1919 Farm Journal Illustrated Rural Directory Of
Genesee County, Michigan
Sutorik - Thompson

 

By Holice, Clayton, and Debbie

 

SUTORIK, JOSEPH (w Mary) (ch George) farmer O 40a 2h R2 Swartz Creek Clay 70

SUTTON, HOWARD m. (w Golda) (ch Dorothy, Harold, Walter) farmer T 160a 3h 10c R2 Gaines Arg 24 B tel

SUTTON, RALPH P. (w Frida) (ch Charles ) farmer T 184a 12h 35c R2 lemon Clayton 33 Ind tel

Swanson, August (w Lois) (ch Marie, Telma, Maxine) farming O 100a R7 Flint Gen 55 B tel

Swanson, Nels (w Sadie) (ch Edna, Myrtle) farmer O 165a 6h 6c R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 43

Swart, Carrie R4 Clio Thet 13

SWART, GARD (w Laura) farmer O 50a R4 Clio Thet 13

Swart, Myron farming O 70a 3h 4c R4 Clio Thet 13

Swartz, Mrs. J. A. R1 Clio Thet 69

Sweeney, Alanson W. (w Lucy A.) farmer O 140a 5h 12c R2 Goodrich Atl 21

Sweeney, Perry J. (w Ethel) farmer T 140a 5h 12c R1 Goodrich Atl 21

SWEERS, DAN (w Carrie) (ch Celia, Robert, Lawrence ) farmer O 170a 4h 11c R1 New Lothrop Flus 1 B & Ind tel

Sweers, Daniel (ch Ethel, Letha, Gertrude) gardening T 20a R3 Flint Gen 78

Sweers, e. r. (W Minnie) (ch Kenneth R., Clarence W., Harold R., Reeva A.) farmer O 80a 10h 38c R6 Flint Bur 10 Ind tel

Sweers, F. (w Libby) farmer O 300a 2h 6c R3 Davison Dav 67

SWEERS, LA VERNE (w Gertrude) (ch Lucille, John Lewis) farmer O 150a 5h 19c R1 Goodrich Atl 64

Sweers, Milo (w Locelia) R6 Flint bur 10

Sweers, Oscar farmer O 80a R1 Goodrich Atl 44

SWEET, ELI (w Mary) (ch Elizabeth, Gladys, Bernice, Eli, Pauline) mechanic O H&L R1 flint Bur 74 Ind tel

SWEET, GEORGE C. (CH Lionel, Rose) farming O 2a 1h 1127 Garfield Ave Flint Gen 59-1/2

SWEITZER, ANDREW (w Mary) farmer T 124a 5h 24c R6 Flint Bur 10 Ind tel

SWETT, ALBERT (w Lizzie) (ch Blanche) farming T 32a 2h 1c R3 Flushing Flush 62

Swift, Earl H. (Ethel L.) (ch Ernest Byron) farmer T 160a 4h 6c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 57

SWIFT, HARRY (w Ida May) farmer O 80a 4h 6c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 57

Swigert, Samuel laborer R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 15

Swikert, Isaac (w Lula) laborer O H&L R1 Flint Bur 48

SWITS, BALDWIN (w Bessie) farmer O 100a 6h 20c R3 Linden Mun 58 B tel

SWITZ, A. D. (w Sarah) (ch Mark, Florence) farmer O 130a 5h 20c R3 Linden Mun 47 B tel

Symes, Vernon C. (w Ida Pearl) (ch Elizabeth) farmer O 78a 6h 7c R1 Gaines Gain 64 B & Ind tel

SYMON, WM. (w Mildred) (ch Clarence, Clayton, Eddie, Charley, Alice May) Government employee O H&2Kits R7 Lonita Ave. Flint Gen 59

SYMONS, MAX (w Edna) (ch Lawrence, Carl) farmer & Durham cattle O 65a 3h 5c Gaines Gain 87 Ind tel

