1919 Farm Journal Illustrated Rural Directory Of
Genesee County, Michigan
Smith - Stephens

 

By Holice, Clayton, and Debbie

 

SMITH, GULIAN (w Flora) (ch Dorothy) farmer O 80a 4h 1c R2 Durand Gain 59 Ind tel

Smith, G. L. (w Cordelia) (ch Clare) farmer O 85a R1 Flint Flint 53 B tel

SMITH, HARRY E. (w Maggie) (ch Thelma, Dorothy, Leona) farmer T 100a 3h 4c R1 Otisville For 50 B tel

Smith, Harry R. (w Mary I.) (ch Richard M., Emma J.) farmer part owner 87a eh 13c R2 Otisville Thet 16 Ind tel

Smith, Hiram (w Edith) (ch Ross, Cecil, Alton, Clarence, Electra, Irene) farmer T 260a 7h 30c R1 Otisville For 73 B tel

Smith, Homer J. (w Harriet) farmer 40a 3h 4c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 40 Ind tel

SMITH, HOWARD A. farming Otisville For Vil

SMITH, ISAAC (w Lola) (ch Enoch, Helen, Lester) blacksmith O H&L Genesee Gen 19

Smith, James farmer O 189a R2 Gaines Arg 17 B tel

Smith, Jas. Jr. (w Lillian) (ch Donald K., Doris J.) farmer O 120a 2h 4c R2 Burton Mont 3

SMITH, JESSE F. (w Roda) (ch Winston Mitteen, Gladys Mitteen, Ferris Mitteen, Helen, Myrtle) farmer O 56a 3h 6c R2 Flint Grd Blc 7

Smith, John (w Hattie) (ch Milton) farmer O 155a 5h R1 Swartz Creek Mun 21 & 22 B tel

SMITH, JOSEPH (w Anita) farmer T 40a 2h 4c R3 Davison Dav 64 Ind tel

SMITH, JOSEPH H. (w Ethel) (ch Dorothy) farmer & Durham cattle & O I C hogs O 80a 3h 2c R1 Gaines Gain 56

SMITH, JOE L. (w Minnie) (ch Gerald, Melvin) springmaker O 2a 1h R7 Flint Gen 59-1/2

Smith, Leo (w Nellie) farmer O 1a 1h 1c R4 Flint Flint 11

SMITH, LOUIS N. (w Carrie) (ch Walter W., Melzir E., Ray W., L. J.) farmer T 80a 3h 11c R1 Grand Blanc Bur 90

Smith, Mercede R2 Byron Arg 35

Smith, Mrs. Mary A. R1 Fenton Fen 26 B tel

Smith, Mrs. Mary E. o H&L Davison Vil

Smith, Melvin (ch Byron) farmer T 40a 3h 2c R2 Davison Dav 6

SMITH, MERRITT J. (w Maud) (ch Ada, Ray, Donald, Lee) farmer O 40a 3h 3c R4 Flint Mt. Mor 39

SMITH, MYRT (w Ruth) (ch Ruth Mae) farmer O 80a 3h 2c R1 Gaines Gain 56 Ind tel

SMITH, NATHANIEL (w Clara) (ch Derwood) machinist O H&L R9 Flint gen 57

SMITH, OLIN H. (w Lucy) farming O 550a 10h 30c R1 Montrose Mont 35 B tel

Smith, Otis A. (w Pearl) (ch Esther) farmer T 105a 2h R2 Grand Blanc Atl 61

Smith, O. farming R2 Davison Rich 67

SMITH, PERCY E. (W Margaret D.) (ch Wayne H.) trimmer & farming O 2a H&L R2 Flint Bur 43-1/2

Smith, Peter (w Melissa) (ch Ralph, Francis, Annie) farmer O 120a 5h 7c R1 Otisville For 51

Smith, Philip (w Maggie) farmer O 80a R2 Gaines Arg 15 B tel

SMITH, ROY J. (w Helen) (ch Frances, Alma, John) farming T 212a 4h 9c R2 Otisville For 38 Ind tel

SMITH, RUBEN (w Etta) (ch Harold, Russel, Warren, Helen)

Smith, Rush (w Cora) (ch Ella A., Martha H.) farmer O 60a 3h 3c R1 Davison Dav 10 Ind tel

