KINGSTON CARDINAL

1964

Students

 

SENIORS

Albert Denhoff Jane Ross Edward Henderson
Kenneth Wilkinson Karen Bilicki Jerry McGinnis
Sara Harp Henry LaJoie Karen Dennis
Joseph Cripps Sharon Brief Curtis Legg
Jeffery Whitney Wesley Scott Claudia Gilmore
Garry Plane Jane Houghton Arnold Grow
Ronald Montei Marilyn Richter Terrence Miller
Beverly Cooper Richard Harp Karen Hunter
Williams Armstrong Janice Simmons John Lucius
Gary Yens Charlotte Berry Ronald Metzger
Ruthann King Ronald Smeaton Donald Weeks
Dennis Rieck Beverly Everett Donald Jaynes
Carolyn Haney William Kupiec Dianne Wikins
Lee Chapel Ann Bower Anne Forbes
Joyce Searles Rebecca (Lashbrook) Tallman

UNDERCLASSMEN
JUNIORS
David Kolacz, President Jim Brandibur, Vice President Patricia Czereic, Secretary
Bob Lester, Treasurer Mary Rassette, Student Council Jack Burns, Student Council
P. Armstrong J. Biston E. Browning
J. Cassie R. Caverly R. Cooper
D. Cross L. Cross L. Daily
A. Easton L. Gammage L. Guilbault
N. Hampel D. Harp D. Houghton
D. Hunter N. Jeffrey J. Johnston
T. Kaminski D. Koehler M. Koppelberger
A. Lock J. Lockhart C. Mainer
R. McCool P. McLaughlin I. Mock
A. Mileski K. Montei R. Moore
S. Moyer D. Nelson J. Noto
B. Olesky G. Parrott M. Peter
J. Randell J. Rodriquez M. A. Sabo
F. Sakuta L. Sarles C. Schwaderer
C. Serles T. Sirdan K. Terpenning
E. Traster D. Trzemzalski D. Walker
A. Woods A. Zajac G. Gusek

SOPHOMORES

Doug Kramer, President Dennis Steele, Student Council Candy Snover, Student Council
Jeanie Siebert, Vice President Jake Richter, Secretary Ron Parrino, Treasurer
N. Adamczyk C. Berry J. Biston
R. Bilicki L. Bilicki K. Bragg
D. Brigham D. Clinesmith G. Clink
P. Daily R. Dawson D. Dennis
M. Denhoff M. Dombrowski E. Forbes
R. Fox N. Furness V. Grow
M.H. Houghton R. Hunter R. Hunter
D. Jocham C. King V. King
C. Kinney D. Kinney L. Krueger
M. Kupiec D. LeBlanc G. Lasko
R. Lemanski S. Lester D. Lockhart
M. Lucius J. Luhouske T. Miller
T. Pyles P. Rickwalt E. Rodriquez
E. Rushlow M. Rushlow C. Sapien
M. Sylvester H. Szpunar J. Taylor
D. Thorp A. Vlasepolos P. Williamson
B. Walkiewicz E. Wolak B. Zyrowski

FRESHMAN

Sue Ross,

President

Mike Clement

Vice President

Sharon Galubenski

Secretary

Sandra Heineman

Treasurer

Lonnie Bewernitz

Student Council

Kay Froede

Student Council

J. Adamczyk F. Armstrong L. Caverly C. Chapel
L. Clink K. Cooper R. Cross N. Easton S. Forbes
C. Ford B. Fox C. Franckowiak M. Garbula F. Goss
S. Gray E. Haney L. Harneck K. Henderson R. Hunter
R. Johnston C. Kelley H. Kelley S. A. Kelley S. Kelley
R. Kramer P. LaFond F. Langmaid L. Lester M. Luhouske
D. Lyons L. Maynard D. Manier R. McAlpine V. Mileski
J. Moore A. Nickens J. Parrott B. Plane D. Randall
J. Ross V. Sabo M. Sapien D. Sarles R. Snover
G. Traster B. Vant J. Walkiewicz B. Walls L. Sylvester
A. Williamson P. Wolak A. Steele

