1919 Farm Journal Illustrated Rural Directory Of
Genesee County, Michigan
Sage - Seals

 

By Holice, Clayton, and Debbie

 

Sage, Elsworth soldier R2 Lennon Gain 4

Sage, W. H. (w Ida M.) (ch Edna, Ethel, Glenn) Farmer O 136a 8h 9c R2 Lennon Gain 4 Ind tel

SAMMONS, W. M. (w Delilah) *ch Lena, Alice) farming & fruit grower O 56a 2h 6c R1 Flushing Flus 76 B tel

SANBORN, CLARENCE B. (w Eileen) farmer & breeder of registered Jersey cattle O 120a 4h 10c R2 Otisville For 17 Ind tel

Sanborn, C. A. (w Ellen) farmer O 40a 2h 6c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 35

Sanborn, C. W. (w Sadie) (ch Carl, Mary, Edith) farmer O 80a 3h 3c R3 Flushing Flus 54 B tel

Sanborn, Franklin R1 Mount Morris That 78 Ind tel

Sanborn, John (w Lora E.) (ch Robert, Myabel, Elva) gardener & truck grower O 71a R1 Flint Flint 47 B tel

Sanborn, Wm. ( w Emma) (ch Myrtle Wood, Marjorie Wood) farming O 40a 3h 1c R3 Flushing Flus 36

SANDERS, CHARLES f. (w Beulah) (ch Marjorie) farmer & duroc Hogs O 40a 2h 4c R1 Flushing Clay 31 Ind tel

SANDERS, GEORGE A. (w Lizzie B.) (ch Richard, Evelyn) farmer O 120a 8h 10c R1 Flushing Clay 2 B tel

Sanders, Percy R3 Swartz Creek clay 40 Ind tel

Sandersfield, John farmer O 80s 4h 9c R2 Clio Vien 16

SANDERSFIELD, ROBERT (w Laura) (ch E. Carlyle, Ruth) farming O 80a 3h 7c R3 Clio Vien 26

Sanford, Dorothy R1 Clio Thet 72 Ind tel

Sanford, Edwin factory employee O H&L R4 Clio Vien 66

SANFORD, E. J. (w Ethel) (ch Wilma) farmer O 751 3h R2 Grand Blanc Atl 59

Sanford, Elmer farmer T H&L R2 Otisville For 61

SANFORD, FRANCES J. (w Grace M.) (ch Vera C.) farmer O 40a 2h 9c R4 Fenton Fen 70 Ind tel

SANFORD, FRANK P. (w Ada M.) (ch Cecile, Anna) salesman O 1-1/2a H 1h 1c R2 Davison Rich 52 B Tel

Sanford, Fred A. (w Katie) (ch Irene, Ruth, Ruby) farmer O 67a 4h 8c R2 Grand Blanc Atl 76

Sanford, Mrs. Helen housework 120a (Sanford Estate) 4c R2 Grand Blanc Atl 54

SANFORD, MRS. JENNIE farming O 40a 1h 4c R4 Clio Thet 55 Ind tel

SANFORD, LESTER (w Katie May) (ch Bruce, Clayton, Donald) farmer T 120a 7h 2c R2 Grand Blanc Atl 54

Sanford, Mable, R2 Otisville For 61

Sanford, Mrs. Mary (ch Ellis) R5 Flint Flint 22 b tel

SANFORD, REUBEN (w Frances) farmer O 127a 2h 1c R2 Linden Arg 50

Sanford, T. D. (w Mary) O 160a R2 Grand Blanc Atl 54

SANNING, AMZA (w Florence) (ch Mabie, Cass) farming part owner 80a part owner 4h 5c R3 Flint Gen 78 B tel

SANSAM, GEORGE (w Nellie) (ch Margaret, Laverne, Claude, Gladys, Lillian) farmer O 100a 4h 8c R2 Linden Arg 43 Ind tel

Santowski, Archie (w Ella) U. S. soldier O H&L R9 Flint Gen 58

SARBER, RICHARD (w Gussie) (ch Ruth, Virginia, Wanita, Junior) motorman T H&L R4 Flint Flint 15

Sargent, Roy V. (w Hazel I.) (ch Wayne, Iris, Pearl) farmer & reg Shorthorn cattle T 120a 2h 5c R3 Linden Fen Ind tel

SARGENT, W. W. ( Eliza S.) farmer & reg Shorthorn cattle O 120a 4h 13c R3 Linden Fen 59 Ind tel

Saron, Chas. H. soldier R2 Clio Vien 54

SAUNDERS, ELIZA O 40a R1 Clio Thet 26

Saunders, Emily Harriette ST. Grand Blanc Grd Blc

SAUVIE, JAMES (w Mary) (ch Sophrona, Clarence) Western Mott employee (Govt Work) O H&3Lots R9 Flint Gen 86

SAVAGE, DAVID E. (w Myrttle) (ch Eva, Earl, Andrew, David) farmer T 120a 4h 7c R2 Lennon Clay 36 Ind tel

SAWYER, JOHN H. (w Nellie) (ch Joseph, Esther, Mona, John Jr.) farmer T 135a 3h 7c R3 Grand Blanc Mun 41 B tel

