1919 Farm Journal Illustrated Rural Directory Of
Genesee County, Michigan
Cummings - Davis

 

By Holice, Clayton, and Debbie

 

Cummings, Mrs. Anna E. O 108a R1 Goodrich Atl 46

Cummings, Austin (w Katie) (ch Jessie, Vernon, Leo, Jennie) ret farmer O 120a H&L 5h 14c Clio Vien Ind tel

CUMMINGS, CALVIN R. (w Emma) (ch Bermeda, Agnes, Lio, Lloyd) farmer T 120a 2h 4c R2 Flint Grd Blc 7

Cummings, Chas. )w Sarah) (ch Harry, Arthur, Fred) Farming O 20a 1h 1c R2 Montrose Mont 71

Cummings, Edward (w Susan) ret farmer O 220a 1h R3 Davison Atl 10

Cummings, Ernest (w Esther) (ch Ruby L., Leonard E., Donna L.) farming T H&L R7 Flint Mt. Mor 47

Cummings, henry R1 Clio Thet 56 Ind tel

Cummings, Herbert (w Persis) Farmer T 140a 6h 12c Goodrich Atl 12

Cummings, John (w Daisy) (ch Henry, Elmer) packer & furnace loader T H&L Industrial Ave. Flint Gen 58

CUMMINGS, JOSEPH (w Ellen) farming T 120a 4c R1 Clio Thet 56 Ind tel

Cummings, Lewis (w Lilly B.) (ch Lial, Leo, LeRoy, Loyd) farmer O 80a 3h 9c R1 Goodrich Atl 36

Cummings, Mrs. Mary Clio Vien Ind Tel

Cummings, Oscar (w Alice) (ch Orris) farmer T 220a 4h 7c R3 Davison Atl 10

Cummings, Salathiel R1 Clio Thet 56 Ind tel

Cummings, Stephen (w Delia) ret O 140a 6h 22c Goodrich Atl 10

Cummings Virgil (w Bessie) (ch Lewis, Margaret, Vincent, Dean) farmer T 108a 4h 18c R1 Goodrich Atl 46

Cummings, Warren farmer O 70a R1 Swartz Creek Mun 28

Cummings, Wm. B. (w Helen) (ch Edward S., Elanor, W. C. 2d.) farming O 80a T 42a 8h 30c Otter lake For 22 Ind tel

CUNEAZ, H. F. J. (W Anna) (ch Robert, Raymond, Eva, Maude, Lucy, Estella, Leander, William) farmer O 123a 2h 4c R3 Davison Dav 20

CUNNINGHAM SCOTT farming T H&L R4 Flint Mt. Mor 74

CUPAL, FRANK (W Antoine) (ch Frank, Mike, Pete, Fred, Edward, Mary) farmer O 120a 2h 27c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 51

Cupal, Henry soldier R3 Swartz Creek Clay 51

CUPIT, GEORGE (w Lucy) Farmer O 30a 2h 2c R3 Linden Mun 35 B tel

Cupit, George W. (w Margaruett) (ch Glydas, Clarabell, James Cecil, Minnie, Alveo) farmer O 67-2/3a 2h 4c R3 Linden Mun 56 B tel

CUPIT, WM. (ch Arthur B., Floyd) farmer O 50a 3h 4c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 32

Curle, Mrs. Amanda M. ret R1 Flushing clay 13 B tel

CURRAN, EDWARD J. (w Julia) (ch Mary) farming O 96a 3h 4c R1 Mount Morris Gen 12 Ind tel

CURRAN , HUGH (w Marguarette) (ch Francis, Herman, Charley, Leo, Helen, Joseph, William) farming O 300a 6h 5c R7 Flint Gen 59

Curry, John (w Cora M.) (ch Ralph Clark) Farmer I 50a 2h 4c R3 Flint Bur 2 Ind tel

Curtis, Adeline R4 Clio Thet 38

Curtis, Alvin (w Ora) farming O 40a 2h 2c R3 Flint Gen 40

CURTIS, ARTHUR (w Lena) (ch Kenneth, Ethel) farming T 85a 4h 2c R4 Clio Thet 6 Ind tel

CURTIS, CASH. N. (w Carrie) farmer O 40a T 100a 4h 7c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 6 B tel

CURTIS, MRS. Celena R5 Flint Flint 57 B tel

Curtis, Clinton (w Lottie) farmer T 80a R1 Linden Fen 32 B tel

CURTIS, FRED R. (w Charlotte) (ch Ward) farmer O 80a 3h 5c R3 Linden Fen 28 B tel

CURTIS GEO. L. (w Maude) farmer & nursery O 40a T 80a 2h 12c R1 Flint Mun 11 B tel

Curtis, H. L. (w Lizzie) (ch Burr, Floyd, Alice, Agnes) farmer O 40a 2h 3c R4 Clio Thet 38

