1919 Farm Journal Illustrated Rural Directory Of
Genesee County, Michigan
Howard - Jacobs

 

By Holice, Clayton, and Debbie

 

Howard, Harry U S Navy R4 Flint Flint 8

Howald, J. E. (w May) (ch George, Berne, Charles) farmer O 70a 3h 7c R4 Flint Flint 8

Howald, Walter U S Navy R4 Flint Flint 8

HOWARD, CLARENCE (w Bertie) (ch Freda, Ereeldean, Virginia) farmer T H&L R3 flushing Flus 6 B tel

Howard, F. (w Jane) farmer R3 Clio Vien 48

HOIWARD, GEO. (w Martha) (ch Earl, Celia, Louisa, Lyle, Eugene) farmer T H&L R3 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 18

Howard, Hazel R3 Flint gen 40

HOWAY, BURGESS teamster T H&L 2h 2c R2 Montrose Mont 71 B tel

Howe, Mrs. Clara (ch Marguerite, Maude) R2 Davison Dav 15

Howe, Dave Farming R1 Montrose Mont 35

Howe, Earl truck driver R1 Clio Vien 64

HOWE, ELBA (w Mary) (ch Earl) section hand O 6a R1 Clio Vien 64

HOWE, FRANK M. (w Maude E.) (ch Francis, Leroy, Alvena) machinist O 2a H&L Box 55 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 21

HOWE, GEORGE D. (w Bertha K.) farming O 120a 4h 2c R2 Davison Rich 77 B tel

HOWELL, ARTHUR M. (w Frankie) (ch Florence, Albert, Millard, Kenneth) farming (year hand) T H&L R1 Mount Morris Gen 23

HOWELL, CHARLES (w Mary) farmer O 50a 2h 3c R3 Linden Fen 74 Ind tel

HOWES, HARRY B. (w Matilda) (ch Howard E.) farmer O 70a 3h 10c R1 Lennon clay 34 Ind tel

HOWES, S. W. (w Sarah A.) (ch Frank S.) farmer O 95a 5h 15c R2 Swartz Creek clay 55 Ind tel

Howey, Jas (w Elizabeth) (ch Burgess) farmer T H&L 2h 2c R2 Montrose Mont 71 B tel

Howland, Mrs. A. H. farmer O 160a R1 Swartz Creek Mun 6

HOYLE, MRS. ROSA (ch Ernest W.) farming O 55a 3h 5c R2 Davison Dav 21

HOYT, TED (w Oriel) (ch Arnold, Owen) farming T 4a 2h R1 Mount Morris Gen 4

HROMEK, JACOB (w Anna) (ch Mary, Kate, Anna, Jacob, Charles) farmer O 40a 3h 2c R2 Swartz Creek Gain 5

HRONEK, FRANK (w Eva) (ch Mary) farmer T 80a 3h 4c R2 Lennon Clay 64

HRONEK, JOHN (w Caroline) (ch Tony) farmer T 160a 4h 3c R2 Lennon clay 63

Hubbell, Samuel W. (w Florence J.) (ch Leo, Marjorie, James, Gerald) machinist O H&2Lots R9 flint Gen 86

Hubble, Wilva R2 Flint Grd Blc 7

Hubel, Frank (w Olive) (ch Lyle, Carl, Earle, Imogene, Frances) gardening O 15a 1h R1 Mount Morris Rich 2

HUBER, FRED (w Susie) (ch Henry, George, Theodore R., Doris, Owen, Paul, Frederick) O H&L R1 Flint Bur 48

HUBER, JOE (w Alice) (ch Eldon) farmer O 120a 2h 4c R2 Montrose Mont 56

Hudo, Nick farmer part owner 120a 3h 2c R4 Clio Thet 31

HUDSON, BERT (w Tina) (ch Fauces) farmer O 40a 2h 2c R1 Gaines Gain 63 Ind tel

Hudson, Claude farm hand R2 Grand Blc Atl 33

HUDSON, CORBY J. (w mary) (ch Harold, Leo, Joseph) farmer T 140a 5h 10c R2 Swartz Creek Gain 6

Hudson, Henry R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 51

Hudson, Jas. (w Maria) (ch George, Edna) T 160a 4h 8c R4 Mount Morris 64 B tel

Hudson, Joseph (w Daisy) lineman O H&L 2a R2 Flint Bur 45

Huey, H. A. (w Mary) minister parsonage Davison Ind tel

HUFF, E. E. (w Sarah M.) carpenter O 15a 1c R3 Flushing Flus 64

HUFF, FOSTER (w Nellie) (ch Donald, Eugene, Geraldine, Harry) farming O 60a 2h R2 Flushing Mr. Mor 34 B tel

Hufford, John (w Frances) (ch Gladys, Alpha, Jesse, Marvin) farming T 60a 3h 5c R3 Flint Gen 42

Hugan, Benjamin (w Linnie) (ch Courtland, George, mary, Slayton) farming T 80a 2h 4c R3 Flint Gen 48

