1919 Farm Journal Illustrated Rural Directory Of
Genesee County, Michigan
Drake - Elie

 

By Holice, Clayton, and Debbie

 

Drake, Laurence J. (w Hulda A.) farm hand R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 57

DREUTH, HENRY, (CH HENRY, Jr., John, Lydia, Mary, Emma, Fredia) farmer T 120a 5h 13c R1 Flint Flint 70

DREW, WALTER, SR. (w Hattie) (ch Walter, Jr., Lloyd, Harold, Lucile, Robert) farming O 40a 1h 6c R2 Otisville Thet 22

Drewett, George (w Jane) farmer R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 39

DRIMBLE, THEO. (w Mary) (ch Helen) farmer O 20a 1h 1c R3 Flushing Flus 26

DRLIK, MARTIN (w Eva) (ch Martin, Anna, John, Kate, Frank, Helen, Joe) farmer O 48a 3h 5c Duffield Gain 31

DRUDGE, CHARLES O. (w Louise) (ch Elmer, Ray, Claude) thresher O H&2Lots 2h 1c Genesee Gen 19

DRUDGE, Elmer (w Iva) (ch Rena) farming & threshing O 2a 1h 1c Genesee Gen 20 Ind tel

DRZIK, ADAM (w Katie) (ch Elizabeth, Emelia, Anna, Katie) farmer T 160a 4h 8c R1 Linden Mun 52

DRZIK, JOHN laborer R1 Gaines Gain 66 B tel

DRZIK, MARTIN (w Anna) (ch Tom, Milon, John) farmer O 40a 2h 1c R1 Linden Gain 66

DUBAY, GEORGE (w Elenora) machinist O H&L R9 Lomita Ave. flint Gen 86

Dubbs, J. H. (w Frances) (ch Kathryn Lucille) hotelkeeper O 7a Box 232 Flushing Flus Vil

DU BOIS, FRANK (w Mary) machinist O H&L R1 Flint Flint 50

Dudley, F. W. farmer O 1a R1 Linden Mun 56

Duff, Earl A. (w Lelah) (ch Donavon, William) farmer T 150a 7h 15c R2 Flushing Flus 23 B tel

DUFF, WM. (w Della) (ch Earl A.) farming O 150a 7h 15a R2 Flushing Flus 23 B tel

DUHON, JOHN (w Anna) (ch Annie, Mary, Verna) farmer R1 Otisville for 56

DULEY, WM. (w Grace) (ch Nettie, Bessie, Lilydell, Mary, Harlan, Elmae) laborer T H&L R1 Swartz Creek Gain 17

DUMANOIS, E. N. (w Adilaide) farmer O 80a 4h 8c R2 Davison Dav 6 Ind tel

Dunckel, C. S. (w Emma) (ch Helen) auto repairman O H&L Lennon Clay 61 Ind tel

Dunckel, Earl soldier Lennon Clay 61 Ind tel

Dunckel, O. G. soldier Lennon Clay 61 Ind tel

Dunckel, Roy soldier Lennon Clay 61 Ind tel

DUNHAM, GEO. (w Lulu) (ch Opal) farming O 80a 3h 5c R3 Flushing Flus 26 B tel

Dunham William H. ret farmer O 6a R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 44

Dunn, Mrs. Ellen O 80a 8h 12c R3 Hally Grd Blc 61

DUNN, F. M. (w Ida M.) Farmer O 10a 2h 3c R2 Davison Dav 24 Ind tel

DUNN, H. E. (w Addie) (ch Sidney A., Ellen) farmer O 77-1/2a 4h 6c Box 250 Flushing Flus 64-1/2

DUNN, JAMES ALEXANDER (w Mary Ellen) (ch George, James, Mary, Anna) farmer O 160a 7h 12c R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 64

Dunn, Jerry farmer T 80a 8h 12c R3 Hally Grd Blc 61

DUNN, LOUIS (w Vaje) (ch Howard) farming O 27a 2h 4c R2 Flushing Mont 80

Dunn, Norman (w Etta) farming O 40a 4h 3c R2 flushing Flus 12 B tel

DUNNING, EUGENE (w Elfreeda) (ch Frank, Harry, Carl) farming O 80a 4h 7c R2 Montrose Mont 80 B tel

Dunston, Looson (w Ruby) (ch Elwin) farming T 120a 4h 6c R1 Mount Morris For 91 Ind tel

