1919 Farm Journal Illustrated Rural Directory Of
Genesee County, Michigan
Withey - Zubke

 

By Holice, Clayton, and Debbie

 

WITHEY, FRANK farmer bds R2 Flushing Flus 50

WITHEY, GEORGE H. (w Sarah) (ch Willard, Jesse, Gertrude, Myron, Ruby, Leroy) farmer T 230a 5h 15c R1 Goodrich Atl 42

Withey, Wilbur farmer T 230a 5h 15c R1 Goodrich atl 42

WITHEY, W. W. (w Cora) (ch Ray C.) carpenter O H&L Davison Vil

WOLCOTT, ERNEST J. (w Cora) (ch Ruth V., Leonard C.) farming part owner 102a part owner 3h 4c R2 Davison Rich 27

Wolcott, Gay D. part owner 102a part owner 3h 4c R2 Davison Rich 27

Wolcott, Robt. (w Mabel) (ch Francis, Paul, Marchie, Kathleen, Virginia, Irene) farming O 200a 6h 35c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 41 B tel

Woletz, John L. (ch Ivola, Robert) farmer R2 Flushing Flus 17

WOLF, FRED (w Nancy) (ch Louise, Almeta, Alberta, Lloyd, William) gardener O 3a Box 194 Flushing Flus 64-1.2 B tel

Wolfe, Victor (w Esther) (ch Victor, Jr., Helen) farmer O 120a 4h 11c R3 Linden Fen 30 B tel

Wolfin, M. H. (w Sarah) (ch Evert) farmer & Durham Cattle O 120a 5h 10c Gaines Arg 3 Ind tel

Wood, Austin (w Nora) (ch Leslie, Algie, Avis) farming O 80a 3h 3c R3 Flushing Flus 36 B tel

Wood, A. B. (w Rosella E.) (ch John W.) T 80a 5h 12c Flushing Flus 2 B & Ind tel

Wood, Chas. H. (w Sarah A,) farmer O 60a 3h 4c R3 Flushing Flus 54 B tel

Wood, Clarence (w Eva M.) farmer T H&L R2 Mount Morris Vien 96

Wood, C. H. (w Lethia) (ch LeRoy, Eleanor) farmer T H&L Davison Dav 25

WOOD, ELTON (w Nellie) (ch Waynard) farming T 80a 3h 3c R3 Flushing Flus 53 B tel

WOOD, EZA (w Olive) (ch Fern A.) laborer O H&L R2 Flint Grd Blc 6

Wood, E. (w Elizabeth) Farming 1c R3 Clio Vien 81

Wood, Mrs. Florence O H&L Davison Vil

WOOD, GEO A. (w Nellie) (ch Dorothy, Ruth, Irene, Florence, George) farmer O 62a 2h 7c R3 Clio Vien 81 Ind tel

Wood, Mrs. Georgiana (ch Edith) farming O 80a 5h 12c R3 Flushing Flus 2 B tel

Wood, Mrs., Harriet (ch Fred, Tilda, Jennie, Della, Pearl Charley) Gardening O 5-1/2a R2 Davison Rich 28

Wood, Jas. L. (w Elizabeth) farmer O 80a 3h 3c R3 Flushing Flus 53

Wood, J. W. (w Pauline) farmer O 93a 4h 10c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 28

Wood, Walter A. (w Winnie) (ch Lula, Nettie P., John W.) farmer T H&L R1 Swartz Creek Mun 28

WOOD, Wilbert (W Addie L.) farmer O 60a 1h 2c R2 Flushing Flus 40 B tel

WOOD, WM. H. farmer O 48a 3h 1c R1 Swartz Creek Mun 24

Wood, W. N. (w Eliza) farmer O 120a Swartz Creek Mun 28 B tel

WOODBURY, ALBERT W. (w Ethel) (ch Nettie, Florence) farmer T 80a 3h 7c R2 Flint Grd Blc 2

Woodbury, Clyde A. (w Nina S.) (ch Clarence A., Howard W., Clyde Arthur, Jr., Homer Neil) farmer O 80a 3h 6c R2 Flint Grd Blc 2

WOODCOCK, MARCUS (w Sarah A.) farmer O 10a 1h 1c R2 Clio Vien 54

Woodruff, Edwin farm hand P O Box 43 Goodrich Atl 34

Woods, Curtis (W Vernie) (ch Clyde, Helen, Nina, Harry, Florence, Bessie, Bertha) farmer O 115a 5h 7c R2 Swartz Creek Gain 6

Woods, E. C. (w Hattie) (ch May) farmer O 93-1/2a 2h 2c R2 Swartz Creek Gain 8 B tel

WOODS, FREDERICK J. (w Jessie) (ch Josephine, Alva, Thelma, Frederick) motorman & farming O 1a H&L RD Flint Bur 43-1/2

WOODTHORP, CHARLES S, (w Pearl) (ch Annabell) farmer O 100a 3h 15c R2 Swartz Creek Clay 86 B tel

