1961 CARDINAL

 

KINGSTON COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Kingston, Michigan

Contributed by a Graduate of Kingston Community School

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

SENIORS

Pam Foldenauer Janet Gilmore Virginia Francis Celeste Rassette
Robert Peter Kathleen Biston Danny Allen Donna Berry
Dan Anger Sally Chappel Robert Berry Shirley Dibble
Gary Bower Pam Henderson Nancy Horner Tom Brown
Lee Burda Wilma Howey Dave Clinesmith Shirley Kelley
Bill Froede Martha LaJoie Richard Hubbard Judy Penfold
Ronald Koppelburger Ruth Richter Richard Lanway Lorna Smith
Richard Lucius Mable Walker Jim Peter Irene Wnuk
Walt Zajac Janet Wnuk Arlo Ruggles Kathryn Wolak
Gary Sarles Larry Smith Melvin Thorp Paul Torongeau
Richard Vassallo

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

JUNIORS

Sandra Armstrong Jim Brown Diane Fritz Lois Gilmore
Gary Cooper Royal Cripps Tom Green Pat Haney
Annabel Crittenden Jeanette Cross Jane Harmon John Harp
Bill Dawson Betty Denhoff David Hawley Hank Jaster
Pat Driscoll Dale Jaynes Richard Kelley Sally Siebert
Ernie Simmons Don Legg Keith Lipowiths Marilyn Simmons
Bob Smeaton Nancy Nelson Nancy Plane Ron Swalwell
Richard Szpunar Harry Ragatz Diane Richter Welsey Szpunar
Virginia Vanderpool Carol Ross Nancy Rossman Bill Zeilinger
Carolyn Russell Howard Sarles

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

SOPHOMORES

Phil Bieszcak, Pat Brown Connie Chappel Leigh Christie Iva Cooper
Butch Cummings David Curtis Sharon Dohn Norm Foldenaur Bob Gage
Carol Goodall Ruth Goodall Arlene Grow Jim Gyomory June Harvey
Gus Heineman Arlene Hergenreder Elaine Houghton Jerry Houghton Mary Kramer
Delbert Krueger Pat Kupiec Tom Lanway Burton Lester Doug McCool
Ed McGinnis Richard Montei Corinne Moore Ted Nelson Carl Papke
Roger Pohlod Roger Rieck Bob Roberson Delores Sabo Carol Sarles
Melvin Sarles Sharon Silvernail Robyn Snover Leona Spencer Jim Sura
Dan Swalwell Larry Taylor Fred Traster Ray Van Horn Sharon Walker
Paul Weeks Len Wilkerson Ed Zajac Carol Churchill

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

FRESHMAN

Bill Armstrong Leatha Beatty Charlotte Berry Karen Bilicki
Ann Bower Sharon Brief Larry Brigham Lee Chapel
Mabel Collier Beverly Cooper Joe Cripps Albert Denhoff
Karen Dennis Violet Druckenmiller Beverly Everett Ann Forbes
Claudia Gilmore Arnold Grow Carolyn Haney Richard Harp
Sara Harp Judy Havens Ed Henderson Jane Houghton
Karen Hunter Donald Jaynes Hazel Kelley Ruth King
Bill Kupiec Henry LaJoie Rebecca Lashbrook Curtic Legg
Dennis Long John Lucius Arlene Mathews Jerry McGinnis
Ronald Montei James Pfaff Garry Plane Jennie Polishuk
Marilyn Richter Dennis Rieck Jane Ross Wesley Scott
Joyce Searles Janice Simmons Ron Smeaton Leonard Smith
Ester Traster Donald Weeks Jeffrey Whitney Dianne Wilkins
Kenneth Wilkinson Gary Yens