Curtis, Irving (w Lucille) (ch Maxine,) moulder O H&L R9 Flint Gen 86

CURTIS, LEWIS L. (w Ruth M.) farmer O 57a 2h 4c R2 Grand Blanc Atl 73

CURTIS, MILTON C. (w Bertha G.) (ch Howard F.) farmer I 64a 3h 4c R3 Linden Fen 29 B tel

Curtis, Theo. (w Pearl) (ch Thruman) farmer O 120a 4h 14c R1 Flint Mun 11 B tel

Curtis, Truman (w Frona) (ch Fred, Frank) farming T 80a 2h 5c R1 Mount Morris Gen 25

CURTIS, WM. F. (w Emma R.) (ch Bertha L.) farming O 70a 6h 10c R2 Mount Morris Gen 29 B tel

CUSHMAN, EARL E. (w Esie Mae) (ch Kenneth, Earl, Sarah Lydia) farmer O 151a 6h 17c R2 Flint Grd Blc 10

Dafoe, Dewey F. (w Faith) (ch Grace, Marydene) farmer T 195a 3h 6c R2 Grand Blanc Atl 57

Dafoe, robert t. (W Ella) (ch Paul) farmer O 195a 3h 6c R2 Grand Blanc Atl 57

DAINES, CARL W. (w Jennie) (ch Wilbur, Marie, Luther, Lillian, Williard) carpenter O 14-1/2a Box 426 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 21

DAKE, CASH (w Nellie) (ch Beulah) farmer O 80a 4h 11c R2 Montrose Mont 72 B tel

DAKE, EARL (w Mabel) (ch Ilene) farmer O 40a 3h 2c R2 Montrose Mont 72

Dake, Nelson (w Mary) farmer O 40a 4h 3c R2 Montrose Mont 72 B tel

DALY, ELLIS L. (w Irene M.) (ch Myron F., Shirley M.) farmer O 66a 3h 2c R3 Davison Dav 37

DALY, FRANCIS S. (w Hattie D.) (ch Harold, Loyd, Lyle) farmer O 112a 7h 5c R3 Davison Dav 61 Ind tel

Daly, Ward student R3 Clio Vien 87 Ind tel

DALY, H. D. (w Grace) (ch Ida May, Joanna, Adrian) farmer O 40a 3h 1c R3 Clio Vien 80

DALY, JAMES B. (w Ella) farmer o 225a 6h 20c R6 flint Bur 17 Ind tel

DALY, JOHN (w Mary) (ch Sophrona, Eliza, Stephen, Allen, J. C., Clayton, Frances, Gordon) farming O 100a T 100a 6h 20c R2 Clio Vien 29

DALY, ROBERT E. (w Anna) (ch Cecil) farmer O 20a T 85a 3h 5c R3 Clio Vien 87 Ind tel

Daly, Thos. F. (w Mary) (ch Leo, Bessie, Ella, Ethel) farmer O 111a 6h 10c R6 Flint Bur 12 Ind tel

Daly, T. A. (w Anna) (ch Ruth B.) Farmer O 80a 3h 4c R3 Davison Dav 36 Ind tel

DALY, W. M. (w Gladys) (ch Howard, Dorothy) farmer T H&L R2 Flint Mun 15-1/2

DALZELL, RALPH C. (w Alice) (ch Dorothy, Earl) machinist O H&L R9 Austin Ave. Flint Gen 57

DANIELS, DAVID S. (w Margaret) farming O 40a 3h 4c R1 Clio Thet 60

Daniels, John (w Rose) farmer O 80a 1h 2c R3 Swartz Creek Flint 42

Darling, Anes (ch Williard) farming O 3-1/4a R2 Montrose Mont 40

Darling, Charles F. (w Alvaretta) 4c R1 Davison Rich 37

DARLING, JOHN (w Marian) farming part owner 80a part owner 2h 4c R1 Davison Rich 37

Darling J. W. (w Emmaline) (ch Mitchell) farmer O 60a 2h 9c R2 Flint Bur 80

Darling, W. w. (w Sofice) farmer O 80a R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 44

Darnell, Bailey (w Isabella) farming O H&L 1h R9 Sherman Ave. Flint Mt. Mor 67

DART, GEORGE (w Eva) (ch Cole W., Dortha) thresher T H&L 1h R2 Swartz Creek Gain 26 B tel

DART, OLIVER (w Mary A.) (ch Lottie A., George E.) farmer O 105a 3h 10c R2 Swartz Creek Gain 43 B tel

Dart, Ottis (w Susia) thresher O H&L R1 Fenton Fen 50 B tel

Dart, Tobias (w Tressie) (ch Dorothy) thresher O H&L R1 Fenton Fen 50 B tel

Davidson, David (w Grace) (ch Donald) farming O 135a 6h 13c R1 Millington Thet 18 Ind tel

