1919 Farm Journal Illustrated Rural Directory Of
Genesee County, Michigan
Thompson - Tull

 

By Holice, Clayton, and Debbie

 

THOMPSON, GEORGE (w Stella) (ch Leta, Loyd, Arthur, Edith, Virginia, Helen, Wm., Arthur, Florence, Ruth.) farming T 273a 6h 21c R1 Mount Morris Gen 16 B tel

THOMPSON, GEO. H. (w Josephine) (ch Zella, Wiltha, John) farmer O 80a 6h 3c R10 Flint Dav 36 Ind tel

Thompson, Henry (w Ethel) (ch Wilbur) farming O 80a 2h 11c R1 Millington For 1 Ind tel

THOMPSON, LEE (w Eva Blanch) farmer T 80a 2h 2c R1 Flushing Flint 1 B tel

THOMPSON, LYMAN J. (w Dorothy) (ch Matilda) farming O 23a 2h 2c R3 Flushing Flus 64 B tel

Thompson, Mary A. Box 19 Montrose Mont 29 & 56 B tel

Thompson, Mrs. Nettie (ch Clifford, Leo) farmer O 40a R1 Flint Flint 56

THOMPSON, OTIS (w Nellie) (ch George, Beatrice) farmer O 100a 4h 7c R1 Flushing Clay 17 B tel

THOMPSON, ROY (w Nora) farmer T 80a R1 Swartz Creek Mun 30 B tel

Thompson, Wilbur W. (w Mary) (ch Helen, Gertrude, Florence, Edward) farmer O 77a 5h 25c R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 44

Thompson, Wm. (ch Alice) farmer O 40a R1 Swartz Creek Gain 20 B tel

Thompson, Wm. (w Media) (ch Minnie) farming T 80a 3h 9c R3 Flint Gen 46

THOMPSON, WM. G. (w Lillie) (ch James F.) electrician O H&2Lots 1h R9 Flint Gen 57

THOMS, H. W. (w Laura H.) (ch Edith, Malcolm, Lucille, Shirley) farming & teaching O 60a 2h 4c R9 Flint Mt. Mor 48 B tel

THORNE, EARL (w Myrtle) (ch Clark) farming T 115a 7h 20c R3 Clio Vien 89

Thorne, Geo. (w Mary) (ch Garth, Vonda) farmer O 80a 2h 6c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 7

THORPE, WM. J. (w Kate) farmer O 95a 2h 10c R1 Fenton Fen 57 Ind tel

THORRETT, FRANK (w Clara) (ch Ruth, Lila, John W., Hazel) farmer T 133a 3h R3 Davison Atl 17

THORSBEY, GEO. O. (w Mary B.) (ch Hazel, Dora, Bernedia) farmer T 125a 5h 12c R3 flint Bur 42 Ind tel

THORSBY, THOS. (w Effie) (ch Fearon) farming T 80a 4h 11c R1 Montrose Mont 4

Throop, Mrs. Harriett R1 Clio Vien 39

Thwing, Perry (w Libbie) (ch hazel, Rolon, Perry L., Milton, Lee, Elwin, Clara, Erma) farmer T 208a 4h 13c R2 Clio Vien 13

TIBBITS, A. W. (w Lena M.) farmer O 82a 4h 1c R3 Linden Mun 46 B tel

Tibbits, L. C. (w Mary) farming O 60a 3h 2c R3 Flushing Flus 9

TIDBALL, SHERMAN (w Minnie) (ch Marvin, Clyde, Sherman, Goldie) mechanic O H&3Lots Rd Flint Gen 86

TIEDEMAN, CLAUS (w Carrie) (ch Agnes, Marvin, John, Donald) farmer O 20a 5h 8c R1 Linden Gain 72 B tel

TINKER, H. (ch Bernice, Kenneth) farmer & owner of tinker Tel Lines O 80a 2h 12c R1 Clio Thet 38 Ind tel

TINKER, O. F. (w Augusta) farming O 300a 5h 20c R4 Clio Vien 57 Ind tel

TINKER, WM. (w Selirie) ret farmer O 280a R4 Clio Vien 54 Ind tel

TITSWARTH, CHARLES R. (w rose M.) (ch Edna M., Murray A.) farmer O 128a 2h 10c R2 Ortonville Atl 70

Titswarth, Edward (w Mary) (ch Rallin, Hattie) farmer O 40a 2h 3c R1 Goodrich Atl 38

Titswarth, George (w Nettie) (ch Leona M.) farmer O 53a 3h 4c R1 Goodrich Atl 38

Titswarth, Howard (w Lillian A.) farmer T 53a 1h R1 Goodrich Atl 38

Tobey, Allen (w Rosella) farming O 30a 2h 2c R1 Clio Vien 64 Ind tel

TOBIAS, CHAS. (w Lillian) (ch Floyd) farming O 20a T 50a 2h 2c R1 Clio Thet 57

Tobias, Frank B. (w Henrietta) farmer O 2a H&L 1h R10 Flint Bur 28 Ind tel

TOBIAS, H. (W Emma) (ch Ray) farming O 100a 3h 9c R1 Clio Thet 58 Ind tel

TOBIAS, S. (w Etta) farming O 20a T 100a 4h 1c R4 Flint Mt. Mor 74

TODD, BURT (w Estella) farmer O 118a 4h 20c R1 Flushing Clay 9 B tel

TODD, DELL (w Libbie) (ch Cecil, Owen, Leon, Devere) farmer O 80a 2h 5c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 39 B tel

