1919 Farm Journal Illustrated Rural Directory Of
Genesee County, Michigan
Powell - Remer

 

By Holice, Clayton, and Debbie

 

Powell, Theo. Farming R1 Montrose Mont 9

Powelson, Clarence (w Kate) (ch Ethel) farmer O 40a 2h 2c R2 Otisville Rich 7

Powelson, Grant (w Florence) (ch Howard) farmer & carpenter O 48a 1g 1c R2 Otisville Rich 6

POWELSON, LLOYD (w Florence) farming T 48a 3h 2c R2 Otisville Rich 7

POWELSON, MRS. MINNIE (ch Dorothy A.) O 105a 1h part owner 5c R1 Davison Rich 49 B tel

POWELSON, NELSON (w Emily) (ch Grant, Cora, Martha, Clarence) blacksmith & genl repairing O 3a R1 Davison Rich 39

Powers, Albert (w Myrtle) farmer T R1 Mount Morris Thet 75

POWERS, D. C. (w Vina) (ch Elmer, Mildred, Earl, Myrtle, Margaret, Ercel) farming & threshing O 101a 3h 6c R2 Davison Rich 8 Ind tel

Powers, Edwin E. (w Elizabeth) (ch Donald) farming O 120a 6h 21c R1 Clio Thet 71

Powers, Mrs. Ella (ch Merrel, Edwin, Norene) farming O 80a 2h 6c R1 Otisville For 76

Powers, Mrs. Ellen Farming O 180a R1 Davison Rich 55

POWERS, ELMER L. (w Mattie) (ch Wyman, Clifton) farmer O 145a 4h 18c R2 Clio Vien 29 Ind tel

POWERS, ROY (w Cora) (ch Pauline, Isabel, Paul, Helen, Glen, Elma, Alma) tower man T 5a H Otter Lake For 23

Powers, Samuel (w Annie) farmer O 40a 2h R4 Millington For 17

Powers, Mrs. Sarah farming O 40a 1h 5c R4 Clio Thet 35

POWLINSON, C. (w Mary) hay buyer O 2H&L 1h 1c Gaines Gain 87 B tel

Powlinson, Roy (w Ailie) farmer O 40a 4h 2c R1 Gaines Gain 61 Ind tel

Powlskie, Frank (w Mary) (ch Celia, Mary, Jennie) farmer T H&L 1c R2 Swartz Creek Gain 13

PRATT, ADRIAN L. (w Martha M.) (ch Florence G.) farming O 40a T 80a 3h 6c R2 Davison Rich 64 B tel

Pratt, Alma R3 Davison Dav 39 Ind tel

PRATT, CHAS. M. farmer O 120a 3h 9c R3 Davison Dav 39 Ind tel

Pratt, Ella R3 Davison Dav 39 Ind tel

Pratt, Fred (w Laura) (ch Carol, nelson, Lytha, Verne, Robert) farming O 176a 4h 12c R1 Clio Thet 44 ind tel

Pratt, George farmer O 80a 4h 6c R2 Grand Blanc Atl 53

PRATT, JESSE PETER (w Helen Maud) (ch Thelma M., Orville Griggs, Charley Stanley, Samuel Peter) farmer O 112-1/2a 3h 12c R2 Grand Blanc Atl 61

Pratt, Lansing T. R2 Otisville for 38

PRATT, MRS. MARY (ch Lee M.) farming O 40a 3h 5c R3 Davison Dav 39 Ind tel

PRATT, WM. D. (w Ella M.) (ch Raymond T., Rolland D., Richard H.) Farming O 100a 3h 8c R3 Flushing Flus 51 B tel

PRESTAGE, CLARENCE C. (w Carrie M.) (ch Leslie C., Gladys B.) ret O 120a 4h R2 Davison Rich 70

PRESTAGE, LESLIE C. (w Edith M.) (ch Naydene E.) farming T 120a 3h 9c R2 Davison Rich 73

Preston, Mrs. Emily E. O H&L Davison Vil Ind tel

Preston, Freeman D. (w Celia) (ch Newell) farmer T H&L 1c R3 Hally Grd Blc 61

Prevo, Edward (w Ila) mechanic O H&L Flint Gen 86

PRICE, CHARLES R. (w Mary) (ch Paul, Carleton, Mary, Donald, Max, Dorothy, Lloyd, Robert, Winifred) grain elevator & cider mill O 8a T 80a 4h 8c Linden Fen 67 Ind tel

Price, John farming O 40a 3h 2c R4 Clio Thet 42 Ind tel

Price, J. E. (w America) (ch Pearl Azelda) farming O 111a 2h 5c Otisville For 58 Ind tel

Price, Samantha O 120a 5g 21c R1 Clio Thet 43 Ind tel

Price, Wm. (w Carrie) (ch Ellsworth, Wesley, Kenneth, Marie, Gerdan, Don S.) farming T 120a 5h 21c R1 Clio Thet 43 Ind tel

