1919 Farm Journal Illustrated Rural Directory Of
Genesee County, Michigan
Glass - Habkirk

 

By Holice, Clayton, and Debbie

 

Glass, Charley (w Ella T.) (ch Carlton, Ruth) farmer O 60a T 400a 8h 3c R3 Grand Blanc Mun 60

GLASS, JOHN farmer O 146a 3h 7c R1 Flushing Flint 2 B tel

Glass, Minnie A. R1 Flushing Flint 2 B tel

GLASSBURN, GEO. (w Blanche) (ch Fern, A. C., Grace, Guy) farming T 1h 2c R1 Clio Thet 44

Gleason, Dorothy R1 Clio Thet 43

Gleanson, James (w Margaret) (ch Lee) farming O 40a 2h 8c R1 Clio That 43

Glover, Charles farming O 80a 1h 13c R1 Gaines Gain 63

GODA, GABOR (w Julia) (ch Frank, Rosie) farming T 79a 2h 6c R1 Mount Morris Rich 32

GOODARD, O. E. (w Bernice) (ch Edwin, James, Bernard) farmer O 22a 1h 1c R2 Flint Bur 47

Golf, John A. (w Elizabeth) carpenter T H&L Harriette St. Grand Blanc Grd Blc

GONYEA, WM. F. (w Annie) (ch Clara) farming T H&L R9 Flint Gen 58

Gooch, Clare R1 Otisville For 46

GOOD, ELIAS F. (w Ada) (ch Jessie, Mabel, Agnes, Hazel, Blanche, Eunice, Clinton) arming O 160a 7h 10c R2 Davison Rich 40 B tel

Good, H. W. (w Emma) painter & decorator O H&L Davison Vil Ind tel

GOODALL, SIDNEY (w Ella) (ch Joseph, Mary, Dorothy, Gertrude) farming O 1a 1h R7 Flint Gen 59-1/2

GOODELL, D. G. (w Marguerite M.) (ch Alden E. Weldon B.) farmer cattle & poultry breeder O 160a 12h 19c R3 Columbiaville For 47 B tel See Adv.

GOODELL, WILLIAM (w Florence) (ch Orlo, Orianna) painter & paperhanger O 2-1/2a R1 Fenton Fen 75

GOODEN, C. F. (w Anna) farmer O 80a 2h 7c R2 Davison Dav 7

Goodenough, Mrs. Eliza R2 Davison Dav 26

GOODING, HARRY (w Ella) (ch Frederick, Grace, Kenneth) farmer T 73a 4h 3c R2 Gaines Gain 84 Ind tel

Goodman, Elmer L. (w Olla) (ch Viola, Ruth, Robert) farmer T 147a 3h 6c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 56

Goodman, Lewis (w Jennie) farmer O 20a R3 Grand Blanc Mun 61 B tel

Goodman, Wm. (w Edna) soldier T H&L Maple St. Mount Morris Mt. Mor 21

GOODRICH, FORD (w Hattie A.) (ch Raymond, Burnetta) supt gold club & farmer O 40a 4h 1c R2 Flint Bur 50 Ind tel

GOODRICH, FRANK J. (W Maud May) farmer O 160a 5h 114c R2 Grand Blanc Atl 53

GOODRICH, MAX (w Ida V.) (ch Arthur J., C. Bruce) farming T 100a 3h 7c R2 Davison Rich 64 B tel

GOODRICH, MRS. ROSA (ch Max, Augusta, Martha, George, Joseph, Charley) farming O 192a 6h 13c R2 Davison Rich 64 B tel

Goodrich, William (ch Myrtle) ret farmer O 160a 1h 4c Grand Blanc Atl 52

Goodwin, Mrs. Amanda C nurse R1 Mount Morris Gen 23

Goodyear, A. C. (w Ida) (ch Clifford P.) farmer T 80a R2 Swartz Creek Gain 14 B tel

