1919 Farm Journal Illustrated Rural Directory Of
Genesee County, Michigan
Fish - Gage

 

By Holice, Clayton, and Debbie

 

FISH, EARL D. (w Flora A.) (ch Lloyd) laborer O H&L R2 Flint Grd Blc 6

FISH, JOHN P. (w Carrie) (ch Bertha, George, Howard, Carl) farmer T 32a 2h R2 Flint bur 72 Ind tel

FISHER, Mrs. Alice O 80a 2c R1 Clio Thet 27 Ind tel

FISHER, ARTHUR (w Olive) (ch Ernest, Gilbert, Violet, Emma, Florence) laborer T H&L R2 Flint Flint 58

Fisher, C. H. (w Harriett) (ch Ford) farming O 40a 2h 5c R1 Mount Morris Thet 75

Fisher, Duncan (w Carrie) (ch Roy, John, Fred, Woodrow) laborer O H&L Sagamon St. Grand Blanc Grd Blc 29

Fisher, Geo. (w Julia) farmer T 80a 3h 22c R3 Clio Vien 82

Fisher, Geo. (w Pearl) farming O 40a 2h 3c R2 Otisville Thet 22 Ind tel

FISHER, JOHN C. (w Mary) (ch Willet) farmer O 60a 3h 15c R1 Goodrich Atl 21

Fisher, Mrs. Martha R1 Clio Thet 27 Ind tel

Fisher, Sidney (w Emma) (ch Bessie, Orlan) Dart employee O H&L 2h 1c R9 Sherman Ave. Flint Mt. Mor 67

Flanagan, Sarah R4 Flint Mt. Mor 35

Fleetwood, Wm. (CH Eva, Alton, Don, Fred, William) farmer O 80a 4h 3c R3 Columbiaville rich 17 B tel

Fleming, Eugene (w Sarah) (ch Clifford, Gordon, Austin, Donna) farming 235a 9h 50c Box 310 Flint Mt. Mor 66 B tel

FLETCHER, EDWARD H. (w Sadie) (ch Marjorie, Weston) farmer 320a 7h 10c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 37

FLETCHER, JOHN SR. (w Avelina) farmer O 33-1/2a R3 Linden Mun 56

Fletcher, L. V. (w Anna C.) farmer & Buff Orpington chickens O 155a 2h 5c R2 Linden Arg 41 Ind tel

FLETCHER, SEWARD (w Rosamond) farmer O 140a 2h 5c R2 Linden Arg 41 Ind tel

FLETCHER, WM. SR. (w Alta) (ch Edward, mary, charlotte, Edith) blacksmith T H&L Hickory St. Linden

FLEWELLING, ALBERT J. (w Augusta) (ch Mere M. E. Carty, Gladys) farmer O 32a 1h 1c R3 Flushing Flus 29

Flewelling, Alonzo (W Clara) (ch Ira) farmer O 30a 2h 4c R5 Flint Flint 19 B tel

FLEWELLING, ARTHUR (w Georgiena) Govt employee O H&L Genesee Gen 19

Flewelling, Charles O. (w Cora) (ch Donald, Arthur, Paul) shipping clerk O 15-3/4a Genesee 19 Ind tel

FLEWELLING, CHARLES W. (w Lillian) auto finisher O H&L R4 Flint Flint 16

Flint, Henry (w Edith) (ch Ross, Ralph, Theodore) farmer T 102a 4h 1c R3 Davison Dav 25

FLYNN, THOS. B. (w Lulu) (ch Carl, Genevieve) farmer P 200a 7h 15c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 6 Ind tel

FLYNN, WM. (ch Williard) farmer O 205a 8h 35c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 7

FOLKER, GEORGE (w Anna) (ch Audrey, Ruby, Kenneth) farming T 120a 4h 2c R7 Flint Gen 61

Folker, John farming O 120a R7 Flint Gen 61

Fonger, Geo. H. (w Effie) (ch Alta, Awanda, Letha, Clema, Lawrence , Virginia) farming T 110a 5h 8c R3 Flushing Flus 34 B tel

FONGER, LYLE E. (w Mary E.) farmer O 80a 3h 8c R4 Fenton fen 71 Ind tel

FOOTE, Chas. (w Lillian) (ch Leona, Max, Donald, Lyle) farming T 155a 4h 8c R3 flushing Flus 64

