1919 Farm Journal Illustrated Rural Directory Of
Genesee County, Michigan
Kranz - Lawrence

 

By Holice, Clayton, and Debbie

 

KRANZ, NELSON E. (w Myrtle) (ch Gladys, Hazel, Elmer, Carl) farmer & Durham cattle, Shropshire sheep O 100a 4h 20c R1 Flushing Clay 15 B tel

KRANZ, WM. (w Gertrude) (ch Kathaleen) farmer O 80a 4h 8c R1 Flint Clay 84

Kranz, Mrs. Wm. (ch Charles ) farmer O 80a 4h 9c R8 Flint Flint 44

Krenkel, W. M. (w Mary) painter O H&L 2a 1414 Lippincott Blvd. Flint Bur 45

KREWSON, A. CLARK (w alice) (ch Jeannette, Walter, Louise, T. H., Nelson, Rachel) thresher T H&L Lansing St. Gaines Gain B tel

KREWSON, ELMER C. (w Lucy) farmer O 40a 2h Gaines Gain 87 Ind tel

KREWSON, T. H. (w S. J.) farmer O 80a 2h 2c R1 Gaines Gain 66 B & Ind tel

Kribbs, D. (w Laura) farmer O 21a 2h 1c R3 Flushing Flus 9

Kribbs, Glen (w Ruth) (ch Wilma) water service railroad T H&L R3 Flushing Flus 9

Kroll, Adelbert farming O 90a 2h 3c R2 Otisville Thet 19 Ind tel

Kropp, B. J. (w Margaret) storekeeper R9 Flint Mt. Mor 07

Krueger, Frank farm hand R1 Davison Rich 61 B tel

KRUPA, JOHN HALEY (w Josephine) farmer O 15a 1h 1c R2 Flint Flint 48

Kuhn, George farming O 20a R1 Goodrich Atl 45

KUMMER, EMEL (w Theresa) (ch Theresa, Emel, Joe, Anna)

Kurtz, Daniel (W Nellie) (ch Grace, Raymond, Loron, John Clayton) farming O 147a 5h 10c R7 Flint Gen 52 B tel

Kurtz, Eugene (w Maude) (ch Alton R.) farmer O 96a 3h 8c R10 flint Dav 36 Ind tel

Kurtz, Henry (ch Bertha, clarence, William, Henry, Jr.) farmer O 160a 7h 16c R10 flint Dav 57 Ind tel

Kurtz, Horace H. farming O 136a 6h 14c R7 Flint Gen 30 B tel

Kurtz, Mrs. Maria R7 Flint Gen 30

Kurtz, Murl (w Mary) (ch Helen A.) farmer O 80a 3h 9c R1 Grand Blanc Atl 2

Kusick, Frank (w Cornelia) (ch Josie, Helen) farmer O 100a 4h 8c R2 Flushing Flus 22

KUSSROW, ERNEST (w Margaret) (ch Eldred D.) farmer T 80a 4h 10c R6 Flint Bur 13

Kvasnyek, John (w Mary) (ch Verna) farmer O 60a 2h 6c R1 Otisville for 56

Kyser, Walter (w Daisy) (ch Elmer, Warren) general store O 1a H&Store 1h R4 Clio Thet 45 Ind tel

 
 

LA CASS, FRED (w Ardella) farmer & Holstein cattle O 170a 7h 23c R5 Flint Clay 44 B tel

LE CASS, ERNEST A. (w Ruth) (ch Marks F.) farmer & Holstein cattle, T 170a R5 flint clay 44

LECREUSE, ALBERT (w Carrie) (ch Robt., Bert Huber) farmer O 40a 2h 3c R2 Montrose Mont 57

Ladue, Chas. (w Blanche) (ch Helene Pauline) farming R2 Clio Vien 43

La Due, Griffin (w Elizabeth A.) farmer O 71a 1c R2 Byron Arg 58 B tel

LA DUE, JESSE J. farmer T 71a 2h R2 Byron Arg 58 B tel

LEFENER, L. B. (ch Louis, Zos.) hotel & restaurant O hotel Davison Vil Ind tel

Lafevre, Alfonso farmer T H&L R1 Flushing Clay 12

LA FRENIERE FRED (w Lena) (ch Louise, Lewis) mechanic O H&L R2 Flint Bur 46

LA FROMBOISE, FREDERICK (W Marguarette) O 1a & H R2 Mount Morris Gen 29

Lahring, William (W Jessie) (ch Thurman) farmer O 80a 3h 5c R3 Lennon clay 91 Ind tel

LAHRING, WM. C. farmer T 145a 4h 4c R8 Flint Flint 43 B tel

Lahring, Wm. H. (w Velle) (ch Sallie M., Cathering, Caleb Lewis) farmer O 400a 5h 15c R2 Gaines Arg 22 B tel

 