Woodthorp, Harvey (w Neta) (ch Kenneth) T 120a 2h 2c R3 Flushing Mont 82

WOODTHORP, LINCOLN (w Nina) (ch Goldie) farming O 120a 2h 5c R3 Flushing Mont 81 B tel

Woodward, Adelbert (w Martha) R2 Otisville For 69 Ind tel

WOODWARD, CLARENCE (w Margaret) (ch George) farmer O 80a 7h 6c R1 Montrose Mont 25

Woodward, Fred (w Julia) (ch Elwin, Francis, Icle) farming T 140a 3h 4c R2 Otisville For 69 Ind tel

Woolley, Mrs. Elizabeth Davison Vil

WOOLLEY, F. E. (w Kathryn) (ch Thelma, Wesley, Iola, Leah) veterinary O H&L Davison Dav Vil

WOOLFITT, ED (w Frances) farmer O 40a T 70a 4h 14c R3 Clio Vien 92 B & Ind tel

WOODFITT, E. A. farmer T 55a 3h 2c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 22

Woolfitt, W. E. (w Louisa) (ch Irma Ridley) farming O 500a 5h 15c P. O. Box 500 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 19 B tel

Woolston, Mrs. H. S. ret R2 Lennon Clay 37 Ind tel

Worden, Bert (w Willis) (ch Leah Mae, Jessie E., June N.) painter T H&L R2 Lennon Gain 4

Worden, L. G. (w Lavina) ret O H&L Davison Vil

WORTH, AVERY D. (w Mina) (ch Cyril, Reva, Avery) farming O 74a 2h 2c R2 Davison Rich 28

WORTMAN, K. C. (w Lena) (ch Ronald) farmer T H&L R2 Lennon Clay 37

Wray, Wm. (W Rosetta) (ch Milton) farmer O 50a 3h 3c R1 Swartz Creek Clay 80 B tel

WRIGHT, CHAS. H. (w Grace) (ch Charles, Claude, Florence) lieutenant in U. S. Army O H&L Davison Vil Ind tel

Wright, George D. (w Nellie) farmer O 40a 3h 2c R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 24

Wright, harry (w Teresa) (ch James) gardening & fur buyer O 1a H&L Mount Morris Gen 4

WRIGHT, HIRAM C. (w Florence Julia) farmer O 140a 4h 6c R3 Hally Grd Blc 61

WRIGHT, IRA L. (w Flora D.) farmer T 100a 5h 12c R5 Flint Clay 44 B tel

Wright, J. P. (w Mary) farmer T H&L R1 Flint Flint 54 B tel

Wright, J. W. (w Frances E.) ret Farmer O H&L Davison Dav 25

WRIGHT, LEONARD W. (w Mamie) (ch Neva, Harwin) farmer O 3-1/2a Montrose Mont Vil

WRIGHT, LEVI C. (w Mary) farming O 72a 2h 4c R2 Flushing Flus 23 B tel

WRIGHT, LEWIS D. (w Marion H. ) (ch Muriel, Eva Alice) farmer O 300a 6h 10c R3 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 68

Wright, Mrs. Marietta R1 Grand Blanc Grd Blc 24

WRIGHT, RAY (w Emma) (ch Maxine) farmer & Poland China Hogs ( 80a 5h 6c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 53 B tel

Wright, Reuben J. R2 Otisville For 69 Ind tel

WRIGHT, ROSS (w Helen) (ch Mildred) teamster T H&L R9 Flint Mt. Mor 67

Wright, Sydney (w Cora) (ch Maude) carpenter T H&S Lansing St. Gaines Gain

Wright, Wm. H. (w Alice) (ch Ethel) Farmer 80a 4h 4c R1 Flint Flint 54 b tel

Wright, Wm. T. (w Ida) farmer O 13a 1h R2 Montrose Mont 40 B tel

WRIGHT, W. H. (w Elizabeth) farmer O 40a 3h 4c R2 Montrose Mont 52 B tel

Wright, W. J. (w Barbara) (ch William O. Lash, Alexander Lash) ret farmer O 68a 5c R1 Grand Blanc Atl 5

Wright, W. J. (W Bessie M.) (ch Roy J., Hazel M.) farmer O 150a 3h 9c R2 Davison Dav 36 Ind tel

WYKES, MRS. ELLA (CH Ella, Lester, Kenneth, Faith) farming O 40a 1h 2c R2 Gaines Arg 25 Ind tel

WYKES, JOHN (w Ethel) (ch Emily, Edward, John, Jr., Irving) farmer T 170a 7h 9c R2 Gaines Arg 8 B tel

WYMAN, JOHN (w May) (ch Floyd, Thelma, Edward) engineer T R3 Clio Vien 71

Wyman, Nelson (ch Catherine) farmer R2 Davison Rich 14

WYMAN, FRANK (w Bessie) (ch Bessie, Thomas) farming T 120a 3h 2c R2 Otisville Rich 9

WYNKOOP, CLAIR(w Everletta) (ch Everett, Byron) farming & poultry breeder O 82-1/2a 4h 5c R3 Flushing Flus 63 B tel

