1967 Kingston Community School

Contributed by a former Kingston Community School student.

Taken from the 1967, "Kingston Cardinal Yearbook"

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

UNDERCLASSMEN

11TH GRADE: JUNIORS

B. McLaughlin, President

W. Moore,
Vice President

R. Rayle,
Secretary

R. Barrons, Treasurer

L. Baker

L. Barrons

D. Begeman

W. Boyl

B. Bragg

L. Campbell

K. Chantiny

A. Cherniawksi

D. Clinesmith

C. Collins

L. Curry

P. Crigger

W. Everett

R. Finley

G. Harneck

J. Hergenreder

M. Hubbard

C. LeBlanc

J. Lemanski

S. Maynard

M. McCloskey

P. Miller

W. Montei

P. Neff

D. Nelson

J. Peter

D. Pohlod

 

 

S. Rickwalt

D. Roberson

D. Roberson

L. Robinson

P. Russell

W. Russell

G. Simmons

J. Snay

R. Taylor

V. Trzemzalski

R. Tucker

E. Van Horn

S. Vassallo

G. Walls

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

10TH GRADE: SOPHOMORES

B. Lalko, President

B. Miller, Vice President

G. Stover, Secretary

M. McLaughlin, Treasurer

R. Adamczyk

J. Bergeman

T. Bilicki

B. Bilicki

S. Bragg

A. Chantiny

L. Crittenden

R. Cook

D. Davis

V. DeLisle

C. Flikkie

D. Fritz

C. Galubenski

G. Gettle

G. Gilmore

L. Gottler

R. Gusek

J. Harneck

L. Henderson

A. Jaster

R. Jaynes

D. Kelley

D. King

D. King

J. King

D. LaFond

J. Lock

P. Lyons

C. May

B. McCloskey

G. Nichol

J. Nickens

J. Patterson

S. Reynolds

J. Robinson

E. Schmuhl

M. Spear

G. Swalwell

D. Van Horn

C. Walkeiwicz

L. Walls

D. Zeilinger

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

9th GRADE: FRESHMAN

C. Rayl, President

M. Houghton, Vice President

D. Trzemzalski, Secretary

D. Packey, Treasurer

D. Allen

D. Allen

T. Barrons

E. Bilicki

M. Boyl

C. Brigham

G. Cameron

R. Carb

N. Chappel

T. Cherniawski

R. Clink

C. Collins

L. Conely

K. Crigger

D. Cross

T. Davis

R. Deigel

D. Dibble

L. Dombrowski

J. Franckowiak

J. Fritz

J. Gilmore

D. Gotwait

J. Hergenreder

W. Kelley

B. King

B. Kolacz

R. LaFond

P. Lalko

J. Langmaid

D. Marquardt

K. Maynard

H. Mcalpine

P. McCloskey

C. Mock

E. Moore

M. J. Nickens

P. Owen

L. Periso

F. Peter

S. Prahin

D. Robinson

N. Russell

L. Salas

S. Silvernail

R. Snover

L. Spear

A. Steele

W. Stover

H. Traster

F. Walker

K. Walkiewicz

D. Walls

L. Warner

K. Williamson

S. Williamson

R. Wolak

B. Woods

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

8th GRADE:

D. Lalko, President

E. Britton, Vice President

N. Simmons, Secretary

L. Woods, Treasurer

A. Adamczyk

D. Adamczyk

A. Bilicki

M. Brandibur

D. Bryon

A. Cherniawski

H. Carb

C. Cherniaswki

D. Cook

K. Corlis

K. Crittenden

L. Crittenden

R. Crosby

L. Curry

R. Dibble

K. Darling

K. Davis

S. Dennis

M. Finley

J. Gottler

B. Green

R. Hampshire

M. Harbin

L. Jaynes

J. Harp

M. Kelley

W. Kelley

M. King

C. Klimek

S. Lalko

D. Langmaid

M. LeBlanc

D. Lermanski

M. Lock

B. Maynard

L. McLaughlin

M. Mileski

R. Miller

B. Moore

T. Morris

C. Nichol

P. Patterson

S. Perkins

T. Prahin

R. Pyles

D. Randall

D. Richards

D. Rickwalt

D. Rieck

T. Robinson

A. Ross

B. Schrader

S. Schwaderer

R. Smith

R. Smithhard

R. Stevens

D. Tait

B. Thane

D. Thane

P. Thompson

R. Vassallo

M. Wilkinson

P. Yens

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

.