LAIRD, FRED (w Jennie) (CH Mae, Arthur, Anna, Helen) farmer & Duroc hogs & Rhode Island Red chickens O 140a 8h 15c R4 Fenton Fen 64 Ind tel

LAKE, MRS. C. H. (ch Elmer, Alvin A.) farmer t 16A 1H 1C r3 Flushing Flus 9 B tel

Lake, C. L. (w Mary) (ch Ava, Beatrice) farmer O 40a 2h 3c R1 Linden Gain 69 B tel

LAKE, C. R. (w Dorothy) (ch Leland, Mildred) farmer & Durham cattle T 80a 3h 10c R1 Gaines gain 65 B & Ind tel

Lake, John D. (w Emma) (ch Stanley, Howard) farmer O 110a R1 Gaines Gain 54 B tel

Laki, Joe (w Julia) (ch Irine, Steve, Elto) farmer O 40a 2h 3c R1 Flint Mun 15

LALONDE, J. P. (ch Annie, Julia, Mary, Cecil, Jesephine, Leona) factory employee O 2a Mount Morris Mt. Mor 21

La May, Nelson (w Mary H.) farmer O 57a 3h 3c R2 Byron Arg 58 B tel

Lame, J. E. (w Grace) (ch Harold, Ruth) farming O 80a 3h 3c R1 Flint Mt. Mor 74

LAMB, NELSON (w Sarah) (ch Nelson, George) farmer T 40a 2h 2c R3 Davison Dav 43

LANDON, ANDREW (w Ella) (ch Ted, Lucille, Burney) farmer O 80a 2h 3c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 28

LANDSPERGER, CHRISTIAN (w Bertha) (ch Vern M., George W.) tool maker O H&2Lots R9 Foss Ave. Flint Gen 57

LANE, H. S. (w Grace) (ch Freda) R F D mail carrier T H&L 1h Lennon Clay 60 Ind tel

Lane, John (w Irene) machinist O H&L Flint Gen 86

Lane, O. A. (w Olive) (ch Clinton E.) mechanic O H&L R1 Flint Flint 74

Lane, Wm. (W Della) (ch Howard, Dennis, Vera, Wm., Jr.) farming & hay bailer O 160a 9h 7c R2 Davison Rich 51 B tel

Lanfear, Calvin H. (w Ida M.) farming part owner 102-1/2a 6h 6c R1 Mount Morris For 65 Ind tel.

LANFEAR, HARRY V. (w Harriett) farmer O 66a 2h 2c R1 Millington For 5 Ind tel

Lanfear, Lavern (w May) (ch Carl, Nelson, Iva) farming O 106a 5h 5c R1 Millington for 3

LANG, EDWARD farmer O 68a 3h 6c R10 Flint Dav 74 Ind tel

LANG, FRANK (Inez E.) (ch Gertrude L.) farmer O 85a 5h 22c R1 Grand Blanc Dav 78 Ind tel

LANG, FRED (w Bernice) farmer O 200a 7h 28c R10 Flint Dav 58 Ind tel

Lang, James (w Hanna) (ch Eunice, Florence, Edith, Mabel) farmer R10 flint Dav 74 Ind tel

Lang, Wm. J. (w Dorothy E.) (ch La Kern J.) farmer T 87a 3h 10c R2 Davison Dav 21 Ind tel

LANGDON, O. D. (w Mary) (ch Earl, Glen) farming O 63a 2h 2c R2 Flushing Flus 40

LANGDON, W. J. (w Anna) farmer O 2a 2h 1c Box 27 Brentcreek Flus 6

LANGLEY, ELMER (w Sadie) (ch Fage, Ivaleeta, Laverne, Leslie) farmer O 80a 4h 4c R2 Grand Blanc Atl 33

Langley, George Verne farm hand R2 Grand Blanc Atl 33

LANGLEY, IRA E. (w Maude) (ch Mabel) farming O 80a 3h 6c R2 Davison Rich 52 B tel

Langworthy, Howard (w Nina) farmer T 160a 5h 15c R2 flint Bur 79 Ind tel

Langworthy, W. M. (w Grace) (ch Fletcher, Harold, Dorothea) farmer O 200a 5h 35c R2 Gaines Gain 68 B tel

Lanning, Cass (w Alice) (ch Ward, Clayton) farming part owner 80a part owner 4h 5c Flint Gen 78 B tel

LANNON, GEO., (w Sarah) (ch Alva, John, Willie, Marshall, Isabella, Margaret, Florence) farming T 40a 3h 1c R3 flushing Flus 50

Lanyi, Steve (W Josephine) (ch Elizabeth, Helen) doorhanger T H&L R5 Flint Flint 1

