1919 Farm Journal Illustrated Rural Directory Of
Genesee County, Michigan
Sears - Short

 

By Holice, Clayton, and Debbie

 

Sears, Archie (w Leora) (ch Harry) farming T 80a 2h 2c R4 Clio Thet 8

SEARS, FRANK (e Jessie) (ch Mildred, Stewart, Harold, Frances, Frederick, Woodrow) farmer T 140a 3h 20c R1 Davison Rich 76

SEARS, O. W. (w Lovina) (ch Thelma Stephen, Clinton, Evelyn) farming O 400a 16h 23c R4 Clio Thet 11 Ind tel

SEARY, OTIS H. (w Harriet) (ch Sheldon) farming T H&L R3 Clio Vien 66 Ind tel

Seaton, C. W. (w Jane) railroad mail clerk O H&L Davison Vil Ind tel

Seaton, Joseph (W Emma) farmer O 104a 3 4c R1 Fenton Fen 50 B tel

Seaton, L. J. (w Edna) farmer T 104a R1 Fenton Fen 50 B tel

Seaver, harry (w Myrtle) farmer T 47a R3 Grand Blanc Mun 44

Seaver, Mrs. Lizzie farmer O 47a R3 Grand Blanc Mun 44

SEAVER, M. W. farmer O 32-1/2a 1h 3c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 54

Seaver, Willard L. (w Myrtle) (ch Verna, Lena, Rubee, Robert) farmer O 90a 4h 9c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 54

Secor, Howard (w Leota) (ch Dayton) farming T 40a 2h 5c R2 Clio Vien 24

Secord, Julia O 80a 3h 5c R1 Montrose Mont 16

SECORD, WM. LEWIS (w Blanch) (ch Mabel, Ada, Graham, Rolland, David, Daisy) laborer T H&L Lansing St. Gaines Gain

SEDLECK, FRANK (w Kathrina) (ch mary, Joe, Frank) farmer T H&L R2 Lennon clay 35

Sedloeck, John (w Katie) farmer T H&L R2 Lennon Clay 56

SEDLOW, J. E. (w Ethel May) (ch Viola, Fay, Vernon) farming T 80a 2h 2c R1 Clio Thet 41 Ind tel

Sedrik, Thomas (w Frances) (ch John, mary, Charles) farmer O 12a 1h 1c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 6

SEELEY, ARTHUR F. (w Katie L.) (ch Georgie, Harriette E.) farm laborer T H&L R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 31

Seeley, August R2 Otisville For 88 Ind tel

SEELEY, CARLOS J. (w Viola M.) farming part owner 102-1/2a 6h 6c R1 Mount Morris For 65

Seeley, Cassander o 40a R2 Otisville For 67 B tel

Seeley, Chauncey S. R3 Flint Gen 39

Seeley, Clarence S. R2 Otisville For 66 Ind tel

Seeley, C. D. (ch Julia, Ethel) farm laborer O 1a R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 12

Seeley, Daniel ret R1 Mount Morris Gen 10

Seeley, Deniza A. R2 Otisville For 67

SEELEY, MRS. ELIZABETH E. O 110a 1h 7c R1 Clio Thet 86

Seeley, E. A. (w Harriett) O 340a R1 Clio Thet 71 Ind tel

Seeley, Frances R2 Davison Rich 13

Seeley, J. C. (w Bessie H.) farming O 40a T 120a 6h 7c R2 Otisville For 67

Seeley, mart D. (w Maggie) (ch Mable F) 0 farmer O 120a 1h 5c R2 Otisville For 67 Ind tel

SEELEY, PERRY (w Fern) (ch Selma, Beatrice, Paul Eugene) farming T 80a 3h 6c Otisville For 69 Ind tel

Seeley, Roy (w Thresa) farming T 3240a 7h 16c R1 Clio Thet 71 Ind tel

Seeley, Ruth R2 Otisville For 88 Ind tel

SEELEY, R. L. (w Bertha M.) (ch Ronald, Gilbert) factory employee T H&L 1h R1 Davison Rich 35

Seelye, A J. farming O 15a 1h R1 Montrose Mont 36

Seelye, Lloyd M. (w Mae) (ch Naomi, Carroll, Vivian) draftsman O 2a R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 19