7th GRADE

C. Koehler, President

L. Salas, Vice President

A. Stover, Secretary

D. Gilmore, Treasurer

D. Bewernitz

S. Bilicki

J. Borek

M. Burns

M. Carb

D. Clinesmith

K. Clouse

R. Clink

C. Cook

R. Dibble

R. Darling

P. Finley

B. Gottler

S. Grow

L. Gyomory

D. Hahn

L. Harneck

J. Harper

L. Henderson

D. Houghton

D. Houghton

C. Kelley

C. Kitts

J. Kolacz

D. Lalko

J. Lemanski

D. Lester

E. Lockhart

D. Longsway

D. Marquardt

D. McAlpine

B. McCloskey

D. McCool

D. Meyer

P. Miller

T. Nickens

J. Peter

C. Richter

R. Prahin

J. Roberson

J. Roberson

L. Ross

F. Seddon

C. Sefton

T. Smith

C. Smock

S. Snay

R. Spear

J. Traster

L. Trish

D. Trzemzalski

C. Williamson

F. Wolak

M. Wnuk

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

ELEMENTARY

1st GRADE:

Mrs. Peters: M. Davis, G. Harper, T. Randall, B. McCloskey, B. Simpson, C. Lake, C. Nichol, D. Caverly, D. Bewernitz, D. Stickler, C. Cadotte, L. Duncan, J. Trisch, G. Clouse, S. Chernawski, N. Lalko, D. Weller, C. Spencer, C. Snay, S. Martin, J. Newton, T. Widger, A. Ahern, E. Baker, D. Johnson, J. Brief, E. Wolak, E. Wenta, N. Crigger, D. Hartsell, S. Foote, H. Maynard.

Mrs. Stephenson: L. Ensign, J. Brookins, S. Gottler, J. Maynard, B. Finley, D. Marquardts, J. Swierzynski, D. Zuehlke, A. Lester, D. Diegel, D. Brigham, S. Les, D. Smith, A. Allen, M. Lake, J. DeLand, S. Warner, J. Allen, I. Spear, J. Banowski, N. VanParis, J. Kitts, L. Dibble, M. Conely, K. Eschtruth, B. Johnston, D. Bastian, K. Rogers, F. Brandibur, A. Borek, T. Barden, D. Magiera, A. Simmons, D. Smithhart, J. Welak,

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

2nd GRADE

Mrs. Shields: K. Kibbey, T. Britton, M. Wolak, R. Williamson, C. Baker, D. Downing, J. Kitts, G. Harbin, A. Houghton, K. Warner, R. Adamczyk, E. Nichol. D. Lalko, M. Miller, R. McCool, D. Childs, J. Eschtruth, S. Sharko, R. Phillips, S. Powell, C. Copeland, N. Gottler, J. Foote, H. Weller, P. Owen, M. Bragg, C. Zyrowski, R. Lester, T. Simpson, C. Main, S. Koehler, P. Van Horn, D. Jaster, M. Gotwalt.

2nd and 3rd GRADE:

Mrs. Surine: R. Grieve, D. Seddon, P. Weber, M. Cherniawski, T. Klein, G. King, D. Lewicki, T. Hunter, R. Diegel, K. Richter, K. Green, M. Finley, J. Nicol, B. Szostak, D. Anger, S. Moore, J. Tait, K. Cook, S. Wenzlaff, E. Patterson, L. McAlpine, I. Wright, D. Marquardt, N. Ricketts, P. Kinney, J.Dopko, S. Fox, P. Eschtruth, D. Mallory, S. Lalko.

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

3rd GRADE:

Mrs. Hackett: D. May, R. Seidler, W. Kilmek, T. Magiera, R. King, M. Conely, M. Miller, T. Lalko, G. Bruce, D. Marquardt, B. Burmeister, H. Reaver, R. Borek, M. Anger, L. Langmaid, B. Parker, T. LeBlanc, K. Brandibur, B. Gusek, D. DeLisle, G. Spencer, M. Bilicki, D. Fritz, S. Sharko, T. Caverly, D. Seddon, R. Wolak, P. Wolak, S. Stover, S. Brandibur, B. Wright, J. Wenta, S. Nemeth, B. Galubenski.

3rd and 4th GRADE:

Mrs. Kelley: E. Bilicki, J. Britton, B. Curry, R. McCloskey, N. Sefton, T. Bastian, S. Szostak, D. Lewicki, H. Houghton, W. Ensign, P. Franckowiak, L. Adamczyk, M. Tait, R. Zuehlke, T. Bilicki, L. Mileski, C. Smith, N. Parker, R. Weber, J. Brookins, S. Britton, K. LaFond, R. Patterson, D. Zyrowski, T. Finley, P. DeLisle, A. Allen, T. Kitts, A. Gettel.

