Amelia) farming 35a 2h 2c R7 flint Gen 82

COUKE, R. G. (w Mary) (ch Julia, Wesley) farming O 40a 2h R1 Davison Rich 39

Coulter, Wm. (w Alice) (ch Leon) farmer & poultry O 36a 4h 21c R3 Grand Blanc Mun 44

COURTER, ELMER (w Elizabeth) farmer Y 100a 2h R1 Fenton Fen 59

Courtney, John farmer O 160a 5h 10c R2 Clio Vien 17

COURTS, ERNEST (w Edith) (ch Ila, Bernice, E. W., Evelyn) hotel & farming Swartz Creek Gain 18

Cousins, Frank B. (w Flora) (ch Thelma, Dortha) farmer O 80a T 40a 4h 6c R8 Flint 61 B tel

COUSINS, JOHN farmer O 20a R5 Flint Flint 62

COUSINS, MARSHAL (W Lena) (ch Loyd, Fredia, Ellen, Grant) farmer T 40a 2h 21c R5 Flint Flint 62

COUSINS, NORMAN (W Edith) (ch Donald, Allen, Bruce) farmer O 106a 6h 8c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 24 B tel

Cousins, W. H. farmer & coal dealer O 21a 2h R3 Swartz Creek Flint 57

COUTCHER, DAVID J. (w Nina) (ch Agnes, Charles, Alexander) inspector O H&L 3615 Industrial Ave. Flint Gen 86

COUTURIER, CHRISTIE (w Ruby L.) (ch Marguarette, Florence, Herman) Tester Airplane Deppt O H&L 3215 Industrial Ave. Flint Gen 86

Covell, Dan (w Erma) farming R9 Flint Mt. Mor 66

Covert, A. J. (w Jennie) (ch Zadie) farmer O 120a 4h 8c R1 Gaines Gain 41 B Tel

Covert, Martin (w Mabel) farmer O 40a R1 Fenton Fen 15 B tel

COVERT, ROLLAND (w Edna) (ch Ralph, Mildred, Robert) farming T H&L R3 Clio Vien 69 Ind tel

Covert, W. C. (w Ella) (ch Charlotte) farmer O 120a 5h 14c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 36 B tel

COWELL, JOHN farmer O 40a 4c R2 Gaines Arg 12

Cowell, Mattie R2 Gaines Arg 12

Cowell, Roy G. (w Nellie) (ch Hazel) gardener T 18a R5 Flint Flint 19 B tel

Cox, Clifford student bds R2 Linden Fen 59

Cox, C. E. Farmer O 160a T 80a 7h 4c R1 Gaines Gain 39 Ind tel

Cox, Ed. (w Margaret) (ch Margaret, Harry, Thomas) factory employee T H&L R4 Flint Mt. Mor 59

Cox, Fred H. farmer R1 Swartz Creek Mun 21

Cox, George farmers bds Fenton Fen 78 Ind tel

Cox, Howard (w May) (ch Alden, Douglas, A. J., Eletha) farming O 200a 6h 5c R1 Mount Morris Gen 14 B & Ind tel

Cox, Jay farmer bds R3 Linden Fen 59

Cox, John H. (w Elva) (ch Mabel) R F D Mailcarrier O 3a 1h 2c Fenton Fen 78 Ind tel

Cox, Mrs. Mary E. O 80a R1 Gaines Gain 29 Ind tel

Cox, Wm. (w Stella) farmer O 80a 3h 8c R2 Gaines Gain 80 B tel

CRAIGHTON, O. M. (w Estella) (ch Albert, Elvin) teamster O H&L 2h R2 Flint Bur 46 Ind tel

CRAINE, ALBERT (w Bertha) (ch Audrey, Charles, hazel, Myrtle, Lynus, Florence) farmer T 80a 10h 20c R10 flint Bur 37

Craine, Elmer E. (w Cora J.) (ch George, Ralph, Ruth, Margaret, Robert) farmer O 360a 10h R1 Fenton Fen 26 B tel