Scafe, E. L. (W Edith) farmer T 95a 1h 10c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 27 B tel

SCAFE, FRANK (w Alice) (ch Eva, Ruby) farmer T 88a 3h 7c R2 Flushing Mt. Mor 54

SCAFE, THOS. J. (w Grace) (ch James Ward, Lynn, Robert, Pauline) farming T 160a 10h 10c R2 Flushing Flus 46 B tel

SCANLON, THOS. (w Teresa) (ch Marie, Paul) farming O 160a 6h 21c R4 Flint Mt. Mor 35 B tel

Schaale, Gustof (W Anna) (ch Clara) farmer O 199a 3h 6c R1 Otisville For 46 B tel

SCHAALE, JOHN (w Marjorie) (ch Bernice, Evelyn) farming R1 Otisville For 46 B tel

Schaarar, Mrs. Fred housework R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 31

SCHAD, LEGRAND (w Ina M.) farmer & Black Top sheep O 243a 1h 2c R2 Byron Arg 62 B tel

SCHAUBROECK, GASTON (w Marie) (ch Albert, Margaret) farming O 80a 5h 4c R4 Flint Mt. Mor 39

SCHIEBEL, CHAS. W. (w Edith) (ch Frankie, Gordon, Susie) farmer T H&L R1 Flint Mun 17

SCHIEBEL, GEORGE (w Susan) (ch mary, Martha, Charlie, John) U. S. soldier O H&5Lots Genesee Gen 20

SCHIESTEL, GEORGE (w Celestia) (ch Margarette, Joseph, Wilfred, Ardis) machinist O H&L R9 Flint Gen 86

Schillinger, Wm. J. farmer O 16a R1 Fenton Fen 26 B tel

SCHLITT, WM. (w Margaret) (ch Wm., Jr., Lizzie, John, Joe) farmer O 80a 6h 8c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 2 B tel

Schlosser, Fred farming part owner 80a 3h 2c R2 Otisville Thet 16 Ind tel

Schlosser, Grant (w Grace) (ch Edmund, Eva) farming O 40a 3h 4c R2 Otisville Thet 22 Ind tel

SCHLOSSER, JAMES (w Ruby) (ch Thelma, Goldie, Vera) farming O 40a 2h 3c R2 Otisville For 67

Schlosser, J. E. (w Alena) (ch Maynard, Gretchen, Geraldine, Bernard, Zelda, Unafern) factory employee O H&L R1 1h Clio Vien 59

Schlosser, J. H. (w Jessie) farming O 80a 3h 3c R4 Clio Thet 38

Schlosser Lowden (w Gertrude) farmer T 80a 4h 3c R2 Otisville Thet 16 Ind tel

Schlosser, M. H. (w mary) farming O 85a 2h 10c R1 Millington Thet 16 Ind tel

Schlosser, Sarah part owner 80a R2 Otisville Thet 16 Ind tel

Schlosser, Theil R1 Millington Thet 16 Ind tel

Schlosser W. H. (w Flossie) farming T 200a 5h 11c R4 Clio Thet 48 Ind tel

SCHMAN, CHAS. (w Alvina) (ch William, Clara, Edith, Ernest, Herbert) farming T H&L 2c R4 Clio Thet 11 Ind tel

Schman, Geo. farmer T 40a 1h R4 Clio Thet 7

Schman, Minnie R4 Clio Thet 7

SCHMEIRE, ADAM (W Catherine) farmer O 5a 2c R2 Flint Bur 73

Schmidt, Joseph farm hand R2 Flint Grd Blc 10

Schmier, Edward A. farmer O 300a R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 31

Schmier, Walter H. (w Slyvia) (ch Glen E., Walter A., Leslie) farmer O 130a 7h 19c R2 Flint Grd Blc 7

Schnaitman, Wm. (ch Rollo, Viola) Farming O 40a 2h 3c R3 Flint Gen 64

SCHNIRRING, WM. (w June) farmer & gardener T 40a 2h 3c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 7 B tel

Schnorr, Jacob (w Mary) farming O 40a 2h 3c R1 Otisville For 50 B tel

SCHNOWER, LEWIS (ch William J.) farming O 100a 4h 3c R2 Davison Rich 77 B tel

Schnower, Wm. )w Susan) farming O 40a R1 Davison Rich 65

Schoeppach, John C. L. (w Frances) (ch Fern, Ronald, Melvin, Edith, Max, Orville, Ruth) bench work O H&L R9 Flint Gen 58

Schofield, Geo. B. farmer O 115a 8h 10c R3 Clio Mt. Mor 9 B & Ind tel

SCHOFIELD, HENRY (w Mamie) (ch George) farmer ) 80a 2h 5c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 10

SCHOFIELD, S. J. (w Emily E.) farmer O 115a 8h 10c R3 Clio Mt. Mor 9 Ind tel

SCHOOLCRAFT, A. D. (w Frances) farmer O 80a 3h 7c R1 Flushing Clay 10

Schouman, Frederick (w Martha) (ch Frederick, Alice, Gretchen) patternmaker T 2a R9 Flint Mt. Mor 67