Todd, Mrs. Elizabeth farming O 40a R5 Flint clay 26 B tel

TODD, FRED (w Millie) (ch George E., Walter E., Frederick J., Elizabeth) farmer O 40a 4h 14c R5 Flint Clay 26 B tel

TODD, MYRTLE R5 Flint clay 26 B tel

TOLLES, C. S. (w Electa) (ch Harold, Howard, Helen) farming & threshing O 40a 3h 3c R1 Clio Thet 26

TOLLES, L. G. (w Cora) (ch Clara, Clydie, Genevieve) carpenter A H&L R1 flint Bur 74

TOLLES, VERNARD (w Vella) (ch Nina, Carl, Earl, Alvin, Mildred, Gertrude) farming O 40a 2h 1c R1 Clio Thet 26

TOLMAN, WM. H. (w Mina) farming O 45a 2c R7 Flint Gen 33

Tombs, Roy (w Mabel) moulder RD Flint Gen 86

Tomkinson, E. S. (w anna) (ch Chester, Carrie, Warren, Lloyd, mary, Flossie, Essie) farmer O 160a 7h 16c T2 Clio Vien 33 Ind tel

Tomkinson, Walter (w Hattie) farmer O R3 Montrose Mont 17

TOMLINSON, FRANK S. (w Genevieve) farming part owner 80a 3h 7c R2 Clio Thet 2 Ind tel

TOMPKINS, B. F. (w Jenet) (ch Leone, Marguerite) farmer & breeder O 185a 6h 35c R6 Flint Bur 20 Ind tel

TOOLE, DAVID (w Gleenie) (ch Marie, Cathleen, Robt., Francis, Dorothy, Raymond, Beatrice, Helen) farming O 40a 4h 14c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 26 B tel

TOOLE, JAS. M. (w Agnes) (ch Bessie) farmer O 60a 2h 6c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 26 B tel

Toole, John farming O 20a T 60a 2h 6c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 26 Ind tel

Toole, Mary R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 26

Tooley, Earl (w Flora) farmer O 40a 2h 6c R2 Goodrich Atl 21

Topham, Lonson H. farmer O 160a 5h 7c R3 flushing Flus 6 Ind tel

Topham, Wm. farming O 160a 5h 7c R3 Flushing Flus 6 Ind tel

Topham, Chas. G. (w Cora) (ch Arthur, Carl, Raymond) farming O 80a 2h 6c R3 Flushing Flus 29 Ind tel

TOPPING, JOHN C. (w Ida B.) (ch Irene, Robert, May) farmer & Barred Rock chickens O 70a 3h 8c R4 Fenton Fen 76 Ind tel

Torrance, Rodric (ch Edith) farmer O 40a 2h 7c R3 Davison Dav 71

Torrey, Alvin (w Lizzie) farmer O 180a R1 Flint Flint 47

Torrey, J. J. (w Annie) (ch Orin, Ralph, Roy, Norman, Ross, Willie) farmer O 200a R2 Otisville For 9 Ind tel

Torrey, L. H. (w Jeneve) farmer R1 Flint Mun 19

TORREY, WM. W. (w Jessie) (ch Rosa, Harold, Sterling) farmer 156a 4h 4c R1 Fenton, Fen 46 B tel

TOUT, W. F. (w Ada Iona) (ch Kenneth, Vivian, Florence) supt Buick Six & Ten O 10a 2c R5 Flint Flint 3

TOWER, JAMES M. (w Ida B.) (ch Edna G., Elsie M.) farmer O 62a 4h 4c R6 Flint Dav 2 Ind tel

TOWER, WILLIAM R. (w Elsie) farmer O 120a 5h 15c R5 Flint Flint 1 B tel

Towers, G. A. (w Grace) farmer R6 Flint Dav 2

Towns, John Thomas (w May) (ch Fred, Willian Adonnis, Daisy, Pearl, Clara Belle, Charles) farm manager 200a 4h 6c R2 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 44

TOWNSEND, GILBERT A. (w Anna) mechanic & farming O 3a H&L 1h 1c R6 Flint Bur 53

Townsend, Wayne Frederick (w Ruth) (ch Helen, Virginia, Marion) farmer T 140a 8h 10c R2 Grand Blanc Atl 32

Tozer, Elias (w Cora) (ch Charles, Vern) farming O 40a 2h 4c R2 Montrose Mont 72

TOZER, HUGH (w Hilda) (ch Roy, Bruce) farming T 175a 8h 30c R2 Flushing Flus 21

Trafford, Chas. (w Hattie) (ch Lauretta, Florence, Erma, Roy, marion) painter O 1a R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 22