Foote, Fred N. (w mary E.) farming & dairy O 8a 1h 4c Box 283 Flushing Flus 64-1/2

Foote, Horace C. (w Myrrh) (ch Rosale, Harvey, Essie) farmer T H&L R2 Swartz Creek Gain 24 B tel

FOOTE, W. H. (w Abbie) ret hardware dealer O H&L Davison Vil

FORD, JAY (w Florence) (ch Thelma, Geneva, Clara, Millon, Florence, Mary) carpenter O H&L R4 Flint Flint 16

FORD, W. A. farmer O 80a 3h 4c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 70

FOREMAN, M. E. (w Bertha) rural carrier & farmer O 47a 3h 5c R1 Montrose Mont 36

Forshee, Charles (w Nellie) farmer O 20a 1h 1c R4 Flint Flint 15

Forshee, Daniel ret R4 Flint Flint 15

FORTRESS, R. F. (w Mae) (ch Arabelle) barber O H&L Main St. Gaines Gain

FOSTER, PERCIVAL (w Lydia) (ch Mildred, Lawilda, Bradford, Pauline) farming O 30a 2h 1c R3 Flint Gen 48

Foster, Mrs. Sarah O H&L Lansing St. Gaines Gain

Foster, william (w Deborah) farmer O 45a 2h 3c R2 Byron Arg. 57 B 53l

FOWLER, ONA J. (w Emma P.) farming T 165a 7h 28c Rogersville Rich 1

FOWLER, WM. (w Carrie) (ch Ona J., Mildred S.) farming O 160a Rogersville Rich 1

Fox, Andrew J. (w Sarah) farmer O 30a 2h 2c R2 Clio Vien 13

FOX, ARTHUR farming O 40a 2h R7 Flint Gen 49

Fox, C. S. (w Hattie E.) (ch Hazel) farmer T 400a 7h 44c R6 Flint Bur 10 Ind tel

Fox, Floyd (w May) (ch William F.) farmer T 69a R5 Flint Flint 17-1/2

FOX, FRANK J. (w Nona) (ch Viola, Loyd, Evelyn) farming O 80a 3h 3c R3 Flint Gen 40

Fox, Robt. Farming O 8a 1h R4 Flint Mt. Mor 50

Foxton, Alex gardener R2 Linden Arg 50

FOXTON, EDGAR R. (w Florence) gardener O 9a 1h R2 Linden Arg 50

FOYTIK, JAMES (w Barbara) (ch Jeroy, Rosie, George) farmer O 20a 2h 1c R1 Swartz Creek Gain 20

FRANCISCO, CLARENCE (w Hattie E.) (ch Winford, Clarence, Jr., Thurston, Ruby I.) painter & decorator O H&L R1 Davison Dav 13

Francisco, Glen (w Jennie) farming T 175a 14h 27c Montrose Mont 52

FRANCISCO, JOHN (w Catherine) (ch Elmer) farming O 175a 14h 26c R2 Montrose Mont 52 B tel

FRANKLIN, BERTHO (w Mary) (ch Gordon) O 120a 6h 50c R3 Clio Vien 71 Ind tel

FRANKLIN, EMERY L. (w Blanche) (ch Ina C.) farming O 40a 3h 4c R2 Burton Mont 3

Franklin, F. H. farmer O 40a 3h 2c R2 Flint Bur 49 Ind tel

Franklin, Gordon farmer O 120a (estate) 6h 50c shorthorn reg R3 Clio Vien 71

Franklin, Peter (w Barbara) (ch Ellen, Mabel, Lloyd) farmer O 130a 4h 12c R3 Clio Vien 71 Ind tel

Franklin, Thos. (w Elsie) (ch Ardith, Bertha) farming O 120a 6h 5c R3 Clio Vien 71

Franklin, Wm. (w Bernice) (ch Randolph, Barton) factory employee O H&L R9 Flint Mt. Mor 67

Franklyn, Walter (w Elizabeth) farming O 70a (estate of 120a) 6h 50c R3 Clio Vien 71