LAPHAM, CHARLES S. (w Eliza) farmer O 50a 3h 5c R2 Lennon Clayton 37 Ind tel

Lapworth, Wm. (w Effie) (ch Robt.) farmer O 80a 3h 6c R3 Flushing Flus 35

LARABEE, L. (w Kathryn) salesman O H&L Davison Vil

Larkin, Chas. H. (w Ethel) Farmer T H&L R2 Montrose Mont 66

Larkin, L. B. (w Mary) (ch Paul, Mallory) farming O 30a 3h 2c R2 Montrose Mont 66

Larkin, R. P. (w Nora) (ch Genevieve, Howard, Walter, Murray) farmer T 160a 3h 12c R2 Montrose Mont 64

LARKIN, WILLIAM (w Mary) (ch Donald, Elnore) foreman Chevrolet factory T H&L R4 Flint Flint 16

Larobardiere, F. P. (w Lizzie M.) (ch Edessa) farmer O 100a R1 Swartz Creek Mun 24 B tel

LAROBARDIERE, JOHN (w Margaret) (ch Francis) farmer T 170a 5h 15c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 24 B tel

Larobardiere, Joseph farmer O 70a 2h 2c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 24 B tel

La Rue, David (w Flora) (ch Jessie, Herman, David, Nora) farming O 10a 2h 1c R2 Montrose Mont 59

La Salle, Eddie farmer O 120a 1h 12c R2 Grand Blanc Atl 33

LASH, LOYD (w Blanch) (ch Eldon, Ernest, Mildred) farmer T 160a R1 Fenton Mun 66

LASK, FRANK J. (w Sarah) (ch Thresa, Elanora, Frank) farmer O 22a 1h 1c R5 Flint Flint 17 B tel

Laslo, George (w Amea Karaly) farmer 2h R2 Grand Blanc Atl 58

Lason, Celia Harriette St. Grand Blanc Grd Blc

Lason, Mrs. Lulu (ch Howard, Ada, Celia, Carey) R2 Flint Grd Blc 7

Latcher, Mrs. Blanche R1 Grand Blanc Atl 28

LATIMER, EDGAR H. (w Louesa) (ch George, Perry, Irving, Bernice, Cora) farming O 60a 2h 3c R1 Davison Rich 49

Latimer, Ervin (w Alta) (ch Marie) laborer T H&L R2 Davison Rich 28

LATIMER, H. L. (w Della S.) (ch Ruth R., Ivah B.) farming O 80a 3h 15c R1 Flushing Flus 73 B tel

LATIMER, IRVING R. (Alta M.) (ch Marie) engineer T 3a R2 Davison Rich 28

Laub, Mrs. Ottelea ret R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 15

LAUBE, GEORGE (w Agnes) farmer T 160a 4h 20c R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 15

LAUDERBACH, CHAS. E. (w Blanche T.) (ch Jennie E., Chas. A., Virgil J., Alger E., Lois) miner & farming O 2a H&L R10 Flint Bur 43-1/2 Ind tel

LAUGAVITZ, THOS. (w Ellen) (ch Thos., Jr., Phillip) farmer T 2h 4c R4 Clio Thet 11

LAUGHLIN, ABRAM W. (w Annie M.) farming O 80a 4h 7c R3 Flint Rich 58 B tel

Lavelle, Agnes H. farmer O 100a 3h 11c R4 Flint Mt. Mor 71

Lavelle, Anna E. farmer Part owner 70a R4 Flint Flint 15 B tel

Lavelle, Martin farmer O 41-1/2a 2h 5c R4 Flint Flint 15 B tel

Lavelle, Mary S. farmer part owner 70a R4 Flint Flint 15 B tel

LAVELLE, THOS. E. FARMER t 109A 3H 11C r4 Flint Mt. Mor 71

Laverin, John farmer R1 Otisville For 14

LAYCOCK, ALFRED (w Mamie) (ch Clinton, Elwin, Shirley, Arlene) stock buyer & Durham cattle O 80a 6h 10c R1 Gaines Gain 65 B & Ind tel

LAWCOCK, HARLAND (w Edith) farmer T 182a 4h 4c R1 Gaines Gain 54 B tel

Lawcock, Leon farmer R1 Gaines Gain 54 B tel

LAWCOCK, LE ROY (w Eva) (ch Harold, Thelma, Florence, Margaret, Mary) farmer O 80a 3h 3c R1 Gaines Gain 53

LAWRENCE, BEN J. (w Ida) (ch Clifford B., Holden C.) farmer O 40a 4h 14c R4 Flint Mt. Mor 40

Lawrence, Emmet (w Ella) farmer O 40a 2h 3c R2 Swartz Creek Gain 43 B tel

LAWRENCE, FAYETTE (w Della) (ch Charles) farmer T 80a 3h 1c R2 Lennon Clay 58 Ind tel

 

Next

Published By Wilmer Atkinson Company, Philadelphia, 1919

[Main Page][Michigan AHGP]