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

4th GRADE

Mrs. Wallace: J. Corlis, D. Cook, T. Petiprin, E. Walkiewicz, K. Lalko, J. Gottler, J. Meyer, L. Borek, A. Wolak, J. Lester, T. Klein, J. Clouse, E. Rushlow, M. Parsell, S. Reinelt, B. Hahn, J. Bruce, R. Mock, W. Szostak, G. Cherniawski, D. Trisch, B. Bragg, M. Wnuk, R. Kinney, B. Periso, T. Bilicki, K. Spencer, H. Walls, S. Champagne.

4th and 5th GRADE:

Mrs. Denhoff: R. Pyles, M. Cassis, O. Dibble, A. Ozorowicz, D. Wilkinson, W. Finley, L. Crigger, D. Fritz, D. Langmaid, J. Brookins, N. Nichol. F. Hampshire, C. Houghton, D. Rickett, D. Lonsway, R. Britton, G. May, J. Kramer, S. Klein, L. Beird, L. Kolacz, S. Wolak, P. Lis, T. Szostak, K.. Hampshire, A. DeLesle, P. Maynard, G. Mallory.

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

5th GRADE:

Mrs. Coupar: J. Lockhart, L. King, F. Brigham, M. Estruth, D. Anger, M. Diegel, D. Begerman, R. Nichol, D. Marquardt, B. Innes, V. Parker, K. Wolak, D. Brookins, C. Finley, J. Galubenski, S. Riemann, B. Nicol, M. Seddon, T. Conely, P. Lonsway, K. Traster, R. Koehler, D. Cadotte, J. Maynard, D. Rickwalt, L. May, P. Christie, C. Chernaiwski, S. Meneth, S. Weber, A. King.

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

6th GRADES:

Mrs. Bieth: P. Cherinawski, D. Wolak, G. Sebiercyznski, E. Salas, R. Dibble, R. Reinelt, D. Maynard, C. Yens, D. Zyrowski, R. Aspien, L. Anger, N. Rogers, R. Allen, C. Rushlow, D. Owens, P. Sefton, M. May, J. Barden, K. Miller, M. Walls, C. Kitts, A. Zajac, R. Ollila, M. Harneck, K. Barrowns, C. Gettel, M. Walker.

Mr. Walk: W. McCool, J. Nemeth, R. Britton, D. Randall, T. Klein, D. LaFond, J. Clouse, C. McLaughlin, G. Janes, C. Nicol, L. Langmaid, S. Reimann, S. Kelley, K. Parker, M. Brandibur, S. Collins, R. Snover, R. Chappel, D. Marquardt, B. Fox, J. Montei, J. Stephens, E. Kolacz, J. Weber, R. Smith, N. Bragg, V. Dennis, K. Van Horn, M. Schrader, A. Johnston, J. Bilicki, C. Campbell, T. Robinson, P. King, D. Parsell.

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

Mrs. Herron: G. Rohleder, R. Hoag, R. Clyne, D. Allen, C. Peterson, J. Nickens, L. Traster, D. McPhail, A. McCoon, S.Ozorowicz, C. Baker, R. Spear, R. Clouse, B. Perlaki.

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

KINDERGARTEN:

Mrs. Wingert:

MORNING:

D. Williams, J. Harbin, F. Kelley, E. Jeffrey, C. Childs, A. Kopko, M. Walkiewicz, R. Ozorowicz, T. Lewicki, A. McCool, P. Cadotte, J. Hahn, B. Parker, S. Finley, S. Petiprin, D. Nicol, H. Spear, P. VanParis, C. Denhoff, B. Thane, W. Houghton, G. Ozorowicz, P. Nickens, P. Ricketts, D. Kelley, D. Cummings, M. Miller, T. Barrons, C. Jeffrey, V. Klein, G. Ruggles, C. Tucker.

AFTERNOON:

L. Rushlow, C. Anger, V. McAlpine, M. Wilmot, C. Wilmot, R. Dibble, T. Sharko, D. Trisch, A. Williamson, D. Kelley, R. Caverly, D. Zyrowski, R. Stostak, V. Reaver, F. Browning, W. Caverly, E. Weber, L. Mageria, P. Mileski, R. Powell, D. Meek, B. Wolak, S. Martin, C. Crittenden, J. Crittenden, K. Ensign, R. Jaster.

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

Copyright July 1998

All rights reserved. Genealogists may use the information provided here freely. This page, and the information it provides may not be copied for commercial use of any kind.

KKW Main pages