1919 Farm Journal Illustrated Rural Directory Of
Genesee County, Michigan
Shotwell - Smith

 

By Holice, Clayton, and Debbie

 

Shotwell, Mrs. Anson farmer O 50a 3c R2 Linden Fen 62 Ind tel

Shrader, Minnie farming T 150a 5h 9c R2 Flushing Flus 50

Shuman, Charles (w Lillie) farmer & Hereford Cattle O 40a T 160a 4h 16c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 53 B tel

Shuman, Otto (w Viola) (ch Bernice, Arlen) farmer O 95a 4h 4c R2 Swartz Creek Clay 71 B tel

Sibley, Eugene B. (w Emma J.) ret farmer O H&L Saginaw St. Grand Blanc Grd Blc 29

Sidington, Mrs. Emma R2 Davison Rich 12

SIEGAL, CHAS. R. (W Isabelle) (ch William W., Leona) farmer & thresher O 90a 4h 7c R8 Flint Flint 44

SIEGEL, MRS. MAGGIE (ch Maggie Traynor, Bernie Traynor, Marie Hughes, Edward Hughes) farming O 200a 8h 12c R2 Lennon Clay 60 Ind tel

SIGSBY, WM. (w Myrttle) (ch Donald, Gertrude) farming O 48a 2h R2 Clio Thet 2

SIMMONDS, BERT (w Hazel) (ch Kenneth, Reginald, Fern) farmer O 80a 6h 11c R2 Otisville Rich 6 Ind tel

Simmonds, Beryl R2 Otisville Rich 6 Ind tel

Simmonds, Beulah R2 Otisville Rich 6 Ind tel

Simmonds, Burdette R2 Otisville Rich 6 Ind tel

Simmonds frank (w May) (ch Jennie, Reta, Harold, Ernestine) farmer R2 Otisville Rich 3

Simmonds, Helen R2 Otisville Rich 6 Ind tel

Simmonds, Henry (w Ida) (ch Everett, Vernon, Russell, Dorothy) farming T 101a 4h 5c R7 Flint Gen 36 Ind tel

Simmonds, Loyal R2 Otisville Rich 6 Ind tel

Simmonds, Mildred R2 Otisville Rich 6 Ind tel

Simmonds, Norris R2 Otisville Rich 6 Ind tel

SIMMONS, C. O. (w Cora) (ch Howard, Vera) farmer O 160a 6h 2c R3 Flint Bur 23 Ind tel

Simmons, Lance soldier R3 Linden Fen 59 Ind tel

SIMMONS, W. H. (w Mary) (ch Mary) farmer o 160a 2h 9c R3 Linden Fen 59 Ind tel

Simon, Jewel (w Frances) (ch Helen, Anna Marie) coremaker O 5a H R9 Flint Gen 86

Simons, Archibald C. soldier first lieutenant R1 Mount Morris Gen 25 B tel

Simons, Charles L. (w Della) (ch Pearl, Archibald, Fern, Ivabelle, Lucian, Zola) farming O 127a 2h 5c R1 Mount Morris Gen 25 B tel

SIMPSON, LOUIS H. (W Alice R.) (ch Phillis A.) farmer O 137a 4h 9c R4 Flint Flint 15-1/2 B tel

SIMS, HERBERT F. (w Minnie) (ch Forest E., Marguarette, Lawrence A.) butcher O H&2Lots R9 Flint Gen 57

Sincerbean, L. R. (w Jennie) (ch Gertrude, Vernon) Farmer T 200a 6h 12c R2 Flint Flint 52 B tel

SINCERBAUX, ALLEN (w Carrie) farmer O 10a R1 Swartz Creek Mun 36

SINES, ARTHUR (w Mable) (ch Dorothy, Ruth, Charley, Eva, Rhoda) farmer T H&L R6 Flint Bur 17

Sines, Wm. A. (w Abigail) (ch Mabel, Tillie) farming O 20a 1h 1c R7 flint Gen 61

Sinnott, Leroy R1 Clio Thet 85 Ind tel

Sinnott, Robert R1 Clio Thet 85 Ind tel

Sipes, John R. (w Edith M.) (ch Ward E., Larren R., John F., Ralph Lee) laborer O H&L Grand Blanc Grd Blc

SIPLE, MRS. HENRY (ch Henry) farming O 40a 1h 4c R1 Davison Rich 61 B tel

Skank, Claude (w Grace) (ch Etta) farming part owner 60a R2 Otisville That 22

Skank, Earl (w Emma) (ch William) farming part owner 60a 2h 5c R1 Otisville Thet 22

Skellinger, Charles U S Soldier R1 Davison Dav 8

Skellinger, Frank U S Soldier R1 Davison Dav 8

SKELLINGER, LEONARD (w Eunice) (ch Almon, Frank, Edith, George, Ezra) farming O 40a 2h 2c R1 Davison Dav 8