SMITH, RUSSELL M.(w Iva) (ch Donald) mechanic O H&L R2 Davison Dav 6

SMITH, R. C. (w Elizabeth) (ch Floyd) farmer T 80a 4h 7c Flint Bur 10 Ind tel

SMITH, R. E. (W Mary) (ch Florence, Elizabeth) farmer T 80a 3h 5c R1 Fenton Fen 14

Smith, Sydney (w Bertha) (ch Haskel) farmer R2 Swartz Creek Gain 3

SMITH, STEWART (W Thressa) (ch Lawrence) farmer T 80a 2h 4c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 73 B tel

Smith, Mrs. Sylvia Davison Vil

SMITH, S. E. (W Anna) farmer O 320a 8h 24c R2 Gaines Arg 20 B tel

SMITH, THOMAS O. (w Clara) (c Donald, Frederick, Bernard) butcher T H&L R4 Flint Flint 16

Smith, Timothy (w Elinor) farmer O 7-1/2a 1h R2 Flint Flint 52

Smith, Truman farmer T1 Otisville For 46 Ind tel

Smith, T. P. ( MARY j.) PART OWNER 87A 3H 13C r2 Otisville Thet 16 Ind tel

Smith, Walter (w Libbie) (ch Hilda, Ernestine) farmer T Millington For 12

SMITH, WILLIAM H. (w Una Edna) (ch Earl, Maurice, Wilma, Beulah) farmer T 147a 4h 6c R4 Flint Flint 5

Smith, Wm. (w Frances) farmer O 40a 2h 3c R1 Otisville For 48

SMITH, W. J. (w Fannie R.) genl mdse O 37a R1 Swartz Creek Mun 36 b tel

Smithingill, William (w Etta) (ch Pearl, Helen, Fay, Viola, William,. Arthur, Hazen) farmer T 160a 4h 8c R2 Gaines Arg 29 Ind tel

Snell, Albert B. (w Betsey) farmer O 40a 1h 2c R2 Swartz Creek Clay 70

Snell, John (w Carrie) farmer O 90a 3h 5c R2 Swartz Creek Gain 14

Snell, W. B. (w Flossie) (ch Marion, Harold, Kenneth, Gerald, Gladys, Genevieve, Bertha) farmer O H&L 1h Lennon Clayton 61

SNIDER, HARLAND (w Achsa) (ch Robt., Jeannette, Mary, Charles, Thomas) machinist I 1a R9 Flint Mt. Mor 67

Snow, Mrs. Amendia R3 Grand Blanc Mun 38 B tel

SNYDER, LOUIE A. (w Carrie M.) (ch Louis) farmer O 70a 3h 4c R2 Flushing Flu 17 Ind tel

SOREY, HORACE (w Ellie) (ch Elda, Arthurm Amil, Francies) farmer O 60a 3h 6c R3 Flushing Flus 32 Ind tel

SOBEY, JOHN E. (w Lela) (ch Clare) farmer & Holstein cattle O 73a 4h 5c R1 Flushing Clay 11 B tel

SOHMER, JOE (w Mildred) (ch Fern J., Louise, Thelma, Neva) farmer T 40a 2h 3c Otter lake For 23 b tel

SOLDAN, EZRA (w Lottie) (ch Lila, Laverne) machinist (government work) T H&L R9 Flint Gen 86

Somers, Arthur L. (w Bertha M.) (ch Grace M., Blanche L.) farmer O 77a 4h 3c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 59

SOMERS, EDWIN L. (w Lillian) (ch Vilda) farmer O 90a 6h 8c R1 Grand Blanc Bur 88 Ind tel

SOMERS, GEORGE A. (w Bertha C.) farmer O 120a 4h 6c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 57

Somers, Graham G. (w Mabel M.) draughtsman T H&L R5 Flint Flint 24

SOMERS, L. H. (w Flossie) (ch Bernard, Bernice) farmer T 80a 2h 4c R1 Grand Blanc Bur 88 Ind tel

Somers, S. A. (w Julia) (ch Helen, Margaret L., Seward A., Jr.) farmer O 115a 6h 15c R3 Linden Mun 59 B tel

Sommers, Chas. (w Winnie) (ch Clark, Ella, Ruth) section hand T H&L R2 Montrose Mont 68