EIGHTH GRADE

Ranae Rayl Marcia Hubbard Bill Everett Judy Lemanski Dan Pohlod
Virginia Trzemzalski Lyle Curry Albert Benjamin Kathleene Chantiny Richard Badics
Gerald Harneck David Roberson Bob Tucker Sharon Rickwalt Sharon Vasallo
Cheryl Langmaid Loris Lester Dennis Sieggreen Patricia Badics Jane Peter
Dennis Nelson Brett McLaughlin Tom Clement Marion McCloskey Shirley Maynard
Judy Hergenreder Wayne Moore Bill Russell Paul Miller Fred Green
Dick Taylor Ron Barnes Pat Neff Pat Russell Connie Collins
Advisor Mr. Bril Jim Tucker Barbara Bragg Ed Van Horn Garry Simmons
Glenn Walls Devere Clinesmith Don Roberson Wayne Boyl Erin Lanway
Advisor Mr. McLain Ed Kelly JoAnn Yens Larry Barrons Darrel Begeman

SEVENTH GRADE

Bill Goss Janet Harneck Brenda McCloskey Doris Zeiliner Shirley Reynolds
Janis Begeman John Nickens Larry Crittenden Kathie Galubenski Advisor, Mr. Miller
Danny La Fond Mike McLaughlin Bob Miller Dean Van Horn Lois Walls
Therese Bilicki Linda Gottler Bernard Bilicki Dale Sukuta Lynn Henderson
Bob Cook Mary Spear Grant Gettle Sandra Bragg Barbara Randall
Brenda Lalko Debbie Davis Ronald Adamczyk Denise Kelly Alma Rodriquez
Janice King Doris King Margie Green Alice Chantiny Carol Walkiewicz
Pam Lyons Gary Swalwell Jim Patterson Cathie Pahrin Gloria May
Ann Jaster

ELEMENTARY

KINDERGARTEN, Mrs. Wingert

T. Bastian S. Brandibur M. Becker J. Nickens L. Langmaid N. Sefton
R. Parker K. Brandibur B. Galubenski R. Seider B. Burmeister D. Seddon
R.Weber P. Wolak S. Grow R. McCloskey M. L. Anger L. Mileski
G. Bruce R. Wolak M. Conely G. Cummings D. Jaster T. DeLisle
R. Diegel T. Caverly D. Lewicki T. Lalko H. Houghton D. Stevens
N. Parker M. Sieggreen S. Stover D. Fritz R. Borek S. Nemeth
B. Mallory D. Marquardt R. King

FIRST GRADE, Mrs. Peter

S. Szostak

J. DeLisle M. Parsell D. Langmaid M. Bilicki E. Walkiwicz
C. Becker S. Reinelt A. Ozorowicz E. Rushlow R. Zuelke B. Wright
D. Zyrowski L. Traster A. Gettel D. Williamson J. Bruce S. Arn
B. Hahn K. Lalko S. Fox L. Stevens Mr. Tait R. Patterson
R. Spear D. Trisch D. Cook T. Kitts A. Wolak L. Borek
N. Daniels K. Turner

FIRST AND SECOND GRADE, Mrs. Stevenson

M. Seddon P. Vincent A. Allen J. Meyer K. LaFond R. Wixon
J. Galubenski B. Curry T. Bilicki R. Oliver D. Marquis D. Fritz
S. Nemeth S. Riemen P. Maynard W. Ensign S. Champagne B. Bragg
D. Rickwalt C. Houghton W. Szostak T. Bilicki G. Mallory P. Lis
S. Wolak S. Wesch E. Bilicki

