1919 Farm Journal Illustrated Rural Directory Of
Genesee County, Michigan
Meston - Morrish

 

By Holice, Clayton, and Debbie

 

MESTON, FINLEY B. (w Nina) farmer T 80a 1h 8c R1 Goodrich Atl 39

Meston, Malcom A. (w Effie) farmer O 100a 4h 8c R1 Goodrich Atl 39

METZGER, ANTHONY (ch Alexander, Mary, Elizabeth, Belthler, Marguarette, Anna, Anthony, Joseph, Charles, George, Frank, James, Leo R.) farming O 40a 2h 1c R7 Flint Gen 18

METZGER, ANTHONY F. (w Jessie M.) assembler of motors O H&L R9 flint Mt. Mor 67

METZGER, CAROLINE (ch Anthony A.) farming O 40a 2h 2c R1 Davison Rich 63

Metzger, Daniel D. (w Anna) (ch Harvey, Laura, Harry, clarence, Alma) farming T 120a 5h 8c Flint Gen 64

METZGER, FRANK (w Ruth) toolmaker O 1a Genesee Gen 18

METZGER, HARVEY R. (w Mary) farming T H&L 1h R1 Davison Rich 61

Metzger, Lewis farming R7 Flint Gen 36

METZINGER, JOHN (w Mary) (ch Lavina, Gladys, Harrold) farmer T 80a 3h 7c R2 Davison Dav 6 Ind tel

Middlesworth, J. J. (w L. L.) (ch Evelyn, George, J. J., Ray) promoter O 1-1/2a 1h Duffield Gain 33 Ind tel

MIDDLETON, CHAS. (w Myrtle) (ch Matilda, Ella, Charles) foreman O H&L R1 Flint Bur 48

MIDDLETON, HARRY (w Bertha) (ch Helen, Merritt, Hilda) farming T 40a 3h 1c R2 Montrose Mont 38

Middleton, Mrs. Nellie (ch Herald E., Ralph A.) ret O H&L R7 Flint Gen 53

Mike, George farmer O 160a R1 Gaines Gain 39 B tel

MIKOLAICZIK, JOSEPH (w Mary) soldier O H&L R1 Montrose Mont 17

MILES, ARCHER (w Clara) (ch Opal) farming T 120a 2h 5c R1 Davison Rich 49 B tel

MILES, DANA E. (w Osa E) (ch Howard M., Bonita M.) farming O 40a 2h 3c R2 Davison Rich 27

MILES, SEYMOUR E. ( w Phoeba M.) (ch Wilbert H., William S., Ellis, D., Archie L.) farming O 118a R1 Davison Rich 49

Miles, Wilbert H. (w Mamie) farming part owner 80a part owner 4h 6c R1 Davison Rich 70

Miles, Wm. (W Nellie) (ch Leola, Floy) farming part owner 80a part owner 4h 6c R1 Davison Rich 70

MILLARD, GEO. farming O 90a 5h 2c R2 Montrose Mont 53 B tel

MILLARD, RUSSELL D. (w Elizabeth) (ch Leslie V., Lawrence D.) mechanic & farming O 1a H&L R3 Flint Bur 2

Miller, Amanda farming R1 Clio Vien 64

Miller, Burdette G. (w Gertrude) (ch Cora, Horace, Marie) farming T 200a 4h 11c R1 Davison Rich 37 B tel

Miller, Chas. (w Martha) (ch Burt, Georgie) farmer T H&L R1 Flint Mun 16-1/2

Miller, Charles (w Martha) (ch Basel, Georgie) farm T H&L R2 Flint Grd Blc 1

Miller, Charles A. (w Ida L.) (ch Frances, Raymond) farmer O 70a 4h 5c R1 Goodrich Atl 39

MILLER, CHARLES B. (w Louie) farmer & foreman Aitkin Farm T H&L R5 Flint Flint 20 B tel

Miller, Charles N. (w Adelia) farmer O 120a 1c R2 Swartz Creek Clay 86 B tel

Miller, Christina teacher R2 Clio Vien 29

Miller, C. A. (w Janette) (ch Burdette G.) farming O 200a R1 Davison Rich 37

MILLER, C. J. (w Mary N.) bank president O 180a Swartz Creek Gain 16 B tel

Miller, Earl (w Ferne) farmer O 53a 2h 5c R1 Montrose Mont 14

Miller, Earl (w Mina) (ch Marvel, Howard) farming T R2 Otisville For 63 Ind tel

Miller, Elliott (w Rachel) (ch Dora, Sherman) farming O 120a 3h 8c R1 Davison Rich 71

