1919 Farm Journal Illustrated Rural Directory Of
Genesee County, Michigan
Rolston - Sage

 

By Holice, Clayton, and Debbie

 

Rolston, Mrs. Catherine (ch John) farmer ) 320a R2 Gaines Arg 39 B tel

ROLSTON, CLEON (w Ira) (ch Victor) farmer & Durham Cattle T 160a 6h 30c R2 Gaines Arg 39 B tel

ROLSTON, EDWARD (w Ethel) (ch William, Gerald) farmer & Durham Cattle O 160a 6h 30c R2 Gaines Arg 30

ROLSTON, HENRY (w Hattie) (ch William, Fern) farmer O 120a 5h 7c R2 Linden Arg 41 Ind tel

ROLSTON, JOHN J. (w Margaruett M.) (ch Naomi Frapton) farmer O 80a 6h 12c R2 Gaines Arg 14 B tel

ROLSTON, WILLIAM (w Pearl) farmer O 120a 2h E Main St. Linden Fen

RONE, S. E. (w Frances) farming O 80a 3h 6c R1 Clio Thet 58 Ind tel

ROOT, CHARLES W. (w Eva E.) (ch Bertha V., Erma B.) building contractor O H&L R2 Davison Rich 40 B tel

ROOT, CHAS. B. (w Owilla M.) farmer O 40a 2h 3c R6 Flint Bur 10

ROOT, CLAUDE (w Vivian) (ch Wayne) farming O 80a estate 3h 4c R2 Flushing Mt. Mor 77 B tel

Root, Earl (w Irma) (ch Dorothy, Russell) farmer R2 Otisville Rich 3

ROOT, ELMER (w Freda) (ch Alton) farmer T 140a (Partnership) 4h 15c R1 Otisville For 40 B tel

ROOT, FLOYD (w Leeta) (ch Lloyd) farmer O 66a 3h 8c R2 Byron Arg 69 B tel

ROOT, FRANK farmer R10 Flint Dav 55 B & Ind tel

ROOT, FRANK L. farmer T 82a 2h 7c R1 Flushing Clay 8 B tel

Root, Fred farmer T 140a (Partnership) 4h 15c R1 Otisville For 46 B tel

Root, John (w Neva) (ch Yvonne) farming T 70a 2h 5c R1 Mt Morris Gen 19 Ind tel

Root, L. D. (w Margaret E.) farmer & Rhode Island chickens O 60a 2h 2c R1 Flushing Flus 8 B tel

Root, L. H. (w Fannie) (ch Frank) farmer O 227a 11h 30c R10 Flint Dav 55 B tel

Root, Mark (w Bessie) (ch Glenn, Wallace) farmer O 60a 7h 4c R1 Gaines Gain 67

Root, Mary E. (ch May) farmer O 82a 1h 3c R1 Clay 8 B tel

ROOT, MILTON (w Olive) (ch Ila, Cleo) farming O 80a 3h 4c R1 Davison Rich 49

Root, Mrs. Minnie (ch Mable) R1 Otisville For 48 B tel

Root, Mrs. Will (ch Merritt, Leta Loyd) farming O 80a R1 Otisville for 43 Ind tel

Root, Wm. (w Jessie) (ch Maude, John) farming O 60a 3h 4c R7 Flint Gen 35 Ind tel

Roper, William C. (w Edith) (ch Vialee E., Dorothy E., William C., Jr.) farmer & Holstein cattle T 405a 10h 35c R2 Grand Blanc Atl 75

ROSE, CLAUDE farmer O 77a 2h R2 Linden Arg 80

Rose, Claude L. farmer O 65a 2h R2 Linden Arg 80

ROSE, CLYDE (w Bessie) (ch Edward) farmer O 40a 3h 4c R2 Clio Vien 13

Rose, D. L. (w Anna E.) (ch Lottie J.) farmer 48a 3h 3c R5 Flint Clay 42 B tel

Rose, Edward H. (w Rosa) (ch John, Virginia) farming T 80a 1h R7 Flint Mt. Mor 47

ROSE, ELMER (w Mabel) (ch Floyd) machinist O H&2Lots R9 flint Gen 57

ROSE, FRANK E. (w Elmira) (ch Wm. H., James, Genevieve, Ella M., Glenn, Ada) farmer O 94a 8h 11c R1 Linden Fen 4

Rose, H. C. (w Margaret C.) (ch Mary) farmer O 120a 4h 14c R3 Birch Run Vien 10 B tel

ROSE, JOHN A. (w Ernestine) farmer T 80a R5 Flint Flint 36 B tel

ROSE, JOSEPH S. government employee R7 Flint Mt. Mor 47

ROSE, REUBEN W. (w Elizabeth) (Reuben W.) mechanic O H&L R1 Flint Bur 48

Rose, William (w Sarah) farmer 2h 3c R2 Linden Arg 80

ROSE, William M., Jr. U S Navy O 60a R2 Linden Arg 80

Roselle, Fred (w Jennie) O 60a 3h 4c R1 Montrose Mont 5

ROSENTHAL, CHARLES (w May) (ch Orin, Lewis) farmer O 62a 2h 5c R1 Swartz Creek Gain 45 B tel

