1919 Farm Journal Illustrated Rural Directory Of
Genesee County, Michigan
Hackney - Hackshaw

 

By Holice, Clayton, and Debbie

 

Hackney, Archie (w Olive) (ch ruby) farmer T 40a 2h 2c R4 Clio That 7

Hackney, Clarence P. (w Ethel) (ch Lewis, Elma, Lelah, Frederick) farmer O 143a 6h 11c R3 Clio Mt. Mor 4 Ind tel

Hackney, Eugean (w Jessie) (ch Donna De, Johnson, Max) farmer O 160a 4h 16c R3 Clio Vien 102 Ind tel

HACKNEY, GEO. (w Mary Grace) farming O 60a 2h 7c R1 Clio That 86 Ind tel

Hackney, Harold R1 Clio That 86

HACKNEY, TED (w Sarah) (ch Floyd E.) farmer O 127a 2h 11c R3 Clio Mt. Mor 102 Ind tel

HACKNEY, V, E. (w Harriet) (ch Sarah, William, Percy) farmer O 160a 7h 12c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 8

HADDRILL, JESSE L. (w Margaret) (ch Louise, Lawrence) farmer O 100a T 150a 10h 36c R1 Goodrich Atl 41

Haddrill, Salomon farmer R1 Goodrich Atl 41

Hagger, James (w Florence) machinist O H&L R9 Flint Gen 86

HAKES, ARTHUR S. (w Lillie) (ch Martha) carpenter O 2a R9 Flint Mt. Mor 67

HALE, GEORGE H. (ch Myrtle V.) farm work R2 Davison Rich 40 B tel

HALE, JOHN W. (w Rosa) (ch George L., Charles W., Emerson J., Orlando L., Harrison E.) ret (pensioner) O 1-1/2a R2 Davison Rich 40

HALE, WILLIAM (w Esther) (ch Richard, Althea) farmer O 72a 5h 8c R2 Durand Gain 35 Ind tel

HALEY, JAS. Farming O 80a 3h 5c R3 Birch Run Vien 3

HALEY, J. H. (w mary) (ch Ola, Gertrude, Mary) farmer O 10a 1h 21c R1 Linden Fen 9

HALKA, FRANK (w Mary) (ch John, Frank, Rhudalf, Stella) farmer O 80a 2h 4c R1 Swartz Creek Gain 17

Hall, Mrs. Ada F. (ch Florence) farming O 60a 2c R7 Flint Gen 62

HALL, A. F. (w Lizzie) (ch Clara, Trenton, Dortha) farmer O 85a 3h 4c R3 Linden Mun 48 B tel

HALL, CHAS. B. (W Olive L.) farmer part owner 200a 10h 20c R3 Davison Dav 63 Ind tel

HALL, DANIEL V. (w Orilla) (ch Daniel J.) farmer part owner 200a 10h 20c R3 Davison Dav 63

HALL, D. P. (w Oliva) (ch Adelia) farmer O 200a 10h 20c R3 Davison Dav 63 Ind tel

Hall, earl, R4 Clio Thet 29

HALL, EDGAR A. (w Flossie B.) (ch Darlene B., Madeline W.) farming T 80a 4h 6c R1 Davison Rich 69

HALL, EDWIN R. (W Carrie) (ch Emerson, Melvin) carpenter O H&L R9 Flint Mt. Mor 67

HALL, EPHRAIN E. (w Nettie M.) (ch Eugene) teamster Y 160a 2h 8c R1 Grand Blanc Dav 74

HALL, FENTON A. (w Annabell) (ch Clifford, Margaret, Adora, Mary) farmer T 110a 4h 4c R1 Flint Mun 12 B tel

HALL, FRANCIS T. (w Martha) (ch Edmond, Onalie, Ruth, Francis) farmer T 126a 4h 12c R4 Flint Flint 5

Hall, George (w Eva) (ch Pearl, Melvin, Arthur, Zylphia) rural carrier O H&L Davison Vil

HALL, GEORGE (w Martha) keeper of children Welfare Home T H&L R1 Fenton Mun 63 B tel

HALL, HARRY (W Helen) (ch William R., George E.) feed grinder O H&L Flushing Flus

Hall, Marvin (w Clara) farming T 80a 2h 1c R4 Clio Thet 29

HALL, MOSES (w Etta) (ch Ruth, Edward, Robert, Howard) farmer O 80a 7h 21c R3 Davison Dav 23 Ind tel