YAGER, JOHN (W Pearl) (ch Irene, Willie) farmer part owner 120a 4h 7c R1 Otisville For 78 B tel

Yager, Russell (w Ora) (ch Basil) farming part owner 120 4h 7c R1 Otisville For 78 B tel

Yanick, Louis (w Agnes) (ch Tony, Leo August, Julia, Helen) farmer T 25a 3h 3c R2 Mount Morris Mt. Mor 14

Yaster, Minnie (ch Ernest, Alfred) farmer O 85a 2h 2c R2 Clio Vien 20

YEASTER, AUGUST (w Fern) farmer O 40a T 120a 5h 17c R2 Clio Vien 32 Ind tel

Yeaster, John V. (w Gertrude) (ch Everett) farmer O 80a 3h 15c R1 Montrose Mont 22

Yeaster, Wm. (w Anna) (ch Irene, Ila) factory employee O 85a 2h 8c R2 Clio Vien 8

York, Ernest L. (w Lucretia) (ch Kathryn) mason O 6a R2 Grand Blanc Atl 67

YORK, JAMES L. (w Mary) (ch Howard M.) farmer O 40a 2h 5c R1 Goodrich Atl 65

York, J. F. (w Eva) ret farmer O 112a 3h 4c R1 Goodrich Atl 22

YORTON, MERRITT E. (w Margaret Jane) (ch Merritt E., Robert D., Leeotus, Ora E.) farming O 80a 5h 18c R2 Otisville For 11 Ind tel

YORTY, HARRY (w Addie) farmer O 53a 3h 6c R2 Flint Grd Blc 4 Ind tel

Yott, Alexander farmer O 175a 8h 20c R2 Flushing Flus 21

YOTT, GEO. (w Theo) (ch Harold, Geraldine) farmer O 116a 9h 12c R2 Flushing Mt. Mor 32

Yott, Roy (w Lucy A.) farmer O 45a 3h 8c R2 Flushing Flus 20

YOUELLS, H. P. (w Bertha) (ch Helen, Harry, Louise, Virginia) farmer O 140a 9h 14c R3 Swartz Creek Clay 73 B tel

YOUNG, ALBERT B. (w Nellie) (ch Marjorie, Richard, William) stock buyer O 2H&2Lots Genesee Gen 19 Ind tel

YOUNG, ARCHIE R. (w Eva B.) (ch Elleen, Dean) groceries & meats O L Store Genesee Gen 19 B & Ind tel

YOUNG, CHAS. E. (W Marriett E.) (ch Sherman H., Glenn W.) farmer ) 40a 1h 1c R1 Flint Flint 51 B tel

Young, Elizabeth R2 Flushing Flus 41

YOUNG, H. B. (w Ella) farmer O 140a 4h 2c R1 Linden Mun 49 B tel

Young, James farmer O 80a R1 Otisville For 15

Young, Oliver J. (w Lillian E.) (ch Helen E., Berned M.) farmer O 60a T 40a 6h 10c R1 Flint Flint 51 b tel

Young, Richard (w Ellen) (ch Edith, Myrtle, Clifton, Harold, Gladys, Loren) laborer O 3a R4 Flint Flint

YOUNG, SYDNEY (w Julia) (ch Florence) butcher O 15a 1h Genesee Gen 19

YOUNG, WM. J. (w Minnie A.) (ch mary A., Frank L., Russell O.) carpenter & gardener O 20a 1c R1 Mount Morris Rich 30

YOUNGS, ETHAN D. (w Frances B.0 farmer & reg Jersey cattle O 80a 3h 10c R2 Linden Arg 42 Ind tel

YUHASZ, JOHN (w Sagina) (ch John, Jr.) farmer T H&L R1 Flint Mun 15

YURECSKO, PETER SR. (ch Anna, Peter, Jr.) farmer O 126a 7h 20c R1 Otisville For 56

Zavits, Howard (w Edna) (ch Milton, Jeanette) farmer O 2a Clio Vien 55 Ind tel

Zeiter, Horace J. farming O 7a 2h 2c R4 Clio Thet 43

ZIEGEL, ALBERT J. (w Lillian) farmer O 117a 5h 11c R3 Swartz Creek Flint 64

ZUEGEL, WILLIAN F. (w Eliza) (ch Howard, Vivian, Mary) farmer O 150a 4h 20c R1 Gaines Gain 85 B & Ind tel

ZIMMERMAN, ARCHIE A. (w Ella) (ch Claude A., Frank R.) farmer O 120a 5h 25c R3 Ortonville Atl 71

ZINK, S. A. (w Claranda) (ch robert, Raymond) arming O 80a 4h 19c R9 Flint Mt. Mor. 49

ZOLDOS, CHAS. (w Bessie) (ch Joseph) Farmer O 80a 4h 4c R2 Clio Vien 16

Zubke, Ernest (w Mary) (ch William, Hazel, Ralph, Marion) farmer T 160a 4h R1 Goodrich Atl 44

 

Next

Published By Wilmer Atkinson Company, Philadelphia, 1919

[Main Page][Michigan AHGP]