CRAMER, HENRY (w Ella) (ch Emery, Ethel) farmer O 58a 2h 1c R2 Byron Arg 56

Cramer, Will R1 Clio Thet 71 Ind tel

CRAMTON, GEORGE A. (w Lois) farmer O 59a 3h 6c R3 Davison Art 18

Crandall, Clarendon R. soldier R2 Linden Arg 41 Ind tel

CRANDALL, CORSS L. (w Clemmie) (ch Mary E., Carolyn B.) farmer O 165a 5h 7c R2 Linden Arg 41 Ind tel

Crandall, Kenneth C. soldier R2 Linden Arg 41 Ind tel

Crapser, Bert F. (w Bernice) farmer & reg. Short horn cattle T 120a 7h 15c Rd Swartz Creek Clay 84 B tel

Crapser, C. A. ret O 120a Rd Swartz Creek Clay 84 B tel

CRAPSER, SAMUEL C. (w Caraline) (ch Francis, Florence, John) farmer O 117a 3h 5c R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 41

Crawford, Augustus (ch L. A.) O 40a R1 Gaines Gain 67

CRAWFORD, CHARLES (w Minnie) (ch Edith, Faye, Arthur James, Mildred) farming & hay baling O 40-1/2a 2h 1c R2 Davison Rich 40

CRAWFORD, CHARLES F. (w Lenora) farmer O 80a 3h 12c R1 Otisville Forest 46 Ind tel

CRAWFORD, CHARLES S. (w Bird) (ch Inez, Ivan) farming T 245a (partnership) part owner 6h 13c R1 Mount Morris Gen 22

Crawford, Edith School R2 Flint Grd Blc 2

CRAWFORD, ELMER (w Etta) (ch Lloyd, Earl, Anis) farmer & breeder of Barred Rock poultry T 80a 3h 7c R1 Otisville For 51 B tel

Crawford, Fred (w Emma) (ch Dean, Keith, Doris) Farming T 80a $h 16c R1 Otisville For 57 Ind tel

CRAWFORD, GEORGE (w Mattie) (ch Peter, Nellie, Lyla, Ernest, Frankie, Edith Clifford, William Stilman, Geneva) farming T 20a 2h R7 flint Gen 33

CRAWFORD, JOHN B. (w Jennie) farming O 80a 3h 10c R1 Otisville For 48 B tel

Crawford, Juanita Otisville For 61 Ind tel

Crawford, miles (w Nellie) farming O 60a 2h 6c R1 Otisville For 50 B tel

CRAWFORD, MRS. M. R. (ch Floyd, Robert) farming O 265a 8h 23c R4 Clio Thet 6 Ind tel

Crawford, Paul H. farmer R4 Clio Thet 12

Crawford, Rude R. (w Merle) farming O 60a 2h 7c R4 Clio Thet 12

CRAWFORD, RUSSELL (w Verna) (ch Nathaniel, Inga, Ethelda, Verna) farming O 50a 4h 6c R2 Otisville for 87

Crawford, R. J. farming T 245a (partnership) part owner 6h 13c R1 Mount Morris Gen 22

Crawford, Stillman N. R1 Mount Morris Gen 22

Crawford, Wm. (w Addie) (ch Mamie, Arlie) farmer & merchant O 60a 2h 1c Otisville For 61 Ind tel

CRAWFORD, WM. (w Zibbie) (ch Etta, Zibbie) farming O 160a 4h 10c R1 Otisville For 48 B tel

CRITTENDEN, ARTHUR (w Arlie) (ch Genevieve, Clyde, Ruby, Kenneth) spring maker O 2a H&L 1h R6 Home Ave. Flint Mt. Mor 67

Crittenden, Fred (w Delia) (ch Catherine) farming O 80a 1h R2 Otisville For 59

Crocker, Arnold R7 Flint Gen 80a

Crocker, Darwin R7 Flint Gen 80

Crocker, Pearl R7 Flint Gen 80

Croff, Charles E. (w Edna) (ch Mary, Bethel, Dorthea, Mildred) guardsman O 7a R7 Flint Gen 51-1/2