Taber, Lawrence (W Beulah) (ch Fern) farm hand 2h R2 Grand Blanc Atl 62

TABER, Wm. (W Nora) (ch Grant Steel) truck farmer O 2a H&L !h R10 Flint Bur 43-1/2

TAHASH, B. A. (w Leta) (ch Marguerite, La Vonne) mechanic O H&L R2 Flint Bur 46

TALLMAN, DAVID (w Ruth) varnisher O H&L R9 Flint Mt. Mor 67

Tallman, Gertrude R5 Flint Flint 24 B tel

Tandy, Mrs. Alice R3 Swartz Creek Clay 48 B tel

TANDY, EARL (w Nettie) farmer O 80a 4h 8c R8 Flint Flint 44

Tandy, Walter, (w Sarah E.) farmer O 80a R8 Flint Flint 44

Tanner, Frank (w Anna) (ch Delbert, Harry, Harriett) farming T 80a 4h 5c R1 Clio Thet 39 Ind tel

Tanner, Joseph S. (w Clara) (ch Grace) farmer T 80a 3h 1c R1 Gaines Arg 27

TARA, WM. (w Ethel) (ch Louis R., Paul W., Vance) section man T H&L Otter Lake For 22

TARANTOWSKI, WALTER (w Jennie) (ch Leona) T 10a 1h 2c R3 Flushing Flus 59

Tatrow. Albert (w Loreta) (ch Elmer, Ila, Myrtle) farmer T H&L R3 Flint Mun 14 B tel

Taubitz, Mrs. Albert (ch Sarah, Elizabeth) ret O 68a 1c R1 Gaines Gain 62 Ind tel

TAUBITZ, CHARLES (w Nellie) farmer 40a 3h 6c Gaines Gain 61 Ind tel

TAUBITZ, CHARLES A. farmer R1 Gaines Gain 61 Ind tel

TAYLOR, ANDREW, (w Annie) (ch Victoria, William, Eddie, Bille, Helen, Francis, Jsoephine) farming T 58a 2h 8c R1 Mt. Morris Gen 4

TAYLOR, ARCHIE L. (w Clara) (ch Lynn D.) farmer O 120a 4h 5c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 39

TAYLOR, ARTHUR (w Nellie) (ch Orrin, Willis, Lavern, Mildred, Raymond) farmer T 40a 4h 4c R2 Flushing Mont 79

TAYLOR, D. E. (w Vera B.) (ch George Austin, Edson B.) farmer & reg. O. I. C. hogs O 130a T 300a 7h 32c R2 Linden Arg 52 B tel

TAYLOR, ELIZA part owner 170a H&L Argentine Arg 80

Taylor, Elmer (w Cleora) (ch Forrest, Clarence, Floyd, Lester, Francis) farming T 147a 4h 9c R2 Otisville Vien 69

TAYLOR, E. D. (w Mary) (ch Walter) farmer T H&L R8 Flint Flint 57

TAYLOR, GEORGE E. (w Flora) farmer O 200a part owner 170a 1h Argentine Arg 80

Taylor, George H. (w Edna E.) (ch Roy, Floyd, Ronald, Carrie, Earl, Marjorie) farmer T 180a 6h 10c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 36

Taylor, George W. painter R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 18

Taylor, Mrs. Helen (ch Lucy) O H&5Lots R4 Flint Flint 16

Taylor, James A. (w Carlotte W.) (ch Lawrence, Marjorie, Elmer) farming O 40a 2h 3c R1 Clio Thet 71

TAYLOR, JAY (w Mae) (ch Varyl) farming O 60a 5h 3c R2 Flushing Flus 22 b tel

Taylor, J. Herman (w Mary) (ch Norris, Ruth, Donald, Alton, Lawson, Marguarette) farming O 100a 4h 6c R3 Flint Gen 46 B tel

TAYLOR, J. R. (w Ethel) gardener o 5a 1h 1c R1 Flint Flint 47 B tel

TAYLOR, LEE V. (w Bessie) (ch Jack, Ralz, William) farmer O 120a 4h 6c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 40