HALL, PETRI R. (w Gladys) (ch Floyd, Irene) farm (year hand) R2 flint Grd Blc 2

Hall, Robert (w Dephina) (ch James) farmer O 200a 4h 7c R2 Davison Dav 29

Hall, Sam (w Lula) farmer O 120a 2h 8c R6 flint Dav 2

HALL, T. (w Inez) (ch Lavern, Lucille, Blanche, Helen, Hannah, Robert) farming T 95a 3h 1c R3 Flushing Flus 3

HALL, W. T. (w Jennie B.) (ch Leslie) farmer O 70a 4h 3c R3 Flint Flint 43

Hallenbaeck, T. D. (w Ellen) farmer O 90a 3h 7c R1 Grand Blanc Atl 1

HALLIGAN, MRS. MARGARET (ch William, Edward, Donald, John) farming O 75a 2h 6c R2 Clio Vien 49

HALLIGAN, WM. (W Ada) (ch Ada) farmer O 125a 4h 10c R2 Clio Vien 41

Hallstead, H. L. (w Anna) (ch Donald) hardware clerk ) 3a H&L R8 Flint Mt. Mor 67

Halpin, Frank farmer O 40a R1 Gaines Gain 37 Ind tel

Halpin, John farmer O 80a 3h 2c R1 Gaines Gain 37 Ind tel

Halpin, L. J. farmer O 80a 4h 2c R1 Gaines Gain 37 Ind tel

Halpin, Reginald farmer O 80a 2h 2c R1 Gaines Gain 37 Ind tel

Halpin, Wm. A. (w Rose C.) farmer O 40a 2h 6c R3 flint Bur 3 Ind tel

Halstead, Edwin (w Rebecca) (ch Helen, Harold, Gerald, Madalene) fruit & truck farmer O 28a 1h 1c R5 Flint Flint 4 B tel

HALSTEAD, WILLIAM E. (w Mabel) (ch Earl, Cecil, Olive, William) fruit & truck farmer O 35a 3h 2c R4 Flint Flint 4 B tel

HAMANN, GEO. W. (w Ellen) farmer T 80a 4h 9c Flint Mt. Mor 50 B tel

Hamil, Byron farmer T 80a 2h 8c R2 Otisville For 59 Ind tel

Hamil, Mrs. Jane (ch Amanda) O 80a R2 Otisville For 59 Ind tel

Hamilton, Allie W. (w Anna) farmer O 40a 2c R1 Fenton Fen 58

HAMILTON, JOSEPH (w Mabel) (ch Durward) farming T 200a 2h 6c R7 Flint Gen 82-1/2

Hammond, Mrs. Anna R2 Grand Blanc Atl 75

Hammond, Chas. (w Cora L.) (ch Howard C.) farmer O 130a 4h 20c R3 flint Bur 7 Ind tel

Hammond, C. B. (w Blanche) factory employee O 1.2a Gen del Flint Mt. Mor 67

Handy, Allen Henry farmer O 5a 2h 5c R1 Grand Blanc Atl 28

HANKEY, E. T. (w Birdie) (ch Ilah B.) farmer O 40a 2h 4c R2 Clio Vien 18

Hanley, Ray (w Pearl) (ch Evelyn, Raymond) station agent O H&L Gen Del Brentcreek Flus 10

Hanna, B. W. (ch Edna A., Benj. T.) farmer O 126-2/3a 4h 9c R3 Grand Blanc Mun 41 B tel

HANNA, EZRA (w Agnes) (ch Auston) farmer O 180a 5h 12c R2 Gaines Arg 19 B tel

HANSEN, NELS B. (w Clara) (ch Helen) farming T 200a 5h 5c R1 Flushing Flus 82

Harald, Peter ret farmer R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 44

Harez, Joe farming T 80a 2h 8c Mount Morris Gen 4

HARDAKER, ALBERT EDWARD (w Florence) (ch Edward A., Happy Ross, Charles E.) automobile finisher O 16a 1c R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 24

HARDAKER, EDWARD (w Eliza J.) (ch Fern) farmer O 3a H&L 1h 1c R2 Flint Bur 53

Harding, Harold E. (w Margaret) (ch Marsella, Donald, Robert) farmer T H&L R3 Swartz Creek Clay 40

HARDING, JAMES (w Electra) farmer O 200a 2c R3 Swartz Creek clay 41 Ind tel

HARDING, ROY W. (w Myrtie) (ch Letha) farmer T 160a 4h 10c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 40 B tel