Miller, Mrs. Elsie (ch Esther, Ray) R1 Thet 85 Ind tel

MILLER, FLOYD (w Lillian) (ch Albert, Earl) farmer O 100a 4h 2c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 35

MILLER, FRED A. (W May) (ch Vern, Voil, Kenneth, Mary, Geneva, Gladys) farming T 79a 3h 4c R2 Davison Rich 42

MILLER, GEORGE W. (w Marguarette) (ch Floyd G., Howard L.) ret (Pebble Rock Farm) 4h 9c R1 Mount Morris Rich 31

MILLER, GUSTAV (w Edie) (ch Earl, Ellen, George, Floyd Curtiss) farming O 80a 4h 10c R1 Flushing Flus 74 B tel

MILLER, HARRY (w Stella) (ch Velma, William, Orvell, Harold) farming T 60a 2h 4c R2 Flushing Flus 70

Miller, Howard L. (w Julia) (ch Edward F.) farming T 160a R1 Mount Morris Rich 31

Miller, Mrs. Jane (ch John W.) O H&L R7 Flint Gen 84

Miller, Joseph (w Ann) (ch Frances, Violet, Blanche, Evelyn, Joyce) railroad man O H&L Davison Vil

MILLER, J. A. (w Nellie) (ch Calkins, Dorothy, Reo, Arthur, Eunice, Wilbert) farmer O 80a 10h 40c R5 Flint Clay 20 B tel

Miller, Lyman (w Ethel) railroad employee R7 Flint Gen 81

MILLER, MILO (w Anna) (ch Silas, Gladys, Irene, Geraldine, Lula) farmer O 115a 6h 22c R3 Davison Dav 44 Ind tel

Miller, Morris R1 Davison Rich 71

Miller, Myron U S Soldier R1 Davison Rich 35 B tel

Miller, Nelson S. (w Myrtle C.) (ch Madge, Evalyn) farming O 50a 2h 3c R7 Flint Gen 49 B tel

Miller, R. F. (w Laura) (ch Harry) carpenter O H&L R3 Flint Bur 2

Miller, Samuel J. (w Mary) farming O 40a 2h 3c R7 Flint Gen 35

Miller, Sherm (w Myrtle) R1 Davison Rich 71

Miller, Walter (w Edith) (ch Carol) farming O 120a 3h 6c R3 flushing Flus 51 B tel

Miller, Walter (w Alice) (ch Olga) station agent T H&L Gaines Gain 87

MILLER, WASHINGTON L. (ch Belle, Nelson, Samuel, William) farming O 40a 3c R7 Flint Gen 50

MILLER, WM. (w Susie) (ch Myron, Myrtle, Anna, Howard, Paul) farming 110a 4h 8c R1 Davison Rich 35 B tel

Miller, Wm. (w Bessie) (ch Clifford, Howard, Glen) farming O 55a 2h 5c R7 Flint Gen 35

Miller, Wm. A. (w Blanch) (ch William, Jr., Lewis, Naomi) farming part owner 80a 3h 7c R1 Otisville For 27 B tel

Miller, W. A. (w Linnet) (ch Donna, Norma, Margaret, Bruce) farmer O 120a 9h 12c R3 Flushing Flus 39

Miller, W. F. ( Maggie) farmer O 100a 3h 6c R1 Flushing Clay 17 B tel

Milliman, Elmer (w Lydia) farmer O 30a 2h 3c R1 Goodrich Atl 44

MILLS, CLARENCE J. (w Minnie D.) truck gardener O 6a 1h 1c R5 Flint Flint 32

MILLS, ENOS S. (w Elizabeth) (ch Hilda B., pearl, Viola, Lester) farming O 54a 3h 4c R3 Flint Gen 73 B Tel

Miner, Fred S. (w Lillie) (ch Frederick, Dorothy) mechanic O H&L R1 Flint Flint 74

MITCHELL, A. J. (w Bertha) (ch Robert) farmer O 4a R1 Swartz Creek Gain 22

Mitchell, David J. (W Esther) (ch William J., Ray F., DeArville) factory employee O 3a R2 Clio Vien 54

MITCHELL, GEO. A. (w Dora A.) farmer O 20a R1 Fenton Fen 23

Mitchell, Melvin Eugene (w Ida May) farmer O 40a 3h 5c R2 Grand Blanc Atl 51

MITCHELL, ROGER E. (w Neva) (ch Dorothy) draftsman O 5a R9 Flint Mt. Mor 48

Mitchell, Wray R4 Clio Thet 55 Ind tel

MITCHELL, WM. J. (w Agnes) (ch Thomas W., George, Walter, Julia, Alice) farmer O 180a 6h 25c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 32 B tel