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

EIGHTH GRADE

Ron Havens Don Walker Bob Moore Ron Dibble
Leland Daily Roger Miracle Dick McCool Harold McAuliffe
John Francis Tom Kaminski Raymond Nelson Jack Burns
Larry Cross Eddie Browning Richard Hunter Jerry Noto
Jerry Johnston Steve Moyer Tony Mileski Chris Schwaderer
Jeanette Randall Janie Bison David Kolacz Alan Lock
Dale Nelson Gerald Gusek Jerry Cassie Gary Burda
Bob Lester Jaunita Rodriguez Ann Zajac Inge Mock
Sandra Brady Mary Rassette Ellen Rushlow Grace Parrott
Donna Cross Dennis Langely Dennis Kochler David Harp
Pat Czerwiec Judy Brodzick Donna Houghton Mary Lou Koppelberger
Linda Sarles Pat Miceli Nancy Jeffrey Thelma Sirdan

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

SEVENTH GRADE

Barrie Hawley Bob Fox Daryl Thorp Kenneth Bragg
Janet Luhouske Melvin Sylvester Carl King John Taylor
Robert Hawley Doug Kramer Richard Dawson Ron Lamanski
Harley Kelley Allen Nickens Jerry Sura Don Cowper
Linda Caverly Judy Biston Virginia Grow Elaine Wolak
Connie Dibble Bob Zyrowski Randy Slack Bill Walkwiewicz
Tom Miceli Don Brigham Mary Lou Houghton Micheal Dombrowski
Paul Daily Ron Hunter Howard Tucker Jake Richter
Richard Hunter Paul Rickwalt Dennis Steele Mary Denhoff
Lynn Bilicki Robin Snover Donna Wilkinson Norma Furness
Marion Lucius Marjorie Kupiec Mary Rushlow Jenny Slack

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

ELEMENTARY

SIXTH GRADE - Mr. Walk

Sharon Galubenski Elizabeth Ann Denman Rebecca Hunter
Linda Harneck Rebecca Snover Linda Sylvester
Carl Clement Dennis Randall Mariann Luhowske
Bonnie Vant Donna McAuliffe Victoria Mileski
Barbara Fox Janet Walkiewitz Rodney Kramer
Kathleen Chantiny Jeanette Walker Ronald Johnston
James Whitney James Parrott Susan Gray
Bruce Walls Randolph Lyons Linda Lester
Michael Garbula Richard Cross Robert Miners
Ruby McAlpine Robert Plane Art Steele
Fred Langmaid Philip Wolak Karey Henderson

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

FIFTH GRADE - Mrs. Cowper

Dennis Nelson

Glen Walls

Wayne Moore

Fred Green

Erin Lanway

Roger Wilkinson

Gary Simmons

Ed Van Horn

Jim Cowper

Barbara Bragg

Sharon Vassallo

Lois Lester

Dick Taylor

Dan Pohlod

Sharon Rickwalt

Jo Ann Yens

Cheryl Langmaid

Jane Ann Peter

Wayne Boyl

Jonathan Wilson

Elaine Green

Joan Sura

Jo Ann Sura

Don Roberson

Judy Lemanski

Marcia Hubbard

Marion McCloskey

Mary Furness

Larry Campbell

Bill Everett

Tommy Clement

Gerald Harneck

Dennis Sieggreen

Larry Barrons

Dave Roberson

Ronnie Barrons

Jim Patterson

Brett McLaughlin

Darrell Begeman

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

FOURTH GRADE – Mrs. Wallace

Carol Brigham Dean Van Horn Barbara Randall Denise Kelley
Doris King Carol Walkiewicz Sandra Bragg Gary Swalwell
Pamela Lyons Janet Harneck Joan Hergenreder Joan Slack
Donald Dibble Brenda Lalko Evelyn Schmuhl Robert Cook
Linda Gottler Lois Walls Brenda McCloskey John Nickens
Larry Crittenden Pamela Barber Mary Strauel Alma Rodriguez
Alice Chantiny Marjorie Green Cathie Galubenski Shirley Reynolds