HARDY, FRED (w Nellie) farming O 100a 3h 5c R3 Flint Gen 39 B tel

Hare, John O. (w Lena) farmer O 50a 3h 6c R2 Montrose Mont 53

HARGER, MRS. C. L. (ch Minnie, Myrtie, Gertie) ret O H&L Genesee Gen 19

Harle, Glenn J. soldier Duffield Gain 30

HARLE, G. J. (CH Mabel) farmer O 120a 4h 5c Duffield Gain 30 B tel

HARMAN, D. D. (w Fannie) farmer T H&L R1 Montrose Mount 9

Harmon, Ellis (w Ruth) (ch Nola) farming T 80a 3h 15c R1 Clio Thet 42 Ind tel

HAROLD WM. (w Mary H.) (ch Henry, Maud, Elizabeth) farming R8 Flint Mt. Mor 66

HARPER, BEN (w Lucy) (ch Chester) farmer O 50a 2h 5c R1 Grand Blanc Bur 87

Harrald, Louis A. (w Anne) (ch Joseph W.) farmer O 80a 5h 14c R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 62

HARRINGTON, ALVA C. (w Edna) farmer T 200a 3h 5c R2 Byron Arg 66 B tel

HARRINGTON, BURT A. (w Florence L.) (ch Mabel Cathryn) farmer R3 Hally Grd Blc 66

HARRINGTON, FRANK (w Harriet) (ch Keith, Bernedine) toolmaker & farmer (breeder white Leghorns) O 30a 2c R2 Flushing Flus 48 B tel

Harrington, Otis farm hand R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 45

Harrington, Perry farmer O 200a 2h 5c R2 Byron Arg 66 B tel

Harris, Andrew (w Mary) (ch Margaret) farming O 80a 3h 8c R1 Otisville For 50 B tel

Harris, Asa (w Essie) farmer O H&L Otter Lake For 23

Harris, Bertha (ch Thelma) clerical work R9 Flint Gen 57

Harris, B. D. (w Jennie P.) (ch Herman, B. D., Jr.) real estate O H&L R9 Flint Gen 97

Harris, B. L. (w Mina) manager Grand Blanc elevator H&L Swartz Creek Gain 18 B tel

HARRIS, CLAUD R. (w Gertrude) (ch Lucile,) farmer T 160a 4h 6c R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 31

Harris, Edward (w Emma) farmer T H&L R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 31

Harris, E. farmer R2 Flint Bur 72

HARRIS, E. M. farmer O 90a R2 Flint Bur 72

HARRIS, FRANK M. (w Helen I.) (ch Edna B.) farmer O 20a 2h 2c R2 Flint Grd Blc 9 Ind tel

Harris, Fred E. (w Carrie) (ch Wayne, Forrest) farmer O 60a T 15c 5h 5c R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 43

HARRIS HERBERT (w Lillie) (ch Ralph, Albert) farmer & thresher O 40a R2 Otisville for 34 Ind tel

HARRIS, JAMES (w Gussie) (ch Beatrice, Arlene) farming T H&L R2 Otisville For 41

Harris, John, Sr. (w Harriett) (ch Howard, Ruth, Hughie, John, Jr.) farming O 264a 7h 14c R2 Otisville for 33 Ind tel

HARRIS, ROBERT (w Cecelia) farmer & thresher O 80a 5h 3c R2 Otisville For 7

Harris, Robert P. (w Violet) (ch May) mason T H&L R2 Otisville For 36

HARRIS, MRS. ROSALINE B. (ch Frank B., W. Kenneth) O 136a 10h 30c R2 Flint Grd Blc 4 Ind tel

HARRIS, WM. thresher O H&L R9 Flint Gen 86

Harris, William R. farmer R2 Swartz Creek Gain 9

Harris, W. J. (w Blanch) (ch Florence) farmer O 96a 4h 12c R1 Flint Mun 14 B tel

Harrison, A. S. (w Vern) dentist H&L Davison Vil

HARRISON, BENJ. (w Lena) (ch Lillian, Nolan, William) farming O 120a 4h 9c R1 Otisville For 43

Harron, Geo. D. O 60a R2 Davison Rich 9

HARROW, ROLLAND S. (w Clara) (ch John E., Leon) farmer T 80a 5h 2c R2 Montrose Mont 52 B tel

Harshaw, R. J. (w Mary E.) farmer O 60a 3h 4c R5 Flint Flint 30 B tel

Hart, Edwin (w Jane) (ch Eldon) farmer O 40a 2h 2c R3 Clio Vien 66

Hart, Geo. (w Ella) (ch Lyle, Verne, A. O., Dean, Dale) farming O 120a 6h 12c R1 Millington Thet 16 Ind tel