TAYLOR, LUTHER W. (w Hannah) farming O 33a 2h 5c R2 Flushing Flush 25

TAYLOR, ORSON (w Jennie) (ch Bethany) farmer T 82a 4h R8 Flint Flint 46

TAYLOR, WILLIAM A. (w Martha) (ch Mary) farmer & poultry raising O 227a 3h 10c R2 Linden Arg 50 Ind tel

TAYLOR, WM. (w Iva) (ch Gertrude, Roy, Leo, Norma, Myron) oiler auto factory R4 Clio Vien 54

TAYLOR, WILLIAM R. (w Winifred) (ch Berneda, Beatrice, Beth) elevator operator O 9a 1h 1c R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 41

Taylor, W. J. (w Debbie) (ch Maude A., Jessie, Morse) farmer O 131a 4h 14c R8 Flint Flint 57

Teachout, E. W. (w Ellen) (ch Leo, Adrian, La Verna Gertrude Edwin) farmer T H&l R1 Flint Mun 18

Teachout, Floyd (w Addie) (ch Cecil, Eva, Inez, Leland, Velma, Rea Bell, Mearl) farming & road work T 80a 3h 1c R1 Mt. Morris Gen 16

Teacoat, Fred (w Flossie) (ch Hildred) farming O 23a 1h 1c R1 Otisville For 72

Teachout, Ira Truck gardener & bee raiser O 11-1/4a 1h R2 Davison Rich 28

TEACHOUT, JACOB (ch Ira, Floyd, Christiana, Ella, Ida) farming O 20a 2h 1c R1 Mt. Morris Rich 30

Teachout, peter (w Flora) (ch Clyde, Frederick, Roy, Ray, Day, Myrtle, Ethel) farmer O 19-1/2a 1c R1 Otisville For 72

TEACHOUT, SILAS 9w Lavingie) farming O 44a 1c R2 Davison Rich 28

Teachout, Wm. (W Mary C.) (ch Elmer C., Anna M., Le Roy E.) farming O 40a R1 Clio Thet 87 Ind tel

Teague, Cecil (w Jennie) (ch Virgil, Clifford, Lester) mechanic T H&L Davison Vil

Tebo, George (w Eliza) machinist O H&L R9 Flint Gen 87

Tedham, Robert blacksmith & general repairing T H&L 1h Genesee Gen 19 Ind Tel

Tefft, R. E. (w Helen) gardener O 7a 2h 1c R1 Flint Flint 54

TELLING, EARL A. (w Belle) farmer T 80a 2h 3c R2 Byron Arg 37 B tel

TELLING, J. C. (w Dot) (ch Howard, Dorotha, Donna Mae, Aileen, Harold) farmer T 160a 3h 4c R2 Byron Arg 31

TELLING, MARK (w Geneva) (ch Evelyn, Pauline, Ronald) farmer O 80a 5h 6c R2 Byron Arg 29 Ind tel

Telling William (w Elizabeth A.) farmer O 160a "Prospect Farm" 7h 2c R2 Byron Arg 31 B tel

Tench, John (ch Esther, Ernest) farmer O 40a 2h 3c Grand Blanc Atl 62

TENNY, WM. (w Ida A.) (ch William H.) farmer T 120a 5h 10c R1 Davison Dav 13 Ind tel

TEREAU, EUGENE (w Tracy) (ch Kenneth) U. S. Army O H&L R2 Flint Bur 46

Terry, Chas. T. (W Mary) Buick Employee R2 Clio Vien 8

Terry, Isaac (w Charlotte) (ch Harold, John M.) farmer T 240a 5h 16c R2 Grand Blanc Atl 60

TERRY, LEON E. (w Nine) (ch Leonette, Erie, Gilburt) farmer T 120a R2 Flint Mun 16 B tel

Terry, Sarah Jane R2 Grand Blanc Atl 60

TERRY, THOS. A. (w rose A.) (ch Rayfield) foreman wheel room O 40a 2h 1c R2 Clio Vien 8