GOODYEAR, CHAS. A. (w Ethel) (ch C. Edwy) farmer T 40a 5h 10c R1 Swartz Creek Gain 22

Goodyear, S. C. farmer O 80a 3h 10c R2 Swartz Creek Gain 14 B tel

Goodyear, Wm. farmer O 40a R1 Swartz Creek Gain 22

GORBUTT, FLOYD (w Hazel) (ch Le Roy) foreman O H&9Lots R7 Flint Gen 84

GORMAN, THOS. (W Edith) (ch John, Agnes, Paul, Elizabeth, Marian) miner O 5a H&L R6 Flint Bur 53

GORTON, CHAS. R. (w Zetta M.) (ch Hazel R., Alice M., Bernice Z., Ethel I., Lester R., Leland C.) farmer O 70a 3h 10c R1 Grand Blanc Bur 85 Ind tel

GORTON D. C. (w Margaret) (ch Wesley, Spencer, Dora, Esther, Berneda, Elizabeth, George) gardener & truck growing O 6a T 40a 3h 2c R1 Flint Flint 55 B tel

GORTON, W. N. (w Kathryn) farmer T 80a 4h 4c R1 Grand Blanc Bur 85

Gotshall, Elmer (w Florence) farmer O 80a R1 Flint Mun 9 B tel

Gottermyer, Conrad (w Kate) (ch William, Louise, Charles, Edward) farmer O 40a 1h R1 Davison Dav 8

Gould, Elida P O. box 498 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 21

GOULD, HIRAM (w Marietta) (ch Homer, Lee) farmer & Airshire Duroc hogs T 120a 5h 15c R1 flushing Clay 6 B tel

GOULD, IRVING A. (W Ella M.) (ch Helen L.) farmer O 100a 6h 8c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 54

GOULD JAY (w Nellie M.) (ch Lucy E., William J.) machinist & farming O 3a H&L R2 Flint Bur 52

Gould, John J. farming R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 14 Ind tel

Gould, J. Bryan (w Elnore V.) (ch Mary V., Douglas Jefferson) T 80a 3h 6c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 56

Gould, Walter farmer R1 Flushing Clay 6 B tel

GRAGGS, A. P. (w Ida) (ch Leonard, Dorothy) truck farmer O 10a 1h 1c R1 Davison Dav 9 Ind tel

Graham, Alexander farming R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 46

Graham, A. R. (w Florence C.) farmer O 240a 6h 35c R1 Flint Mun 18 B tel

GRAHAM, FRED A. (w Kit) (ch Myrto) farmer O 98a 5h 8c Flushing Flus 54 B. tel

GRAHAM, GEORGE H. farmer O 10a 2h 1c R5 Flint Flint 17

Graham, Mrs. Mary R1 Flint Mun 18 B tel

Granger, Eli W. (W EMMA) FARMER O 80A 3H 4C r2 Swartz Creek Clay 71 B tel

Granger, Gid (ch Mary) farmer O 260a 3h 5c R2 Gaines Arg 38 Ind tel

GRANGER, H. C. (w Della) (ch Nellie, Jimmie) farmer T 120a 4h 3c R2 Gaines Arg 36 Ind tel

GRANGER, LEWIS L.(w Lucy M.) (ch David, Hurbert, Ida May, Edna Bell, Winieford, Paul Lewis) farmer O 120a 5h 3c R2 Gaines Arg 22 B tel

Granger, Romia (w Alta) farmer T 80a 1h R2 Swartz Creek Clay 71 B tel

Grant, Nancy O 80a R2 Montrose Mont 51 B tel

GRANT, W. M. (w Ethel) farming T 80a 5h 8c R2 Montrose Mont 51 B tel

GRAVES, FRANK (w Maude) (ch Neva) airplane employee O H&2Lots Pierson Ave. Box 342 Flint Gen 58