Schrader, Mrs. Elizabeth O 115a R1 Mount Morris Thet 75 Ind tel

SCHRAM, CLAUDE h. (w Leah) (ch James, George) farmer part owner 100a 6h 5c R10 Flint Bur 63

Schram, H. L. (w Margaret) (ch John, Robert) farmer O 100a 2h 6c R1 Grand Blanc Bur 67

Schram, J. F. (w Carrie) (ch Donald F.) farmer O 160a 6h 11c R2 Flint Bur 68 Ind tel

SCHRAM, RUSSELL H. farmer part owner 100a 6h 5c R10 Flint Bur 63

Schultheiss, Otto (w Ada) (ch Gertrude) farmer T 80a 3h 21c R1 Flint Mun 9 B tel

SCHULTA, F. WILL (w Maud) (ch Charles W., Lealand A., Gordon H.) farming O 20a 2h 1c R9 Clio Vien 18 & 20 Ind tel

SCHULTZ, WM. Sr. (w Augusta) farmer O 40a 1h 2c R2 Clio Vien 16

SCHWANEBECK, ALFRED (w Eugenia) (ch Clarana, Fred. Harry, Myrtle, Mabel, William) dfarmer O 200a R1 Fenton Fen 46 B & Ind tel

Schweikert, Fred (w Emma) (ch Joseph, Harold) farmer O 148a 5h 14c R2 Byron Arg 58 B tel

Schweitzer, Addie (ch Andrew, D. H., Savilla) ret O 160a R1 Davison Rich 48

Schweitzer, Andrew (w mary) (ch Jacob M., Francis, Emma, Saville) farming part owner 80a part owner 4h 8c R1 Davison Rich 48

Schweitzer, D., H. (w Louise) (ch Hazel) farming part owner 80a part owner 4h 8c R1 Davison Rich 48

SCHWINCK, GEORGE (ch Leroy C., Clifford K., Nellie C.) farming O 120a 3h 3c R2 Davison Rich 68

Schwink, Miss Mabel R7 Flint Gen 36

Scofield, Jim farm hand R1 Mount Morris Thet 83

Scott, Albert W. (w Anna Louise) (ch Emma, Evelyn) farmer O 80a 4h 13c R1 Flushing Clay 8 B tel

Scott, Mrs. Anna O 80a R1 Clio Thet 45

Scott, Christina (ch Will) farming R2 Clio Vien 32

Scott, Clare D. (w Henrietta) (ch Aileen, Alice) farmer T 280a 5h 8c R3 Hally Grd Blc 61

SCOTT, FLOYD (w Grace) (ch Gordon, Mildred, Ellsworth) farming part owner 100a 3h 5c R4 Clio Thet 45 Ind tel

Scott, Frank D. (w Anice) (ch Paul, Vernon) farming O 40a part owner 3h 6c Genesee Gen 36 Ind tel

SCOTT, GEORGE W. (w Etta) (ch Ira, Neva, Lena, Gladys, Bert) inspector O H&2Lots Genesee Gen 19

Scott, Geo. W. (w Wealthy) (ch Clifford, Gladys, Dorothy, Clare M.) farmer O 80a 5h 2c R2 Clio Vien 31

SCOTT, HENRY farming O 50a 3h 1c R1 Clio Thet 44 Ind tel

SCOTT, HIRAM W. (w Jennie) (ch Raymond R., Wilfred) farming O 36a 2h 1c R2 Clio Vien 13.

Scott, John D. farmer O 280a 5h 8c R3 Hally Grd Blc 61

SCOTT, OTIS (w Vesta) (ch Vernal, Mervel, Everett) farming O 130a 7h 9c R1 Clio Vien Thet 43 Ind tel

Scott, Paul (w Eleanor) farming O 20a part owner 3h 6c Genesee Gen 36 Ind tel

SCOTT, ROBERT L. (w Delia) (ch Clayton E., Merton J., Donald H., Robert I) farming O 80a 4h 16c R2 Clio Vien Ind tel

Scott, Sarah part owner 100a 1h R4 Clio That 45 Ind tel

SCOVEL, OSCAR (w Ruby) (ch Howard) farmer O 140a 4h 6c R1 Linden Mun 49 B tel

Scrace, Frank farmer T 85a Goodrich Atl 62

Scrace, Sameul ret Farmer o 85a 6h 8c Goodrich Atl 62

Scramlin, John (w Lottie) (ch harry, Jennie, George, Helen, Russell) teamster T H&L Flint Flint 33

SCRAMLIN, J. M. (w Etta) (ch Isabell, Jennie J., Harold) engineer O 1a H&L R2 Flint Bur 45

Seagrave, Mrs. F. S. R1 Otisville For 43 Ind tel

SEALS, SAMUEL (w Lottie) (ch Earl, Vivian) drop forge steam hammer operator O 18-3/4a 1h 1c Genesee Gen 21

 

Next

Published By Wilmer Atkinson Company, Philadelphia, 1919

[Main Page][Michigan AHGP]