1919 Farm Journal Illustrated Rural Directory Of
Genesee County, Michigan
Tunningley - Vurik

 

By Holice, Clayton, and Debbie

 

TUNNINGLEY, THOMAS (w Nellie) (ch Frank, Florence) farmer O 50a 5h 10c R2 Gaines Arg 36 Ind tel

Tupper, Chas. F. (w Lucy) farmer O 50a R1 Swartz Creek Mun 33 b tel

Tupper, Clarence (w Mame) farmer T 160a 6h 15c R3 Flushing Flus 30 Ind tel

Tupper, Della R4 Flint Mt. Mor 51

Tupper, Earl H. (w Katherine) farmer ) 82a 3h 6c R2 Linden Arg 38

Tupper, Edward (w Florence) (ch Matie) farmer T H&L 1c R2 Swartz Creek Gain 12

Tupper, E. A. (w Clara) farmer O 40a 2h 2c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 21 B tel

TUPPER, GEO. C. (w May E.) farmer & hay buyer O 120a 2h 2c R5 Flint Flint 61 B tel

Tupper, George G. (w Sophia) (ch Laverne, Hazel) carpenter O H&L R1 Swartz Creek Mun 34 b tel

TUPPER, MRS. GERTRUDE (ch Florence, Floyd, Anna, Lester) O 100a 1h 4c R3 Flushing Flus 9 B tel

TUPPER, J. W. (w Elma) farmer T 120a 3h 2c R8 Flint Flint 62 B tel

Tupper, Lavern (w Lucile) farmer T 82a R2 Linden Arg 38

Tupper, Lester (w Celia) farmer T 80a 2h 5c R1 Flint Flint 69 B tel

Tupper, Loren (w Rose) farmer O 60a 2h 4c R1 Flint Mun 13 B tel

TUPPER, MASON (w Ella) (ch Bert, Robert) farmer T H&L R2 Gaines Gain 68

Tupper, H. W. (w Elizabeth) 1 ch farmer O 80a R1 Flint Flint 69 B tel

Tupper, Wallace (w Etta) farmer O 40a 2h 4c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 36 B tela

Tupper, Wm. farmer T 50a 3h 4c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 33 B tel

Tupper, W. D. (w Oleva) farmer O 20a R8 Flint Flint 62

TURFUS, HOWARD P. (w Nellie E.) (ch Eleanor, Christiana) farming O 72a 1c R7 Flint Gen 32

TURK, ORANGE (w Grace) (ch Thomas, Mary, Willard, Amanda) farmer O 40a T 55a 4h 2c R1 Flushing Clay 1

TURKOVES, LEWIS (w Agnes) (ch Maggie, Lewis, Julius) gardening O 23a 2h 3c R7 Flint Gen 62

Turner, Bert C. (ch Katie, Orebel) farmer O 80a 2h 3c R1 Flushing clay 16

Turner, Geo. A. (w Gladys) U S Army R10 Flint Bur 43 Ind tel

TURNER, JOHN (w Elizabeth) (ch Buy C.) farmer O 170a 6h 20c R3 Flushing Flus 38 B tel

TURNER, ROBERT (w Mary) (ch James) farmer O 40a 3h 5c R2 Flint But 78 Ind tel

Turner, Robert S. (w Mae) (ch James) farmer T 40a 3h 8c R2 Flint Grd Blc 7

TURNER, THOS. J. (w Orpha) (ch Kenneth) farming O 60a 3h 3c R3 Flushing Flus 37 B tel

TURNER, WILLIAM P. (w Sarah M.) farmer & Buff Orpington O 40a 3h 8c R2 Flint Grd Blc 7

Turner, Wm. P. (w Sarah) farmer O 40a 3h 5c R2 Flint Bur 72 Ind tel

TURSAK, MATHEW (w Terez) (ch Andrew, Joseph, Elizabeth, Terez, Tony, Frank, Rosie, Beatrice, Velma, Mary) farming O 63a 3h 5c R1 Mount Morris Gen 19