FRAPPIER, CHARLES O. (w Ida M.) Farmer O 120a 5h 14c R2 Swartz Creek Gain 10

FRAPPIER FRANK (w Ella) painter & paperhanger O H&L Church St. Gaines Gain B tel

Frappier, Jacob (w Elta) (ch Merl) carpenter T 7a 3h R3 Clio Vien 69

FRAPPIER, J. W. (W Jennie) farming O 40a 4h 4c R3 Clio Vien 69

FRASER, DONALD O 50a 4h R5 Flint Flint 17 B tel

Fraser, Hugh A. (w Eva S.) ret O H&4Lots R9 Flint Gen 58

Frasier, Alexander (w alice) (ch Jessie) farmer O 33a 2h 5c R5 Flint Flint 28

Frasier, Fred (w Mary E.) (ch Erma B., Donald K.) farmer O 40a 2h 4c R6 Flint Bur 6 Ind tel

FRASIER, MYRON (w Bessie) (ch Herbert) farmer O 160a 5h 2c R2 Swartz Creek Clay 87 Ind tel

FRAWLEY, DAN (W Lillian) farmer T 80a 3h 11c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 54

Frawley, Dan (w Minerva) (ch Charles, Hazel) farmer ) 120a 6h 20c R3 Flushing Flus 54

Frawley, Mrs. Helen (ch Jane, Mary) O 160a R3 Flint Gen 65

Frawley, Johanna farming O 120a 5h 5c R3 Flushing Flus 34 B tel

FRAWLEY, JOHN (ch Stanley, Mark, Marjorie) farmer 120a 5h 5c R3 Flushing Flus 34 B tel

Frawley, Mary farming O 80a R3 Flushing Flus 34

Fredenburg, Pearl (w Ella) (ch Pearl, Frances) farming O 91a 3h 4c R2 Montrose Mont 19

Freeman, A. farming O 7-1/2a 1h R2 Montrose Mont 68

FREEMAN, A. M. (w Anna) (ch Roy, Ruth, Mary, Clara) farming & threshing O 500a 16h 50c R1 Flushing Flus 61 B tel

Freeman, Clarinda farming R2 Montrose Mont 68

Freeman, F. J. (w Minnie) farmer O 95a T 240a 7h 40c R3 Flushing Flus 63 B tel

Freeman, M. R. (w Marian) farmer T 310a 11h 35c (shorthorn reg) R1 Flushing Flus 61

FREESE, HARMON W. (w Cora) (ch Duane, Dorothy) wood worker O H&2Lots Rosetta Ave. Flint Gen 86

FREIDLUND, JOHN V. (w Sophia) (ch Arthur, Mabel, Edna) laborer I 3a R5 Flint Flint 33

French, Howard (w Reva) (ch Alice) painter & paperhanging O 40a R2 Clio Vien 49

FRENCH, H. H. (w Charlotte A.) farmer O 75a 2h 7c R1 Flushing Flus 72 B tel

French, Jas (w Cynthia) farmer O 40a R2 Clio Vien 33

FRENCH, O. D. (w Ada L.) (ch Clifford, Dorotha, Milton, Theresa) farmer O 145a 5h 16c R2 Clio vien 36 Ind tel

Frick, Abraham Rogersville Gen 15

FRICK, FRED M. (w Edna) (ch Norma) mason & cement contractor O 40a R1 Otisville For 52

FRICK, LEVI S. (w Eliza) (ch Hazle, Bertha) farmer O 40a 4c R1 Otisville For 52 B tel

FRIEND, MRS. ANDREW (ch Andrew) farmer Y 101a 3h 4c R5 Flint Flint 39

FRIEND, WILLIAM (w Elma) farmer O 120a 5h 9c R2 Byron Arg 70 B tel

FRISE, ARTHUR J. (w Ilan) farmer T 90a 3h 2c R3 Davison Dav 38

Frise, Eli (w Alice) farming O 120a 4h 8c R1 Davison Rich 81 B tel

FRISE, GARRY (w Mary) (ch Iva, Clifton, Donald) farming O 80a 3h 7c R1 Davison Rich 81

FRITSCH, ANTHONY R. (w Laura A.) farming O 60a 2h 3c R2 Barton Mont 2

FROMAN, CHAS. (w Aldia) farmer O 40a 2h 4c Mount Morris Mt. Mor 24

Fromwiller, Arthur (ch Ella) farmer T 170a R2 Davison Dav 13

FROMWILLER, GEO. (w Elizabeth) (ch Glenn, Joseph, Paul, Rena) farmer & thresher O 40a 2h 2c R1 Davison Dav 13 Ind tel

Frost, Arthur W. (W Jennie V.) (ch Nelson A.) farmer O 179-1/2a 5h 21c R1 Flint Mun 11 B tel

