KINGSTON CARDINAL

1963

Students

SENIORS

Edward (Ed) Harrsion Delores Sabo Leo Heineman (Gus)
Arlene Hergenreder Daniel Swalwell Corinne Moore
Thomas Lanway Mary Kramer Theodore Leslie Nelson
Carol Churchill Larry Taylor Iva Cooper
Leonard Wilkinson Sharon Silvernail Robert Dale
Roberta (Robyn) Snover Edward McGinnis Sharon Dohm
Robert Roberson Arlene Grow Edwin Zajac
Carol Sarles James Gyomory Patricia Kupiec
Michael Dawson Elaine Houghton Elton (Butch) Cummings
Ruth Goodall Melvin Sarles Carol Goodall
Gerald Houghton Carol Bader Paul Weeks
Connie Chappel Roger Pohlod Sharon Walker
Ray Van Horn Patricia Brown Douglas McCool
June Hawley Richard Montei Raymond Dennis
Daniel Neff Delbert Krueger Carl Papke
Burton Lester Ronald Bower Philip Bieszczak

"Wide Wide World"

Somewhere in this wide wide world there is a career waiting for you;

Somewhere in this wide wide world there is a love one waiting for too;

Somewhere in this wide wide world all your dreams will come true.

Because somewhere n this wide wide world; there is you.

By Ruth Goodall

UNDERCLASSMEN

JUNIORS

Karen Bilicki, President Jane Ross, Student Council Al Denhoff, Student Council
Ed Henderson, V. President Wesley Scott, Secretary Ken Wilkerson, Treasurer
Dennis Rieck, Corres. Sec. W. Armstong C. Berry
A. Bower S. Brief L. Brigham
L. Chapel B. Cooper J. Cripps
K. Dennis B. Everett A. Forbes
C. Gilmore A. Grow C. Haney
R. Harp S. Harp J. Havens
J. Houghton K. Hunter D. Jaynes
H. Kelley R. A. King B. Kupiec
H. LaJoie R. Lashbrook C. Legg
J. Lucius A. Mathews J. McGinnis
R. Metzger R. Montei G. Plane
M. Richter J. Searles J. Simmons
R. Smeaton L. Smith D. Weeks
J. Whitney D. Wilkins G. Yens

SOPHOMORES

David Kolacz , President Christina Schwaderer, Stu. Council John Francis, Student Council
Jim Brandibur, Vice-President Mary Lou Koppelberger, Sec. Bob Lester, Treasurer
Marilyn Peter, Sergeant-at-Arms P. Armstrong J. Biston
S. Brady E. Browning G. Burda
J. Burns J. Cassie R. Caverly
R. Cooper D. Cross L. Cross
P. Czerwiec L. Daily R. Dibble
A. Easton L. Gammage G. Guzek
L. Guilbault N. Hampel D. Harp
R. Havens D. Houghton R. Hunter
N. Jeffery J. Johnston T. Kaminski
D. Koehler G. Manier D. McCool
P. McLaughlin A. Mileski R. Miracle
I. Mock K. Montei R. Moore
S. Moyer D. Nelson R. Nelson
J. Noto B. Olesky G. Parrott
J. Randell M. Rassette J. Rodriquez
M. A. Sabo F. Sakuta L. Sarles
C. Searles T. Sirdan E. Traster
D. Trzemzalski D. Walker A. Zajac

FRESHMAN

Kenneth Bragg
President
Robina Snover
Student Council
Dennis Steele
Student Council
Helen Szpuhar
Vice-President
Elaine Wolak
Secretary
Mary Lou Houghton
Treasurer
N. Adamcayk J. Beers C. Berry L. Bilicki
R. Bilicki R. Bilicki J. Biston D. Brigham C. Charles
D. Clinesmith G. Clink P. Daily R. Dawson M. Denhoff
D. Dennis C. Dibble M. Dombrowski E. Forbes R. Fox
N. Furness V. Grow J. Halladay B. Hawley R. Hawley
R. Hunter R. Hunter D.Jocham L. Kiepinger C. King
V. King D. Kramer L. Kruger M. Kupiec G. Lasko
D. D. LeBlanc R. Lemanski M. Lucius S. Lester J. Luhouski
S. Mayo S. Nash R. Parrino T. Pyles J. Richter
P. Richwalt E. Rodriquez E. Rushlow M. Rushlow C. Sapien
J. Siebert L. Spencer M. Sylvester J. Taylor D. Thorp
W. Walkiewicz A. Wiater P. Williamson G. Wixon R. Zyrowski

EIGHTH GRADE

Ron Johnson Ruby McAlpine Janet Walkiewicz Cheryl Kelly
Sandy Heineman Barbara Fox Sharon Galubenski Sue Ross
Becky Hunter Don Mayo Allen Nickens Janet Moore
Jim Parrott Dennis Randall Marianne Luhouski Linda Caverly
Linda Harneck Bonnie Vant Becky Snover Manuel Sapien
Tom Richmond Cathy Franckowiak Richard Cross Art Steele
Fred Langmaid John Adamcyzk Susan Gray Vicky Mileski
Bruce Walls Bob Plane Mike Garbula Linda Lester