HUGGINS, HOWARD (w Bertha) (ch Arthur) farmer T 173a 5h 9c R2 Montrose Mont 57

Huggins, Jas. W. (w Eva) (ch Oscar, Edith) farmer O 113a 5h 9c R2 Montrose Mont 58 B tel

Huggins, John (w Edna) (ch Ellis, Charlotte) teacher T 80a R3 Flushing Mont 81 B tel

Hughes, Steve (w Martha) farmer T 70a 3h 2c R3 Swartz Creek Flint 64

HUGHES, THOMAS (w Clestine) (ch Marguarette, Christiana, Herman, Geraldine, William) farming O 120a 3h 8c R3 Flint Gen 73

Hull, Albert (w Mahalia) (ch Lewis) farmer O 5a 2c R1 Grand Blanc Atl 25

Hull, Geo. (w Minnie) (ch Lela, Dexter) Implements O H&L Davison Vil

HULL, HENRY (w Rose) (ch William E., Hazel) farming O 80a T 80a 6h 2c R1 Davison Dav 5 B tel

HULL, LEO (w Lelala) (ch Ross) farmer T 30a 3h 2c R1 Grand Blanc Atl 25

Hull, Noah (w Sarah) (ch Myrtle) ret merchant O 8a R1 Grand Blanc Atl 25

Hullingshead, Fred. (w Matilda) (ch Emma) farmer O 80a 2h 7c R2 Davison Dav 22

Humphrey, Edgar (w Mary) (ch Jabez) farmer O 60a 2h 4c R2 Otisville for 86

HUMPHREY, SAM. (w Blanche) farming O 26-2/3a 2h 3c R2 Otisville Rich 10

HUNGERFORD, NELSON (w Theresa) (ch Floyd) farmer O 60a 2h 5c R1 Linden Mun 55 B tel

Hunn, Frank R1 Fenton Fen 26

HUNN, PETER (w mary) farmer O 22a R2 Swartz Creek Gain 44 B tel

Hunt, A. S. (w Maria) 7 ch Buick employee T 2a R9 Flint Mt. Mor 67

HUNT, CECIL (w Maud) (ch Margaret, Mildred, Mervin, Phillip, Maynard, Merril) farmer O 60a 2h 12c R5 Flint Flint 3 & 22

HUNT, CLARENCE B. (w Lena B.) (ch Donald C., Arthur E.) machinist T H&L Mount Morris Gen 27

HUNT, GEO. (w Cora) (ch Steven, Addie, Bertie, Frances, Myrtle, George) farmer T 110a 5h R2 Montrose Mont 61

HUNT, G. S. farmer O 40a 2h 3c R1 Linden Gain 50 B tel

HUNT, H. C. (w Clara M.) (ch Samuel, George, Gertrude, Clare) farmer T 197a 3h R2 Flint Bur 81

Hunt, Ira J. (w Mary M.) (ch Mary, Clarence, Eva, John W., Arthur L., Elsie E., Marguarette) painter & decorator T H&L Mount Morris Gen 27

HUNT, JOHN B. (w Bessie) (ch Lois, Minnie Alice) farmer T 80a 3h 8c R1 Goodrich Atl 21

Hunt, Sarah R1 Linden Gain 50 B tel

Hunt, Thelma Mount Morris Gen 27

HUNT, YATES (w Mary) (ch Elmer, Arthur, Vern, Ruth, Robert) farmer & reg Holstein cattle O 199a 6h 22c R4 Fenton Fen 78 Ind tel

HUNTER, GEORGE (w Ivory) (ch Howard) farming T 20a 2h R7 Flint Gen 80 B tel

Huntley, Elmer B. (w Maude) (ch Lee Sanford) farm hand R3 Hally Grd Blc 66

Hurd, Dayton farming O 40a R2 Clio Vien 24

Hurd, Ernest (w Clara) (ch Vina) gardener T H&L R1 Flint Flint 47

HURD, FRANKLIN (w alice) (ch Eddie, Elmer) blacksmith & general repairing O H&L 1h 4c Genesee Gen 19

Hurd, Geo. (w Mary) (ch Leslie, Vera) mail carrier O 32a 3h 2c R3 Clio Vien 68

HURD, HARVEY A. (ch Earl C., Floyd E., Fred.) confectionery, tobacco & cigars O store & L Genesee Gen 19

Hurd, L. T. (w Lillian M.) (ch Verne Tenney) farmer O 5a Davison Vil Ind tel

Hursh, Clyde (c Caroline) (ch Hazel) farming T H&L R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 45

HURST, GEO. A. (w Matilda) farmer O 40a 2h 3c R2 Flushing Flus 22 B tel

HUSKINSON, WILLIAM (w Belle) farmer O 160a 5h 19c R1 Gaines Gain 62 Ind tel

Huss, Eugene (w Elfriede) (ch Elfriede) draughtsman I H&L 1h R4 Flint Flint 15

Husted, Mrs. Eliza ret R3 Davison Atl 15

Husted, George J., ret Carpenter O 2a R2 Grand Blanc Atl 76

Huston, W. W. (w Jennie) farmer T 80a 3h 17c R1 Flint Grd Blc 63

Hutchins, Oliver (w Carry) farmer O 60a 3h 8c R1 Goodrich Atl 36

HUTCHINSON, CHAS. C. (w Eva) (ch mary E.) farming O 80a 4h 5c R2 Montrose Mont 75 B tel

