1919 Farm Journal Illustrated Rural Directory Of
Genesee County, Michigan
Overton - Pettengill

 

By Holice, Clayton, and Debbie

 

OVERTON JAMES W. (w Emma) machinist O H&L R1 Flint Bur 74

OWEN, CLARENCE J. (w Olive L.) (ch Bette, Vera, Harmon, Earl) farming O 13-1/2a 1h 2c R1 Mount Morris gen 16

OWEN FRED (w Bertha) (ch Guy) farmer O 49a 2h 3c R8 Flint Flint 58

OWEN, WM. E. (w Jennie L.) (ch Albert, Esther, John) farming O 3a 2h Mount Morris Gen 1

OWENS, WM. (w Mame) (ch Catherine, Joseph, Rose M., Milton, Regenia, Bernhart, Theodore) farmer T 160a R2 Clio Vien 17

PACKARD, GEO. A. (w Neva) (ch Norman) truck driver T 1c Box 224 Flushing Flus 64 B tel

Paddison, Thomas F. (w Belle) (ch Laura, Lee) farmer O 210a 6h 13c R2 Ortonville Atl 67

Page, Mrs. Crissie R1 Clio Thet 44 Ind tel

Page, Mrs. Luretta O H&L Argentine Arg 80

Page, Roy (w Margaret) (ch Alice, William, Julia) farming O 60a 2h 4c R1 Clio Thet 44

PAGE, WAYNE (w D.) farming T 75a 5h 7c R1 Clio Thet 44 Ind tel

Pailthorp, Leroy M. (w Bertha M.) farmer T 80a 5h R3 Clio Vien 100

Pailthorp, W. S. (w Mary E.) farmer O 80a 5h R3 Clio Vien 100

PALENIK, RUDOLPH (w Barbara) beet grower T 20a H&L R3 Flushing Flus 58

Palmer, Mrs. Carrie R1 Gaines Gain 63

Pakmer, Clarence (w Margaret) farmer O 140a 5h 10c Byron Arg 63 B tel

PALMER, E. (w Ada) (ch Ale, Joy) farmer O 40a 7h 8c R2 Gaines Gain 80

Pakmer, Edwin (W Bertha) (ch Earl, Lillie) farmer T 140a 6h 13c R2 Byron Arg 63

Palmer, Leonard farmer R2 Clio Vien 25

Palmer, Philander farmer T 80a 5h 2c R2 Clio Vien 25

PALMER, WILBUR (w Charlotte) (ch Alta, Burton, Edward) factory employee O 20a 2h 1c R3 Flushing Flus 25

Palmer, Wm. (w Bertha) (ch Marie, Nettie, Willie, Madaline) farmer T H&L R2 Clio Vien 25

PALMER, W. J. farmer 40a 3h 8c R1 Gaines Gain 63 Ind tel

PAPE, FRED F. (w Belle) (ch Edwin) farmer 80a 3h 8c R1 Gaines Gain 64 B & Ind tel

Pape, Paul (w Clara) farmer O H&L R1 Gaines Gain 64

Papineau, Laura (ch Elwin, Milton, Harold) farmer O 80a 3h 8c R1 Montrose Mont 27

Papineau, Peter farmer O 80a 3h 8c R1 Montrose Mont 27

PAPINEAU, PETER (w Grace) farmer O 40a 3h 4c R3 Clio Vien 105 Ind tel

PARDEE, JOHN (w Marie) (ch Collins, Perry) machinist govt work O H&L Pierson Ave flint Gen 58

Parker, Earl M. (w Ida) (ch Rex) soldier Swartz Creek Clay 82

PARKER, EDWIN C. (w Eva B.) farmer O 100a 4h 2c Swartz Creek Clay 82 B tel

Parker, Enos (w Jane) farmer O 6a R1 Davison Dav 9 Ind tel

PARKER, ERNEST J. (w Lillie M.) (ch Arnold J., Laverne J., Marjorie) farmer O 120a 8h 8c R2 Swartz Creek Clay 88 Ind tel

Parker Fred E. soldier Swartz Creek Clay 82

Parker, George H. (w Whelty) farmer O 76a 3h 6c R3 Swartz Creek Flint 64 B tel

PARKER, J. T. (w Emma) farmer O 50a 3h 3c R1 Fenton Fen 18 B tel

PARKER, R. S. (w Mary) farmer O 21a 2h 1c R2 Gaines Arg 21 B tel

Parkinson, W. (w Lora) (ch violet, Ethel M., Pearl) farmer O 60a 3h 2c R1 Gaines Gain 66 B tel