TYLER, DUANE M. (w Mary C.) (ch Leslie A.) farmer T 78a 3h 8c R1 Grand Blanc Atl 27

TYLER, FRANK B. (w Bertha) (ch Ethel, Bernice, Frances, Harry) engineer T H&L 2h 2c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 40

Tyler, Seymour ret Farmer O 78a 8c R1 Grand Blanc Atl 27

Tysdale, W. E. G. (w Nellie) farming part owner 120a 5h 12c Clio Vien Ind tel

Udell, J. C. (w Violet R.) farmer R2 Flint Bur 52

ULREY, DANIEL (w Sarah M.) (ch Anna M.) farmer T 70a 3h 9c R4 Clio Vien 55

UNDERHILL, C. W. (w Blanche) (ch Earl M., Carl U., Ralph C.) carpenter & mason O R1 Clio Vien 55 Ind tel

UNDERHILL, ELMER (w Verna) (ch Archie) carpenter O 1a R1 Clio Vien 59 Ind tel

Underhill, Fred (w Ella) O 40a R1 Clio Thet 39 Ind tel

Up De Graff, Monroe (w Minnie) (ch Jennie) farmer O 80a 4h 4c R1 Goodrich Atl 21

UPDIKE, FRANK (w Ida May) farmer O 80a 3h 8c R1 Grand Blanc Atl 1

Upper, Edgar (w Margaret) farming O 70a 2h R1 Otisville For 43 B tel

Upper, Eldon D. (w Grace) (ch Bernard) farmer T 100a 3h 7c RD Grand Blanc Atl 53

Upper, Harrison (w Myrtle) (ch Paul) operator of coal dock T H&L R7 Flint Gen 53

UPPER, JOSEPH (w Hattie) farming O 40a 2h 2c R1 Otisville For 50 B tel

UPPER, MILLARD (w Agnes) (ch Harold, Ardath) farmer O 80a 2h 7c R2 Grand Blanc Atl 52

UPTEGRAFF, C. A. (w Phebe) (ch Charles, Neil, Neta, Lela, Harold, Howard, Leon, Glen, Delbert) blacksmith O 80a H&L Davison Vil

UPTEGRAFF, RAY (w Ruth M.) (ch La Verne, Lyle, Eva, Elton, Everet) T 40a 2h 2c R3 Davison Dav 12 Ind tel

UPTON, ARNOLD H. (w Lois) farming T 120a 4h 3c R1 Mount Morris Gen 11 Ind tel

UPTON, CHARLES O. (w Frances) (ch Floyd, Arnold) ret O 267a 1h Genesee Gen 19 Ind tel

UPTON, FLOYD F. (w Estella) farming T 147a 4h 3c R1 Mount Morris Gen 12 Ind tel

URCH, PEARL NEWTON (w Pearl) (ch Caral N.) farmer T 120a 4h 12c R2 Grand Blanc Atl 33

URCH, WALTER (w Annabelle) farmer O 20a 4h 4c R3 Davison Dav 26 Ind tel

UTLEY, CHAS. F. (w Carrie) (ch Mary) farmer R8 Flint Flint 45 B tel

UTLEY, Frank (w Adelaid) (ch Neva) farmer O 130a 3h 11c R8 flint Flint 45 B tel

Valasek, Tony (w Mary) (ch Joe) farmer T H&L Duffield Gain 31

VALENTINE, H. C. (w Ethel) (ch Russell, Harold, Marie) farming R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 24

VALICEK, JOE (w Mary) farmer O 80a 5h 15c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 51

VALIQUET, J. (w Maria) farmer O 135a 5h 12c R3 Clio Vien 66 Ind tel

VALLETT, CHAS. (w Lena) day laborer O 1/2a R9 Flint Mt. Mor 67

VALLEY, GEO. (w Helena) (ch Joseph) drayman O H&L 2h R9 Flint Mt. Mor 67

Valtenberg, Ray farmer O 80a 4h 6c R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 28