SEVENTH GRADE

Bill Russell Jim Whitney Wayne Boyl Don Roberson
Jim Tucker Ed Van Horn Connie Collins Kathy Chantiny
Pat Russell Judy Hergenreder Butch Harneck Dave Roberson
Danny Pohlod Dennis Siegreen Richard Badics Marion McCloskey
Cheryl Langmaid Elaine Green Loris Lester Pat Badics
Dennis Nelson Erin Lanway Dick Taylor Gary Simmons
Glen Walls Barbara Bragg Jane Peter Ron Barrons
Virginia Tryemazaski Marcia Hubbard Judy Lemanski Larry Barrons
Larry Campbell Ed Kelley Tom Clement Brett McLaughlin
Bill Everett Sharon Rickwalt Darrell Begeman Bobby Tucker
Wayne Moore

ELEMENTARY
SIXTH GRADE
R. Gusek D. Fritz J. Patterson G. Swalwell G. Gettel
P. Lyons D. Van Horn B. Lalko Mr. Walk C. Galubenski
L. Henderson P. Barber B. Cook L. Gottler D. Zeilinger
K. Miller M. Furness E. Suhmuhl B. Randall S. Bragg
D. Kelley D. King M. Green A. Chantiny M. Spear
A. Rodriquez C. Walkeiwiez L. Crittenden M. Wixon J. Begeman
S. Reynolds J. Harneck L. Walls J. Nickens B. McCloskey
D. Green

FIFTH GRADE

C. Walls F. Havens D. Marquardt C. Collins R. Green
K. Walkiewicz D. Dibble B. Moore D. Cross Mrs. Cooper
S. Fritz R. Dale R. Diegel V. Francis L. Spear
P. Lalko L. Conely C. McCool D. Allen D. Vant
E. Bilicki F. Peter R. Snover D.Trzemzalski R. Wolak
S. Silvernail B. Woods G. Mock J. Gilmore L. Warner
W. Wixon T. Barrens J. Langmaid A. Steele P. McCloskey
E. Moore J. Hergenreder L. Periss W. Stover M. Houghton
L. Salas

FOURTH GRADE

M. Wilkerson M. Brandibur M. Mileski D. Dale J. Ellert
S. Lalko S. Schwaderer S. Wesch D. Langmaid D. Reick
K. Darling R. Schrader D. Bryon D. Tait D. Ozorowiez
P. Sapien P. Yens P. Thomas P. Patterson Mrs. Wallace
N. Simmons L. Daniels D. Rickwalt D. Randall L. Crittenden
S. Spear J. Langmaid D. Cook E. Arn R. Stevens
K. Turner D. McCool J. Gottler L. Green D. Lemanski
D. Lalko

THIRD AND FOURTH GRADE

S. Siegreen D. Lester D. Meyer D. Lalko C. Smock
C. Richter C. Cook B. McCloskey B. Gottler J. Lemanski
F. Yens D. Leslie J. Gyomory D. Gilmore D. Houghton
F. Wolak C. Sefton C. Kelly J. Vanderpool D. Randall
D. Marquardt L. Henderson Mrs. Hackett C. Kitts

THIRD GRADE

Miss Battle D. Daling J. Borek L. Harneck A. Stover
B. Gram D. Hahn L. Salas T. Nickens C. Koehler
J. Harper J. Robertson S. Grow D. Stilson E. McCool
L. Miller E. Wixson R. Sapien F. Seddon D. Trzemzalski
J. Peter M. Burns R. Spear D. Spear D. Houghton

SECOND GRADE

K. Barrons R. Snover J. Barden M. L. Walls B. Fox
E. Salas D. Daniels J. Bilicki J. Borek Mrs. C. Shields
S. Collins J. Weber A. Johnston D. Parsell M. Cummings
C. Miracle G. Swierczynsly K. Turner R. Arn J. Nemeth
M. Diegel D. Barrons K. Parker L. Anger M. L. Langmaid
B. McCool M. Schrader J. Galubenski S. Reimann L. Langmaid
B. Periso P. Christie B. Langmaid D. Anger D. Begeman
M. Cassie M. Walker T. Conely T. Ellert C. Kitts
P. King C. Gettel N. Bragg K. Van Horn C. Campbell
M. Brandibur Mrs. Burmeister D. Marquardt R. Robtoy C. Rushlow
P. Sefton M. Harneck S. Neyeth D. Stilson

FIRST GRADE

J. Rickwalt D. Marquardt D. Langmaid R. Wixon D. Zyrowski
G. Gohler R. Borek K. Turner K. Wolak D. Havens
B. Hahn S. Wesch D. Willeinson D. Cook D. Fritz
S. Ozorowicz J. Kramer F. Brigham S. Weber H. Walls
J. Vanderpool M. Hawley Mrs. Peters
KINDERGARTEN
MORNING
E. Rushlow A. Ozorowicz J. Lester R. Zuehlke K. Barber
J. DeLisle C. Becker L. Borek A. Allen M.Tait
A. Gettel T. Kitts R. Spear K. Lalko B. Bragg
R. Oliver L. Stevens J. Meyer S. Fox Mrs. Wingert

AFTERNOON

V. Smutek S. Szostak M. Parsell W. Ensign J. Weller
L. Langmaid E. Walkiewicz N. Daniels A. Arn W. Szostak
A. Wolak J. Bruce Mrs. Wingert

HTML by Ed Van Horn

2063rd

December 2000

[KKW main pages][Tuscola main pages]