Rosenthal, Daniel farmer O 110a 4h 1c R1 Linden Gain 47

Rosenthal, Wm. farmer O 110a 4h 1c R1 Linden Gain 47

Rosio, Ola R7 Flint Gen 61

ROSKOA A. F. (ch Grace, Floyd, Alton, Hubert) farmer & bee keeper O 40a 3h 3c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 4

ROSKA, J. H. (w Eva) (ch Onalee) farmer O 120a 8h 4c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 4 B. tel

ROSKA, SAM (w Jessie) (ch Celia, Carl, Clarence) farmer o 118a 5h 10c R1 Swartz Creek Flint 66 B tel

ROSS, CHARLES (W Susie) (ch Thomas) farmer O 30a 2h 1c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 50

ROSS, DAN A. (w Ruth) (ch Norman, Ruth) life insurance O 10a 1h Montrose Mont 37

Ross, Floyd (w Ruth) (ch Erwin) farmer O 5a 1c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 50

ROSS, FREDERICK C. (w Mary) (ch Wesley, Esther) farming T 80a 3h 4c R1 Davison Rich 70

Ross, John (w Saida) farmer T 250a 6h 6c R2 Montrose Mont 41 B tel

ROSS, JOHN C. (w Minnie A.) (cj Claude E., Lillia, Lewis H., Myrtle B., Mabel A.) farmer O 110a (Walnut grove Farm) 5h 14c R1 Goodrich Atl 21

Ross, Lewis (w Sophia) ret farmer O H&L Davison Dav 25

ROSS, WM. H. (w Florence) (ch Allen, Cora Mae) electrician O 2a H&L Walnut & Spruce Sts Mount Morris Mt. Mor 21

Rosseau, Ovello (w Alice) (ch Julia M., David H., Genevieve L.) farming O 80a 3h 6c R4 Flint Mt. Mor 37

Rossman, Edward (w Hannah) (ch Earl E., Ralph C., Clarence, Adaline G.) farmer T 300a 4h R1 Goodrich Atl 42

ROUNDS, CONSTANT (w Maud) (ch Donald, Velma) machinist O 23a 2h 2c R4 Fenton Fen 78 Ind tel

ROUNDS, FRANK L. (w Fannie) farmer T 160a 5h 17c R2 flint bur 71 Ind tel

Rounds, F. S. farmer R2 Flint bur 71

Rounds, Ora (w Ida) (ch Ruby) farmer R1 Davison Dav 18 Ind tel

ROUSSEAU, A. (w Alice) (ch Eva) black smith O H&L Davison Dav Vil

Routzon, G. W. (w Fannie) (ch Edith, George, Marvin, Guy, Glenn) farmer O 120a 9h 12c R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 26

ROUTZEN, M. H. (w Effie) farmer T 80a 3h 4c R1 Fenton Mun 69

Rowbotham, W. O. (W Margaret E.) (ch Floyd, Dorothy) farmer T 80a 5h 11c R6 Flint Bur 54 Ind tel

ROWE, CECIL (w Muda) (ch Chas.) farmer O 55a T 133a 5h 4c R3 Flushing Flus 27

Rowe, Earl (w Leona) (ch Clement) farmer O 40a T 40a 3h 3c R3 Flushing Flus 37 B tel

Rowe, Harry farmer T 133a 5h 4c R3 Flushing Flus 27

Rowe, J. H. (w Ella) (ch Mary ann, Evely, Merlin, Arthur, Merton) farming O 250a 4h 12c R3 flushing Flus 26 B tel

Roy, Louis (w Amanda) farmer T 200a 6h 3c R2 Flint Bur 83 Ind tel

Roykendall, Mrs. Lucy R2 Byron Arg 69

Roza, Alex. (w Maggie) 4 ch beet worker T H&L R3 Flushing Flus 36

Rubbert, Charles W. (w Augusta M.) farmer T 160a 4h 8c R1 Goodrich Atl 65

RUBEY, FLOYD A. (w Ida) (ch Sydney) farmer O 40a 3h 3c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 74 B tel

Ruby, Chas. Ret farmer O 83a R4 Clio Thet 50

RUBY, J. A. (w Theresa) (ch Harold) farmer 80a 3h 5c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 21

RUDDY, FRANK (w Manie) (ch violet, Earl, Tressie, Elden, Ralph) farmer O 40a 4c R2 Swartz Creek Gain 43 B tel

RUGGLES, A. P. (w Minetto B.) (ch Hattie E., Elanor) farmer O 80a 2h 9c R2 Montrose Mont 68 B tel

