Underclassmen Kingston 1966

Contributed by a former Kingston Student.

From 1966 Yearbook, "The Kingston Cardinal."

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

11th Grade: Juniors

A. Steele, President

J. Ross, Vice President

C. Kelley, Secretary

K. Henderson, Treasurer

S. Ross, Student Council

L. Bewernitz, Student Council

 

 

J. Adamaczyk

F. Armstrong

L. Caverly

K. Chapel

L. Clink

K. Cooper

R. Cross

L. Denman

N. Easton

S. Forbes

B. Fox

C. Franckowiak

K. Froede

S. Galuenski

M. Garbula

S. Gray

E. Haney

L. Harneck

S. Heineman

B. Hunter

R. Johnson

S. A. Kelley

S. Kelley

R. Kramer

P. LaFond

F. Langmaid

L. Lester

M. Luhouske

R. Lyons

D. Manier

L. Maynard

R. McAlpine

V. Mileski

J. Moore

D. Nichol

A. Nichols

J. Parrott

B. Plane

D. Randall

V. Sabo

M. Sapien

D. Sarles

B. Snover

G. Tait

S. Traster

J. Walkiewicz

B. Wells

A. Williamson

P. Wolak

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

10th Grade: Sophomores

G. Simmons, President

B. McLaughlin, V-P

R. Rayl, Secretary

R. Barrons, Treasurer

P. Grigger, SC

D. Taylor, Student Council

L. Baker

L. Barrons

D. Begeman

A. Benjamin

W. Boyl

B. Bragg

L. Campbell

K. Chantiny

D. Clinesmith

C. Collins

L. Curry

B. Everett

F. Green

G. Harneck

J. Hergenreder

M. Hubbard

C. Langmaid

J. Lemanski

S. Maynard

M. McCloskey

P. Miller

W. Montei

W. Moore

P. Neff

D. Nelson

J. Peter

D. Pohlod

S. Rickwalt

D. Roberson

D. Roberson

L. Robinson

P. Russell

B. Russell

J. Snay

V. Trzemzalski

B. Tucker

E. Van Horn

S. Vassallo

G. Walls

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

9th Grade: Freshmen

B. Miller, President

A. Lalko, Vice-President

A. Chantiny, Secretary

S. Bragg, Treasurer

D. King, SC

G. Gettel, Student Council

R. Adamczyk

G. Beebe

J. Begeman

T. Bilicki

R. Cook

L. Crittenden

D. Davis

V. Delisle

D. Fritz

M. Furness

C. Galubenski

J. Gilmore

L. Gottler

R. Gusek

J. Harneck

L. Henderson

A. Jaster

R. Jaynes

D. Kelley

D. King

J. King

D. LaFond

J. Lock

P. Lyons

G. May

B. McCloskey

M. McLaughlin

G. Nichol

J. Nickens

J. Patterson

C. Prahin

B. Randall

S. Reynolds

J. Robinson

A. Rodriquez

E. Schmuhl

M. Spear

G. Stover

G. Swalwell

D. Van Horn

C. Walkiewicz

L. Walls

D. Zeilinger

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

8th Grade

E. Bilicki, President

M. Houghton, Vice-President

M. Chappel, Secretary

M. J. Nickens, Treasurer

E. Moore, Student Council

D. Allen, Student Council

T. Barrons

M. Boyl

C Brigham

R. Carb

R. Clink

R. Collins

L. Conely

K. Crigger

D. Cross

R. Dale

K. Davis

D. Dibble

R. Deigel

L. Dombrowski

J. Franckiowiak

S. Fritz

J. Gilmore

J. Hergenreder

W. Kelley

B. King

R. Knowlton

J. Knowlton

B. Kolacz

R. LaFond

P. Lalko

D. Marquardt

K. Maynard

P. McCloskey

G. Mock

P. Owens

D. Packey

L. Periso

F. Peter

S. Prahin

C. Rayl

D. Richards

D. Robinson

N. Russell

L. Salas

D. Silvernail

R. Snover

L. Spear

A. Steele

W. Stover

H. Traster

D. Trzemzalski

F. Walker

K. Walkiewicz

C. Walls

L. Warner

A. Williamson

K. Williamson

R. Wolak

B. Woods

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