FROST, ELLA R2 Clio Vien 25

Frost, Ellis, (W Mattie J.) (ch Ellis D., Hannah C.) carpenter T H&L R1 Goodrich Atl 39

FROST, FRANK (w Alice) farmer T 60a 4h 5c R3 Davison Atl 18

FROST, FRANK T. (w Amy) (ch Eloise, Carolyn) farmer O 180a 4h 16c R5 Flint Flint 33 B tel

Frost, Mrs. Jennie dressmaker R1 Grand Blanc Atl 1

FROST, JOHN farmer O 40a 1h R2 Lennon Clay 33 Ind tel

FROST JOHN K. (w Helen F.) gardener O 1a 2c R1 Clio Vien 64

FROST, JOSEPH (ch Millie, Ellis, Minnie, Louie, John) farmer O 160a 6h 14c R1 Flushing Clay 31 Ind tel

FROST, MRS. KATE (ch Arthur L., Loren W.) o 41a R6 flint Bur 53 Ind tel

Frost, Norris (ch Clara, Ila, Beatrice, Marion) farmer T H&L R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 19

Frost, Walter (w Mildred) (ch Helen, Frederick) farmer O 120a R3 Linden Mun 58 B tel

Frost, Walter K. (w Cora) (ch John K. Jr., Evan W., Gerneth) embalmer O 1a 2c R1 Clio Vien 64

Fry, Sidney (w Alice) (ch Bessie) farmer O 80a 3h 3c R1 Otisville For 11

Fry, Wm. (w Mary) farming part owner 80a 3h R1 Otisville For 27 b tel

FULLER, ALVA C. (w Mary E.) (ch Elden P., Nina A., Elva J.) Flint factory employee O 92a 4h 4c R3 Clio Vien 44 & 47

FULLER, CHARLES (w Hattie) (ch Kenneth) farmer T H&L 1h R5 Flint Flint 3

FULLER, CHAS. (w Frances E.) farming O 50a 2h 5c R2 Otisville For 41 Ind tel

FULLER, CHAS. (w Alice) (ch Lawrence, Christina) farmer O 40a 2h 4c R3 Clio Vien 76

Fuller, Chas. E. (w Lena) (ch Horace, Norma, Chas. Gerald) farmer O 60a 3h 12c R3 Clio Vien 84 Ind tel

Fuller, Charles L. (w Mary Ella) (ch Vera, Lucile, Charles) day laborer O H&L R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 31

Fuller, Edwin H. (w Nellie) (ch Charlotte) farming T H&L R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 28

Fuller, Frank (w Vera) (ch Ivan L., Rose Linder) blacksmith T H&L Box 68 Flushing Flus 50 B tel

FULLER, GUY S. (w Wynona) farmer O 10a 2h R2 Clio Vien 13

Fuller, J. Beach (W Mary A.) (ch Alton W.) farmer T 76a 4h 7c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 68

FUNCH, GEO. F. ( w Margaret) (ch Martin, Joseph, Alice, Esprance, Luby) farming O 140a 6h 19c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 26 B tel

Funsch, Fred (w Beulah) (ch Earl) farming T H&L R2 Mount Morris Vien 96

FUNSCH, LAWRENCE (w Estella J.) (ch Wm. L., Ruth M., Nina J., Lucille M., Lawrence T., Vera E.) R2 Mount Morris Vien 96

FUNSCH, WM. (w Alice) (ch Thresa, Wm., Anastasia) farmer O 100a 4h 15c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 28 B tel

Gabel, Geo. (w Marcella) (ch Nina, Georgia, Irwin, Elwin) farmer O 80a 3h 7c R1 Grand Blanc Bur 67

Gable, Mrs. Ann E. (ch Lewis) O 80a 7c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 50 B tel

Gable, John farmer T 80a 1h R3 Swartz Creek Clay 50 B tel

Gabo, Samuel (w Anna) 5 ch farmer T 100a 4h 15c R2 Clio Vien 33

GABRIZ, JOE (w Mary) (ch John, Margarett) farmer T 80a 3h 4c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 33

Gage, Benjamin F. (w Ella) (ch Nelson, Roy, Wm., Glen, Benjamin) laborer T H&L Flint Gen 58

 

Next

Published By Wilmer Atkinson Company, Philadelphia, 1919

[Main Page][Michigan AHGP]