1960 Kingston Cardinal Students

Contributed by a former Kingston Community High School Graduate

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

Seniors

James Green Edward Francis Gayle Peter Patricia Ross
Roland Armstrong Patricia Biston Patricia Burns Dolores Cabic
Ronald Cassie Norma Cummings Marilyn Everett David Fritz
Nancy Heiniman Roy Jaster William Jeffrey Ruth Ann Kelley
Nancy Mathews Sharilynn McLaughlin Janice Moore Joseph Peet
Richard Ross Robert Schwaderer James Soper Judy Stover
Donald Swalwell Barbara Walker Everett Winger Ralph Yens

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

Juniors

Dan Anger Virginia Francis Martha LaJoie Richard Vassallo
Donna Berry Bill Froede Richard Lanway Mable Walker
Robert Berry Janet Gilmore Richard Lucius Kathryn Wolak
Kathy Biston Pam Henderson Joanne Mayer Gary Sarles
Tommy Brown Nancy Horner Judy Penfold George Sylvester
Lee Burda Wilma Howey Jim Peter Paul Torongeau
Sally Chappel Richard Hubbard Robert Peter Irene Wnuk
David Clinesmith Shirley Kelley Ruth Richter Janet Wnuk
Shirley Dibble Ron Koppelberger Fred Rodrigues Walter Zajac
Pam Foldenauer Harry LaBlond Arlo Ruggles Celeste Rassette

CLASS OFFICERS

President, Pam Foldenauer; Vice President, Kathy Wolak; Secretary, Virginia Francis; Treasurer, Celeste Rassette; Class Sponsors, Mr. Donald McBride, Mr. George Ellert.

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

Sophomores

Sandra Armstrong Lois Gilmore Nancy Nelson Ronald Swalwell
Robert Bell Tom Green Marilyn Pfaff Richard Szpunar
Jim Brown Jane Harmon Nancy Plane Viestau Szpunar
Ray Campbell John Harp Steve Poleshuk Virginia Vanderpool
Robert Cripps David Hawley Diane Richter Tonya Walker
Royal Cripps Sue Henderson Jerry Rock Tom Wolak
Annabel Crittenden Henry Jaster Carol Ross Bill Zeilinger
Bill Dawson Richard Kelley Nancy Rossman Richard Curtis
Betty Denhoff Vera LaFave Howard Sarles Dale Jaynes
Pat Driscoll Don Legg Ernest Simmons Mary Papke
Stuart Francis Keith Lippowiths Marilyn Simmons Carolyn Russell
Diane Fritz Virginia Miller Robert Smeaton

CLASS OFFICERS

President, Nancy Rossman; Vice-President, Betty Denhoff; Secretary, Nancy Nelson; Treasure, Diane Richter; Class Sponsor, Mr. Charles Mumby.

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

Freshman

Phil Beiszcak Arlene Grow Corinne Moore Jim Sura
Pat Brown June Hawley Ted Nelson Dan Swalwell
Connie Chappel Gus Heineman Carl Papke Larry Taylor
Carolyn Cristie Arlene Hergenreder Roger Pohlod Fred Traster
Carol Churchill Elaine Houghton Bob Robeson Ray Van Horn
Richard Crittenden Irene Hunsucker Darrel Rock Sharon Walker
Elton Cummings Mary Kramer Delores Sabo Paul Weeks
Mike Dawson Pat Kupiec Carol Sarles Leonard Wilkerson
Sharon Dohm Tom Lanway Melvin Sarles Milton Woodruff
Norm Foldenauer Burton Lester Sharon Silvernail Ed Zajac
Carol Goodall Doug McCool Roberta Snover
Ruth Goodall Ed McGennis Leona Spencer

Class Officers

President, Tom Lanway; Vice-President Norm Foldenauer; Secretary, Carol Churchill; Treasurer, Ed Zajac; Class Sponsor Mrs. Jacquelin Opperman

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

Eighth Grade

Arlene Mathews Rete Rozummy Claudia Gilmore Dennis Reick
Paul Paruch Ray Caverly Westly Scott Gary Yens
Marilyn Ritcher Kenneth Wilkerson Betty Furness Karen Hunter
Ruth Ann King Don Weeks Albert Denhoff Douglas Bell
Arnold Grow Yvonne Sutake Karen Bilicki Rebecca Lashbrook
Jim Pfaff Janice Simmons Richard Harp William Kupiec
Anthony Mileski Michael Mayer Jeff Whitney Gary Plane
Joe Cripps Larry Brigham Donald Jaynes Ronald Smeaton
Curtis Legg Edward Henderson Judy Havens Leatha Beatty
Beverly Everett Sonya Rock Sharon Brief Hazel Kelley
Donna Anger Mabel Collier Jane Houghton

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

Seventh Grade

Jerry Johnston William Miller Ronald Dibble Nick Poleshuk
Raymond Nelson John Francis Dick McCool Thomas Kaminski
David Kolacz Don Walker Leland Dailey Robert Moore
Jerry Noto Ann Zajac Ingeborg Mock Christina Schwaderer
Grace Parrott Jamie Biston Jeanette Randall Marqutte Rodriquez
Linda Furness Mary Lou Koppelberger Donna Houghton Connie Dibble
Jenny Slack Diana Woodruff Marilyn Peter Gary Burda
Dennis Steele Jack Burns Gerald Gusek Dale Nelson
Dennis Koehler Edward Browning Robert Lester Allen Lock
Ronald Havens Shirley Nash Judy Brodzik Nancy Jeffrey
Ellen Rushlow Junita Rodriquez Mary Rassette Sandra Brady
Linda Sarles Thelma Sirdan Albert Hawkins Richard Dawson
Richard Hunter Elmer Miller Jerry Cassie Harley Kelley