Seelye, Nathan A., Sr. (w Margaret) ret farmer O 160a 2h 20c R3 Davison Atl 12

Seelye, Nathan A. Jr. (w Eva) (ch Lucille) farmer T 160a 7h 20c R3 Davison Atl 12

SEJAK, FRANK (w Eva) (ch Frances, Leo, Georgie) farmer T 80a 2h 4c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 53

SEJAK, JACOB (w Eva) (ch Katie, Josephine, Frank) farmer O 40a 2h 3c Rd Swartz Creek Mun 28

SELBY, JOHN W. (w Helen) farming O 115a 4h 4c R1 Mt. Morris Gen 9

Selden, Clarence E. farmer R3 Linden Mun 56

SELDEN, FRANCIS (w Katie) (ch Ruth, Mabel, Frank, Jr., John G.) farmer O 80a 2h 9c R1 Linden Mun 54

Selden M. E. farmer O 80a R3 Linden Mun 56

SELDEN STEPHEN D. farmer R3 Linden Mun 56

SELDEN WM. H. (w Libby C.0 (ch Ernest L.) farmer O 40a 3h 5c R1 Linden Mun 52

Selesky, Mrs. Addie R3 Hally Grd Blc 66

Selesky, Mrs. Elizabeth housework R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 43

Selesky, Inez E. student R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 43

Selesky, Joseph A. farmer O 220a 7h 19c R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 43

SELESKY, LOUIS H. (w Edna) farmer White Leghorns O 220a 7h 19c R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 43

Selleck, henry (w Edna) (ch Arnold, Myrtle, Edward, Marjorie) farmer O 80a 3h 3c R2 Otisville Rich 6

SELLECK, JESSIE L. (w Margaret A.) (ch Irene) arming O 130a 5h 6c Otisville Rich 6 Ind tel

SENSABAUGH, GEO. W. (w Cora N.) (ch Hazel, Beulah) farmer T 80a 2h R2 Montrose Mont 62

Sentz, Peter (w Marguarette) (ch Ruth, jack) carpenter O H&L R9 Flint Gen 86

Serven, Albert (w Emma) farming O 40a 3h 4c R1 Clio Thet 88 Ind tel

Serven, Brooks (w Eliza) (ch Albert, William, Ida, Myrtle, Stella) farming O 40a 1h R1 Clio Thet 88 Ind tel

Serven, W. H. (w Rachel) (ch Bernard, Elbern) farming T 6h 4c R1 Clio Gen 8 Ind tel

Servis, Hannah O 2lots R2 Otisville For 66 Ind tel

Servis, John M. farming O 40a T 60a 3h 5c R2 Otisville For 65 Ind tel

Servis, Lansing ret farmer O 60a 4c R2 Otisville For 66 Ind tel

Servos, Lafayette (w Rosalia) farmer O 40a 3h 4c R3 Clio Mont 21

Settington, W. R. (w ella) machinist O H&L R1 Flint 48

SEVENER, C. J. (w Jennie M.) (ch Ruth J., Otto) farming O 140a 12h 16c R1 Mount Morris Thet 83

Sevener, Frank (w Oline) (ch Lloyd) farmer O 266a 5h 8c R1 Goodrich Atl 65

SEVENER, JOHN G. (ch Pluma) farmer T 80a 1h 1c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 98

Sevener, Lee E. (w Effie) (ch Elma, Erma, Max, Reta) farmer T 197a 4h 14c R1 Goodrich Atl 63

Severance, Edgar C. (w Hettie) (ch Clare) Farmer O 90a R1 Fenton Fen 47 B tel

Severance, Steve (w Iva_ (ch Stanley, Wesley, Russell) labor foreman O H&2a R7 Flint Gen 30 B tel

Seward, Walter A. (w Augusta M.) farmer O 40a 3h 4c R5 Flint Flint 24 B tel

SEXTON, FRED (w Florence) (ch Fred Jr., Laurel, Gladys) T 180a 6h 16c R2 Swartz Creek Gain 42 B tel

SEYBIRTS, WM. (w Emma) (ch Luella, Tressie, Clarence, Russell, Walter) farmer T 80a R6 Flint Bur 66

Sezrick, Frank (W Annie) (ch Stanley, Katie, John, Steve) farmer O 80a 3h 8c R4 Clio Thet 8