SKILES, LEVI M. (w Ora B.) farming T H&L R1 Davison Rich 62

Skiles, Perry A. (w Cora) (ch Homer L.) farming T H&L R3 Clio Vien 92

Skinner, Bert farmer O 150a 7h 2c R2 Byron Arg 35 B tel

Skinner, Bessie M. R2 Otisville For 61 Ind tel

Skinner, Mrs. Caroline R2 Linden Arg 78 B tel

Skinner, C. (w Isabell) farmer & stock buyer O 24a #h 1c R2 Swartz Creek Gain 16 b tel

Skinner, C. H. E. (W Lydia) farming part owner 120a 5h 12c Clio Vien Ind tel

Skinner, C. M. (w Zira) (ch Tracy, Howard, Lyle, Walter) farmer T 120a 4h 8c R1 Flint Mun 15

SKINNER, EARL C. (w Bernice) farmer O 110a 5h 12c R2 Linden Arg 52 b tel

SKINNER, ELMER E. (w Lottie E.) (ch Florence E., Ruth E.) farmer T 111a 4h 13c R2 Flint Bur 52 ind tel

Skinner, Frank W. farmer O 120a 3h 3c R2 Linden Arg 78 Ind tel

SKINNER, GEORGE F. (w Lillie) (ch Hattie, Erma) farmer O 200a 5h 8c R2 Linden Arg 78 B tel

SKINNER, GEORGE W. (w Emma) (ch Garland, George) farmer O 80a 4h 10c R2 Linden Arg 41 Ind tel

SKINNER, HERMAN (w Martha A.) farmer O 74a 3h 8c Davison Dav 7 Ind tel

SKINNER, JAY (w Mary) (ch George) farmer & stock buyer O 303a 7h 15c R2 Byron Arg 56 B tel

Skinner, Jep (w Tela) (ch Harold, Mary, Ruth, Jep) farmer O 220a 8h 20c R2 Linden Arg 78 B tel

Skinner, Richard farmer O 160a 40c R4 Clio Thet 52 Ind tel

Skutt, Lawrence U S Soldier (Marines) R1 Mount Morris Gen 11 Ind tel

SKUTT, LESTER (w Jessie May) (ch Lawrence, Adaline, Beulah, Wayne) farming T 90a 3h 3c R1 Mount Morris Gen 11 Ind tel

SLAGHT, CLARENCE (w Nellie) (ch Darwin, Donald) farmer T 120a 4h 2c R1 Flint Mun 20

SLAGHT, ELMER (w Alice) farmer O 160a 4h 3c R3 Grand Blanc Mun 41

SLAGOR, PETER (w Mary) (ch Annie, Mike, Minnie) farmer O 100a 4h 8c R2 Flushing Flus 22

SLAINA, FRANK (w Antiona) farmer T 80a 1h R1 Gaines Gain 39

SLATERLINE, ERNEST (w Blanche) (ch Wilfred, Wilma) farming T 60a 3h 6c R3 Flushing Flus 27 Ind tel

Slaterline, Joseph (w Lina) farming O 60a Box 38 Brentcreek Flus 10

SLEZAK, STEPHEN (w Apolena) (ch Stephen, Rosie) farmer T 80a 2h 9c R2 Clio Vien 32

SLIFE, HENRY ( w Alice) machinist O H&L Flint Gen 86

Sliker, Folder (w Nettie) ret T H&L R2 Otisville Rich 29

SLIKER, JOSEPH E. (w Bertha) (ch Loretta, Arline, Celia, Helen) farming O 210a 5h 53c R2 Otisville Rich 29

Sloan, Charlotte O 3a R2 Clio Vien 54

Sloan, Eugene R7 Flint Gen 81

Sloan, John farming O H&L R2 Clio Vien 54

Slocum, A. C. (w Rettia) farmer O 110a R1 Gaines Gain 52

SLOCUM, A. D. (w Eva) (ch Grace, David, Guy, Ella) farmer O 30a T 100a 2h 2c R1 Gaines Gain 52

SLOCUM, BERT (w Etta) (ch Minnie, Marion) farmer & Holstein cattle T 160a 4h 17c R2 Byron Arg 35

SLONE, WM. L. (w Carrie) (ch Harold, Marie, Josephine, Kathryn, Nelson) farmer O 120a 8h 9c R10 Flint Bur 58 Ind tel

SLOVAK, JOHN (w Stephania) (ch James) T 179a 3h 4c R2 Flushing Flus 50 B tel

Sly, Samuel I. (w Edith) (ch Tedy T., Arthur, Samuel, Oral) sexton T R5 Flint Flint 33 B tel