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

Sixth Grade

Elaine Wolak Virginia Grow Carol Schalm Carl King
Melvin Sylvester John Taylor Kenneth Bragg Jannet Lukowske
Judy Biston Robert Fox Linda Caverly Don Brigham
Douglas Kramer Barrie Hawley Randy Slack Paul Rickwalt
Jack Richter Robert Zyrowski Robert Hawley Allen Nickens
Jerry Sura Bill Walkiewitz Marian Lucius Mary Jane Rushlow
Norma Furness Irene Northrup Marjorie Kupiec Mary Lou Houghton
Lynn Bilicki Candy Snover Diane Miller Susanne Crump
Don Cowper

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

Fifth Grade

Mike Clement Bonnie Vant Mariann Lukouski Vickie Mileski
Becky Jo Hunter Lynda Sylvester Sherryl Snover Lynda Harneck
Jeanette Walker Diane Northrop Jim Whitney Sandi Heineman
Bruce Wells Fred Langmaid Jim Parrot Bobby Plane
Chris Zorn Barbara Fox Janet Walkiewicz Ronald Johnston
Susan Gray Claudia Varner Randy Lyons Diane Nash
Michael Garbula Art Steele Linda Sue Lester Ruby McCalpine
Philip Wolak Karey Henderson Robert Miners Kathy Chantiny
Rodney Kramer

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

Fourth Grade

Glen Walls Barbara Bragg Johnathan Wilson James Cowper
Gary Simmons Peter Rodriquez Erin Lanway Dennis Nelson
Edward Van Horn Wayne Moore Joann Sura Elaine Green
Cheryl Langmaid Joan Sura Sharon Vassallo Richard Taylor
Ronald Barrons David Roberson Wayne Boyl Donald Roberson
Brett McLaughlin Dan Pohlod Sharon Rickwalt Joann Yens
Gerald Harneck Dennis Sieggreen Judith Hergenreder Jane Peter
Bill Everett Marcia Hubbard Larry Cambell Darrell Begeman

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

Third Grade

Doris King Lenora Ozarowicz Alice Chantiny Donald Fritz
Grant Gettle Marjorie Green Denise Kelley Pam Lyons
Carol Walkiewcz Sandra Bragg Ronald Carpenter Gary Swalwell
David Sutake Jim Gilmore Barbara Randall Robert Cook
Joan Stack Cathy Galubenski Lynn Henderson Marjorie Spear
Brenda Lalko Janet Harneck Janis Begeman David Green
Jim Langmaid Larry Crittenden Mary Jo Nickens Linda Gottler
Alma Rodriquez Evelyn Schmuhl Beverly Homer Lois Walls
Debra Crump

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

Second and Third Grade

John Nickens David Marquardt Donnie Dibble Barbara Ozorowicz
Dean Van Horn Sandra Silvernail Doris Zielinger Louise Northrup
Eddie Bilicki Dale Allen Bobby Diegel Peggy Schwalm
Kay Hudson Daine Vant Barbara Woods Loretta Spear
Linda Warner Franklin Havens Boyd Moore Nancy Chappel
Bobby Slack Carol Brigham Brenda McCloskey Becky Schrader
Joan Hergenreder Shirley Reynolds Vivian Francis Marvin Houghton
Alice Steele Ellen Moore

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

Second Grade

Donald Trzemzalski Fred Peter Raymond Wolak Robert Green
Kenneth Walkiewicz Donald Ozorowicz Christropher Walls Carolyn Carpenter
Rochelle Snover Paul Lalko Michael Rock Peggy Yens
Jennifer Langmaid Linda Periso Ralph McAlpine David Rickwalt
Ronald Vassallo David Wilson Laura Clothier Lewis Green
William Stover Donna Langmaid Kathy Jo Crump Patricia McCloskey
Terry Barrons Daniel Cook

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

First Grade

Kathryn Darling Norma Simmons Linda Crittenden Mary Ann Wilkerson
Susan Spear Debra Rieck Janet Roberson Milessa Mileski
Carmen Koehler Linda Daniels Michelle Brandibur Daniel Wilson
Ernest Arn Freddy Yens Joseph Gottler Earl Northrup
John Ellert David Lalko Lorn Harneck Stephen Lalko
Kenneth Jacot Debra Randall Nolon Nash Danny Slack
Shelley Schwaderer Ray Schwalm Chris Woodruff Pamela Aho
Kelley Hackett Terri Nickens Bethany Green Jeanette Roberson
Daniel Bussure David Clothier

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

Kindergarten

John Gyomory John Borek Dennis Meyer Richard Darling
Joe Sura Francis Wolak Douglas Carpenter John Crump
Dennis Lester Donald Spear Mary Beth McBride Delores Stuart
Gerald Vandepool Lyall Henderson William Gottler Dinaa Marquardt
Carolyn Cook Cheryl Smock Cheryl Rushlow Sheila Grow
Ruth Spear Cheryl Richter Mary Lou Walls Jennifer Peter
Danny Houghton Donny Houghton Corinne Kitts Danny Copeland
Mark Cummings Clyde Miracle David Gilmore Donna Lalko
Richard Clothier Colleen Kelley David Zyrowski Richard Randal1
Bradley Gobsman Fred Sedden Shiela Riemann Bonnie Perison
Rebecca McCloskey Jennifer Hackett Mary Burns Mary Lee Langmaid
Loann Langmaid Roxanne Dibble Ann Stover  

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

October 1998

All rights reserved. Genealogists may use the information provided here freely. This page, and the information it provides may not be copied for commercial use of any kind.

KKW Main pages