DAVIDSON, GEO. W. (W Ella) (ch Harry L., Claude) farmer T 120a 6h 5c R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 19

Davison, Robt. (w Leona) farming O 95a 4h 7c R1 Clio Thet 44

Davison, Thos. (w Hattie) O 80a 1h R4 Clio Thet 27

DAVISON WM. (w Jeanette) (ch Agnes, Jeanette, Geneva, Jessie) farming O 130a 7h 10c R1 Millington For 3 Ind tel

DAVIE, W. H. (w Gertrude) farming O 100a 3h 10c R2 Flushing Flus 70 B tel

DAVIS Mrs. ADA T H&L R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 54

DAVIS, ANNA per owner 80a R1 Mount Morris For 65

DAVIS, ARCHIE (w Nora) (ch Marjorie, Clayton, Gifford, Audrey, Beulah) carpenter T R9 Flint Mount Morris 67

DAVIS, ARTHUR E. (w Ida) (ch Marie, Rosie, Gracie, Anna, James Walter, Arthur, Elwin, Harry) farmer T 80a 2h 2c R4 Flint Mt. Mor 36

DAVIS CARL (W Iva) (ch Arnold, Donald) farming T 125a 3h 4c R1 Mount Morris Rich 36

Davis, Mrs. Carrie ret R3 Flint Rich 60 B tel

DAVIS, CHAUNCEY (ch Fidelia, George, R. C., Ernest, Edward) farming O 40a 2h 2c R3 Flint Rich 60 B tel

Davis, Clyde (w Jennie) Farming O 117a 4h 5c R1 Mount Morris Thet 78 Ind tel

Davis, Fay R4 Clio Thet 27

Davis, Florence R2 Otisville For 84

Davis, Frank A. (w Alice) (ch Gordon E., Erma A.) farmer O 40a T 60a 1h 5c R2 Otisville Rich 11

DAVIS, GEO. (w Emily) (ch Winnie, Mary) general store O R9 Flint Mt. Mor 67

DAVIS, MRS. GERTRUDE (ch Jay) farming O 129a 6h 17c R1 Davison Rich 72 Ind tel

Davis, Glen (w Mae) (ch Robert, Carroll) plumber T H&L R9 Hobson Avenue Flint Mt. Mor 67

Davis, H. E. (w Grace) (ch Icle, Earl, Beulah, Phylis, Frederick) farming T 40a 2h R2 Davison Rich 9

DAVIS, IRA (w Alma) farmer O 80a 3h 9c R5 Flint Flint 3 B tel

DAVIS, JAS. (w Lucy) (ch Clara, Lee) farming T H&L R2 Montrose Mont 63

DAVIS, JAS. (W Minnie) (ch Merrill) farming O 46a T 114a 3h 10c R2 Flushing Flus 64 B tel

DAVIS, JOHN (w Mary) (ch Alive Coad, Woodworth Coad) farmer O 80a 2h 12c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 41 B tel

Davis, John H. (w Nora) (ch Russell, Goldia, Pearlie, Flora, Gladys, Harry) farmer T 160a 4h 15c R1 Flint Mun 15

Davis, Kenneth R4 Clio Thet 27

Davis, Lee (w Ellen) ret farmer O 1a R4 Clio Vien 54

Davis, Leon (w Susie) (ch Edison, Howard, Bernard, Ivan) farming O 120a 2h 15c Otisville For 35 Ind tel

Davis, Lloyd R4 Clio Thet 27

DAVIS, MANLEY A. (w Laura C.) (ch Wilbur M.) truck farmer O 2a 1h 2x R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 36

Davis, Neal (w Mabel) (ch Arthur, Florence) farmer T 160a 5h 10c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 44 B tel

Davis, Norah R1 Flint Flint 55

DAVIS, RAY W. (w Lida F.) (ch Charles R., Bernice A., Chester A.) farmer O 160a 8h 7c Grand Blanc Grd Blc 50

Davis, Reuben (w Nora) (ch Lena, Francis, Raymond) machinist O H&L R9 Niles Ave. Flint Gen 86

Davis, Walter (w Rhoda) (ch Clara, Ida, Martha) farmer R2 Otisville For 89

Davis, Warren (w Louisa) (ch Leta) farmer O 60a 2h 3c R2 Davison Rich 13

Davis, Will (w Eliza) (ch Claud, Gerald, marine, Isabelle, Maxine) carpenter O H&L R9 Home Ave. Flint Mt. Mor 67

Davis, Wm. P. (w Mary H.) farmer O 60a 3h 6c R2 Otisville For 84

 

Next

Published By Wilmer Atkinson Company, Philadelphia, 1919

[Main Page][Michigan AHGP]