1919 Farm Journal Illustrated Rural Directory Of
Genesee County, Michigan
Kelley - Kozman

 

By Holice, Clayton, and Debbie

 

KELLEY, CLINTON (w Frankie) (ch Lloyd, Duane, Lee, Susan) dredge engineer O 16a 1h 1c R1 Fenton Fen 75 Ind tel

KELLEY, MRS. ELIZABETH (ch Isabell, mary, Charles) farmer O 120a 5h 5c R8 Flint Flint 43 B tel

KELLEY, F. B. (w Elsie) (ch Eldora, Beatrice, Wilfred, Chancy) farmer o 160a 8h 3c Flint Mt. Mor 60 B tel

KELLOGG, WILLIAM A. (w Mabelle) (ch Pauline) farmer O 160a 2h 10c R3 Linden Fen 59 Ind tel

Kelly, frank (W Delia) (ch Thomas, Edward, Genevieve, Viola, Leona) millwright O 4lots R9 686 Sherman St. Flint Mt. Mor 67

KELLY, GEO. W. (w Emma) farmer O 80a 4h 10c R1 Linden Mun 71 B tel

Kelly, M. C. (ch Grace, Mary, Cassis) farmer O 100a 6h 7c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 20 B tel

KELLY, ROBT. (w Kathryn) (ch Harold, Rossie, Nellie, Mildred) farmer O 80a 5h 3c R2 mount Morris Mt. Mor 31

Kelsey, Frank C. (w Minnie) (ch Gale C., Fern E.) farmer O 67a 4h 10c R1 Gaines Gain 89 Ind tel

Kelsey, Frank D. farmer O 60a 3h 4c R2 Linden Fen 38

Kemery, Orlando (w Inzie) (ch Verna, Blanche, Ruth) farming O 160a 6h 6c R3 Flint Rich 57

Kemp, George (W Jennie) (ch Thelma, Roy, Josephine, Helen) toolmaker O H&2Lots R7 Flint Gen 58

KENNEDY, HARRY (w Vivian) (ch Genevieve, Dorothy, Eva, Neva, Wilma, Nona) farming 2h 2c R1 Otisville For 43 Ind tel

Kennedy, H. D. (w Lillian) farming O 175a 5h 7c R1 Flushing Flus 73 B tel

Kennedy, James ret farmer R2 Flint Bur 83

KENNEDY, MIKE L.(w Mary) (ch Earl, Bernard, Erwin, Orville, Merrell, Bernadine) machinist T H&L R1 Flushing Clay 6

Kennedy, Theodore (w Lela) farming T H&L R1 Clio Thet 72

KENYON, MRS. AMELIA ret H&L Duffield Gain 31

Kenyon, Enoc farmer Duffield Gain 31

Kenyon, Fred (w Gladys) (ch Melvin, Harvey, Thelma) farming T 40a 2h 1c R2 Otisville For 64

Kerkey, Frank H. (w Blanche R.) (ch John F.) foreman O 1a H&L R2 Flint Bur 51 Ind tel

Kerns, James (w Jeannette) (ch Edward, Marguerite, Vivian, John V., Harold) farming O 85a 4h 11c R4 Clio Thet 52 Ind tel

Kerr, Archie G. (w Alma I.) T H&L Saginaw St. Grand Blanc Grd Blc 29

KERR, JENNIE R2 Clio Vien 53

Kerr, William F. (w Flora) ret farmer O 80a 1h 7c R1 Goodrich Atl 62

KESSLING, ALBERT (w Minnie) farmer O 80a 10h 10c R10 Flint Dav 57 Ind tel

KETROW, P. J. (w Ella) (ch Zola, Juanita) draftsman O 5a R9 Carpenter Road Flint Mt. Mor

KETTEMAN, ADAM (w Barbara) (ch Clara) farmer O 20a 2h 2c R6 Flint Bur 53 Ind tel

Kettner, Richard (w Anna) (ch Richard) drop forge hammer man O H&2Lots Marengo Ave. Flint Gen 86

Ketzler, Emma R8 Flint Flint 57

KETZLER, LOREN (w Mabel) farmer T 120a 4h 9c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 5 B tel

