1920 Census of the Michigan Home and Training School
Lapeer County

Summers - Tripp

Transcribed and submitted by Jennifer Selbrede

 

Pg

Building

Name

Sex

Race

Age

Status & Comments

2B

Farm Colony 3

Summers, Charles

M

W

28

Inmate

3B

Cottage A

Sumner, Lillian

F

W

13

Inmate

9B

Cottage K

Surs, John

M

W

32

Inmate

11B

Farm Colony 2

Suthern, Albert

M

W

24

Inmate

5B

Cottage C

Sutton, Ethel

F

W

16

Inmate

11B

Farm Colony 4

Swaffer, Elmer C.

M

W

14

Inmate

5B

Cottage C

Swansen, Anna B.

F

W

20

Inmate

17A

Cottage L

Swanson, Sarah

F

W

36

Inmate

8B

Cottage H

Swastwoust, Harvey

M

W

13

Inmate

12B

Cottage E

Sweet, Mary

F

W

58

Inmate

2B

Farm Colony 3

Sweetman, Serag

M

W

30

Inmate

17B

Hospital

Swestland, Ray

M

W

25

Inmate

5B

Cottage C

Sylvester, Irene

F

B

13

Inmate

15A

Cottage I

Szozzkawski, Sigmund

M

W

21

Inmate

8B

Cottage H

Talbot, Holden

 M

B

10

Inmate

8B

Cottage H

Talbot, Roy

 M

B

13

Inmate

11B

Farm Colony 4

Tanker, Charles

M

W

51

Inmate

13B

Cottage F

Tate, Jessie

F

W

26

 .

12B

Cottage E

Taube, Agnes

F

W

17

Inmate

13B

Cottage F

Tauslin, Mabel

F

W

37

 .

12B

Cottage E

Taylor, Elle

F

W

37

Inmate

5B

Cottage C

Taylor, Martha

F

W

17

Inmate

17A

Cottage L

Taylor, Millie

F

W

32

Inmate

8B

Cottage H

Teete, Frank

M

W

11

Inmate

17A

Cottage L

Tenningley, Florence

F

W

24

Inmate

12A

Farm Colony 4

Teschke, George

M

W

20

Inmate

11B

Farm Colony 2

Tessmer, Walter

M

W

20

Inmate

2B

Farm Colony 3

Thompson, Carl

M

W

22

Inmate

9B

North Hall

Thompson, Etha

F

W

25

Kindergarten Teacher

13B

Cottage F

Thompson, Mary

F

W

27

 .

3B

Cottage A

Thompson, Minnie

F

W

15

Inmate

10A

South Hall

Thompson, Robert

M

W

46

Inmate

15A

Cottage I

Thompson, Stanley

M

W

7

Inmate

2B

Farm Colony 3

Thompson, William

M

B

26

Inmate

18A

Hospital

Thulen, Ethel

F

W

19

Inmate

16A

Cottage J

Thurlow, Beatrice

F

W

13

Inmate

9B

North Hall

Thwent, Shirly I.

F

W

25

Manual Training Teacher

2B

Cottage A

Tibberham, Florence

F

W

45

Attendant

6B

Cottage D

Tiemann, Willard

M

W

11

Inmate

2B

Farm Colony 3

Tilden, Walter

M

W

29

Inmate

12A

Farm Colony 4

Timmons, Charles

M

W

24

Inmate

5B

Cottage C

Titsmarth, Bertha

F

W

Unk

Inmate

4B

Cottage B

Toase, Ruth

F

W

20

Inmate

10A

South Hall

Tobias, Alice N.

F

W

55

Nightwatch

10A

South Hall

Tobias, Lucius W.

M

W

63

Nightwatch

6B

Cottage D

Toff, Kaimicy

M

W

13

Inmate

8B

Cottage H

Tolles, David

M

W

11

Inmate

2B

Farm Colony 3

Tooley, John

M

W

25

Inmate

12A

Farm Colony 4

Torrey, Harold

M

W

24

Inmate

8B

Cottage H

Toth, John

M

W

21

Inmate

12A

Farm Colony 4

Tower, Ralph

M

W

24

Inmate

4B

Cottage B

Tozgia, Annie

F

W

22

Inmate

4B

Cottage B

Tracker, Etha

F

W

21

Inmate

6B

Cottage D

Tracy, Harley

M

W

16

Inmate

3B

Cottage A

Trafinik, Mary

F

W

13

Inmate

6B

Cottage D

Traska, Normen

M

W

14

Inmate

16A

Cottage J

Trevillian, Anne

F

W

34

Inmate

16A

Cottage J

Trevillian, Flossie

F

W

32

Inmate

15A

Cottage I

Tripp, Arthur

M

W

17

Inmate

 

Copyright Jennifer Selbrede

Html by Debbie Spencer-Axtman

 

You are the 1248th Visitor to this USGenNet Safe-Site™ Since May 2, 2002.

[Lapeer County History & Genealogy]