GRAVES, Joseph (W Mary E.) (ch Clarence, Harvey L.) farmer O 20a 1h 1c R3 Clio Vien 73

GRAVES, WILLIAM A. (w Daisy) (ch Maxwell) farmer T H&L 1h R5 Flint Flint 20

GRAWOLS, B. F. (w Augusta) (ch Glen, Marian) farmer O 80a 2h 9c R3 Davison Dav 41 Ind tel

GRAY, DANIEL (ch Clara, Wallace, William, Lillie) farming O 40a 2h 1c R7 Flint Gen 49

GREAR, CHAS. C. (w Julia) (ch Donald, Bruce) farming O 60a T 60a 3h 20c R9 Flint Mt. Mor 48 B tel

Greeman, Wm. (w Jennie) (ch Verniece, Ila, Elda) farmer T H&L R3 Grand Blanc Mun 38

GREEN, FRANK (w mary E.) (ch Vincent, Margaret, Woodrow) farmer T 160a 5h 12c R2 Clio Vien

Green, Fred farmer R1 Clio Vien 61

Green, George (w Edith) farmer O 30a R1 Swartz Creek Mun 32 B tel

Green, Henry (w Susan) (ch Gladys, Frank) farming O 20a 2h 2c R2 Montrose Mont 53

GREEN H. V. (w Homer) painter & decorator O 5a R9 Flint Mor 48

Green, Jay (w Maude) farming O 120a 4h 14c R1 Clio Vien 64 Ind tel

GREEN, JOHN M. farming T 97a 3h 6c R1 Montrose Mont 8

Green, J. C. farmer O 97a 3h 6c R1 Montrose Mont 8

GREEN, J. R. (W Luna) (ch Cora, Harry L.) farming O 40a 2h 7c R3 Flushing Flus 54

Green, Lewis R3 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 7

Green, Mike (w Margaret) (ch John) farmer O 160a 5h 12c R2 Clio Vien 2

GREEN, MRS. OSCAR O 200a R2 Grand Blanc Atl 67

Green, P. J. (w Elizabeth) farming O 140a 8h 15c R1 Montrose Mont 8

Green, Ray (w Grace) (ch Gordon, Bernard, Beatrice, Arlene) farming part owner 180a 5h 25c R2 Mount Morris Thet 66 Ind tel

Green, Thomas A. (ch Asa, Nelson, Alice) farmer O 160a 8h 20c R4 Fenton Fen 71 Ind tel

GREEN, WALTER E. (w Myrtle) (ch Hilda, Elva, Anna, Kathryn) farmer O 86a 6h 4c R1 Goodrich Atl 63

GREEN, WARREN O. (w Jessie) (ch Renah E., Frances L., Frederic) farmer O 535a 7h 12c R1 Goodrich Atl 46

GREEN, WILLARD F. (w Roxana) (ch Velva, Frenn) farmer O 160a 14c R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 28

Green, Wm. (w Clara) farmer T H&L R2 Montrose Mont 72

GREEN, WM. M. (w Emma) farmer O 40a 1c R1 Montrose Mont 30

GREENE, MARGARET (ch Maynard) farming O 40a 3h 4c R2 Clio Vien 12

Greenfield, Pearl (w Blanche)farming T 80a 2h 4c R1 Mount Morris Gen 11 Ind tel

GREENFIELD, PORTER (w Lucy) ret farmer O H&L R1 Clio Vien 55 & 64 Ind tel

Gregor, Robert L. farmer R1 Linden Fen 9

GREINER, JAMES C. (w Ellen) (ch Catherine, Josephine) farmer * reg Jersey cattle & pure bred poultry O 251a 6h 30c R3 Linden Fen 65 Ind tel

GREY, EARL WM. (w Hazel) farmer T 129a 4h 14c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 48 B tel