Ketzler, L. C. (ch Curtis, Keith) farmer O 95a 4h 35c R5 Flint Flint 57 B tel

KETZLER, MAURICE (W Adie) (ch Donald) farmer & gardener T 80a 3h 4c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 7 B tel

Ketzler, R. C. farmer O 75a 4h 5c R8 Flint Flint 58 B tel

KEYES, NATHAN (w Salira) farmer O 3a R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 31

Keyes, porter (w Marion) (ch Lillian) farming O 10a 1h R1 Mount Morris Rich 31

KEYS, W. D. (w Florence) (ch Dale, Charles, Theodore, Leo, Raymond, Mae, George) farmer O 30a 1h 1c R2 Montrose Mont 62

KEYSER, VINCENT (w Emma) (ch Margaret, Helen) farming O 36a 2h 2c R2 Montrose Mont 68

Keyser, Walter (w Mabel) T 60a 3h 6c R3 Flushing Flus 30

Keyworth, James (w Bessie) (ch Wayne, Helen, Gerald) farmer T 80a 3h 15c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 2

Kiblinger, S. H. (w Jennie) (ch Irene, John) farmer O 80a 7h 8c R5 Flint Flint 24

KIDD, CHAS. A. (w Mable) (ch Charlotta, Ardella) mechanic O H&L R1 Flint Flint 50

Kienmann, Ed. (w mary) (ch Mildred, Mary Helen) jeweler T H&L R10 Flint Bur 43

Kiernan, John gardener & poultry raiser 1h Mount Morris Thet 1

Kiernan, Julia O 9a Mount Morris Thet 1

Kiernan, Kate Mount Morris Thet 1

KILBREATH, CHAS. Farmer R10 flint bur 43

KILBREATH, GEO. (w Florence) (ch Leo) factory employee O 4Lots R9 Gracelawn Ave. Flint Mt. Mor 67

Kilbreath, Wm. J. (w Josephine) (ch Gladys, Floyd, Flossie, Clarence, Howard) teamster & farming O 2a H&L 2h 1c R10 Flint Bur 43

Kilbreth, Eva R1 Mount Morris For 65 Ind tel

Kilbury, Morris (w Hazel) (ch Frank, Donna) farmer T 80a 3h 7c R3 Davison Dav 25

Kile, A. D. (w Delphina) gateman O H&L Davison Vil

KILE, HOMER (w Blanche) (ch Lela, Elwyn) farming T 1a R2 Davison Rich 64

Kimball, Henry (w Mable D.) (ch Aurah H.) farmer T H&L 1h R3 Flint Bur 3

KIMBLE, JAMES H. (w Bessie) (ch Antrim, Doris, Palmer) farmer T 80a 3h 2c R3 Linden Fen 31

KIMBLE, J. G. (w Georgina) (ch Francis, George) farmer O 120a 5h 3c Linden Fen 61

Kimmerer, Corben (w Olive) (ch Melvin, Perry, Thursa, Bernice, Martha, C. L.) farming T 206a 6h 15c R2 Otisville For 64 Ind tel

King, John (ch Lyla, Norvel, Gladys) farmer ) 94a 5h 1c R2 Gaines Arg 12 B tel

King, Michael (w Mary) (ch Madalene) farmer O 50a 3h 3c Gaines Gain 87

Kingman, Mrs. Mary R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 64

Kingbury, Clyde (w Eva) (ch Harold) truck farmer T 22a R5 Flint Flint 32

KINGSBURY, WILBUR D. (w Eva) (ch Vera, Archie, Helen) truck farmer O 23a 8h 1c R5 Flint Flint 31 B tel

Kinnery, Chas., (w Carrie) farmer o 6a Linden Fen 60

KINNEY, JOHN (w Bessie) farmer T H&L R2 Swartz Creek Gain 13

Kinney, Robert O. R2 Otisville For 7

KINTER, FRANK (w Maude) (ch Frederick, Geraldine, Lydia) employee Dort Motor Co. O H&L R9 Saginaw St. Flint Gen 86

KINZEL, JOSEPH (w Sadie) (ch Delmar, Joseph) laborer T H&L R5 Flint Flint 34 B tel