Shaddean, Blanche (ch Leo) R1 Clio Thet 28 Ind tel

SHAFER, DAVID (w Viola) (ch Bessie, Nona) farming O 80a 2h 4c R3 Flint Gen 39 B tel

SHAFT, OTIS (e Elida) (ch Floyd) farmer T 80a 2h 5c R2 Clio Vien 28

SHANAHAN, JAS. (w Elizabeth) (ch Edward) farmer O 95a 2h 7c R2 Montrose Mont 29 & 30 B tel

SHANAHAN, JAY (ch Walter C. ) farmer O 40a 2h 1c R1 Flushing Clay 30 Ind tel

Shanahan, Thos. (w Ophelia) farmer O 80a 3h 5c R1 Montrose Mont 16

SHARLAND, L. E. (w Myrtle) (ch Edwin, Harold, Charles, Gertrude) farmer T 80a 5h 10c R1 Goodrich Atl 40

Sharp, Clyde National Army R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 39

SHARP, FRANK (w Bell) (ch Frank) farmer & tile maker O 98a 2h 1c R1 Linden Mun 72 B tel

SHARP, FRANK C. (w Laura)0 (ch Lillian) farmer R2 Grand Blanc Atl 56

SHARP, HOWARD (w Cecil) (ch Ralph, Charles) farmer T 57a 4h 6c R3 Grand Blanc Mun 41

SHARP, JOHN E. (w Alice) (ch Ruth) farmer O 40a 2h 3c R3 Linden Fen 29 B tel

SHARP, ROY (w Louisa) (ch Elston) farmer O 22a 1h 1c Linden Fen 4

SHARP, THOS. (w Anna) teamster T H&L Main St. Flushing Flus Vil

SHARRON, H. W. (w Sybil) (ch Jennie, Harriet) laborer T H&L R8 Flint Flint 46

SHAVER, HENRY (w Lucy M.) (ch harry, Alma, Mary, Letta) farmer T 244a 6h 3c R3 Davison Dav 61 Ind tel

SHAW, B. A. (w Ida) (ch Bertha) farmer T 80a R1 Linden Fen 32 B tel

Shaw, Dudley E. (w Elizabeth) (ch Edwin, Myrtle, Mina) farmer O 40a 2h 2c R2 Gaines Gain 81

SHAW, ELMER (w Agnes) (ch William, Wayne) farmer T 60a 2h 1c R3 Linden Mun 46

SHAW, E. (ch William) farmer T 80a 3h 4c R2 Swartz Creek Gain 16 B tel

SHAW, GEORGE (w Kattie) (ch Leo) farmer O 20a 2h 2c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 36 B tel

Shaw, Mrs. Harriet O 10a R1 Swartz Creek Mun 36 B tel

SHAW, JOSEPHINE A. (ch Lee) farmer O 80a 3h 3c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 30

Shaw, Thomas laborer R1 Linden Gain 70 B tel

Shaw, William H. (w Martha) farmer & Berkshire hogs & White Leghorn chickens O 160a 5h 10c R2 Lennon clay 89 Ind tel

SHAW, WILLIS J. (w Bertha) (ch Jehiel, Raymond) laborer O H&L R1 Flint Flint 48

SHEAR, MILTON J. (w Emma) registered shorthorn breeder O 160a "Lone Elm Farm" 9h 13c Flint Clay 22 B tel

SHEAR, ROMAINE (w Ada) farmer O 80a 5h 13c R1 Flushing Clay 10 B tel

Sheldon, Carl (w Bertha) (ch Evelin) farmer O 20a R1 Flint Flint 71 B tel

Sheldon, Earl (w Maude) (ch Myrtle, Melvin, Margaret, Mildred, Mable, Myron) farmer O 44a 5h 7c R1 Flint Mun 10

SHELDON, ERIE (w Sarah) farmer O 70a 3h 7c R2 Davison Dav 15

Sheldon, Mrs. Florence (ch Hazel) housekeeping R2 Flint Flint 14-1/2 B tel

Sheldon, Frank (w Elizabeth) farmer O 40a 5h 10c R1 Flint Flint 71 B tel

Sheldon, John H. (w Sarah C.) (ch Hattie B.) farmer O 76a R1 Flint Mun 10

Sheldon, Warren (w Maggie) farmer O 80a R1 Flint Flint 71 B tel

Shepard, Albert (w Eva) (ch Donald, Cyril, Carl) farmer O 40a T 80a 6h 6c R2 Gaines Arg 25 Ind tel