MITTS, DAVID (w Ida) carpenter O H&2Lots R9 Flint Gen 57

Molnar, James (w Lena) farmer T 41a 3h 4c Davison Dav 12

Molson, Albert (W Alpha) (ch Floyd, Olive) machinist O H&5Lots 2c R7 Flint gen 84

MONCHEL, ALBERT farmer o 100a 4h 10c R1 Mount Morris Gen 25 B tel

MONCHEL, LOUIS farmer O 100a 4h 10c R1 Mount Morris Gen 25 B tel

MONGOLD, ALLEN (w Isabelle) farming O 100a 1h 1c R2 Clio Vien 31 Ind tel

Monroe, A. W. (w Ethel M.) carpenter O H&L Davison Rich Vil

MONROE, CHAS. E. (w Birdie) (ch Merrill, Myrtle) farmer O 80a R1 Gaines Gain 53

Monroe, Corwin T. farmer O 40a R2 Flushing Mt. Mor 34

Monroe, Daniel (w Florence L.) (ch Clayton D., George J.) farming O 120a 5h 21c R2 Flushing Mt. Mor 34

Monroe, Ed (w Mabel) (ch Helen, Sylvia) farming T 60a 3h 3c R2 Montrose Vien 104

MONROE, FLORENCE school teacher R2 Flushing Mt. Mor 34

Monroe, Frank farming T 135a 2h 7c R2 Burton Mont 2

MONROE, JAS. (w Hope) (ch Frederick, Helen, Carl, Harriet, Frank, Thomas, George) farming O 160a 9h 15c R4 Flint Mt. Morris 54 B tel

Montague, Arthur (w Gertrude) farming T 120a R2 Mount Morris Thet 67 Ind tel

Montague, Charles G., farming O 120a 7h 10c R2 Mount Morris Thet 67 Ind tel

MONTAGUE, CHAS. H. (w Kate) (ch Helen, Howard, Lucille) farmer O 40a T 40a 3h 2c R3 Clio Vien 86 Ind tel

Montague, D. E. (w Julia) (ch Fern) farming O 160a 6h 40c R3 Clio Vien 92 Ind tel

MONTAGUE, GEO. E. (w Marion E.) (ch Frederick, Wilfred) farming O 64a T 70a 7h 21c R3 Clio Vien 92

MONTAGUE, GLEN (w Ethel F.) (ch Donald, Keith, Paul, Margaret) farmer O 75a T 160a 6h 40c R3 Clio Vien 92 Ind tel

MONTGOMERY, S. (w Ellen) farmer O 250a 8h 12c Gaines Arg 15 B tel

Montgomery, Theodore A. (w Adele) farmer O 80a 2h 6c R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 16

Montgomery, Wade (w Elsie) farmer T 250a R2 Gaines Arg 15 B tel

MONTNEY, MELBOURNE (w Nellie) (ch Linford, Louis, Arlie) factory employee O 8a 1c R3 Clio Vien 87 Ind tel

Montney, Wm. (w Iva) (ch Irene, Edra, Donald, Arnold) carpenter R1 Otisville For 52 B tel

MOON, SIMEON H. (w Sarah E.) (ch Dale, Helen) truck farmer O 11a 3c R1 Flint Grd Blc 34

Moore, Adam L. (w Corrine) farmer O 10a 1h 1c R1 Davison Dav 13

Moore, A. E. (w Martha) Farmer O 40a 1h 5c Davison Dav 7

Moore, Mrs. Eliza ret O H&L Gaines Gain 87

Moore, E. C. (w Mary) (ch Edward T.) farmer O 77a 3h 7c R6 Flint Bur 6

Moore, Frank W. (w Muriel E.) (ch Robert, Leone) farmer & Oxforddown sheep O I C hogs T 200a 10h 24c R2 Lennon city 35 Ind tel

MOORE, H. (w Lucella) (ch Glennie H.) farmer O 120a 5h 4c R1 Otisville For 28 B tel

MOORE, RAY (w Goldia) (ch Raymond) farmer T 120a Gaines Gain

Mooreland, M. J. farm hand R10 Flint Bur 58

MOORES, EARL J. (w Nellie M.) (ch Helen L.) farming T 156a 5h 6c R1 Flushing Flus 79 B tel

Moose, Harvey (w Alma) (ch Harold, Bernice, Mildred, Douglass) farming T 90a R4 Flint Mt. Mor 37