TERRYAH, JAY (w Mary) farmer O 86a 3h 4c R1 Linden Fen 4 B tel

Terryah, John J. (w Mahala) (ch Howard J., Frederick L., Esther E.) farmer O 71a 2h 9c R3 Ortonville Atl 69

TERRYAH, R. C. (w Frankie) (ch Jay, John, Ruth) farmer O 65a 3h 3c R1 Linden Mun 73

TEAWILLIGAR, WM. (w Katherine) (ch Maude) farmer & breeder T 108a 4h 15c R8 Flint Flint 46

THARRETT, Mrs. ANNA (ch Dora Mosher) farmer O 7a R3 Davison Dav 20

THARSBY, DAVID W. farmer o 94a 2h 1c R1 Grand Blanc Atl 5

Tharsby, Homer O 94a 1h 3c R1 Grand Blanc Atl 5

Thatcher, Wilfred C (W Iva) (ch Wilbert) farmer O 50a 4h 5c R5 Flint Clay 21 B tel

Thayer, A. E. farming O 150a R1 Flushing Flus 72 B tel

THAYER, H. R. farming O 121a 4h 2c R2 Flushing Flus 78

Thayer, Mrs. Inez (ch Gladys) R5 Flint Flint 31

THOMAS, AARON (w Bertha) (ch William A.) farmer O 23a 3h 2c Fenton Fen 78

Thomas, Clarence (w Mable) (ch Gertrude, Earl) farmer O 80a 8h 5c R10 Flint Bur 34 Ind tel

THOMAS, DAN (w Hazel) (ch Harold, Margaret, Frederick, Leon, J. T.) farming T 60a 2h 3c R2 Montrose Mont 62

THOMAS, DANIEL (w Lila) (ch Harold, Leo, Merrill, Florence, Robert, Pearl) farmer T 208a 7h 25c R6 Flint But 61

THOMAS, DELL E. (w Cecelia E.) (ch Emma L.) motorman & farming T 80a 1h 1c R10 Flint Bur 43

Thomas, E. E. (w Anna) farmer O 160a 8h 15c R6 Flint Bur 60 Ind tel

Thomas, F. E. (w Maud) (ch Leone) station agent O H&L Duffield Gain 31 Ind tel

Thomas, H. (w Sarah E.) farming O 40a 2h 1c R2 Flushing Mont 79 B tel

THOMAS, JOHN (ch Jesse, Fred, John Jr.) farmer O 40a 4h 2c R2 Montrose Mont 59

Thomas, Jos. (w Bessie) (ch Joe, Emma) farmer T 175a 1h 1c R2 Clio Vien 31

THOMAS, PERRY EMERY (w Dellia J.) (ch Marjorie, Leo, Jane) metal worker O H&L RD Flint Gen 86

THOMAS, ROY A. (w Lillian) (ch Myrtle M., Etzel E., Nelson M.) farmer O 220a 8h 6c R5 Flint Bur 64 Ind tel

THOMAS, WALTER P. (w Matie) (ch Lawrence) farmer O 120a 7h 9c R6 flint Dav 56 Ind tel

Thomas, Wm. F. farmer O 210a 6h 20c R10 Flint Dav 77 Ind tel

THOMPSON, ALFRED R. (w Harriet A.) (ch Mabel E., Horace J., Norman J., Thelma E. lake captain O 160a 2h 3c R2 Mount Morris Gen 29

THOMPSON, CALVIN C, (w Sarah May) (ch Edward lee, Hattie Grace, Wesley Calvin) farmer O 40a 2h 2c R1 Otisville For 18

Thompson, C. E. (w Mabel) (ch Ardis, Edward) railroad man O H&L Davison Vil

THOMPSON, E. (w Lucy) (ch Robt., Grace, Donald ) farmer O 100a 4h 6c R2 Mt. Morris Mt. Mor 46

 

Next

Published By Wilmer Atkinson Company, Philadelphia, 1919

[Main Page][Michigan AHGP]