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

THIRD AND FOURTH GRADE – Mrs. Hackett

Bobby Green Scott Fritz Boyd Moore Lynn Henderson
Don Trzemzalski Marjorie Spear Carol Strauel Chris Walls
Paul Lalko David Green Mary Jo. Nickens Bobby Diegel
Grant Gettel Don Fritz Lenora Ozorowicz Freddy Peter
Gerhardt Mock David Marquardt :Loretta Spear Franklin Havens
Billy Snover Jim Gilmore Alice Steele Janis Begeman
Linda Perisco Patty McCloskey

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

THIRD GRADE – Miss Battle

Barbara Woods Linda Warner Kay Hudson
Kenneth Walkewicz Diane Vant Edward Bilicki
Joann Strauel Raymond Wolak Rochelle Snover
Sandra Silvernail Terry Barrons Dale Allen
Peggy Yens Ronald Vassallo Vivian Frances
David Richwalt Lynda Conley Ralph McAlpine
David Wilson Dennis Cross Robert Slack
Ellen Marie Moore Linda Salas Jennifer Langmaid
Patricia Patterson Laura Clothier Donna Langmaid
Lewis Green James Langmaid Marvin Houghton

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

SECOND GRADE – Miss Tracy

Shelley Schwaderer Debra Rieck Douglas Byron Kathryn Darling
Daniel Wilson David Lalko Philip Thompson Ernest Arn
David Stilson Debbie Randall Susan Spear Jeanette Roberson
Milessa Mileski Jane Roberson Carmen Koehler Mary Ann Wilkerson
Norma Simmons Stephen Lalko Daniel Lemanski Pamela Aho
Joseph Gottier Ricky Luke Brenda Green Kelley Hackett
David Chothier Michelle Brandibur Linda Crittendon Lorn Harneck
John Ellert

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

FIRST AND SECOND GRADE

MaryLee Langmaid Terri Nickens Donald Parcell
Fred Yens Joe Sura Clyde Miracle
Ruth Spear Connie Kelley Diana Marquardt
Donna Lalko Danny Bussure David Zyrowski
Danny Slack Mark Cummings Kenneth Jacot
Fred Sheddon Mary Burns Jennifer Peter
Toni Luke Bethany Green Ann Stover
Danny Houghton Debbie Trzemzalski Shelly Reimann
Jennifer Hackett Richard Clothier Mary Lou Walls

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

FIRST GRADE – Mrs. Peters

Sheila Grow Donald Houghton Corinne Kitts Gregory Swierczynski
David Gilmore Francis Wolak Gerald Vanderpool Burton Leslie
Billy Gotter Dennis Meyers John Bork Richard Randall
Susan Sieggreen Cheryl Smock Richard Darling Cheryl Rushlow
Donald Spear Timothy Conely Lyall Henderson Roxanne Dibble
Ronnie Periso Rebecca McCloskey Cheryl Richter Diana Stilson
Carolyn Cook Diann Haher Joan Lemanski Loann Langmaid

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

KINDERGARTEN – MORNING- Mrs Wingert

Jayne Barden Kevin Barrons John Vanderpool Bruce Fox
Cathy Kitts Craig Gettel Jeannette Bussure James Nemeth
Richard Marquardt Karen Aho Carol Campbell Gary Mallory
David Traubenkraut Tom Ellert Cathy Stilson Sadie Ozorowicz
Ricky Reinelt James Borek Patricia Sefton Darlene Havens
Mary Lou Harneck Michael Diegel Diane Barrons

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

KINDERGARTEN – AFTERNOON – Mrs. Wingert

Danny Copeland Jacqueline Weber Paul King
Roni Luke Annette Johnston David Wolak
Michael Walker Barbara Langmaid Frank Brigham
Raymond Arn Kathryn Van Horn Melvin Hawley
Nancy Bragg Robert Snover Sarlene Daniels
Danny Zyrowske Cheryl Clothier Eugene Salas
Jane Bilicki Linda Anger Cynthia Jacot
Mary Schrader

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

November 1998

All rights reserved. Genealogists may use the information provided here freely. This page, and the information it provides may not be copied for commercial use of any kind.

KKW Main pages