PARKS, W. H. (w Florence B.) (ch Carolyn L.) hay buyer O H&L Davison Vil

Parks, Anson (w Anna) farmer O 30a 2h 2c Swartz Creek Flint 42

PARKS, CECIL B. (w Winiford) (ch Henry) farmer T 80a 3h 15c R1 Linden Gain 46

PARKS, EDWARD (w Edna) (ch Bernice, Mildred, Ralph, Edna, Etta, Edward) fur dealer T H&L R1 Fenton Fen 20 B tel

PARKS, MELVIN H. (w Jessie) (ch Ward, Ella) farmer O 40a T 40a 2h 4c R2 Swartz Creek Gain 42 B tel

Parks, Norton D. (w Nina) (ch Cora) farmer O 80a 3h 15c R1 Linden Gain 46

Parks, Orien (w Leona) (ch Melvin, Howard, Sherley, Leroy, Grant, Clarence) farming PO 20a R2 Montrose Mont 81

PARKS, WALTER (w Myrtle) (ch Willie) farmer O 80a 5h 8c R3 Swartz Creek Flint 42 B tel

Parks, Wella (w Florence) (ch Corabelle) farmer O H&L R2 Byron Arg 58 & 65

Parmalee, Mrs. Louisa R10 Flint Dav 76

PARMALEE, GEO. (w Cassie) (ch Vera, Frank, George) farming O 60a 2h 10c R3 Flushing Flus 2 Ind tel

PARSELL, FRED (w Emogene) (ch Lloyd, Marjorie) farming O 80a 3h 9c R3 Flushing Flus 54 B tel

Parsell, Howard (w Mary E.) (ch Rexford B.) butcher O 160a 5h 5c R3 Flushing Flus 54 B tel

Parsell, Leon A. (w Erma S.) (ch Howard T., Vernon R.) farmer T 160a 5h 5c R3 flushing Flus 54 B tel

Parslow, William farmer bds R2 Gaines Arg 4

Parsons, A. (w Minerva) (ch Fred) farmer T 120a 4h 13c R3 Flint Bur 7 Ind tel

PARSONS, FRED farmer R3 Flint Bur 7 Ind tel

Parsons, Ivan farmer O 80a 4h 6c R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 48

Parsons, J. J. (w Loea R.) (ch Jeanette, Francies, Lawrence) sexton Presbyterian Church O 40a R2 Clio Vien 49 Ind tel

PARTRIDGE, ANDREW (w Carrie) (ch Floyd, Victor, Sophia, Aba, Paul, Andrew, Wendell) farmer O 80a 5h 6c R2 Flushing Flus 17

PARTRIDGE, CARL A. (w Mary) (ch Jennet, Ellen) farming T 80a 3h 2c R4 flint Mt. Mor 63

PARTRIDGE, EARL (w Amanda) (ch Helen, Margurite, Julia, Gladys) farming O 80a 3h 7c R2 Flushing Flus 18 B tel

PARTRIDGE, ELVAH V. farming O 145a 6h 10c R2 Flushing Flus 19 B tel

Partridge, E. S. (w Ethel) (ch Lois) farmer O 70a 2h 6c R5 Flint Flint 40

Partridge, Frank (ch Bernice, Gertrude, Donoom, Raymond) farmer O 231a 6h 9c R1 Flint Flint 56 B tel

Partridge F. W. (w Agusta) (ch F. W., Jr.) farmer O 220a 6h 22c R5 Flint Flint 26 B tel

PARTRIDGE, HERMAN (w Bessie) (ch Ralph, roger, Mildred, Ronald) farmer O 100a 7h 12c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 3 Ind tel

PARTRIDGE, LOUIS H. (w Mary) (ch Viola, Max) farmer O 231a R1 Flint Flint 51 B tel

Passmore, Fred year hand R2 Grand Blanc Atl 60

PASTERNACK, JACOB (w Varna Tepo) (ch Marguarette, Elizabeth, Jolar) farming O 130a 4h 4c R1 Mount Morris Gen 28

Pattee, Frank farm employee R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 10

PATTERSON, FRANK (w Addie) farmer O 110a 4h 9c R2 Flint Bur 83

PAYER, STEVE (w Stella) 3 ch farmer T 88a 2h 10c R3 Clio Vien 86 Ind tel

Payne, Addie (ch Gerald) O 45a R1 Montrose Mont 42

PAYNE, ROBERT A. (w Margaret) (ch Byron, Beatrice) inspector O H&L Lomita Ave Flint Gen 86

Payne, Wm. H. (w Mary M.) (ch Mary M.) farming O 95a 2h 7c R1 Mount Morris For 65 Ind tel

