1919 Farm Journal Illustrated Rural Directory Of
Genesee County, Michigan
Gage - Glann

 

By Holice, Clayton, and Debbie

 

GAGE, HARRY D. (w Bertha R.) (ch Donald) farming O 86a 3h 15c R2 Clio Vien 26 & 27 Ind tel

GAGE, MRS. MARGARETTA (ch Rupert F., George L.) farming o 45a 3h 13c R10 Flint Bur 43 Ind tel

GAGE, WM. (w Eathel) (ch Leola, Mirle, Richard) machinist O H&L R9 Sanford St. Flint Gen 58

Gahan, Mrs. Josephine (ch Mary, Geo., Ina, James) farming T 80a 3h 6c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 14 Ind tel

Gainey, J. A. (w Catherine) (ch John F., Ellen, Daniel) farmer O 105a T 60a 6h 10c Hally Grd Blc 66

Gainey, Matt R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 64

Gainey, Michael B. (w Rose) (ch Mary Catheryne, Annabelle, Frances, Joseph, Robert) farmer O 160a 8h 10c R3 Hally Grd Blc 61

Galbraith, Arthur (w Mable) farming part owner 160a 12c R4 Clio Thet 1 Ind tel

Galbraith, Gilbert farmer O 10a R4 Millington For 12

Galbraith, James (w Martha) farming ) 80a 5h 3c R2 Otisville Thet 19

GALBRAITH, NEIL (w Mable) (ch Gerald, Eldon) farming part owner 160 a 6h 12c R4 Clio that 10 Ind tel

Gale, Fred (w Bell D.) 5 ch painter T R2 Clio Vien 53

GALE, LOU (w Nina) farmer T 22a 2h 1c R1 Fenton Fen 23

GALE, SHERMAN (w Mary L.) farmer O 13a 1h R1 Fenton Fen 47

GALL, JOSEPH (w Katharine) (ch Joe, Agnes) farmer T H&L 1c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 39

GALLAGHER, JAMES (w Mary) (ch Josie, Mayrie, Katherine, Sarah) laborer T H&L R1 Flint Flint 56

Gamage, Wm. (w Lucy) farmer R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 24

GAMERTSFELDER, ARTHUR (w Zelda) (ch Gladys, Mabel, Violet) tool designer O 2a R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 45

Gasnwig, Herman farming (year hand) R1 Mount Morris Gen 23

GANT, ROY (w Grace) (ch Clarence Edward) engineer T 4a R2 Flint Grd Blc 6

GARANT, ALEXANDER (w Agnes) (ch Lucile, Edna, Richard) Build employee O 1a R9 Flint Mt. Mor 67

Garant, Edward (w Lena) (ch Marie) motor assembler T H&L R9 Flint gen 57

Gardiner, Preston (w Louise) farmer O 48a 2h 2c R3 Linden Mun 40

Garman, Johanna R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 39

Garman, William farmer T 160a 3h 6c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 39

Garnsey, Harry (w Lillie) (ch Floyd, Irma, Harold) farming 2h 1c R2 Otisville Thet 21 Ind tel

GARNSEY, IRA (w Rachel H.) farmer O 120a 1h 4c R1 Otisville For 26 B tel

Garnsey, Lucy E. O 40a R1 Otisville For 48 B tel

GARRISON, JOHN F. (w Cora B.) (ch Hazel I., Glen D., Ralph E., Carl F., Roy G.) genl mdse R L store 1h 1c R1 Davison Rich 52 B tel

Garvey, Burton R2 Otisville For 42

GASCHE, W. L. (w Ollie) (ch Mary, Ina, Ralph, Wallace) farmer O 77a 3h 4c R1 Davison Dav 19 Ind tel

Gaskill, George (w Annie) (ch Merle) farming O 85a 2h part owner 3c R7 Flint Gen 49

GASKILL, MERLE V. (w Vera) (ch Vaughn) farming T 85a 2h part owner 3c R7 Flint Gen 49

GATES, J. M. (w Marion) (ch Roy, Carl) mechanic O H&L Davison Vil

GATES, NELSON (w Ella) (ch Hazel P.) farming O 40a 2h 2c R2 Davison Rich 24

GATES, NELSON (w Gertrude) (ch Lester, Dorr, Fern) farmer * Reg Holstein Cattle T 80a 6h 10c R1 Flushing Flus 80 B tel