Van Atten, Eldridge R1 Clio Thet 86

Van Atten, Iva R1 Clio Thet 86

Van Atten, Leon rural mail carrier R1 Clio Thet 86

Vanauken, E. B. (w Phebe) (ch Clifford, Nellie) farmer O 140a Lord St. Gaines Gain B tel

Vanauken, Howard (w Anna) (ch Carrie) farmer O 140a 12h 10c R1 Gaines Gain 66 B tel

VAN AUKEN, L. C. (w Elizabeth) (ch Wilva) farmer O 80a 3h 3c R1 Gaines Gain 64 B & Ind tel

Van Buskirk, J. M. (w Chloe) farming O 120a 1h 4c R1 Davison Rich 35 B tel

VANCE, ROBERT A. (w Jeanie) (ch Robert, Graften) farmer O 80a "Owl's Nest" 2h 4c R1 Flushing Clay 2

VANDEFIFER, ABRAM (w Dora) (ch Dorothy, Marie, Myron, John) re-heating O 15a 1h R7 Flint Gen 59-1/2

VAN DE WALKER, E. C. (w Margaret M.) (ch Margaret J.) banker I H&L Mount Morris Gen Vil Ind tel

Van Dyke, Miss Mattie E. 1 Davison Rich 35 B tel

Van Etten, Duane Farmer R1 Clio Thet 86

VAN HORN, WM. (w Ruth) (ch Levah, Lavern) millwright T 1h Flushing Flus 66

Van Luew, Guy C. farmer R1 Otisville For 18

VAN RIPER, FRANK (w Temperance_ (ch Mabel, Alta, Andrew, Carl, Roy) farmer T 80a 3h 9c R1 Gaines Arg 1

VAN SCHAICK, CUSTER (w Dama) (ch Jennie, Ernest, Eunice) machinist O H&3Lots 1c R7 flint Gen 52

VAN SCHAICK, EMERY (w Rose) (ch E. C., Edith) painter O H&L R1 Flint Bur 71

Van Schaick, Horace (w Lillian) farming (year hand) T H&L R9 Flint Gen 57

VAN SLYKE FRANK farmer O 40a 1h 1c R2 Flint Flint 72

Van Slyke, martin (w Lucine) (ch Stella) farmer O 40a 3h 1c R2 Flint Flint 72

VAN SLYKE, MIX farmer O 40a R2 Flint Flint 72

VAN SLYKE, WM. (w Edith) (ch Clayton, Francis) farmer O 25a 2h 1c R1 Grand Blanc Bur 85

VASNTIFFLIN, LOUIS E. (w Lola) (ch Laverne, Philena, Kenneth) farmer O 80a 3h R2 Grand Blanc Atl 33

VANTINE, HARRY (w Thresa) ( ch Neva) farmer O 40a 2h 5c R2 Flushing Flus 13

VANTINE, JAMES (w Helen) (ch Mary, Mona, Gertrude, Graham, Helen) farmer T H&L R4 Flint Flint 8 B tel

VANTINE, LORIN (w Carrie) (ch Leta, Mildred, Riley) arming O 140a 3h 7c R1 Davison Rich 43

Vantine, L. R. (w Verna) (ch Glade, Erma) mechanic Davison Vil

Vantine, Robert soldier R4 Flint Flint 8

VAN VLEET, JOHN (w Ada) farmer O 134a 2h R3 Clio Vien 86 Ind tel

Van Wagoner, Edwin (w Edith) (ch Ruth, Rosetta, Sydney, Lyle) farming O 80a 2h 3c R1 Davison Rich 70

VAN WAGONER, W. A. (w Florence E.) (ch Lavern, Milton, Ella, Zelma) farmer T 160a 4h 10c R6 flint Dav 30

Van Wormer, Charles (w Katie) farmer O 160a 3h 7c R2 Durand Gain 59 Ind tel

VERNON, IRVING (w Elsie) (ch Ivan, Maynard, Faith, Paul, Mary, Wendell, Bruce, Earl, Lulu) farming O 116a 4h 6c Box 37 Brentcreek Flus 6 Ind tel