Kipp, Charles (w Lizza) (ch Marshall, Millard) farmer T 400a 6h part owner 32c R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 28

Kipp, L. H. (w Millie) (ch Milton, Frances, Edwin) farmer T 400a 6h 32c R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 28

KIRBY, CHAS. (w Edith)( (ch Donald) farmer T 80a 2h 1c R1 Flushing Flus 80

Kirby, Geo. (w Sadie) (ch Chancy, Eva) laborer O 2a R3 Linden Mun 35

Kirby, Lon farmer T 500a Otter lake for 22

KIRKEY, PETER (w Nora) (ch Ruby, Ralph) heat treater at Buick Co., O H&3Lots cor Lomita & Selby Aves. Flint gen 58

Kirkley, Mrs. Sarah E. R1 Flint Flint 70

Kist, Mrs. mary Genesee Gen 19

Kitch, J. W. farming R2 Montrose Mont 56

KLABUNDA, R. (w Inez) (ch Frederick, Rex) farmer T 160a 4h 12c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 6 B tel

KITCHEN, F. J. (w Lois) (ch Duane) farmer O 180a 7h 20c R3 Davison Dav 63 Ind tel

Kitchen, W. S. (w Lucia) ret O H&L Davison Dav 25 Ind tel

KITTLE, JOHN (w Josephene) (ch Everett, Wilma) farmer T H&L R3 Hally Grd Blc 61

KLEINDLER, RAPHIEL (w Annie) (ch Ralph, Helen) farmer O 80a 2h 2c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 38

Kline, Daniel F. ret farmer R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 48

Kline, Dwight O. (w Etta M.) (ch Don D., Shirley A., August Reginald) farmer O 90a 3h 11c R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 48

Klinsey, Glen (w Ella) mail carrier O 7-1/2a R2 Flint Flint 52

Klock, Jeannette R3 Clio Vien 73

Knapp, Addie R2 Otisville Rich 3

Knapp, Albert (w Blanche) (ch Bertha) farmer T H&L 2h R2 Davison Dav 29 Ind tel

KNAPP, BERT (w Leona) (ch Bertha, Roland) farming O 18a 2h 2c R7 Flint gen 18

KNAPP, C. E. (w Evelyn) (ch Barbara L., Richard) Buick employee O 2a H&L R9 Home Ave. Flint Mt. Mor 67

Knapp, Emmett O. (w Ella S.) (ch Mildred E.) farming O 38-1/2a 2h 1c R7 Flint Gen 81

KNAPP. FRANK (w Norma) (ch Myrtle M., Pauline F., Francis R.) farmer O 28a 2h 2c R2 Davison Dav 24 Ind tel

KNAPP, FRANK (W Clara) (ch Beulah, Lyle, Harry) farmer O 80a 4h 6c R1 Lennon Clay 32 Ind tel

Knapp, Fred. (w Lovila M.) (ch Herman, Florence) farming O 78-1/2a 1h 2c R1 Mount Morris Rich 31

Knapp, Fred W. (w Jennie S.) (ch mary L. Hillies) farmer O 220a 8h 20c R10 Flint Dav 53 Ind tel

Knapp,. Harman (w Alvina) Buick employee O H&L R9 Flint Mt. Mor 67.

Knapp, Herman (w Maude) (ch Erma, Lawrence) farmer R2 Otisville Rich 3

KNAPP, MRS. MARY E. o H&L Davison Vil

KNAPP, NELSON C. (w Bertha) farmer O 40a 3h 20c R10 Flint Davison 53 Ind tel

KNAPP, WM. N. (w Henrietta M.) ret farmer O H&L Davison Vil

KNICKERBOCKER, CHAS. (w Adelaide) farming O 40a 3h 6c R1 Clio Thet 68 Ind tel

KNICKERBOCKER, CLARE (ch Bruce) U S. sailor R3 Flint Gen 39

Knickerbocker, Dorothy farming O 280a (in estate) 8h 28c R2 Clio Vien 24 Ind tel

Knickerbocker, Edmund F. U. S. soldier R1 Mount Morris Gen 4

KNICKERBOCKER, EUGENE (w Bessie) farming T 80a 3h 4c R1 Otisville For 75 B tel

KNICKERBOCKER, HENRY W. (w Inis) (ch Clare, John, Earl, Mabel) farming & gardening O 86a 3h 3c R1 Mount Morris Gen 25 B tel