Ruggles, F. H. (w Mary) farming O 80a 2h 1c R2 Montrose Mont 66 B tel

RUMMELL, EDD (w Amada) (ch Myrtle) mechanic O H&L 1c Argentine Arg 80

RUMSEY, EARL (w Cora) (ch Arthur, Margie) farming T 120a 2h 2c R2 Flushing Mt. Mor 53

RUMSEY, JOHN (w Matilda) (ch Claud E., Helen, John) farmer O 120a 10h 4c R4 Flint Mt. Mor 53-1/2 B tel

Runnells, Fred A. (w alice) farmer T 120a 3h 27c R3 Clio Vien 44 Ind tel

Runnells, F. O. (w Libbie) farmer O 120a 3h 27c R3 Clio Vien 44 Ind tel

Runyan, Frank farming part owner 80a 2h 3c R1 Otisville For 13

RUNYAN, JOHN J. (w Hattie) farmer T 120a 3h 9c R2 Linden Arg 41 Ind tel

Runyan, Robt. Farmer pert owner 80a Otisville For 13

RUSAW, WILLET (w Selena) (ch Willet W., Deney E., Fanny A., Christopher W., Selena H., Robert s., Lawaiza F., Lucy M.) foreman at Buicl Co. O H&3Lots R9 Flint Gen 58

RUSINSKI, ANDREW (w Fannie) (ch Margaruett, Joe, mary, Andy, Julie) farmer T 160a R1 Linden Fen 7

RUSSELL, CHARLES (w Martha) (ch Harley J., Howard L.) farmer & cider press (Brookside Fruit Farm) O 51-/12a 4h 9c R1 Davison Rich 36 B tel

Russell, D. w. (w Lula) farmer & thresher T 6-1/2a R1 Flint Flint 56 B tel

Russell, henry farmer R2 Davison Dav 24

RUSSELL, J. B. farmer O 245a 12h 20a R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 22

Russell, lee school teacher R2 Burton Mont 2

Russell, Mary L. (ch Ella, Zita, Leon) R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 22

RUSSELL, TIMOTHY J. (w Lillian) (ch Jas., John. Marjorie, Wallace) farmer O 160a RD Flint Mt. Mor 48 Ind tel

Russell, Wallace H. (W Sarah A.) farmer O 160A rd Flint Mt. Mor 48 Ind tel

RUSSELL, W. G. (w Ida) (ch Clarence) farmer & thresher O 6-1/2a R1 Flint Flint 56

RUTLEDGE, WM. J. (w Mary) (ch John F., Adelaide, Robert) farmer O 130a 4h 4c R1 Otisville For 43 Ind tel

Ruttle, Charley farm hand R1 Clio Thet 72

RYAN, MRS. TIMOTHY (ch Arthur, Clarence, Irma, Margaret) farming O 120a 4h 9c R2 Clio Vien 2

RYCKMAN, RAY A. (w Ina) farmer T 198a 2h 9c R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 23

RYE, ARTHUR (w Sarah) (ch Archie, James, William, Goldia, Roscoe, Harry, Sadie, Thelma, Stewart) farming T 180a 5h 10c R3 Clio Vien 82 Ind tel

RYE, IDA 2c R2 Burton Mont 5

RYE, JOSEPH farmer I 74a 3h 1c R2 Burton Mont 5

RYZAK, JOHN (w Antonie) (ch John, Lydia) farmer O 80a 3h 13c R1 Flushing Clay 2

RYZNER, JOE farmer O 40a 2h 2c R1 Gaines Gain 38

ST. JOHN, OSCAR Iw Edeth E.) (ch Gaylord, Ward A., Wendell A.) farmer T 80a 3h 4c R1 Flushing Clay 9 B tel

ST. JOHN, SMITH (w Nettie) (ch Clark S., Arville, Ila N.) farmer T 120a 3h 12c R1 Flushing clay 13 B tel

ST JOHN, WILLIAM (w Minnie) farmer T 90a 3h 14c R1 Flushing Clay 9 B tel

Sabad, Mike (w Esther) (ch Jim, Mike, Jr.) farmer T H&L R1 Swartz Creek Flint 66

Sabo, Frank R1 Fenton Fen 58

SABO, FRANK (w Rosie) (ch Marguarette, Frank, Alex., Jimmy) farming T 40a 2h 4c R1 Mount Morris Gen 3

Sabo, John (w Julia) O 50a 2h 1c R3 Clio Vien 82

Sabo, Mrs. Louis (ch Rosa, Alex., Mary, Anna) farmer T 80a 1h 1c R1 Fenton Fen 58

Sabo, Paul (w Cora) farmer o 63a 3h 6c R3 Clio Vien 84

SADOWSKI, ALEX. (w Julia) (ch Anthony, Phillip, Louis E., John T.) mechanic O H&L R2 Flint Bur 46

SAGE, CARLTON (w Alice C.)(ch Ernestine, Florence) farmer T 160a 5h 10c R2 Linden Arg 42 Ind tel

 

Next

Published By Wilmer Atkinson Company, Philadelphia, 1919

[Main Page][Michigan AHGP]