GATES, WILLIAM R. (w Christian) farmer O 80a 3h 1c R1 Flushing Clay 9 B tel

Gault, W. H. (w Nora) (ch Alma) farming O 80a 3h 12c R4 Flint Mt. Mor 39 B tel

Gaylord, Geo. M. (w Martha) farmer O H&L Davison Vil Ind tel

Gaylord, Thos. (w Myrtle M.) (ch Howard W., Dora M.) farmer T 220a 10h 50c R3 Davison Dav 36 Ind tel

Gazlay, Ira D. (w Anna) farmer O 40a R1 Swartz Creek Mun 28 B tel

Gebhardt, A. J. (w Alta) (ch Alice, Margaret) T 405a 5h 10c Otisville For 61 Ind tel

GEBO, ERNEST (w Bessie) (ch Lewis, Loyd, Rufus, Eunice) farming O 40a T 40a 2h 2c R2 Otisville For 36 Ind tel

Gebo, Phidelia O 40a R2 Otisville For 36 Ind tel

Geer, Carrie (ch Lewis) farming O 65a 3h 4c R2 Montrose Mont 74

GEER, F. R. (w Nita) (ch Mabel, Marjorie) farmer T H&L R2 Swartz Creek Gain 5

GEER, LEWIS F. (w Leah) farming T 65a 3h 4c R2 Montrose Mont 74

Gehring, Charles farming part owner 120a R3 Flint Gen 73

Gehring, Frank farming O 50a T 40a R3 flint Gen 73

Gehring, George farming part owner 120a R3 Flint Gen 73

GEIGER, FRED (w Frederica) farming O 100a 1h 7c R1 Clio Thet 72 Ind tel

Geiger, George (w Belle) farmer & Holstein cattle breeder O 120a 6h 31c R1 Clio Thet 72 Ind tel

GEIGER, LLOYD (w Inez) (ch Wilbur, George) farmer & Holstein cattle breeder T 120 6h 31c Clio Thet 72 Ind tel

GENEY, SAMUEL (w Frances) (ch Marie, Bertha) farmer & highway commissioner ( 7-1/2a 1c R2 Byron Arg 56 B tel.

GENSEL, BYRON (w Frances) (ch James) farming O 40a 2h 2c R2 Clio Vien 12

GEORGE, C. J.(w Margaret) (ch Henry, Joseph, Agnes, Lena) ret O 60a 613 Davison ST. Flint Flint

GERENCSER, STEVE (w Mary) (ch Frank) farming & dairy T 120a 6h 12c R1 Clio Thet 69

GERESE, JOHN, (w Katie) (ch Louie, Albert) farmer T 40a 4h 7c R3 Clio Thet 69

GERMAN, ERNEST T. (W Lina E.) (ch Florence L.) farming R1 Mount Morris Rich 2

Gerow, Hector W. (w Anna M.) farmer O 60a 3h 4c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 54

Gibbs, Fred (w Bessie) (ch Rena, Beatrice, Earl, Norma, Manda) farming O 80a 2h 6c Otisville For 60

GIBBS, GEO. (w Rose) farming O 110a 5h 7c R2 Otisville For 7 Ind tel

GIFFORD, ALFRED (w Isabel) (ch Helen, Josephine, Mary) farmer & Holstein cattle O 120a 4h 15c R5 Flint Flint 3 B tel

Gifford, Mrs. Martha (ch Lee, Ralph) otter lake For 23-1/2

Gilbank, R. G. (w mary E.) (ch Madge. Keith, Miles, Paul) farmer O 60a 3h 2c R5 Flint Clay 45

Gilbert, A. W. (w Estella M.) farmer O 160a R1 Swartz Creek Gain 23 B tel

GILBERT, CHAS. B. (w Maggie) (ch Rose, Edward, Bertha, Elliott) farmer ( 90a 2h 4c R2 Montrose Mont 40

Gilbert, Mrs. Dina R1 Gaines Gain 41 B tel

GILBERT, E. D. farmer O 137a R1 Flushing Flint 2 B tel

GILBERT, FRANK I. (w Millie) (ch Helen, Howard, Celia, Alma, Gertrude) genl merchandise O 120a R1 to Rankin Swartz Creek Mun 35 & 36 B tel See Adv.