PAYNE, WM. O. (w Ethel) farming T 95a 2h 6c R1 Mount Morris For 65 Ind tel

Peake, Wm. B. (w Marth G.) (ch Claud W., Elizabeth G., Martha I., Virginia I., Wilma M.) Buick employee O 3a H&L R9 Flint Mt. Mor 67

PEARCE, ALFRED (w Caroline) (ch Alfred R., Leslie, Doris) gardener (Dort estate) T H&L 1h 1c Flint Bur 24

PEASE, HENRY A. (w Zella) (ch Harold, Goldie, Helen, Josie) farmer O 80a 2h R2 Montrose Mont 52

Pease, Joseph A. 1h R1 Mount Morris Thet 75

Pease, Walter (w Lydia) (ch Florence) farming T H&L 1c R2 Montrose Mont 52

Pease, Walter B. (w Lydia L.) (ch Florence) farming T 80a 1c R1 Mount Morris Thet 75 Ind tel

Pease, Winifred R3 Clio Vien 73

Peck, Harold (w Maude) farmer O 160a 8h 7c R1 Linden Mun 49 B tel

Peltier, W. H. (w Kathryn) (ch Pierce, William H.) farmer T 187a 3h 20c R10 Flint Bur 30 Ind tel

Penney, John (w Elizabeth) (ch Elizabeth, Maggie) farmer O 80a 3h 5c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 32 B tel

Penny, Mrs. Elizabeth (ch Henrietta) farmer O 89a R3 Linden Mun 58 B tel

Penny, Geo. (w Lora) (ch Wanita I.) farmer O 71a 6h 4c R3 Linden Mun 56 B tel

PENNY, HENRY W. (w anna) (ch Robert) farmer (breeder Holstein cattle) T 151a 6h 14c R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 26

Penny, Thomas (w Nina M.) (ch Helen Louise) farmer O 80a 6h 20c R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 26

PENNY, WALTER (w Grace) (ch Harry R.) farmer O 90a 3h 15c R1 Flint Mun 17

PENOYER, ELMER H. (w Flora) (ch Marion) farming O 80a 3h 6c R2 Flushing Flus 43 B tel

Penoyer, Mrs. Emma ret R1 Flushing Clay 12 & 23 B tel

Penoyer, Floyd (w Mellissa) berry grower O 9a 1h Flushing Flus 66 B tel

PENOYER, GEO. (w Adella) (ch P.) farming & fruit grower o 170A 3H 4C r2 Flushing Flus 50 B tel

Penoyer, Paul (w Wanieta) farmer & fruit grower T 175a 3h 4c Flushing Flus 50 B tel

PERCY, LOUIS (w Rosa) (ch Albert J., Harold W., Henry A.) miner & farming O 2a H&L 1c Flint bur 43-1/2

Perkins, E. S. (w Sadie) (ch Audley) farmer O 173a 9h 22c R2 Swartz Creek Gain 8 B tel

PERKINS, FENTON C. (w Rubena) (ch Stanley C., Naomi Jane) farmer Reg shorthorn Cattle & O I C hogs O 120a 5h 7c R2 Swartz Creek Clay 88 Ind tel

Perkins Glen (w Maud) factory employee O R9 Flint Mt. Mor 67

PERKINS, ORME (w Grace) (ch Franklin) farmer T H&L R3 Swartz Creek Clay 75

Perkins, W. S. (w Henrietta) ret R2 Swartz Creek Gain 5

PERRIGO, ARCHIE LEROY (w Olive) (ch rose, Richard, Cora, Emma) farmer & machinist O 125a 4h 8c Otisville for 29 Ind tel

Perrigo, Harold farmer Otisville For 29 Ind tel

Perrigo, Walter Otisville For 29 Ind tel

PERRIN, ARTHUR L. (w Clara) farmer T 80a 6h 14c R6 Flint Bur 61 Ind tel

PERRIN, CHAS. P. (w Grace A.) farmer T 80a 4h 5c R10 Flint Bur 58 Ind tel

Perry, Alford farmer O 40a R1 Swartz Creek Mun 7 B tel

PERRY, CHAS. E. (w Jennie) (ch Genevieve) farmer part owner 80a 4h 5c R3 Flint Bur 5

Perry, D. (w Etta) (ch Fern) farmer ) 80a r1 Swartz Creek Mun 31 B tel

PERRY, D. L. (w Bertie) (ch Beatrice, Merle) farmer O 40a T 40a 3h 6c R1 Linden Gain 50 B tel

Perry, Edward (ch Roy) farmer O 80a R3 Flint Bur 3 Ind tel

PERRY, FRED (w Effie) (ch Ruby, Harold, Golden) carpenter foreman R2 Flushing Mt. Mor 35

PERRY, F. (w Anna) (ch peter, Ruth, Park Russell, May, Deane, Frances) farmer & breeder O 320a 7h 60c R2 Davison Dav 29 Ind Tel See Adv.