Shepard, Archie (w Edith) (ch Elton, Carrie) farmer O 200a 6h 21c R2 Byron Arg 74 B tel

Shepard, Blanch evangelist bds R2 Gaines Arg 6 Ind tel

Shepard, Carl (w Alice) (ch Opal, Beatrice, Paul, Robert, Roberta, Phyllis) farmer & Holstein cattle O 45a T 65a 4h 15c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 38 B tel

SHEPARD, JOHN C. (w Nettie) (ch Dewey) farmer O 160a 3h 9c R2 Gaines Arg 6 Ind tel

Shepard, Milton (w Orpha) (ch Florence, Maylon, Earl) farmer O 120a 3h 6c R2 Byron, Arg 56 B tel

SHEPARD, NORMAN (w Louise) (ch Wendell) farmer T 80a 3h 12c R1 Flint Flint 69

SHEPARD, R. B. (w Sophia) farmer O 80a 1h 2c R21 Gaines Arg 8 B tel

Shepherd, Mrs. Rebecca (ch Ruth) R2 Otisville Richfield 3

SHEPHERD, LORAN (w Anna) (ch Lavern) machinist D 23-1/2a 2c R7 Flint Gen 58

SHERIDAN MARK (w Catherine) (ch Everett J., Cecil L., Charles M.) farming O 80a 4h 4c R1 Clio Thet 57 Ind tel

Sheridan, Robert works in auto factory O 60a R1 Clio Thet 39 Ind tel

SHERIDAN, THOS. F. (w Ella S.) (ch Glendon) farmer P 40a 3h 6c R1 Clio Thet 39 Ind tel

SHERMAN, DANIEL \W. (w Anna W.) (ch Bernice, Melvin, Floyd, Valmont) mechanic & farming O 5a H&L R6 Flint Bur 53

SHERMAN, ERNEST farmer T 41a 3h 2c R3 Flushing Flus 63 B tel

SHERMAN, H. W. (w Agnes) (ch Clinton, Dora, Lucy, Dewey, Gleason) farming T 140a 4h 11c R1 Flushing Flus 76

SHERMAN, JOHN (w Thurza) (ch Gerald) farmer & fruit grower T 60a 4h 5c R1 Flushing Clay 15 B tel

Sherman, peter (ch Mildred, Ethel) farming O 16a 3h 2c R3 Flushing Flus 63 B tel

Sherman, Wm. T. (w Jennie) (ch Eldred, Mildred, Elwyn) Farmer T 80a 2h 3c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 8 B tel

Shillinger, mary E. (ch Fred F.) farming O 40a 2h 1x R1 Davison Rich 70

SHILMANDINE, D. E. (w Mattie) (ch Pearl) farmer T 80a 3h 4c R3 Linden Fen 31

SHIPPEY, ERNEST M. (w Jessie) (ch Kenneth, Erwin, Margaret, Waneta) farmer T 40a 1h 2c R4 Flint Flint 15

Shirley, Herbert (w Malinda) (ch Frances H.) mechanic R2 Flint Bur 83 Ind tel

SHOOK, JOHN (w Maud) (ch Florence, Reva, Vernon, Gerald, Raymond, Irma, Lola) farming O 100a 5h 4c R2 Burton Mont 33 B tel.

Short, A. (w Nellie M.) (ch Lloyd, Mabel, Harold, Ethel) farming & Duroc hogs reg. O 105a 4h 25c Gen De. Montrose Mont 30

Short, L. A. (w Julia V.) (ch Lottie) farmer O 80a 2h 3c R1 Swartz Creek Gain 23

Short, Wilbert E. farm hand R2 Grand Blanc A+1 68

SHORT, WILBUR H. (w Amy) (ch Lyle) farmer O 170a 7h 6c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 6 B tel

Short, wilfred j. (W Fannie) (ch Herman J.) farmer O 116a 6h 6c R1 Flushing Flus 77 B tel

Short, William R. ( w Sarah) O 40a 3h 5c R2 Grand Blanc Atl 68

 

Next

Published By Wilmer Atkinson Company, Philadelphia, 1919

[Main Page][Michigan AHGP]