HUTCHINSON, M. N. (w Martha) (ch Ralph, Charles, Myron) farmer O 145a 5h 11c R2 Clio Vien

Hutchinson, Walter (w Kate) (ch George, Herbert, Irene) farming O 40a 2h 3c R7 Flint Gen 37

HYATT, CLARENCE (w Lulu) (ch Mary, Ethel, Everett ) farming T 80a H&L R2 Clio Vien 2

Hyde, F. E. farming O 40a 3h 2c R2 Otisville For 64

Hyde, Geo. (w Phoebe) R2 Otisville For 64

HYNAN, JOHN (w Ellen) Buick employee O 8a 1h 1c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 20

HYNAN, JOHN L. (w Kate) (ch Joseph Gallagher) soldier & farmer O 100a 3h 6c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 20

Hynes, Carl J. soldier Duffield Gain 33

Hynes, Clement A. soldier Duffield Gain 33

Hynes, E. M. (w Mary) (ch Ambrose, Mildred Katherine) farmer O 80a 5h 7c R1 Gaines Gain 39 B tel

Hynes, Frank farmer part owner 200a 10h 20c Duffield Gain 30 B & Ind tels

Hynes, John P. (w Mary E.) (ch Raymond, Margaret, John) O 130a 4h 11c Duffield Gain 33 Ind tel

Hynes, J. C. farmer 100a 3h 8c Duffield Gain 36 Ind tel

Hynes, Terrance (w Mary) farmer Duffield Gain 30 B & Ind tel

HYNES, WILLIAM P. farmer part owner 200a 10h 20c Duffield Gain 30 B & Ind tel

IDE, EZRA S. (w Elizabeth) farming & lath & crate manufacturer O 80a 2h 3c R2 Otisville For 42

IDE, FRANK S. (e Jecholia) (ch Leta, Elta, Howard, Harold, Ivan, Lyle) farmer T 160a 4h 8c Otisville For 58

Ide, Irving (w Minnie) (ch Byron) farmer O 40a part owner 120a 2h 7c R2 Otisville For 31 Ind tel

Ide, John farming O 80a 3h 6c R2 Otisville For 31 Ind tel

Ignasiz, Mike farmer R2 Swartz Creek Gain 6

IGNECIZ, MIKE (w Anna) (ch Margaret, Elizabeth, Anna, Joe, Mike) farmer O 5a 1h 1c R2 Swartz Creek Gain 7

INGRAHAM, W. E. (w Luella) (ch Hazel, Charles, Helen) farming O 20a T 10a 2h R2 Flushing Mt. Mor 54

Ingram, R. H. (w Gertrude) farmer T H&L R4 Flint Flint 9 B tel

INSCHO, LOUIS (W Phoebe) (ch Floyd, Ralph) farmer O 40a 2h 3c R3 Clio Mont 47

IRISH, WILBUR C. (w Lillian) (ch George W., Wilbur C., Peter L., Gneita, Almond, Doris) farmer T 180a 4h 10c R3 Linden Fen 67 & 72 Ind tel

Irwin, Aubra (w Goldie) (ch Almyra, Mollie) metal worker O H&L R5 Flint gen 56

IVES, DAVID (w Etta) (ch Harold, Hollis, Harland) farmer O 40a 3h 4c R1 Otisville For 44

Ivory, Mrs. Ellen O H&L Davison Vil

JACKSON, ELI C. (w Rose B.) (ch Milo L., Agnes B., Edd E.) farming O 40a 2h 4c R1 Otisville For 24

Jackson, Lucretia R3 Flint Gen 78

Jackson, O. W. (w Edna) (ch Geraldine) farmer 80a R3 Linden Mun 35 B tel

Jackson, Robert (w Maude) (ch Floyd, Blanche, Eva, Albert, Norman) farming o 200a 4h 12c R2 Otisville For 62 Ind tel

JACKSON, THOS. H. (w Phronia) (ch May) farmer o 80a R3 Linden Mun 35 B tel

Jackson, Vivian (w Mary) U S Army Davison Vil

Jacobs, Carl (w Elvia) (ch Eva, Jean, Cleo, Marion) part owner 120a 4h 1c Duffield Gain 38

Jacobs, E. W. farmer O 300a 8h 30c R10 Flint Dav 53 Ind tel

JACOBS, GEORGE (w Bessie) (ch Howard, Nerea, Lucile) farmer T H&L R2 Linden Fen 39

JACOBS, MRS. RACHAEL farmer part owner 120a 4h 1c Duffield Gain 38

 

Next

Published By Wilmer Atkinson Company, Philadelphia, 1919

[Main Page][Michigan AHGP]