Cronin, Arthur (w Dorothy) (ch Marguarette) farming T 105a 2h part owner 5c R1 Davison Rich 49 B tel

CRONIN, DANIEL M. (w Eva M.) (ch Evelyn, Hugh, Kathleen, Lucele, Mary, Carl, Turney, D. Verne) farmer T 93a 3h 19c R1 Flushing Flint 2 B tel

CRONIN, JOHN (w Elma) farmer T 96a 2h 1c R2 Gaines Arg 14

Cranin, Louis soldier R1 Flushing Flint 2 B tel

Cronkright, Hiram farming R3 Flint Fen 46

CRONKRIGHT, JOHN E. (w Isabelle) (ch Bertha, Albena, henry, De Lance, Vivian, Dorothy) farming O 30a T 120a 3h 2c R3 Flint Gen 46

Cronkright, Wm. (w Anna) (ch Ella) machinist O H&L R9 Rosetta Ave. Flint Gen 86

CROOP, GEORGE farmer O 80a 7h 5c R2 Byron Arg 33 B tel

Croop, Martha R2 Byron Arg 33 B tel

Croop, Susan R2 Byron Arg 33 B tel

Crosby, Mrs. Anna farming O 80a R2 Linden Arg 77

CROSBY, CHARLES farmer O 80a (in estate) 6h 7c R2 Linden Arg 77

CROSBY, HARRY (W Nellie) (ch Robert, Curtis, Mary Ellen, Harriette, Lucile) farmer O 120a 2h 19c R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 43

CROSBY, JAMES (w Norine) traveling salesman O 324a 4h 50c Lennon Clay 59 Ind tel

Crosley, Mrs. Fannie R1 Grand Blanc Atl 31

Cross, Alice Maid (ch Harry) farmer O 40a 2h 4c R2 Flushing Mont 79 B tel

CROSS, FRANK WM. B. (w Cora) blacksmith & gen repairing O H&L R1 Davison Rich 39

CROSS, GLENN (w Clara) Farmer T 160a 4h 27c R5 Flint Clay 21

Cross, Mrs. Jennie (ch Lelah, Jessie) farming O 150a 2h 6c R2 Flint Grd Blc 2

Cross, L. B. (w Leona E.) (ch Randall, Homer, Merle) garage H&L State St. Davison Dav.

Cross, Roy (w Maggie) (ch Charles, Wayne) farming T 1c R1 Flushing Flus 79 B tel

CROSS, WALTER J. (w Belle) (ch Cecil J., Margaret, Norman L., Leola B., Wilson) farmer T 240a 6h 12c R10 Flint Dav 32

CROWELL, WM. H. (w Gertrude) (ch Fred, Leona, Myron, Lillian, Bertram, Gaylord) farmer T 190a 5h 10c R1 Grand Blanc Day 78 Ind tel

Crum, Carl (w Minnie) (ch Monroe, Meloma, Doris) carpenter O 2a H&L R9 Home Ave. Flint Mt. Mor 67

Crum, Elmer R. (w Mabel) (ch Francis, Laura, Lucille) machinist O H&L R9 Niles Ave. Flint Gen 86

CUDDEBACK, ELMER (w Esther) (ch Lloyd) Farmer T 160a 6h 7c R4 Flint Mt. Mor 51

CUDDEBACK, J. C. (w Merl A.) (ch Lulu, Delford) farming O 88a Lock Box 242 Flushing Flus Vil B tel

Cullen, A, B, banker, O H&L Davison Vil Ind tel

Culver Ralphus J. (w Grace R.) (ch Clifford J.) farming T H&L 1c R1 Mount Morris Gen 14

 

Next

Published By Wilmer Atkinson Company, Philadelphia, 1919

[Main Page][Michigan AHGP]