Grey, Leah M. R3 Swartz Creek Clay 48

Griebe, Augusta R1 Flint Flint 48

Griffin, Roy (w Alice) farmer O 40a 4h 5c R3 Davison Dav 37 Ind tel

Griggs, G. R. (w Julia A.) (ch George I., Lillian May, Helen L.) farmer O 80a 6h 15c R5 Flint Flint 24 B tel

Griggs, Lee M. (w Bertha) (ch Robert, Norris) farmer 132a 5h 21c R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 19

Griggs, S. P. (w Frances) farmer O 132a 5h 17c R1 Grand Blanc Bur 88 Ind tel

Grimshaw, J. F. (w Margaret) (ch Ila, Cyrus) farmer T H&L R5 Flint Flint 22

Griswald, Judson (ch Ernest) farmer O 90a 3h 6c R5 Flint Clay 18

Griswold, Earl R1 Clio Thet 86

Griswold, Gardner M. R1 Clio Thet 86 Ind tel

Griswold, Percy F. (W Ella) (ch Alton E.) farming O 60a 3h 8c R1 Clio Thet 86 Ind tel

Grondin, Daniel (w Eva) (ch Nellie, Arthur, Paul, Sterling, Kenneth, Lyle) farmer O 80a 4h 2c R2 Otisville For 32

Groombridge, George (w Emma) farmer R1 Swartz Creek Mun 25

GROOMS, EDWARD (ch Julia, Jean) farmer T 30a R1 Swartz Creek Mun 232

Grooms, Guy farmer O 30a 2h 3c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 23

Grooms, Harry (w Myra) farmer O 30a 2h 2c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 23 B tel

Grooms, James (w Edith) (ch Clyde) farmer O 40a 2h 3c R5 Flint Flint 62

Grossman, Charles (w Ida) (ch Hilda, Albert, Elizabeth) farmer T H&L 1c R2 Linden Arg 52

Groves, Leo (w Hazel) (ch Darwin) undertaker O H&L Davison Vil

GRUMBUSKI, MIKE (w Anna) (ch Anna, Josie) farming O 40a 3h 1c R1 Otisville For 74

GUAZDACS, JOHN (w Josie) machinist O H&2Lots R8 Flint Gen 86
Guersney, Mrs. Carrie B. farmer part owner 100a R2 Linden Arg 42

Guersney, Floyd E. soldier R2 Linden Arg 42

Guersney, Fred E. farmer part owner 100a 2h 6c Linden Arg 42

Guersney, Herman L. farmer Part owner 100a 2h 6c R2 Fenton Arg 42

Guinon, Wm. (w Rebecca) (ch Eddie) farming O 80a 3h 5c R1 Montrose Mont 32 B tel

GULLSTRAND, AUGUST (w Lillie) (ch Wendell, Lucille, Bastion, Clarence) farming O 80a 3h 6c R2 flushing Flus 48 B tel

Gundry, E. P. (w Sophia) farmer 78a 5h 4c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 32 B tel

GUNDRY, JAMES H. (w Althea) (ch George, Donald, Doris) farmer O 50a 3h 5c R3 Linden Fen 43 B tel

Gundry, Mrs. Julia farmer O 20a R1 Swartz Creek Mun 21

Gundry, Mrs. Mary O 45a R1 Linden Fen 8 B tel

Gundry, Ray D. (w Ella) well driller H&L R2 Flint Grd Blc 2

Haas, George (w India) (ch Viola, Janette, Dorothy) farming T 94a 3h 3c R2 Mount Morris Thet 91 B tel

Haas, Herbert (w Nettie) arming O 74a 3h 3c R4 Clio Thet 7 Ind tel

Habermehl, Ed (w Pearl) factory employee O H&3Lots R9 Flint Mt. Mor 67

HABKIRK WM. (ch Hilda, Ivan Theta, Gordon) farmer O 7a 2h R1 Clio Vien 59

 

Next

Published By Wilmer Atkinson Company, Philadelphia, 1919

[Main Page][Michigan AHGP]