1919 Farm Journal Illustrated Rural Directory Of
Genesee County, Michigan
Stephens - Suto

 

By Holice, Clayton, and Debbie

 

STEPHENS, O. S. (w Fannie) (ch Len, Glen) farming T 81a 4h 5c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 46

Stephens, Sarah O 81a R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 46

STEPHENSON, GEO. (W Mary J.) farmer O 22a 1h 1c R2 Montrose Mont 40

STETSON, CHARLES A. (w Ida A.) (ch Hattie E., Clara May, Herbert A., George A., Alice L.) farmer buyer of rags fur hides metal & rubber O 60a 1h 3c R2 Davison Rich 24 B tel

STETSON, HERBERT A. (w Maude) (ch Frank, Clinton, Genevieve) farming T 100a 4h 9c R2 Davison Rich 73

Stevens, Chloe O R1 Clio Vien 64

Stevens, Harvey gardening O H&L Genesee Gen 19

STEVENS, HORACE J. (ch William H., John H.) farming O 10a 3h R1 Mount Morris Gen 10

Stevens, Miss Ida Cornelia fruit growing O 20a R7 Flint Gen 34

STEVENS, JOHN W. farming foreman T 320a 10h 40c R4 Flint Mt. Mor 59 B tel

Stevens, John W. (w Florence E.) farmer O 6a 2c Davison Vil

Stevens, Oscar J. (w Susan) (ch Cora) farming (assistant foreman) T 320a 10h 40c R4 Flint Mt. Mor 59 B tel

Stevens, Mrs. T. (ch Elsie) O H&L Davison Vil

STEWARD, D. H. (w Louise) (ch Howard J., Virginia M.) farmer T 80a 3h 2c R2 Flint Grd Blc 4

Stewart, A. (w Emma H.) (ch Ruth) ret Farmer O H&L 1h Davison Vil Ind tel

Stewart, Charles W. (w Jessie) (ch Grace, Dorothy, Joseph) farmer O 214a 7h 50c R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 48

STIFF, A. B. (w Millie) farmer O 107a 7h 8c R2 Gaines Gen 3 B tel

STIFF, FRED H. (w Charlotte) (ch Marjorie, Dorothy) farmer T 100a 3h 6c R3 Linden Fen 31 B tel

STIFF, JOHN E. carpenter O 2a 1h Linden Fen 40

Stiff, Leonard (w Lena) farmer O 80a R2 Gaines Fen 3 B tel

STIFF, SAMUEL E. (w May) farmer T 240a 5h 7c R2 Gaines Arg 18 B tel

STIFF, MRS. SARAH (ch Clyde, Gladys, Lewis) farmer O 75a 4c R2 Gaines Arg 17

STILES, DENNIS R. (w Clara V.) (ch Emerson J., Evelyn B., Edison B.) custom mills & elevator O H&L mills Argentine Arg 50 B & Ind tel

STILES, E. B. (w Lena) grain elevator & farmer O 100a elevator 3h 18c R2 Linden Arg 49 Ind tel

STILES, HARRY (w Edith) (ch Howard A., Harold) farmer O 100a 4h 20c R1 Goodrich Atl 44

STILES, HENRY (w Emma) (ch William, Ray, Lucy, Ralph, Mary, Floyd, Lela, Pauline, Margaret, Mable) farmer T 156a 9h 20c R10 Flint Bur 34 Ind tel

Stiles, W. B. (w Ella K.0 ret O 25a H&L mills Argentine Arg 50 B & Ind tel

Stillwell, Dan (w Rebecca) (ch Wilbur, Orval, Emerson, Delia) gardener o 40a 2h 1c R1 Flint Flint 55

Stimson, Bert (w Hattie) (ch Audrey) farming T 100a 3h 5c R1 Davison Rich 43 B tel

Stimson, Edgar (w Bertha) (ch Ralph, Lois, Floy, Dorris, Averill, Merrill, Marjorie, Madelyn, Genevieve) farming O 53a 2h 4c Rogersville Gen 15 Ind tel

Stimson, Frank (ch LeRoy) farmer O 80a 4h 6c R2 Grand Blanc Atl 68

Stimson, Joel farmer T 80a 2h 3c R3 Davison Atl 16

Stine, martin C. (w Mary S.) ret farmer O 11a 1h 1c Goodrich Atl 39

Stockman, A. (w Rosa) (ch Sam, Frank) farmer O 100a 7h 8c R1 Davison Rich 76 Ind tel

Stockman, Henry (w Josephine) (ch herald, Mildred, Ruth, Beatrice) farming O 80a 3h 4c R2 Davison Rich 52 B tel

Stockman, J. E. (w Rufina M.) (ch Edward, Viola, Rufina) farmer O 120a 4h 15c R2 Davison Dav 7 Ind tel

STOCKTON, ARTHUR (w Bertha) (ch Charlotte M., Edward W.) Farmer O 40a T 120a 3h 15c R6 Flint Bur 21