SECOND AND THIRD GRADE, Mrs. Shields

J. Gottler M. Cassie K. Traster D. Begeman K. Wolak R. Borek
R. Pyles T. Szostak H. Walls M. Diegel P. Christie B. Langmaid
S. Linter R. Reinell D. Anger J. Maynard J. Vanderpool R. Koehler
S. Weber R. Dibble T. Conley F. Linter D. Maynard N. Bragg
R. Snover S. Collins F. Brigham V. Parker M. Jaster D. Wolak

THIRD GRADE, Miss Battel

D. Barrons R. Ollila D. Marquardt R. Vincent M. L. Langmaid L. Langmaid
E. Salas M. Shrader N. Rogers R. Arn B. Fox J. Barden
D. Parsell B. Sapien S. Reimen M. Brandibur D. Randall D. Daniel
C. Rushlow B. McCool D. Zyrowski K. Barrons D. Ahern C. Miller
G. Swierczynski P. King A. Johnson M. Cummings

THIRD AND FOURTH GRADE, Mrs. Hackett

J. Borek J. Borek D. Lalko M. L. Harneck D. Hahn W. Gottler
L. Anger C. Richter R. McCloskey J. Nemeth P. Sefton C. Gettel
E. McCool L. Trisch J. Roberson J. A. Berry D. Marquardt D. Gilmore
D. Tremzalski k. Van Horn M. L. Walls C. Campbell R. E. Spear J. Weber
M. Walker C. Kitts C. Kelly A. Stover B. Leslie C. Sefton
S. Grow K. Parker

FOURTH GRADE, Mrs. Wallace

C. Koehler D. Lester L. Henderson C. Smock E. Wixon D. Houghton
J. Traster G. Vanderpool J. Lemanski J. Peter M. Burns S. Siegreen
L. Harneck F. Wolak C. Williamson R. Clink S. Bilicki D. Linter
C. Cook D. LaFond D. Meyer F. Seddon C. Kitts D. Bewernitz
D. Darling J. Harper P. Miller J. Roberson T. Nickens T. Hill
J. Gymory C. Yens D. Houghton L. Salas R. Prahin

FIFTH GRADE, Mrs. Coupar

S. Schwaderer M.A. Wilkinson M Brandibur M. Mileski D. Cook P. Thompson
D. Lalko D. Rickwalt R. Stevens N. Simmons L. Curry D. Dale
M. Horbin R. Vassallo A. Bilicki D. Randall R. Smithhart B. Maynard
B. Green S. Lalko R. Pyles R. Dibble J. Langmaid D. Tait
D. Rieck K. Darling R. Schrader R. Miller P. Sapien D. Bryon
E. Arn B. Moore

FIFTH AND SIXTH GRADE, BLOCK SCHOOL, Mrs. Dale

K. Walkiewicz D. Goss P. Patterson S. Dennis C. Walls S. Fritz
J. Langmaid K. Turner L. Daniels S. Wesch D. Lemanski K. Davis
J. Gottler D. Langmaid B. Wixon H. Traster D. Marquadt D. Trzemzalski
S. Snover L. Warner C. Collins G. Mock R. Wolak L. Crittenden
D. Vant L. Conley

SIXTH GRADE, Mr. Walk

R. Dale D. Allen M. Houghton K. Crittenden S. Williamson E. Moore
L. Salas T. Barrons P. Lalko R. Diegel B. Stover R. LaFond
K. Williamson T. Davis P. McCloskey L. Periso A. Steele E. Bilicki
B. Green F. Peter K. Maynard D. Cross J. Gilmore R. Clink
S. Silvernail B. Woods M. J. Nickens L. Spear C. Brigham D. Dibble
J. Hergenreder J. Froede        

COMBINED GRADES, Mrs. Burmeister

Ronnie Periso Mary Skiles Sadie Ozorowicz Ronnie Clouse Allen McCoon
Donald Ozorowicz Ralph McKinney Donnie Bilicki Ralph McAlpine

HTML by Ed Van Horn

2187th

December 2000

[KKW main pages][Tuscola main pages]