PERRY, GEORGE A. (w Edith) (ch Edward, Arlene, Margaret) farmer T 200a 6h 14c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 40

Perry, George Edward (w Victoria) (ch Ward R., Clara L., Martha H., George Edward, Jr.) farmer T 140a 9h 30c R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 26

Perry Herbert (w Emily) (ch Stanley, Herbert, Evalyn) machinist O 5a 1h R7 Flint Gen 61

PERRY, JOHN (w Emma) (ch Leonard) farming T H&L 2h R2 Flushing Mt. Mor 35

PERRY, Joseph A. (w Matie) (ch Kenneth, Milton, Herald, Donald, Mary) farming T 217a 5h 9c R3 Flint Gen 78

Perry, Lee Roy (w Christine) (ch Gwendolynn, J. K., Lewis Dempsey) farmer O 160a 11h 9c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 51

PERRY, Orman (W Lottie) (ch Wilbur) employee Buick Co., O H&L Flint gen 86

PERRY, O. H. (w Louise) (ch A. H., Elnora M.) farming T 80a 2h 2c R3 Clio Mont 52

Perry, Robert J. (w Evelyn) (ch Viola, Lydia) farmer T 160a 4h 14c R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 28

Perry, Wallace (w Fannie) (ch Arnold, Lolla, Dona) farmer T 80a 3h 4c R1 Linden Gain 71

Perry, Wm. farmer O 40a R2 Otisville For 64

Perry, W. R. farmer O 140a R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 26

Persall, George (w Addie) farmer O 40a 2h 3c R3 Swartz Creek Flint 64

Pete, Frank farming O 80a 4h 15c R1 Montrose Mont 23

PETE, LOUIS (w Elizabeth) farmer O 80a 4h 15c R1 Montrose Mont 23

Peters, Alfred (w Mary) (ch Ann) farming O 40a 2h 5c R2 Clio Vien 50

Peters, Charles soldier R5 Flint Flint 23 B tel

Peters, Earl soldier R5 Flint Flint 23 B tel

Peters, H. A. (w Fanny) paperhanger O H&L Davison Vil

PETERS, J. N. (w Alice) (ch Edgar, Gladys) farmer O 152a 5h 18c R5 Flint Flint 23 B tel

PETERSON, CHRIS (w Minnie) (ch Julius, Ethel, Leonard) laborer O H&2Lots R4 Flint Flint 15

PETERSON, PETER (w Nellie) polisher I H&2Lots Flint Gen 58

Petherbridge, C. A. (w Minnie) (ch Lavern) farming & fruit O 48-3/4a 3h 4c R3 Flushing Flus 24 B tel

PETHERBRIDGE, LILLIAN R7 Flint Gen 63 B tel

PETITT, ANDREW J. (w Cora) (ch Adrian, Leona, Lewis, Lulu, A. J., Orvel) farmer O 80a 7h 15c R1 Otisville For 25

Petitt, K. P. (w Julia A.) works in elevator O 8a 1h 1c R1 Otisville For 57 Ind tel

Petitt, Sherman (w Ella) (ch Marguerite, Kenneth, Byron, Douglas, Carl) farmer part owner 93a 7h 3c R1 Otisville For 75 B tel

PETRUCHA, JOHN (w Anna) (ch John, Joel, Mary, Frank) farmer T H&L R5 Flint Clay 20

PETTENGILL, CHARLES H. (w Ethel) farming O 80a 3h 3c R7 Flint Gen 63 B tel

PETTENGILL, Fred (W Lillie) (ch Myrtle, Herald) farming O 141a 4h 7c R7 Flint Gen 36 Ind tel

Pettengill, F. W. (w Bessie) (ch Meredith, Charles) farmer T 40a 4h 5c Davison Bil

Pettengill, Henry (w Eliza) (ch Irvin) farming O 120a R7 Flint Gen 63 B tel

Pettengill, Irvin (w Edna)farming R7 Flint Gen 63 B tel

Pettengill, L. F. (w Alma) (ch Nellie, Elizabeth) gardening O 5a 1h R7 Flint Gen 53

 

Next

Published By Wilmer Atkinson Company, Philadelphia, 1919

[Main Page][Michigan AHGP]