STOCKTON, CLIFTON H. (w Erma I.) (ch Hunter L., Louise M.) farmer o 40a 3h 4c R3 Flint Bur 4 ind tel

Stockton, Wm. (w Charlotte) (ch Francis) farmer O 80a 3h 4c R3 flint Bur 4 Ind tel

STOCKWELL, RUDOLPH (w Emeline) farmer O 80a 4h 5c Linden Fen 59 Ind tel

STODDARD, ARCHIE A. (w Arvilla) butter maker & meat market t H&L Lennon Clay 60 Ind tel

STODDARD, ARLIE R. (w Alta) (ch Jeanne) farming T 60a 2h 2c R2 Mount Morris 67 Ind tel

Stoddard, Benj. A. (w Mary R.) (ch Emma, Charlie, Mildred, Robert, Nettie, Rose) farmer O 191a 5h 20c R1 Fenton Fen 26 B tel

STODDARD, BRINTON (w Minnie) (ch Erma, Guy, Lela, Russell, Clarence) farming T 160a 6h 5c R1 Mount Morris Gen 11 Ind tel

Stoddard, Clare farming R1 Mount Morris Gen 16 Ind tel

STODDARD, CLAUDE M. (w Agnes) (ch Audrey, Meryl, Maynard, Geraldine) farming & State Senator O 510a 7h 10c R2 Davison Rich 52 B tel

Stoddard, Eliel E. (w Mabel) (ch Burrell, Vernon, Dorris) farmer O 30a 6h 9c R3 Hally Grd Blc 61

Stoddard, Fred ret R2 Davison Rich 52 B tel

STODDARD, GEORGE (w Myrtle) farming O 40a 2h 4c R2 Columbiaville Rich 44

Stoddard, John M.. (w Elizabeth) (ch William) farmer part owner 240a 5h 20c R2 Byron Arg 57 B tel

STODDARD, WILLIAM (w mary Catheryn) farmer O 80a 3h R3 Hally Grd Blc 61

Stoddard, William A. (w Elizabeth) farmer part owner 240a 5h 20c R2 Byron Arg 57 B tel

Stolpin, Wm. (w Mary) (ch William, Florence) tool maker O H&2Lots R9 Flint Gen 86

STONE, MRS. CARRIE J. (ch Leonard Husted, Reba Kemp) boarding & meals O H&L R6 Flint Bur 17 Ind tel

STONE, CHARLES (w Lillie) (ch Charles, Jr. ) farmer O 115a 9h 12c R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 65

Stone, Chas. Egbert Great lakes pilot & farmer O 82-1/2a 2h R1 Otisville For 26

Stone, Edwin Lee (w Verna) (ch Beatrice L., Stuart A.) farmer T 183a 7h 19c R3 Hally Grd Blc 66

STONE, ERNEST (w Bessie) (ch Richard, Geraldine, Minnie) farmer T 160a 6h 20c R10 Flint bur 34 Ind tel

STONE, GEO. (ch Ethel Lena) farming O 160a 4h 22c R1 Otisville For 26 B tel

STONE, GEORGE W. farmer R2 Linden Fen 36 B tel

Stone, M. A. (w Tena) railroad man T H&L Davison Vil

STONE, W. B. (W Zilla) (ch Mason, James, Grace, Jack) clerk O 1a H&L R10 Flint Bur 28

STOOLMAKER, Frank (w Lucy) (ch Donna D.) farmer O 40a T 80a 4h %c R3 Clio Mont 21

STOOLMAKER, O. A. (W Agnes) farming O 40a 4c R3 Clio Mont 21

Storer, Wm. (w Louise) (ch Elden, Orista) O 10a T 80a 3h 2c R4 Flint Mt. Mor 74

STOREY, HENRY (w Marcie) (ch Alfred, Asaray, Margarett) farmer o 95a 4h 10c R1 Fenton Fen 19

STORK, REUBEN (w Thresa) (ch Emma, Irving) farmer T H&L R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 6

STORMS, DELBERT (w Minnie) (ch Nelson) farmer O 34a 3h 3c R3 Linden Mun 46 B tel

Storrs, E. C. (w Ida) (ch Zar, Delbert, Clara) farmer O 120a 6h 5c R1 Grand Blanc Bur 88 Ind tel

STORRS, LEWIS M. (w Emma) farmer O 70a 5h 3c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 25 B tel

STOUT, ERNEST E. (w Mabel) (ch Raymond, Evelyn, Audrey) farmer O 40a T 160a 4h 9c R3 Clio Vien 105 Ind tel

STOVER, FRANK (w Mary) (ch Flossie M., Mina L., Frances M.) carpenter O 40a 4c R1 Otisville For 72

STOWELL, FRANK C. (W Viletta) (ch Frank Gerald, Donald Allene, Esther) trimmer & general store O H&L 1h 1c R2 Flint Grd Blc 31

STRANAHAN, CHAS. (w Mary) (ch Gladys, Florence) farmer T 90a 4h 12c R1 Linden Fen 32 B tel