KNICKERBOCKER, HERMAN (w Agatha) (ch Jane, Zeda) farmer O 160a 8h 30c (Holstein) R7 Flint Mt. Mor 47 B tel

Knickerbocker, Herman farmer O 280a (in estate) 8h 28c R2 Clio Vien 24 Ind tel

Knickerbocker, James L. (ch Edmund, Esther, Julia) farming O 30a 2h R1 Mount Morris Gen 4

Knickerbocker, May farming o 280a (in estate) 8h 28c Clio Vien 24 Ind tel

Knickerbocker, Ralph farmer O 280a (in estate) 8h 25c R2 Clio Vien 24 Ind tel

Knickerbocker, Ruth farming O 280a (in estate) 8h 28c R2 Clio Vien 24 Ind tel

Knickerbocker, Walter farmer O 280a (in estate) 8h 28c R2 Clio Vien 24 Ind tel

KNICKERBOCKER, W. D. (w Emma) (ch Katharine, Pauline, Driss Jos.) farmer O 80a 7h 13c R9 Flint Mt. Mor 48 B tel

KNIGHT, A. B. (w Estella A.) hardware & implements O 100a Swartz Creek Clay 82 Ind tel

Knight, Charles (w Rosa) (ch Albert) farmer O 112a Maple St. Swartz Creek clay B tel

KNIGHT, HOMER (w Mae) (ch Doyle H.) farmer T 110a 5h 3c R2 Swartz Creek Clay 86 B tel

Knight, Margaret R9 Flint Mt. Mor 67

Knight, Merle farmer T 112a 4h 10c R2 Swartz Creek Clay 86 B tel

KNIGHT, ROBERT A. (w Rosemond) farmer T 117a 3h 6c R3 Swartz Creek Flint 64

KNOBLOCH, JOHN (w Rose) (ch Joseph, Rosie) farmer & butcher o 33-1/2a 2h 2c R2 Flushing Mt. Mor 58

KNOLL,. PAUL (w Johanna) farmer O 40a 3h 6c R2 Clio Vien 7

KNOWLES, GEORGE farmer R1 Flint Flint 50

Knowles, Lee (w Sarah) carpenter O H&L Davison Vil Ind tel

KNOX, WILLIAM (w Minnie) (ch Mary) farmer O 173a 3h 8c R2 Linden Arg 46 Ind tel

KOAN, ALBERT (w Carrie) (ch Beatrice, Dewey) farmer T 160a 5h 22c R1 Flushing Clay 2 B tel

KOHN, LANGDON mason O H&L R9 Flint Mt. Morris 67

KOHNKE, GUSTAV beekeeper O 10a Clio Vien 49

Kohut, Joseph farmer T 80a 3h R3 Swartz Creek Clay 70

Kokir, John (w Mary) (ch Mary, Joe) farmer O 40a 2h 2c RD Clio Thet 40

Kolhoff, Henry (w Nellie) (ch Charles, Opal) machinist O H&L Niles Ave. Flint gen 86

Kominck, Bert (w Virginia) (ch Mary, John, Steve, Stella, Charles) farmer T 40a 2h 4c R5 Flint Clay 25

KONECNY, LOUIS (w Lottie) (ch Nettie, Annie, Lydia, Katie) farmer T H&L 1c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 50

Koon, Jacob (w Mary) farming O 50a 2h 4c R2 Otisville For 59

Kopose, Joe (w Anna) farm hand T H&L 1h R6 flint Dav 4

KOSTKA, MIKE (w Jennie) (ch Joe, Mike, Max) blacksmith T H&L R3 Linden fen 59

KOVARIK, FRANK (w Elizabeth) farmer T H&L R5 Flint Clay 20

KOUNTZ, JOHN E. (w Nora) farmer O 90a 3h 8c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 73 B tel

Kozman, Steve (w mary) R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 6 & 29

 

Next

Published By Wilmer Atkinson Company, Philadelphia, 1919

[Main Page][Michigan AHGP]