SMALLIDGE, DURWARD (w Lillian M.) (ch David William, Gertrude M., George W., Gerald B.) masonry O H&2Lots R7 Flint Gen 86

Smedley, Porter (w Ina) (ch Wilbur L.) farmer T 160a 3h 7c R2 Byron Arg 74 B tel

SMILEY, JAMES (w Georgia) (ch Marie, Mary, Dewey, Walter) farmer T 160a 7h 2c R6 Flint Bur 24 Ind tel

Smiley, Mary R1 Davison Rich 49 B tel

SMITH, ALBERT (w Ethel) farmer O 220a 6h 12c R2 Gaines Arg 17 B tel

SMITH, ALEXANDER G. (w Susan) (ch Katie M., Mary E., Alexander F.) farming O 200a R2 Clio Vien 29

SMITH, ANDREW (w Anna) farmer O 80a 2h 8c R3 Box 40 Clio Vien Mont 48

SMITH, ANDREW (w Olive) (ch James, Adelia, Vivion) farmer T 96a 3h 6c R1 Montrose Mont 11

Smith, Mrs. Ann R1 Otisville For 51

SMITH, ARTHUR (w Maude) (ch Cleah) farming O 120a 4h 26c Otter Lake For 18 B tel

SMITH, ARTHUR W. (w Allie) (ch Carl, Harold) farmer O 80a 3h 5c R1 Gaines Gain 65 Ind tel

SMITH, A. R. (w Mary A.) (ch Freddie) farmer O 105a 7h 9c R2 Grand Blanc Atl 61

SMITH, BERT (w Henrietta) (ch Hazel, Bernice, Marshall, Esther, Lyla) farmer O 140a 10h 17c T1 Montrose Mont 35 B tel

SMITH, CHARLES A. (w Eva A.) (ch Charles F., Ivan T.) farmer T H&L 1c R2 Linden Arg 52

SMITH, CHARLES H. (w Maud) (ch Beatrice, Arthur Burton, Lottie Burton, Edna) farmer R1 Grand Blanc Atl 53

Smith, Chas. H. R1 Otisville For 50 B tel

SMITH, CHARLEY (w Ellen) (ch Ruth, Howard J.) farming T 2h 2c R1 Otisville for 51

SMITH, CHARLIE (ch Blanche) farming O 19a 1h 2c R2 Montrose Mont 38

SMITH, CLIFTON (w May) (ch Russell) farmer O 100a 3h 9c R1 Linden Gain 47 B tel

Smith, Mrs. C. A. R1 Clio Thet 44 Ind tel

SMITH, C. A. (w Grace) (ch Centra, Leota) farmer & thresher O 40a 4h 3c R2 Flushing Mont 87 Ind tel

Smith, Edward (W Anna) teamster O H&L Flint Gen 86

Smith, Ellie (w Bertha) mgr Freeman Dairy Co. O H&L Davison Vil Ind tel

SMITH, ELMER (w Fannie) (ch Edna) farmer & Durham Cattle Berkshire Hogs T 120a 5g 12c R1 Flushing Clay 29 B tel

SMITH, ELMER J. (w Margaret E.) (ch Olive) farmer o 80a 2h 8c R1 Gaines Gain 56 Ind tel

SMITH, ERNEST W. (w Beulah) (ch Ilah) farming T 270a 6h 13c R7 Flint Gen 85 B tel

SMITH, EVERETT (w Flossie) (ch Leland, Irven, Ruth) farmer T 106a 3h 4c R4 Flint Flint 9

Smith, Floyd (w Cora) T H&L R1 Otisville for 43

SMITH, FRANK R. (w Clara) (ch Lula, Kenneth) farmer O 80a 5h 10c R1 Gaines Gain 55 Ind tel

SMITH FRANK S. (w Catherine C.) (ch Otto C.) farming O 20a 2h 1c R3 Flint Gen 80 B tel

SMITH, FREEMAN (w Margaret) (ch Ardis, Horace) farmer O 120a 2h 5c R2 Davison Dav 15

SMITH, F. J. (w Mary L.) (ch Alton E., Ambrose B C.) farmer & garage O 335a 20h 50c R2 Dvison Rich Ind tel

SMITH, F. W. (w Arena) (ch James, Dorothy) finisher & farming O 3a H&L R10 Flint Bur 43-1/2

SMITH, GEO. E. (w Audrey) (ch Harold, Frederick, Leonard, Geraldine) mechanic O 1a H&L R6 Flint Bur 24

Smith, George W. (w jennie B.) farmer O 40a 1h 3c R1 Linden Gain 71 B tel

 

Next

Published By Wilmer Atkinson Company, Philadelphia, 1919

[Main Page][Michigan AHGP]