MOOSE, PETER J. (w Mary A.) (ch Maud St. Johns, Harvey) farming O 90a 5h 25c R4 Flint Mt. Morris 37

MORACO, NUNZIO (w Anna) (ch Antonio, Angelo, anna, Rosa) assembler Buick Plant O H&3Lots 1h 1c R4 Flint Flint 11

Moran, Bridget farming R1 Montrose Mont 11

MORAN, CHAS. F. (w Mary) (ch Simon, James, Edmond, Frank, John) farming O 40a 3h 1c R1 Montrose Mont 24

MORAN, CHRISTOPHER (w Mary) (ch John C.) farmer O 96a 3h 3c R1 Montrose Mont 11 B tel

MORAN, FRED (w Emma ) farming & sheep raising part owner 750a 9h 3c R2 Linden Arg 46 Ind tel

Moran, John farming & sheep raising part owner 750a 9h 3c R2 Linden Arg 46 Ind tel

MORAN, JOHN O. (w Lillian) (ch mary J., John, Margaret) farmer O 80a 3h 9c R1 Montrose Mont 11 B tel

MORAN, SIMON (ch Catherine) farmer O 97a 3h 9c R1 Montrose Mont 11

MORDEN, CLIFFORD P. (w Rosa) gardener T 16a 1h R7 Flint Gen 62

Morey, Chas. (w Elvira) (ch Beatrice, Stella) laborer T H&L R2 Flint Flint 75

MOREY, E. A. (w Susia) farmer T H&L R3 Linden Mun 56

MOREY, I. B. (W Martha) (ch Eleanor) farmer & thresher T 80a 2h 1c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 30 B tel

MOREY, JUDDSON (w Cora) (ch Herman, Herbert, Mildred) auctioneer O H&L Division Ind tel See Adv.

Morey, Sylvenus (w Julia) (ch Ray) farmer O 40a 2h 10c R1 Otisville For 34

MOREY, S. J. (w Luella) (ch Harold, Mercella, Esther, Ray, Alton Mae) farmer T 100a 4h 12c R1 Linden Mun 51 B tel

Morgan De Forest (w Ella) (ch Lucy) farming O 30a 2h 1c R2 Clio Vien 56

MORGAN, FRED D. (w Carrie) road work ditcher 1a H&L R4 Clio Vien 57 & 59

Morgan, Fred D. (w Alice) (ch Gilbert, Thelma, Bernard, Marion) farmer O 30a 3c R2 Clio Vien 24

Morgan, Ida (ch Donald, Max, Floyd, Dort, Howard) O H&L R1 Clio Vien 59

MORGAN R. L. (w Bertha E.) (ch Clarence T., Arthur C., Richard C.) farmer O 180a 9h 14c R2 Byron Arg 35 B tel

Morley, John A. (w Ella) (ch Harry, Arthur, Etta, John, Ruth William) farmer O 83a 4h 9c R2 Flint Flint 48 B tel

MORRIS, A. A. (w Hilda) (ch Herbert, Raymond, Kenneth) farmer T 160a 9h 37c R6 Flint

Morris, Charles R1 Mount Morris Gen 22

MORRIS, C. S. (w Jennie E.) groceries & undertaker O H&L Main St Gaines Gain B & Ind tel

MORRIS JOSEPH C. (w Millie) salesman O 80a 3h 6c R7 Flint Gen 30

Morris, Lewis (w Clara) (ch Bertha) farming O 80a 4h 6c R1 Mount Morris Gen 22

Morrish, John (w Harriett) (ch Charles) farmer T 50a 4h 6c R10 Flint Bur 41 Ind tel

Morrish, Mrs. Louise farmer O 120a R1 Flint Flint 70

MORRISH, N. A. (w Mabelle) (ch Ralph, Neal, Ford) farmer & Duroc hogs O 207a 7h 30c Flushing Clay 10 B tel

MORRISH, OSCAR W. (w Maud) (ch Thomas, Ruth, Lena, Wilbur) farmer O 120a 4h 6c Flint Flint 23

Morrish, Vernon (w Florence) (ch Leonard, Lloyd) Reg Shropshire sheep & Durham cattle 140a 5h 10c R5 Flint Clay 45 B tel

MORRISH, WILBERT (w alice) Reg Shropshire sheep & Shorthorn cattle 140a 5h 10c R5 Flint Clay 45 b tel

 

Next

Published By Wilmer Atkinson Company, Philadelphia, 1919

[Main Page][Michigan AHGP]