SOMMERS, DAVID (W Ella) farming O 60a 2h 6c R2 Montrose Mont 68 B tel

Soper, Orrin Eugene (w Jennie) (ch Roscoe, Florence, Orrin, Mildred) Ernest (w Bernice) farming T 80a R1 Davison Rich 07 B tel

SOPER, WM. A. (w Nellie L.) farmer O 11a 1c R3 Davison Dav 39

Soule, Wilson (w Jane) (ch Sarah) farmer T 80a R3 Linden Fen 30

Spare, Nicholas (w Maud) (ch Lyle, Kenneth, Clifford, Harold Marion) farmer T 90a R2 Swartz Creek Gain 6

SPARKS, CLIFFORD (w Marie) (ch Rex, Earl) Buick employee O H&L R1 Clio Vien 55 & 64

Sparks, henry (w Maggie) farmer T 40a 2h 7c R1 Clio Vien 55 & 64

SPARKS, H. L. (w Margaret) (ch Clifford, Earl) farmer O 40a 2h 6c R1 Clio Vien 63

SPARKS, ROY (w pearl (ch Arthur, mary) automobile factory employee O 3.4a Clio Vien 64

Speaker, Chas. (w Minty) (ch Hazel, Harry, Clara) laborer T H&L R5 Flint Flint 33

SPEARN, JOHN H. (w Jessie) (ch Sylvia M., Herald D., Marie L., Dorothy O.) farming T H&L R9 Flint Gen 57

Spencer, Mrs. Clara housework R2 Linden Arg 49 Ind tel

SPENCER, CLYDE H. (w Margaret) (ch Gladys) farmer T 160a 9h 40c R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 48

SPENCER, C. S. (w Leonella) (ch Harold, Leona, Berneda, Arnold) painter T H&L R8 Flint Flint 46

SPENCER, GEO. R. (w Elizabeth) farmer O 40a 2H 1C r1 Montrose Mont 80

Spencer, Raymond B. (w Avo) farming T 120a 1h 1c R1 Montrose Mont 42 B tel

SPENS, JOHN F. (w Louise) (ch Earl, Edna, Paully) farmer O 80a 2h 18c R4 Flint Mt. Mor 50

SPILLANE, GEO. (w Mabel) farmer O 40a 2h 4c R1 Linden Mun 55 b tel

SPILLANE, GEORGE l. (w Jessie A.) (ch Harry G., Gilbert I.) farming O 130a 5h 22c R7 Flint Gen 30 B tel

SPILLANE, HENRY (ch mary, Lizzie, Ben, Clara) farmer O 1120a 4h 12c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 28 B tel

Spillane, Roy (w Nettie) (ch Rhese, Gladys, Mary, Loren) farmer O 60a 3h 8c R1 Flint Flint 71

SPILLIAN, MRS. LAURA (ch Geraldane, Durward) farmer O 20a R2 Swartz Creek Gen 16 B tel

Spitler, Lewis veteran soldier O H&L R4 Clio Vien 66

SPODNEY, BERT (w Mary) 5 ch farmer O 68a 3h 2c R3 Flushing Flus 34

SPOONER, JOHN (w Alice) (ch Violet, Marie) factory employee O H&L Rd Flint Mt. Mor 67

Spricer, Herman S. ret farmer R1 Goodrich Atl 46

Spricer, Simon ret Farmer O 120a 3h 6c R1 Goodrich Atl 46

SPRINGSTEEN, H. M. (w Caroline) (ch Vera, Nioma, Lucille, Editha) farming O 120a 4h 4c R1 Mount Morris Thet 81 b tel

Springsteen, Joseph (W Bertha) (ch Claude, Clyde, Florence, Earl, Dorothy) farming T 80a 2h 5c R1 Otisville For 74 Ind tel

STACK, J. R. farming bds R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 20

Stadler, E. L. (w Emma) (ch Lewis, Norton, Elmo) farmer O 40a 5h 15c R4 Flint Mt. Mor 39

Stadler, Henry ( Grace) 6 ch farmer O 160a 4h 20c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 41 B tel

Stadler, Mary A. (ch Bessie) farming O 40a 1h 1c R4 Flint Mt. Mor 52

STADLER, STEVE (w Mary) (ch Steve, Joseph) farmer O 80a 1h 1c R1 Montrose Mont 23