7th Grade

D. Lalko, President

R. Vassallo, Vice-President

S. Welch, Secretary

M. Wilkinson, Treasurer

S. Schwaderer, Student Council

R. Miller, Student Council

A. Adamczyk

D. Adamczyk

E. Arn

A. Bilicki

M. Brandibur

E. Britton

D. Bryon

D. Cook

K. Crittenden

L. Crittenden

L. Curry

D. Dale

K. Darling

K. Davis          

S. Dennis

R. Dibble

J. Froede

J. Gottler

B. Green

R. Hampshire

M. Harbin

R. Kelley

M. Kelley

Mary Kelley

W. Kelley

C. Kilmek

M. King

S. Lalko

W. Langmaid

D. Lemanski

M. Lock

M. Maynard

L. McLaughlin

M. Mileski

B. Moore

T. Morris

P. Patterson

S. Perkins

T. Prahin

R. Pyles

D. Randall

D. Rickwalt

D. Rieck

R. Schrader

N. Simmons

P. Smith

R. Smith

R. Smithhart

R. Stevens

D. Tait

B. Thane

D Thane

P. Thompson

L. Woods

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

ELEMENTARY

6th GRADES:

Teacher, Mr. Walk: B. Leslie, F. Sedden, D. Meyers, J. Vanderpool, D. Lester, L. Harneck, D. Gilmore, D. Houghton, D. Darling, C. Richter, A. Stover, R. Dibble, C. Cook, D. Lako, R. Spear, D. Markword, D. Hans, C. Clouse, D. Terousski, T. Nickens, C. Koehler, C. Smock, J. Roberson, D. Longway, P. Miller, M. Carb, D. Bewernitz.

Teacher, Mrs. Dale: L. Henderson, J. Traster, F. Wolak, R. Prahin, L. Salas, J. Borek, D. Houghton, J. Gottler, R. Clink, B. Zyrowski, J. Symanski, M. Burns, J. Peters, S. Grow, C. Williamson, T. Smith, S. Snay, E. Lockhart, S. Bilicki, J. Kolacz, J. Gymory, J. Harper, C. Kelly, D. Lintner, L. Trisch, J. Roberson, R. Mclemore.

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

5th GRADES:

Teacher, Mrs. Denhoff: R. Dibble, D. Heffner, E. Salas, J. Borek, F. Lintner, B. Sapien, D. Zyrowksi, D. Maynard, C. McLaughlin, D. Wolak, C. Gettel, G. Swierizynski, D. Eschtruth, D. Owen, M. Harneck, L. Anger, D. Barrons, M. Walker, J. Barden, R. Ollila, C. Rushlow, P. Sefton, C. Kitts, J. Cadorte, K. Miller, N. Rogers, M. Wall, M. Jaster.

Teacher, Mrs. Coupar: R. Randall, R. Britton, S. Collins, R. Chappel, J. Clouse, B. Fox, D. LaFond, R. Marquardt, J. Nemeth, R. Stover, M. Langmaid, M. Brandibur, J. Stephens, V. Dennis, K. Barrons, E. Kolacz, C. Yens, J. Montei, P. King, S. Kelley, N. Bragg, J. Weber, M. Shrader, C. Campbell, D. Ahern, J. Bilicki, S. Reimann, K. Van Horn, A. Johnston, R. Smith, K. Parker.

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

4th GRADE:

Teacher, Mrs. Kelley: J. Maynard, T. Szostok, J. Kramer, S. Wolak, S. Nemeth, S. Weber, P. Maynard, P. Lis, K. Traster, B. Langmaid, C. Houghton, J. Galubenski, K. Wolak, D. Reikett, M. Seddon, D. Cadote, D. Wilkerson, M. Estruth, M. Cassie, D. Anger, F. Brigham, J. Lockhard, J. Vanderpool, R. Pyles, L. King, D. Fritz, R. Borek, G. Mallory, L. Crigger, T. Conley.

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

3rd & 4th GRADES:

Teacher, Mrs. Wallace: J. Bruce, H. Wells, L. Adamczyk, J. Gottler, K. Lalko, D. Cook, E. Walkiewicz, E. Rushlow, J. Clouse, S. Champagne, B. Bragg, T. Bilicki, D. Trisch, B. Hahn, M. Parsell, J. Lester, S. Reinett, D. Begeman, L. Lintner, C. Smith, P. Lonsway, L. Kolacz, P. Christie, M. Diegel, S. Wesch, D. Rickwalt, V. Parker, D. Marquardt.