GILBERT, F. H. (w Nettie) (ch Dwight, Horace, Josie, Jessie, Richard, Rolland) farmer o 125a 4h 6c R2 Swartz Creek Gain 44 B tel

Gilbert, Henry G. (w Nellie) farmer O 60a 2h 5c R2 Swartz Creek Gain 42

GILBERT, IRA M. (w Iva) (ch Orva, Albert) farmer O 80a 2h 5c R1 Linden Lin 70 B tel

Gilbert, Irving E. (w Ruth) (ch Ernest) farmer T 137a 4h 12c R1 Flushing Flint 2 B tel

Gilbert, Mrs. Margaret O 5a 1h R2 Flint Bur 73 Ind tel

GILBERT, RUTHERFORD (w Edna) (ch Elaine M.) laborer T H&L R2 Swartz Creek Gain 26

GILBERT, SANFORD (w Mattie) (ch Maud, Marie, Agnes) farmer T 80a 3h 11c R5 Flint Flint 17 B tel

GILBERT, W. D. (w Julia) (ch Gatha, Gereld, Estella, Aldon) farmer O 80a T 160a 5h 15c R1 Swartz Creek Gain 23 B tel

GILL, JESSIE C. (w Laura M.) (ch Harold L., Helen M.) day laborer T H&L R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 35

GILLAM, ORIE C. (w Pearl) (ch Amber, William, Mabel, Bertha) farmer O 65a 4h 4c R1 Montrose Mont 5

GILLES, JOSEPH (w Mary) (ch Gertrude, Charles) farming T 120a 3h 5c R3 Flushing Flus 55

GILLESPIE, ED. (w Mary E.) (ch Freeman, Mary K.) farmer O 60a 2h 5c R9 Flint Mt. Mor 65 B tel

Gillespie, Geo. A. (w Belva) (ch Helen, Mildred, John, Frank, Sarah) farmer O 150a 3h 18c R21 Gaines Arg 10 B tel

Gillespie, Howard (w Eliza J.) (ch Gerald E., Eugene W.) O 3a H&L R6 Flint Bur 53

GILLESPIE, JAMES S. (w Retta) (ch Thelma) farmer (Durham Cattle & Shropshire sheep) ) 186a 4h 13c R1 Gaines Gain 66 B & Ind tel

Gillespie, Mike (ch Margaret) farmer ) 40a 3h 4c R4 Flint Flint 8-1/2 B tel

GILLETT, HARRY T. (ch Lyle) farmer T 340a 9h 40c R3 Clio Vien 97 Ind tel

GILLETT, NELSON (w Estella) farmer O 120a 4h 19c R3 Clio Vien 101 Ind tel

GILLETT, ORVILLE (w Ella) (ch Myrle, Mae, Milford) farming O 80a 3h 6c R3 flushing Flus 25 B tel

Gillett, Rose farming & fruit O 18a 1h R1 Montrose Mont 37 B tel

Gillett Wm. (ch Ferris) farmer O 50a 2h 4c R6 Flint Bur 65 Ind tel

GILLETT, WM. (w Josephine A.) (ch Ardus, Arba) farmer O 40a 3h 2c R10 Flint Dav 75

Gillies, Archie (w Sarah) (ch Howard F., Ruth, Clayton) farming O 140a 2h 3c R4 Millington For 13 Ind tel

GILLIES, ARTHUR (W Selvina) (ch Cloy, Harold) farmer O 80a 4h 8c R1 Gaines Gain 52 B tel

Gillitt, Louis farmer O 40a 2h R6 Flint Bur 66

GILMORE, WARD B. (w Anna) (ch Edward Dixon) farmer O 80a 5h 8c R1 Gaines Gain 63 Ind tel

GILMORE, W. L. (w Allie) (ch Marshall, Bernice) farmer O 40a 3h 5c R1 Gaines Gain 90 Ind tel

GILSON, EUGENE (w Gertrude) farming O 60a 3h 12c R2 Otisville For 88 Ind tel

GILSON, GEO. E. (w Rhea) (ch Virginia) farming T 70a 2h 1c R1 Otisville For 54

Gilson, J. W. (w Hannah) farming O 40a 3h 6c R2 Otisville For 87

Gland, Charles (w Frances) farmer T 90a 3h 7c R1 Flushing Clay 13

Glann, Archie (W Leota) (ch Albert) farming T 200a 5h 3c R4 Flint Mt. Mor 61

GLANN, LAVERNE C. (w Theresa) (ch J. Wilbur) farmer T 40a 3h 2c R3 Flushing Flus 2 Ind tel

Glann, Loren (w Flora) farmer O 40a 4h R2 Flushing Flus 48

 

Next

Published By Wilmer Atkinson Company, Philadelphia, 1919

[Main Page][Michigan AHGP]