Trandt, Crist (w Katie) farmer O 50a 2h 2c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 9

Traphagen, E. E. (w Minnie) farmer & mgr Linden Creamery O 80a 3h 4c Linden Fen 59 Ind tel

Traphagen, Roice A. soldier Linden Fen 49 Ind tel

Traver, Alfer (w Hazel) (ch Carol, Vera) farming O 100a 5h 7c R3 Columbiaville For 77 B tel

Traver, Arthur (w Cornelia) (ch Reba, Dell, Glen) farming 4h 10c R3 Columbiaville Rich 19 B tel

Traver, Chas. H. (w Rosa T.) (ch Helen, Bernard) farming T H&L R2 Mount Morris Vien 93

Traver, Clayton (w Clara) (ch Vera A., Ilah B., Clayton A.) farming part owner 100a T 120a 5h 4c R1 Otisville For 81 B tel

Traver, Dayton farmer R1 Otisville For 78 B tel

TRAVER, J. B. (w Elizabeth) farmer O 80a 3c R1 Otisville For 76 B tel

TRAVER, J. R. (w Lillian) (ch Harrison, Grant, Florence, Floyd, Thelma) farming O 130a 6h 1c R1 Otisville For 78 B tel

TRAVER, MILAN (w Mary) farming T 220a 2h 6c R1 Otisville For 78 B tel

TRAVER, R. B. (w Cornelia) (ch Leota P.) farming O 80a 3h 4c R1 Otisville For 80 B tel

TRAVIS, CHAS. W. (W Amelia) farming O 220a 7h 30c R4 Flint Mt. Mor 53 B tel

TRAVIS, REUBEN B. (w Ethel) (ch Howard, Emerson, Charles Robert) farming T 220a 7h 30c R4 Flint Mt. Mor 53 B tel

Treka, John (ch Jacob, John, Eva, Mary) farmer O 20a 4h 1c R1 Swartz Creek Gain 20

TRECHA, JACOB (w Rose) (ch Frank, Julia) farmer T 80a 3h 1c R1 Linden Gain 78

TRECHA, JOHN (w Elizabeth) (ch Joe, Rudolph, Madaline) farmer O 20a 2h 1c R2 Swartz Creek Gain 14

Triningley, Samuel (w Mary) (ch John L., William, Howard, Vera, Helen, James, Max) farmer O 200a R2 Gaines Arg 40 B tel

TRININGLEY, W. J. (w Anna L.) (ch Clun) farmer O 40a 3h 3c R2 Linden Fen 38 B tel

Trollman, Joseph (w Rose) (ch Edith, Marie, Helen, Albert) farmer O 59a 4h 6c R3 linden Fen 65

Troop, Warren farmer O 80a 3h 4c R2 Grand Blanc Atl 57

Troot, Geo. (w Lottie) (ch Wesley, Dort) farmer O 40a 3h 6c R3 Clio Vien 100 Ind tel

TRSO, GEORGE (w Katie) (ch Jim, Annie) farming T 160a 3h 10c R1 Mount Morris Gen 5

Trubiro, Frank (w Anna) (ch Henrietta, Anna, Joe) farmer O 10a 1h 1c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 2

TRUBRO, J. (w Albina) (ch Albina, Frank) farmer O 40a 2h 3c R1 Linden Mun 51

Tryon, Calvin (w Thressa M.) ret Farmer R2 Davison Dav 24

Tryon, Mrs. Mary M. (ch Anna E.) O H&L R2 Davison Dav 24

Tucker, Ephraim S. farmer O 190a 4h 4c R3 Clio Vien 74 Ind tel

Tucker, Ernest A. O 190a 4h 4c R3 Clio Vien 74 Ind tel

Ticker, Fred (w Lucy) (ch L. J., Marjorie, L. C.) farming O 40a 2h 7c R9 Flint Mt. Mor 49

Tucker, Mrs. Helen O H&L R6 flint Bur 53

TICKER, JAMES (w Nancy) (ch Wynona, Helen) repairman O H&2Lots flint Gen 58

TUCKER, JOHN (w Laura) (ch Walter, Duane, Edna) farmer O 80a 3h 12c R2 Flushing Flus 15

Tucker, Lewis C. (w Betsy E.) (ch Carrie B., Frederick C., George E.) farming P 80a 2c R3 Flint Rich 60

TUCKER, MARY farmer O 190a 4h 4c R3 Clio Vien 74 Ind tel

Tuffard, Mary E. farming O 20a R3 Clio Vien 48

Tugya, Steve (w Elizabeth) (ch Frank, Marguarette) farming T 96a 3h 5c R1 Mount Morris Rich 2

TULL, LOUIS (w Rosa) (ch Jack) painter O H&L R9 flint Gen 58

 

Next

Published By Wilmer Atkinson Company, Philadelphia, 1919

[Main Page][Michigan AHGP]