Dupee, Robert (w Minnie) farmer O 20a R9 Flint Flint 12

DUPON, GEO. (w Sarah) farmer O H&L R4 Clio Vien 57

DUTCHER, R. (w Katie) (ch Windel, Bessie) farmer T 80a 3h 18c R5 Flint Flint 36 B tel

DYBALL, CHAS. (w Lovina) (ch Charles, Jr.) arming O 65a 3h 9c R3 Clio Vien 67 Ind tel

DYBALL, GEO. (w Minnie) (ch Harlan, Kenneth, Bernice, Doris, Carlton, Richard) farming T 114a 3h 20c R3 Flushing Flus 64

Dyball, Wm. (w Hazel) (ch Gordon, Donald) farmer T H&L R3 Clio Vien 69

Dye, Chas. Farmer O 40a R3 Flint Flint 43

Dye, C. M. (w Mary E.) (ch William G. B., V. Estella, Erma M., Claude S.) farmer O 81a 4h 4c R5 Flint Flint 39 B tel

DYE, FLOYD (w Hattie) (ch Ida B., Gladys R.) farmer O 115a 4h 3c R8 Flint Flint 43

DYE, FRANK M. (w Mabel G.) (ch Wayne) timekeeper & farmer T 50a R8 Flint Flint 43

DYE, LOUIE (w Mabel) (ch Eldon, Marge, Louis, Jr., Edward, Hurbert, Harold) farmer T 40a 3h 3c R8 Flint Flint 43

Dye, Wm. R. (w Ada) (ch Pearl) farmer O 79a 3h 5c R5 Flint Flint 28

Dynes, J. L. (w Grace) farmer O 90a 4h 6c R4 Millington For 13 Ind tel

Eaegle, Carl (w Edith) (ch Quenna, Kenneth) carpenter O H&2Lots R9 Flint Gen 58

EAGEN BERNARD farming R4 Flint Mt. Mor 56

EAGAN, CHARLES (w Della E.) farmer O 225a 7h 20c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 76

EAGAN, CLARENCE R. (w Martha A.) thresher & farmer T 40a 3h 2c R3 Clio Vien 71 Ind tel

EAGAN, FRANK (w Anna) (ch Newell, James) thresher T 5a R3 Clio Vien 73

EAGAN, JOHN M. (Cora) farmer O 80a Flushing Flus

Eagan, Lige (w Emma) farming T 80a 3h 3c R3 Clio Vien 71

Earl, Clarence E. U S Soldier (Engineer Corps) R1 Davison Rich 40

Earl, David N. (w Annie M.) (ch Marshall, Ettie, Estella, Lillian, Edith, Clarence, Olive) clergyman T H&L 1h R1 Davison Rich 45

Earl, Gladys housework R5 Flint Flint 18

Earl, Mabel housework R5 Flint Flint 18

Earl, Wm. H. (w Louise M.) (ch Francies Wm., Catherine L.) machinist T Box 513 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 21

EARLE, JAMES S. (w Ella M.) (ch George H.) farmer O 88a 7h 14c R1 Flushing Clay 9 B tel

EASTMAN, GROVER (w Mae) (ch Kenneth W., Dale K.) farming O 20a 1h 3c R2 Montrose Mont 81 B tel

Eastman, Mrs. Mary O H&L Davison

Eaton, Charles E. ret carpenter R1 Grand Blanc Atl 6

EATON, DAVID (w Carrie) (ch Nora) farming O 40a 2h 3c R3 Clio Vien 73 Ind tel

Eaton, Fred E. (w Lettie) farmer part owner 100a 5h 7c R5 Flint Flint 19 B tel

EATON, GLENN L. ( Eva A.) farmer part owner 100a 5h 7c R5 Flint Flint 19 B tel

Eaton, Wm. H. (w Susan) (ch George) farmer O 50a 3h 7c R1 Flint Flint 53

Eaton, W. F. farming R3 flint Gen 65

Echlin, Alex. (w Charlotte) (ch Velma, Violet, Gertrude) factory employee O 1-1/2a 1h 1c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 20