Stafford, Clint S. (w Catherine) (ch John, Bernice) farmer T 125a 5h 13c R2 Montrose Vien 1 Ind tel

Stafford, David farmer O 33-1/2a 1h 1c R1 Gaines Gain 88 B & Ind tel

STAFFORD, HARLEY (w alma) (ch Frank) farmer O 40a 3h 2c R1 Montrose Mont 16

Stafford, Wm. (w Ada) (ch Floyd, Eunice, Wayland, Lucille) farmer T H&L 1h R3 Clio Mont 21

STAFFORD, WM. H. . (w Ada) (CH Wayland, Unice, Clyde, Lucille) farmer T H&L 1h R3 Clio Mont 21

Stage, Clyde, (w Nora) Argentine Hotel Auto & boat Livery hotel & garage R2 Linden Arg 51 & 80 B tel

Stange, Herman (w Augusta) (ch William, Edward) farmer T 120a 3h 15c R1 Mun 36 B tel

Stanley, Clara nurse Genesee Gen 20

Stapish, Alfred (W Ruth) (ch Margaret, mary) farmer T H&L 1c R5 Flint clay 45

Star, Mike (w Mary) farmer R2 Swartz Creek Gain 13

STARK, FRANK (w Jennie) (ch Victor L.) factory employee O 2a H&L Helen Ave. Mount Morris Mt. Mor 21

STAUFFER, WM. (w Catherine) (ch Merle, Kenneth) farming T 160a 3h 6c R2 Columbiaville Rich 46 B tel

Stead, Walter (w Kathryn) (ch Walter) railroad employee T H&L R1 Montrose Mont 27

Stearns, Mrs. Delia R6 Flint bur 65

Stearns, Ottis F. (w Blanch) (ch Melzor) farmer O 40a 4h 5c R8 Flint Flint 44

STEELE, F. D. (w Eva) farming O 80a 3h 3c R3 Flushing Flus 11

STEELE, GARNER (w Celia) (ch Nina, Donald) Farmer O 50a 3h 2c R1 Gaines Gain 52 B tel

STEELE, G. A. (w Lillie) (ch Fern) farming O 80a 2h 5c R3 Flushing Flus 27 Ind tel

Steele, Jennie (ch Glen F.) O 20a 1h R3 Flushing Flus 39 B tel

STEELE, J. W. (w Sarah) (ch James, Jr.) farmer O 40a 1c R1 Gaines Gain 41 B tel

Steen, Mrs. Tillie R2 Swartz Creek Clay 88

Stehle, Frank soldier Linden Fen 62

Stehle, George (w Violeta) (ch Reuben) farmer O 45a T 234a 5h 24c Linden Fen 62

STEHLE, JOSEPH D. (w Nancy) (ch Floyd, Elma, Willis, Rusell) farmer O 80a 4h 12c R1 Linden Fen 41 B tel

STEINDAM, A. C. (w Grace) farmer O 76a 4h 8c R5 Flint Flint 24 B tel

Steinmetz, Charles part owner 74a part owner 5h 5c R2 Davison Rich 64 B tel

Steinmetz, Mrs. Elizabeth (ch Sophia, Emma, Frank, Clara, George, Hattie, Charles) farming O 108a R2 Davison Rich 64 B tel

Steinmetz, Frank (w Verna) (ch Lura) farming O 80a 3h 5c R2 Davison Rich 52 B tel

Steinmetz, George part owner 74a part owner 5h 5c R2 Davison Rich 64 B tel

STEPHANS, JOHN D. (w Blanche) (ch Dorothy, Duane, Kenton, Helen, Gladys, Harold, Robert, Donald) farmer T 240a 6h 12c R10 Flint Dav 32

Stephens, A. D. (w Rillia) farmer O 80a 2h 7c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 30 B tel

Stephens, C. S. (W Jennie) farmer O 126a 5h 4c R1 Swartz Creek Clay 80

Stephens, Fred (w Grace) (ch Berenier, Marqaurette) mailcarrier O 3c R3 Swartz Creek Flint 65

Stephens, Fred D. (W May C.) (ch Eva, Rex) farming O 150a 5h 10c R1 Davison rich 62 B tel

 

Next

Published By Wilmer Atkinson Company, Philadelphia, 1919

[Main Page][Michigan AHGP]