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

3rd GRADE:

Teacher, Mrs. Hackett: T. Petiprin, D. Zyrowski, R. Mock, O. Dibble, W. Ensign, J. Britton, R. Britton, T. Bilicki, B. Curry, A. Ozorowicz, J. Meyer, E. Bilicki, J. Weller, B. Periso, A. Allen, S. Szostak, F. Adamczyk, K. LaFond, P. DeLisle, A. Gettle, R. Patterson, A. Wolak, S. Britton, T. Kitts, T. Borek, A. Spencer, O. Baker, R. Zuehlke.

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

2nd GRADE:

Teacher, Mrs. Shields: P. Wolak, R. Borek, R. Deigel, R. Parker, M. Miller, H. Reaver, M. Bilicki, N. Sefton, S. Grow, P. Ahern, D. Marquardt, S. Brandibur, S. Stover, S. Fox, M. Tait, R. Wolak, B. Wright, J. Wenta, B. Mallory, D. Sheddon, D. Fritz, L. Mileski, M. L. Anger.

Teacher, Mrs. Surine: W. Klimek, D. Lewicki, T. Caverly, G. Bruce, M. Conely, T. Bastian, K. Brandibur, R. McCloskey, B. Galubenski, S. Nemeth, S. Sharko, B. Gusek, D. DeLisle, R. Siedlar, T. Lalko, H. Spencer, J. McLemore, N. Parker, R. King. H. Houghton.

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

1st GRADES:

Teacher, Mrs. Stevenson: D. Seddon, C. Copeland, M. Bragg, R. Williamson, P. Van Horn, P. Litner, R. Lester, S. Martin, M. Bastian, I. Wright, B. Szostack, C. Zyrowski, P. Owen, D. Lalko, P. Weber, M. Miller, G. Harbin, D. Marquardt, R. Adam, E. Baker, P. A. Eschtruth, D. Anger, J. Kapko, S. Sharko, K. Green, N. Gottler.

 

Teacher, Mrs. Peter: J. Eschtruth, E. Nichol, L. Ensign, R. Weller, T. Hunter, K. Richter, D. Lewicki, J. Maynard, R. Grieve, K. Cook, D. Bastian, D. Allen, J. Nickens, A. Houghton, R. Phillips, D. Jaster, S. Wenzlaff, D. Smith, M. Wolak, R. Leslie, K. Kibbey, J. Foote, C. Baker, J. Kitts, T. Simpson, J. Tait, N. Ricketts, T. Britton, S. Lalko.

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

Teacher, Mrs. Herron: L. Traster, J. Snay, M. Perkins, M. Skiles, A. DeLisle, P. Sapien, S. Ozorowicz, D. Bilicki, R. Baker, R. McAlpine, R. Spear, R. Clouse, A. McCoon.

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

KINDERGARTEN:

Morning:

Teacher, Mrs. Wingert:  A. Borek, J. Allen, D. Marquardt, J. Brief, D. Zuehlke, B. Simpson, R. Martinez, M. Leslie, J. Wolak, C. Cadotte, K. Parker, J. DeLand, N. Lalko, K. Rogers, S. Wesch, D. Diegel, J. Bastian, J. Swierczynski, C. Spencer, I. Spear, D. Smithhart, D. Bewernitz, G. Harper, D. Caverly, T. Widger, J. Kitts, A. Ahern, N. Crigger, S. Foote, T. Barden, A. Simmons.

Afternoon:

Teacher, Mrs. Wingert: D. Bringham, T. Randall, T. Weller, F. Brandibur, L. Dibble, D. Stickler, C. Snay, S. Gottler, G. Clouse, K. Seidler, M. Lake, H. Maynard, J. Trisch, K. Eschtruth, J. Banowski, A. Lester, D. Johnson, D. Mageria, E. Wenta, D. Hartsell, M. Conely, J. Newton.

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

Copyright July 1998

All rights reserved. Genealogists may use the information provided here freely. This page, and the information it provides may not be copied for commercial use of any kind.

KKW Main pages