Stranahan, Peleg Gibson (w Lela) (ch Eriel, Devere) farmer & Poland China hogs T 80a 3h 3c R1 Flushing Clay 13 B tel

STRANAHAN, W. H. farmer & Poland China hogs O 80a 3h 3c R1 Flushing Clay 13 B tel

Stratton Chas. (ch Jay) farmer T 80a 2h R1 Flint Flint 56

STRATTON, HOWARD (w Pearl) (ch Carrie, Harold) farmer O 30a 2h 1c R3 Linden Fen 67

Straup, Frances (ch William, Robert, Lawson) R2 Otisville For 39 Ind tel

Straw, Wm. P. (w Ida E.) farmer O 74a 2h 5c R4 Clio Thet 9

STREET, WILLIAM (w Anna E.) farmer O 69a R5 Flint Flint 17-1/2

STREEETER, CHANCY (w Augusta) farmer o 220a 5h 16c R2 Montrose Mont 71 B tel

Streeter, Larene student R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 8

STREETER, WILLIAM A. (w Julia) (ch William, Sylva, Andrew, Alvin) car inspector O H&L R2 Flint Grd Blc 7

Stringham, Arthur (w Lena) farmer O 7a 1h R5 Flint Flint 19

Strobel, John (w Minnie) Dort employee T H&L Rd Flint Gen 86

STRUBLE, ALLEN P. (w Nettie B.) (ch Eva B., Milton L., Robert A.) farmer 60a 3h 3c R2 Linden Arg 49 Ind tel

STRZYZYNSKI, JOSEPH F. (w Elizabeth) (ch Mary, Edward) farming T 80a 4h 3c R7 Flint Gen 52

STUARD, ANSON (w Myrta) (ch Erwin Lee) farming O 30a T 80a 3h 7c R1 Millington Thet 15 Ind tel

Stuart, David R2 Otisville Thet 22 Ind tel

Stuart, Duane (w Retta) ret farmer O 40a 1h 2c R4 Clio Thet 25

Stuart, Frank R2 Otisville Thet 22 Ind tel

Stuart, Harvey W. (w Ella) (ch Floyd R.) farmer O 2a H T 500a Otter Lake For 22 Ind tel

Stuart, Richard (w Bertha) Farmer O 20a R4 Clio Thet 25

STUART, SIM (w Lillie) (ch Alberta, Jessie, Cleo) electrician O 90a 2h 5c RD Flint B tel

Stuart Wm. farmer R1 Montrose Mont 11

Stuck, Bert (w Mary H.) (ch Glennola, Narine, Neva) road builder T 1c R1 Clio Vien 59 & 66

STUCKEY, HARLAN M. (w Grace) (ch John) farming T 79a 3h 10c R1 Mount Morris Gen 22 Ind tel

Sturgess, Fred (w Viola) farming O 80a R7 Flint Gen 51

STURGIS, JOHN D. (w Carrie) (ch Lola) farmer T 120a Lansing St. Gaines Gain

STURGIS, MARK (w Elizabeth) (ch Cleon C.) farmer & thresher O 92a 3h 3c R2 Byron Arg 57 B tel

STURGIS, NATHAN (w May) (ch Beatrice, Lester Perry, Cecil Perry) farmer O 170a 6h 11c R2 Byron Arg 71 B Tel

STURGIS, WILLIAM C. (w Maggie) farmer 80a 1h 5c R1 Gaines Arg 26

Sullavin, E. O. farming O 40a 2h 1c R7 Flint Box 34 Gen 37

SULLIVAN, D. W. (w Maude) (ch Cathryn) section foreman O H&L Davison Vil Ind tel

Summerfield John (w Annie) (ch Clara, Ed, Albert, Norman, Laura, Louie, Emma) laborer T H&L R2 Otisville For 334

Summers, Melitta (ch Cecil E., Clark H., Zella M.) T H&L Mt. Morris Gen 1

SURBECK, L. G. (w Gertrude) (ch Harold) mechanic O H&L R1 Flint Flint 50

SUTFIN, SPENCER (w Emma) (CH Edith Bannister) farmer O 70a 4h 8c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 54

Sutherby, Harry (w Edith) farming O 50a 2h 8c R1 Otisville For 13 Ind tel

SUTHERBY, JAMES (w Nettie) (ch Esther, Edgar, Joe, Melvin, Dorothy, Ethel, Thelma) farming O 80a 3h 12c R1 Otisville For 25 B tel

Sutherby, Perl (w Marcia) (ch Erwin, Forest) farming T 80a 3h 3c R1 Otisville For 18 B tel

Sutherby, Mrs. Sarah R3 Davison Atl 15

SUTO, JOHN (w Sophia) (ch Emma, Steve, Helen, Lizzie, Julius) farmer O 40a 3h 3c R1 Clio Thet 63

 

Next

Published By Wilmer Atkinson Company, Philadelphia, 1919

[Main Page][Michigan AHGP]