Vert, Mrs. Catherine poultry O 160a (heirship) part owner 1h 2c R7 Flint Gen 81

Vert, Mrs. Martha poultry O 160a (heirship) part owner 1h 2c R7 Flint Gen 81

VICKERMAN, GEO. (w Ida) (ch Clarence, Vernon, Elizabeth, Carl, Floyd, Leslie) farmer O 115a 4h 12c R3 Clio Vien 80 Ind tel

Victory, Guy farming R4 Flint Mt. Mor 75

VIERS, JOHN (w Luella) (ch Paul, Nellie, Homer, Chester, Harry, Charles, Kenneth ) farmer T 140a 7h 6c R5 Flint Flint 39

VINCENT, CLAIR N. (w Leona) (ch Gertrude, Clarence, Wilson, Charles, Ina) farmer ( 2a 1h R2 Flint bur 77

VINCENT, FRED, (w Bessie) (ch Merton, Clifford, Dwight) farmer O 60a 3h 6c R1 Linden Gain 51 B tel

VINCENT, GEO. (W Libbie) farming T 2c R1 Clio Thet 65

VINCENT, J. H. (w Bertha) (ch William, Ardis) farmer O 100a 4h 4c R1 Linden Gain 69 B tel

VINCENT, LEO M. (w Ethel) (ch Leone, Basel) farmer T 96a 4h 5c R2 Swartz Creek Gain 11 B tel

VINCENT, WM. W. (w Agnes) (ch Frances W., Tresa A.) farmer T 186a 3h 6c R1 Fenton Fen 26 B tel

VINCUREK, ANDREW (w Lena) (ch Frank, Mary) farmer T 80a 3h 6c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 54

Vinnette, John B. (w Mary A.) farmer O 40a R3 Birch Run Vien 5

Vixby, Foster D. farmer O 3a R2 Clio Vien 53

VODDEN, B. F. (w Emma E.) farmer & Durham cattle O I C Hogs O 95a 2h 7c R2 Swartz Creek Gain 12 B tel

Vodden, Martin L. (w Elizabeth) farmer & Durham cattle O I C Hogs T 95a 2h 5c R2 Swartz Creek Gain12 B tel

VOGELSBURG, ANDREW (w Sarah) (ch Wayne) farmer O 80a 3h 8c R9 Flint Mt. Mor 71

Voight, William (W Neva) farmer (B W Leghorn) O 40a 2h 8c R2 Grand Blanc Atl 59

VOLZ, JACOB (w Johanna) (ch Walter) farmer O 160a 4h 20c R2 Montrose Mont 45 B tel

Voorhies, harry (w mary) (ch Olive, Zela, Donald, Ruth, Carl) farmer O 80a 2h 7c R2 Byron Arg 29 Ind tel

Vorse, Sarah (ch Daniel, Howard) farming O 40a 3c R1 Montrose Mont 22

Vosbinder, Elizabeth O 56a R1 Otisville for 81

VOSS, WM. (w Helena) (ch Elsie) farming O 40a 2h 4c R1 Clio Thet 39

VREDENBURG, J. W. (w Ina) furniture & undertaker O 40a 3h 5c Box 145 Montrose Mont 37 B tel See adv.

Vroman, Chas. Farmer O 40a 2h 4c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 24

Vuillemot, Eugene (w Alice) (ch Edmond, Russell, Kenneth) O 6a Maple St. Mount Morris Mt. Mor 21

VUNCANON, ERNEST (w Louise) (ch Levis, Paul, Carl, Thadious, Mary, Jessie) P. M. Employee O H&L 2110 North St. Flint Gen 86

VURIK, STEPHEN (w Mary) (ch Helen, Amelia) farmer O 40a 3h 1c R2 Swartz Creek Clay 83

 

Next

Published By Wilmer Atkinson Company, Philadelphia, 1919

[Main Page][Michigan AHGP]