Hart, Guy farmer O 24a #h R3 Grand Blanc Atl 60

Hart, Howard (w Mary) (ch Viva, Frances, Geo. J.) farming O 60a 5h 10c R2 Otisville Thet 19

HART, KARL F. (w Minnie) (ch Helene) farming T 200a 2h 4c R4 Clio Thet 24 Ind tel

HART, R. O. (w Lula) (ch Orrin C., Sybil M.) farmer & Holstein cattle O 100a 6h 10c R1 Flushing Clay 15 B tel

HART, WALLACE W. (w Lina) (ch Maxine, Irene, Kenneth) teaming T H&L 3h 1c Swartz Creek Clay 81

Hartman, James (w Viola) (ch Nellie, Florence, John C., Doris) farmer O 120a 3h 5c R2 Gaines Arg 7 B tel

HARVEY, CHAS. (w Celia) (ch Walter, Mary, John, Wendell, Jennie, Bernice, Ellen) farmer & breeder of shorthorn Durham cattle T 200a 6h 21c R4 Clio Thet 46 Ind tel

HARVEY, JAMES (w Earnestine) (ch Hester, Marion, James, Joseph) plumbing & heating O H&L Lapier St. Davison Dav Vil

HARVEY, J. C. ( Arrilla) (ch Basil, Inez, Velma, Phillis) farmer T 150a 4h 2c R10 Flint Bur 43 Ind tel

Haskell, Leon (w Clara) farmer O 28a 2h 3c R3 Clio Vien 44

HATCH, ASA L. (w Eva) (ch Iva Ousnamer, Gmerdon Ousnamer) farmer T 55a 1h 1c R3 Ortonville Atl 66

Hatch, Chas. (w Cecile) (ch Chas. Wm.) machinist O 3Lots R9 Hobson Ave. Flint Mt. Mor 67

HATCH, CHAS., (w Electra) (ch Charles) farmer T 80a 2h 1c R6 Flint Bur 19

HATCH, EZRA D. (w Amelia) (ch Kenneth) farmer T 80a 2h 1c R6 Flint Bur 19

Hatch, Mrs. Julia (ch Lizza) housework O 55a R3 Ortonville Atl 66

Hathley, Geo. (w Margaret) (ch Clara, Jos.) farming O 40a T 80a 4h 12c R2 Clio Vien 31 Ind tel

HATT, ALFRED (w Jennie) farmer T H&L 1h 1c R4 Fenton Fen 78 Ind tel

Hatton, Ernest (w Leola) machinist O H&L R8 Flint Gen 86

Hauser, Wm. (w Ida) (ch Floyd L., Wm. H., Carl) butcher & huckster O 6a 2h R1 Mount Morris Gen 17

Hausser, Ed (w Tracy) (ch Opal, Vera, Edna, Raymon) machinist R9 Flint Mt. Mor 67

HAVEN EUGENE (w Helen) (ch Velma) farmer O 75a 5h 7c R2 Burton Mont 34

Havem Hilton farmer Montrose Mont 34

HAVENS, CHAUNCY (w Minnie) Argentine Meat Market O H&L & store R2 Linden Arg 51

Havens, Mahlon (w Gladys) (ch Maylon D.) farmer Y H&L R2 Linden Arg 80 & 50

HAVERS, GEO. (w Hattie) farming O 40a 1h 4c R4 Clio Thet 10

Haviland, D. P. (w Anna) (ch John, Celia, Katherine) farmer O 80a 3h 4c R1 Gaines Gain 39 B tel

HAVILAND, E. B. (w Maggie) (ch Mary, Bernard, Gertrude, Josie) farmer O 129a 4h 13c R1 Gaines Gain 41 B tel

HAVILAND, LEWIS (w Stella) (ch Margaret, Helen, Josephine, Thomas) farmer O 240a 5h 5c R2 Gaines Gain 82 B tel

Haviland, W. M. (w May E.) (ch John James) farmer O 80a 4h 6c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 39

Hawkshaw, Jas. farmer O 120a 5h 10c R4 flint Mt. Mor 36 Ind tel

HAWKSHAW, PATRICK (w Anna) (ch Margaret E.) farmer O 140a 4h 4c R4 Flint Mt. Mor 31

Hawkshaw, Robt., farmer O 200a R4 flint Mt. Mor 36

 

Next

Published By Wilmer Atkinson Company, Philadelphia, 1919

[Main Page][Michigan AHGP]