PRINE, W. F. (w Annie K.) (ch Martin, Margaret) farmer T 320a &h 44c R6 Flint Bur 15

PROCTER, EDMUND J. (w Nettie C.) (ch John J., Edmund) supt Genesee Gravel Co. T H&L R1 Mount Morris Rich 33 B tel

PROPER, C. A. (w Frances) (ch Glenn, Floyd, Abbie, Kenneth) farmer O 40a 3h 5c R1 Linden Fen 34 b tel

PROPPER, M. R. (w Frances) farmer O 160a 5h 6c R1 Linden Gain 70 B tel

PROWANT, DAVID (w Catherine) (ch Rebecca, Mary, David, Edward) farming O 120a 4h 6c R1 Davison Rich 35

Prowant, David (w Myrtle O.) (ch Earl W., Myron E.) farming T 100a 3h 2c R1 Davison Rich 35

PULLEN, GEORGE (w Catherine) (ch Arthur, Ida, Esther, Herbert) gardening O 5a 1h Mount Morris Gen 4

PUNCHEA, E. H. (w Bertha) (ch Charles) farmer O 120a 2h 4c R1 Linden Fen 8 B tel

PURCELL, EDWARD (w Mary Jane) (ch Helen M., Lena M. Dorothy E.) farming O 40a 2h 5c R3 Flint Gen 67

PURDY, A. M. (w Elizabeth ) farmer o 22a 2h 1c R1 Flint Bur 48

Purvis, George (W Carrie M.) publisher O H&L Davison St. Davison Dav Ind tel See adv.

PUTMAN, ALBERT (w Cora) (ch Leo, Thomas, Forrest) farmer T 160a 6h 5c R1 Flushing Clay 9 B tel

Pyles, Pier (w Ethel) (ch Cecil, Illah, Hazle) arming O 60a 2h 6c R3 Columbiaville For 79 Ind tel

 
 

Quadies, Chas. (w Ella) electrician R2 Davison Dav 24

 
 

RAAB, FRANK (w Louisa) (ch Lenie) farming O 80a 3h 6c Otisville For 58

Rabler, Geo. (w Effie) farmer O 80a 4h 4c R8 Flint Flint 45 B tel

RALSTON, PHIL A. (w Vera) real estate O H&L RD Flint Flint B tel

Randall, Clarence (w Maude) coal Passer O H&L R9 Flint Gen 86

Randall, Howard E. (w Editha) (ch Franklin, Ruth, Howard) salesman T H&L Mount Morris Mt. Mor 21

Ronney, Hugh (w Sarah) (ch Lois, Zara, Alice, John) farmer O 102a 3h 6c R4 Millington For 16 Ind tel

RANSOM, ARTHUR L. (w Anita) (ch Pauline, Harold) farmer T 154a 4h 18c R1 Flushing Flus 80 B tel

RANSOM, MARK (w Bertha) (ch Mildred) farming T 180a 4h 6c R2 Flushing Mt. Mor 58 B tel

RANSOM, RANDOLPH H. (w Tessa) (ch Isabella, Williard) farmer O 116a 4h 12c R2 Flushing Mt. Mor 58 B tel

RATHBONE, GEO. (w Kate) farmer O 60a T 90a 5h 11c R3 Clio Vien 79 Ind tel

RATZ, GEO. (w Eliza) farmer O 50a 2h 2c R4 Flint Mt. Mor 50

Raubinger, Edward J. (w Mary E.) (ch Charles B.) farmer O 30a 2h 4c R1 Swartz Creek Gain 17 B tel

RAUBINER, FRED (w Nora) (ch Francis, Marie) farmer part owner 280a R1 Swartz Creek Mun 2 B. Tel

Raubinger, Miss Lizzie R1 Swartz Creek Mun 2 B tel

RAUBINGER, PHILIP farmer O 280a R1 Swartz Creek Mun 2 B tel

RAY, CHARLES (w Mary) (ch Clarence, Evart, Alice, Albert) carpenter O H&L Lennon Clay 60

Raymond, Albert (w Ula) (ch Thelma) farming T 120a R1 Clio Thet 56

Raymond, Dora (ch Willard, Marilla, Anna, Jennie, Reva) pensioner O H&L Flint Gen 82

RAYMOND, GILBERT (w Mane) (ch Mary Thresa, Grace, Josephine) farmer T R1 Clio Thet 37 Ind tel

RAYNER, GILES (w Julia) (ch Audrey A.) farmer T 16a %h 13c R2 Flint Bur 71 Ind tel