Ecker, Elmer (w Marie) (ch Earl E.) machinist O H&L Rosetta Ave. Flint Gen 86

ECKLES, CHAS. (w Eliza) farmer O 130a 8h 36c R2 Montrose Mont 53 B tel

Eckles, Earl (w Mary) farmer O 130a 8h 36c R2 Montrose Mont 53 B tel

Eckley, C. E. (ch Zora) farmer O 40a 2h 2c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 7

ECKLEY, EARL (w Elnora) (ch Elsie, Arrie) farmer O 120a 5h 8c R10 Flint Bur 30 Ind tel

Eddy, Frank (w Venira) (ch Wave, Garnet) motor assembler O H&L R9 Marengo Ave. Flint Gen 86

EDDY, GEORGE H. (w Sarah L.) (ch Louise, John) farmer & Angus Cattle O 233a 6h 25c R5 Flint Flint 3 B tel

EDGECOMBE, WILLIAM W. (ch Frank, Harry, Ralph, Keith) farmer O 80a 4h 21c R5 Flint Flint 3 B tel

Edick, Darrel (w Mary) (ch Orven) Farming T 87a 2h 3c R1 Montrose Mont 31

EDICK, EDGAR (w Isabelle) farmer O 40a 2h 4c R1 Montrose Mont 2 & 31

EDSON, A. G. (w Renna) (ch Glenn) farmer O 155a 9h 4c R1 Flint Flint 70 B tel

EDWARDS, ANDREW (w Neva) farmer R1 Flint Flint 76

Edwards, C. C. (W Kate) (ch Kenneth) farmer T 120a 4h 12c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 52

EDWARDS, DON M. (w Vivia) (ch Alton) farmer T 100a 3h 4c R1 Flushing Clay 15 B tel

EDWARDS, GUY L. (w Ilah L.) farmer & reg Duroc Jersey hogs & cattle T 360a 7h 50c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 76 B tel

EDWARDS, HOWARD W. (w Grace) (ch Howard W.) farmer T 160a 2h R1 Gaines Arg 27 B tel

EDWARDS, RICHARD (w Kathryn) (ch Clyde W., Elmer L., Ronald A.) farmer T 176a 4h 11c R10 Flint Bur 37

EDWARDS, THOMAS (w Emma) carpenter O H&L R4 Flint Flint 15

Edwards, Wm. (w Elizabeth) (ch Merritt, Leo) farmer O 80a R2 Davison Rich 19 B tel

Egan, Edward Farmer O 40a R2 Otisville For 69

Egan, Mrs. Margaret (ch Fannie) O 40a R2 Otisville for 70

Eggleston, Jasper (w Mary) (ch Blanch) farmer O 50a 3h 3c R5 Flint Flint 39 B tel

EGGLESTON, JASPER (w Mary E.) farmer part owner 101a 3h 7c R5 Flint Flint 37 B tel

Eggleston, Lyman farmer O 209a R5 Flint Flint 39 B tel

EGNEICZI, JOE (w Elizabeth) (ch Elizabeth) farmer T H&L R2 Swartz Creek Gain 13

ELICHER, DAN L. (w Salinda) (ch Stuart, Thelma, Millie, Ethel) farm & dairy O 80a 3h 11c Box 1 Montrose Mont 37 B tel

Eisentrager, Chas. W. (w Esther) farmer O 120a 3h 6c R2 Gaines Gain 70 B tel

Eisentrager, Mrs. Ethel farmer O 80a 1g 10c R1 Gaines Gain 67

EISENTRAGER, GEO. L. (w Elizabeth) (ch Lewis R.) farmer O 240a 6h 30c R1 Linden Gain 46 B tel

Eisentrager, Henry farmer O 80a R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 51

Elbert, Andrew W. (w Ellen) Farmer H&L R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 45

ELBERT, A. T. farmer O 80a R5 Flint Flint 36

ELBERT, WELLINGTON O. (w Florence) (ch Russell E., Clare W., Thelma V., Beatrice L., Dalphia E.) farmer & carpenter O 60a 2h 5c R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 45

Eldridge, Fred W. gardening O 2a Genesee Gen 18

Ellie, Floyd (W Ada) (ch Eleanor, henry) laborer O H&L R3 Linden Mun 35 B tel

Elie, Louis E. (W Nora) (ch Arthur) blacksmith I H&L R1 Swartz Creek Mun 36 B tel

 

Next

Published By Wilmer Atkinson Company, Philadelphia, 1919

[Main Page][Michigan AHGP]