Rayner, Wm. H. (w Mary) farmer R2 Flint Bur 71 Ind tel

Raze, John (w Emma) farmer T 80a 2h 4c R1 Clio Thet 58

REASNER, A. B. (w Harriett) (ch Laurence) farmer T 80a 4h 6c R8 Flint Flint 46

Reavely, Asahel (W Julia) (ch Walter) T 60a 3h 9c R9 Flint Mt. Mor 65

REAVELY, EDWARD L. (w Lula M.) (ch George, Lucele, Gordon, O. J., Ford, James, Leota) farmer T 160a 3h 4c R2 Durand Gain 35 Ind tel

Reavely, W. H. (w Mary) O 60a 3h 9c R9 Flint Mt. Mor 65

Reddy, Thos. (w Mary) (ch Lawrence, Margaret) farming O 40a T 120a 5h 8c R4 Flint Mt. Mor 62 B tel

REDFIELD, WALTER W. (w Emma W.) (ch Frederick W.) truck driver O 1a H&L R2 Flint Bur 43-1/2

REDMOND, J. E. (w Catherine) (ch Genevieve) farmer O 60a 3h 3c R2 Lennon Clay 67 Ind tel

REDWITZ, E. J. (w Euguy) mechanic farming O 1a H&L city carrier 33 Flint Bur 2

Reece, Carl H. (w Pearl) (ch Samuel, Alice) farmer O 75a 7h 10c R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 10

Reece, S. E. (w Ellen) (ch Katherine) ret farmer ) O 90a 1h R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 15

Reed, Albert (w Ica) (ch Erma, Clair, Avis, Doris, Iris, Kenneth, Allison) factory employee T H&L 1c R2 Montrose Mont 66

REED, C. M. (w Bessie C.) (ch Marvin, Roberta) farmer & baker O 46a 2c Flushing Flus 64 B tel

REED, FRANK (w Eunice) (ch Carl, Cleon, Robert, Lee) farmer T 215a 5h 10c R1 Linden Mun 73-1/2 B tel

Reed, Geo. W. (w Helen A.) farmer O 30a 2h 1c R1 Flushing Flus 79 B tel

REED, HERBERT (w Susan) (ch Harold, Norris, Homer, Wyman) farming O 120a 3h 5c R2 Montrose Mont 66 B tel

REED, L. J. (w Ruth) farmer & cattle breeder O 160a 3h 12c Clio Vien 2

Reed, Oscar (w Bessie) (ch Evaline, Albertine, Alice, Ralph, Mabel) watch man O H&2Lots flint Gen 86

REED, RANDOLPH (w Gertrude) (ch Eleanor, Donna M.) farming T H&L R3 Flushing Flus 2

REED, ROLLIE A. (w Luberties) (ch Mildred, Tilies Masilonius) farmer T 150a 4h 8c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 14 Ind tel

Reed, Solomon (w Mary A.0 ret farmer O 5a R1 flushing Flus 79 B tel

REESE, ALTON E. (w Gertrude) (ch Virginia) farming & elevator mgr O 90a part owner 4h 25c Rogersville Gen 15 Ind tel

Reese, Andrew (w Martha) (ch Irma A., Alton E.) farming O 164a Part owner 4h 25c Rogersville Gen 15 B tel

REESE, LORON (w Nettie) (ch Alta E., Everett L.) farming O 135a 4h 7c Rogersville Gen 15

Reeser, James M. (w Martha M.) (ch Basil L., James M., Welton W.) farmer T 80a 3h 8c R1 Davison Dav 21 Ind tel

Reeser, John (w Maria) mason O H&L Davison Vil

REICHART, MORRIS C. (w Dorothea B.) (ch Morris F., Geraldine E., Marguarette L., Dorothea C.) machinist O 5a R7 Flint Gen 59-1/2

REID, A. H. (w Bell) farmer O 132a 5h 20c R1 Flint Mun 18 B tel

REID, ERNEST W. farming & beekeeper O 45a R2 Clio Vien 53

REID, FOSTER (w mary) (ch Ellen B., George Burton) farmer O 60a 2h 5c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 27

Reid, Harry (w Theresa) farmer O 22a R1 Linden Mun 52

Reid, Thomas (ch Margaret) farmer T 80a 3h 4c R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 28

Reid, Wells C. (W Mary) (ch Mary Isabell, Helen Louise) U S Army R2 Flint Grd Blc 4 Ind tel

Reiman, Emil farmer O 54=1/2a 2h 1c Gaines Gain 87 B & Ind tel

Reinke, John (w Laura) (ch Vera, Russell) farmer O 40a 3h 1c R3 Birch Run Vien 3

REMENDER, ANDREW W. (w mary) (ch Agnes, Alice, Collins, Margaret) miner O 8a H&L 2h R6 Flint Bur 53

Remer, Francis (ch Gertrude) farmer O 120a 5h 15c R1 Montrose Mont 17

 

Next

Published By Wilmer Atkinson Company, Philadelphia, 1919

[Main Page][Michigan AHGP]